Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample 18-beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid (Enoxolone) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
18-beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid (Enoxolone) is a kind of classic anti-inflammatory agent with the effect of antibacterium, antineoplastic, adrenal cortical hormone, in adjusting immunologic function of skin, removing inflammation, preventing allergy and clean...view more 18-beta Glycyrrhetinic Acid (Enoxolone) is a kind of classic anti-inflammatory agent with the effect of antibacterium, antineoplastic, adrenal cortical hormone, in adjusting immunologic function of skin, removing inflammation, preventing allergy and cleaning the skin. view less
18-β Glycyrrhetinic Acid McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
18-β Glycyrrhetinic Acid provides natural skin soothing benefits. It can be used in a wide variety of cosmetic products including those for skin soothing, after-sun care, after shave, and more.
Request Sample 18Β-Glycyrrhetinic Acid Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
18Β-Glycyrrhetinic Acid is an organic compound that is derived from shredded licorice roots and acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. that appears as a a white to off white crystalline powder. This product is insoluble in water and can be used in cosmetics ...view more 18Β-Glycyrrhetinic Acid is an organic compound that is derived from shredded licorice roots and acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. that appears as a a white to off white crystalline powder. This product is insoluble in water and can be used in cosmetics and personal care products in the formulation of makeup, fragrance, skin care, shaving, personal hygiene and suntan products. view less
Advasterol™ 90 Advanced Organic Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosterols
Advasterol™ 90 is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in cosmetic...view more Advasterol™ 90 is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in cosmetics for its emulsifying and stabilizing properties. Suggested manner of use is identical and as specified in following EC decisions: 2004/333, 2004/334, 2004/335, 2004/336, 2004/845, 2006/58 & 2008/36. view less
Advasterol™ 90 IP Advanced Organic Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosterols
Advasterol™ 90 IP is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 IP is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in co...view more Advasterol™ 90 IP is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 IP is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in cosmetics for its emulsifying and stabilizing properties. Suggested manner of use is identical and as specified in following EC decisions: 2004/333, 2004/334, 2004/335, 2004/336, 2004/845, 2006/58 & 2008/36. view less
Advasterol™ Ester Advanced Organic Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosterols
Advasterol™ Ester is a light yellow and viscous paste, having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained by esterification of free plant sterols (Soybean DOD) with fatty acids from vegetable oil (Rapeseed). Advasterol™ Ester is a concentrated f...view more Advasterol™ Ester is a light yellow and viscous paste, having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained by esterification of free plant sterols (Soybean DOD) with fatty acids from vegetable oil (Rapeseed). Advasterol™ Ester is a concentrated form of phytosterols esters, mainly Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol. It can be used in cosmetics for its emulsifying and stabilizing properties. Suggested manner of use is identical and as specified in following EC decisions: 2004/333, 2004/334, 2004/335, 2004/336, 2004/845, 2006/58 & 2008/36. view less
Request Sample Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG) is a white crystal powder that can be used in many products, not only to sweeten, to enhance the natural product flavor while saving cost on expensive ingredients, but also for cosmetic applications. It is also used to flavor ...view more Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG) is a white crystal powder that can be used in many products, not only to sweeten, to enhance the natural product flavor while saving cost on expensive ingredients, but also for cosmetic applications. It is also used to flavor tobacco for expensive cigarettes. view less
Request Sample Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG-cos Grade) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG-cos Grade) is a natural active ingredient. It is ideal for use in many cosmetic applications including anti-acne products, vanishing cream, shaving cream, and shampoos.
Request Sample Brillian-KY13: Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate Beijing Brilliance Bio
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
Brillian-KY13 is derived from Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate. It can effectively prevent inflammation to happen when skin was stimulated. It also can diminish inflammation caused by sun. This product is mainly used in skin-care and skin-nurse cosmetics.
Cholesterol Croda Cholesterol is the principal sterol occurring in its free state or as fatty acid esters in animal tissues. Cholesterol has been recommended as a useful additive for medicated and non-medicated shampoos, cleansing, cold, nourishing, moisturising and hair c...view more Cholesterol is the principal sterol occurring in its free state or as fatty acid esters in animal tissues. Cholesterol has been recommended as a useful additive for medicated and non-medicated shampoos, cleansing, cold, nourishing, moisturising and hair creams and other preparations used for softening and improving skin texture. view less
Request Sample Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate is a dipotassium salt of Glycyrrhizic Acid. It can be used as a flavoring agent and a skin conditioning agent with anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory properties. It can inhibit the leuco triene and reduce histamine. It has bee...view more Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate is a dipotassium salt of Glycyrrhizic Acid. It can be used as a flavoring agent and a skin conditioning agent with anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory properties. It can inhibit the leuco triene and reduce histamine. It has been widely used in the dermatological medicine in topical applications. This is a non-GMO product. view less
Request Sample Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate Spec-Chem Industry Inc Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate has very fine anti-inflammative and anti-allergic characters. It is widely selected and used as an anti-allergic additive in modern cosmetics. This product appears as a white to pale yellow crystalline powder.
Request Sample Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (DPG K2) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate, derived from the licorice root, can effectively remove superoxide and hydroxyl radicals. It also has good anti-inflammatory effect, inhibits lipid peroxide functions, and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is ideal for lotio...view more Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate, derived from the licorice root, can effectively remove superoxide and hydroxyl radicals. It also has good anti-inflammatory effect, inhibits lipid peroxide functions, and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is ideal for lotions, creams, face masks, toothpaste and hair products. view less
Request Sample Generol® R E5 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-5 Rapeseed Sterol
Generol® R E5 is a non-ionic emulsifier that is used for the preparation of water-in-oil cosmetic emulsions. It can also be used in combination with hydrophilic co-emulsifiers for preparations of oil-in-water emulsions. This product has a hydroxyl value o...view more Generol® R E5 is a non-ionic emulsifier that is used for the preparation of water-in-oil cosmetic emulsions. It can also be used in combination with hydrophilic co-emulsifiers for preparations of oil-in-water emulsions. This product has a hydroxyl value of 80-100, a pH value (1%) of 4.0-7.0, and a dropping point of 55-80°C. view less
Request Sample Generol™ R BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Sterols
Generol™ R is a vegetal biomimetism for hydration and soothing. It provides skin protection and locks in skin moisture. This product also has a soothing, anti-inflammatory effect, due to its cell membrane stabilizing properties and leucotriene inhibiting ...view more Generol™ R is a vegetal biomimetism for hydration and soothing. It provides skin protection and locks in skin moisture. This product also has a soothing, anti-inflammatory effect, due to its cell membrane stabilizing properties and leucotriene inhibiting properties. Generol™ R is suitable for moisturizing products, diaper rash treatments, soothing/repairing scalp care, ethnic hair care, and hair beautifying shampoos and conditioners. view less
Request Sample Glycyrrhizic Acid Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhizic Acid
Glycyrrhizic Acid is a natural material isolated from the licorice plant, Glycyrrhiza glabra. It can be used as a skin conditioning agent with anti-inflammatory properties. Its use in cosmetics and personal care products enhances the appearance of dry or ...view more Glycyrrhizic Acid is a natural material isolated from the licorice plant, Glycyrrhiza glabra. It can be used as a skin conditioning agent with anti-inflammatory properties. Its use in cosmetics and personal care products enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It appears as a white to off-white crystalline powder and can be used in the formulation of makeup, fragrance, hair care, skin care, shaving, personal hygiene and suntan products. view less
Request Sample Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhizic Acid
Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) is derived from Licorice root, which has fine antibiotic, sterilizing and anti-allergic functions. It is widely used as an anti-allergic additive in the personal care products. Glycyrrhizic Acid is the major component...view more Glycyrrhizic Acid (Licorice Extract) is derived from Licorice root, which has fine antibiotic, sterilizing and anti-allergic functions. It is widely used as an anti-allergic additive in the personal care products. Glycyrrhizic Acid is the major component in licorice. It can be hydrolyzed to form glycyrrhizic and 2-glucuronic acid. It can increase skin elasticity and enhance penetration, moisturizing and hydration. This product also has anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant benefits, which is helpful for calming visible irritation. At the same time it can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosine and prevent melanin growth with excellent skin whitening and lightening effect. It is freely soluble in hot water, and diluted ethanol, soluble in glycerine and propylene glycol, and in low pH solutions, but is insoluble in chloroform or ether. view less
Hydrocortisone Base McKinley Resources Incorporated Hydrocortisone is a steroid hormone which is produced by the adrenal cortex. The adrenal cortex regulates carbohydrate metabolism and maintains blood pressure. Hydrocortisone is also called cortisol. This product is used in creams, ointments, sprays, and ...view more Hydrocortisone is a steroid hormone which is produced by the adrenal cortex. The adrenal cortex regulates carbohydrate metabolism and maintains blood pressure. Hydrocortisone is also called cortisol. This product is used in creams, ointments, sprays, and lotions, especially in cosmetic face and skin creams. It is a steroid used to reduce inflammation and is sold in over the counter skin ointments. Hydrocortisone is used medically to reduce swelling, tenderness, pain, itching, and redness. view less
Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Grade is a purified sterol rich compound. It has a lower cholesterol content compared to some superior pharmaceutical grades. It’s soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ether, petroleum ether, and toluene. It is not soluble...view more Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Grade is a purified sterol rich compound. It has a lower cholesterol content compared to some superior pharmaceutical grades. It’s soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ether, petroleum ether, and toluene. It is not soluble in water. It can be widely used in w/o emulsion. It's an excellent emulsifier, stabilizer, thickener, and emollient in hair care and skin care products. view less
Lanolin Alcohol EP200 Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Lanolin Alcohol EP200 is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural an...view more Lanolin Alcohol EP200 is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural and safe product applied extensively in pharmaceutical and cosmetics for years, which have been proved to be very safe product. Used in lipsticks, lip gloss, night creams, sport creams, hair creams, baby creams and other wide variety of creams. view less
Lanolin Alcohol Pharma Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Lanolin Alcohol Pharma is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural a...view more Lanolin Alcohol Pharma is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural and safe product applied extensively in pharmaceutical and cosmetics for years, which have been proved to be very safe product. Used in lipsticks, lip gloss, night creams, sport creams, hair creams, baby creams and other wide variety of creams. view less
Request Sample Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate is a salt of Glycyrrhizic Acid. Glycyrrhizic Acid is a natural material isolated from the licorice plant, Glycyrrhiza glabra. It can be used as a skin conditioning agent with anti-inflammatory properties. Its use in cosmetics ...view more Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate is a salt of Glycyrrhizic Acid. Glycyrrhizic Acid is a natural material isolated from the licorice plant, Glycyrrhiza glabra. It can be used as a skin conditioning agent with anti-inflammatory properties. Its use in cosmetics and personal care products enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It appears as a crystalline powder and can be used in the formulation of makeup, fragrance, hair care, skin care, shaving, personal hygiene and suntan products. view less
PANTROFINA® β Res Pharma
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
PANTROFINA® β is a synthetic cosmetic active ingredient. It has soothing and anti-reddening activity. It is extremely effective against acute and chronic skin diseases. In addition it is particularly effective in treating contact dermatitis in relation to...view more PANTROFINA® β is a synthetic cosmetic active ingredient. It has soothing and anti-reddening activity. It is extremely effective against acute and chronic skin diseases. In addition it is particularly effective in treating contact dermatitis in relation to ultra- violet light and sunlight as well as acne. Furthermore, it is effective in reducing severe redness of the nose and face giving the skin an attractive clear colour. view less
Phytocohesine PSP™ Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Beta-Sitosteryl Sulfate (and) Beta-Sitosterol
Phytocohesine PSP™ visibly improves skin aspect and structure through stratum corneum cohesion, epidermal differentiation, and skin barrier enhancement. It protects skin from chemical and UV insults. Composed of phytosterol sulfate, it is mainly beta-sito...view more Phytocohesine PSP™ visibly improves skin aspect and structure through stratum corneum cohesion, epidermal differentiation, and skin barrier enhancement. It protects skin from chemical and UV insults. Composed of phytosterol sulfate, it is mainly beta-sitosterolsulfate, a homolog to cholesterol sulfate obtained by a specific process of hemi-synthesis. Phytocohesine PSP™ demonstrates the same efficacy as cholesterol sulfate and shows improved skin barrier and better protection and skin hydration. view less
Request Sample Plandool® MAS Vantage Specialty Ingredients (formerly Lipo Chemicals)
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl Macadamiate
Plandool® MAS is the ester of macadamia nut oil fatty acids and soy phytosterols. A plant derived analogue of cholesterol esters, which are intercellular lipids in the lamellar structure of the stratum corneum and play an important role in the barrier fun...view more Plandool® MAS is the ester of macadamia nut oil fatty acids and soy phytosterols. A plant derived analogue of cholesterol esters, which are intercellular lipids in the lamellar structure of the stratum corneum and play an important role in the barrier function of the skin. Ideal for skin care, hair care and makeup. view less
PromaCare™ SG Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
PromaCare™ SG is 50% times efficacy of glycyrrhetinic acid on anti-inflammation; Adjusts immunocompetence and antimicrobial activity; Relieves inflammation and protects skin from allergy; Perfect for sun care, whitening cosmetics.
PromaEssence™ DG Uniproma Personal Care Division PromaEssence™ DG is a water-soluble, powder form of liquorice extract. It is an anti-inflammatory, soothing, detoxing, anti-microbial, and whitening agent. This product can also be used for anti-acne, anti-aging and immunization promotion.
Promollient™ LA Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Promollient™ LA lanolin alcohol is a yellowish, waxy solid that is soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ethers and toluene, but is insoluble in water. It is one of the most recognized hydro/lipophilic emulsifiers. This product is widely use in a...view more Promollient™ LA lanolin alcohol is a yellowish, waxy solid that is soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ethers and toluene, but is insoluble in water. It is one of the most recognized hydro/lipophilic emulsifiers. This product is widely use in all kinds of night creams, sports care creams, hair creams, and baby creams in addition to medicines and cosmetics. view less
SALACOS® PO(T) Ikeda Corporation SALACOS® PO(T) is derived from raw materials of vegetable origin. It has excellent water-holding capacity and contains tocopherol of approximately 100ppm. This product is recommended for creams, lotions, and lipsticks.
Request Sample SpecKare® NK2 Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
SpecKare® NK2 (dipotassium glycyrrhizate) is a compound obtained by extraction with water from licorice root. Many clinical reports deal with the application of this product to medicines for external use in the field of dermatology. It is effective in tre...view more SpecKare® NK2 (dipotassium glycyrrhizate) is a compound obtained by extraction with water from licorice root. Many clinical reports deal with the application of this product to medicines for external use in the field of dermatology. It is effective in treating acute and chronic dermatitis. This product mainly functions as an anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidative and anti-irritant. view less
Request Sample Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is an ester of stearyl alcohol and Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It acts as a skin conditioning agent with soothing anti-inflammatory properties. This product appears as a white or pale yellowish powder and is used in cosmetics and personal...view more Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is an ester of stearyl alcohol and Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It acts as a skin conditioning agent with soothing anti-inflammatory properties. This product appears as a white or pale yellowish powder and is used in cosmetics and personal care product formulations for makeup, fragrance, hair care, skin care, shaving, personal hygiene and suntan products. view less
Request Sample Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SG) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is extracted from licorice root which has improved solubility and the anti-inflammatory effect increased by more than 50% compared with Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It is recommended for use in dermatological preparations, after-sun/sensit...view more Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is extracted from licorice root which has improved solubility and the anti-inflammatory effect increased by more than 50% compared with Glycyrrhetinic Acid. It is recommended for use in dermatological preparations, after-sun/sensitive skin and skin care products. view less
Super Enriched Sterol Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanosterol
Super Enriched Sterol is a white odorless powder extracted from the sterol rich fraction of wool grease. It is used as a gelling agent when combined with many types of lipids including silicone oils as well as quite a number of essential oils offering spa...view more Super Enriched Sterol is a white odorless powder extracted from the sterol rich fraction of wool grease. It is used as a gelling agent when combined with many types of lipids including silicone oils as well as quite a number of essential oils offering sparkling clear thickened lipid preparations. Viscosity of thickened lipid mixtures depends on the amount used and may be varied to produce slightly viscous to stiff depending on the application. view less
Super Hartolan™ Croda Super Hartolan™ is a natural lipid, rich in vital sterols, producing one of the most effective moisturisers, emollients and emulsifiers known to cosmetics science. Cholesterol is the prime sterol component, which, in combination with other controlled leve...view more Super Hartolan™ is a natural lipid, rich in vital sterols, producing one of the most effective moisturisers, emollients and emulsifiers known to cosmetics science. Cholesterol is the prime sterol component, which, in combination with other controlled levels of steroidal alcohols, imparts an important synergy and enhances performance. This product is recommended for use in water-in-oil barrier creams, protective baby creams, nourishing and moisturising creams, cleansing and cold creams, sunscreen creams and lotions, pharmaceutical ointments and slaves, colour cosmetics and lipstick bases. It is also a superfatting additive in detergent systems/soap bars. view less
Super Sterol Ester™ Croda
  • INCI Name:
    C10-30 Cholesterol/Lanosterol Esters
Super Sterol Ester™ is a skin softening, lipid emollient and moisturizer derived from wool wax. It is used in skin care products and lipsticks. It is characterized by a combination of branched-chain fatty acids, cholesterol, and related sterols. This prod...view more Super Sterol Ester™ is a skin softening, lipid emollient and moisturizer derived from wool wax. It is used in skin care products and lipsticks. It is characterized by a combination of branched-chain fatty acids, cholesterol, and related sterols. This product is non-crystalline in nature, acquiring this amorphous character from the extensive branching in its structure. It is this amorphous state which accounts for the exceptional skin softening properties the ester exhibits. The remarkably effective moisture binding properties Super Sterol Ester™ are the result of the sterols it contains, while its excellent spreading, adhesion, and feel properties are characteristics acquired from the presence of the branched-chain fatty acid moiety. view less
Super Sterol Liquid™ Croda
  • INCI Name:
    C10-30 Cholesterol/Lanosterol Esters
Super Sterol Liquid™ is a skin conditioning, repair and moisturizing agent, similar in structure to lipids in the skin’s own stratum corneum, whose biocompatibility and complex composition make it an exceptional natural emollient. It is a highly diverse e...view more Super Sterol Liquid™ is a skin conditioning, repair and moisturizing agent, similar in structure to lipids in the skin’s own stratum corneum, whose biocompatibility and complex composition make it an exceptional natural emollient. It is a highly diverse ester blend, characterized by a combination of branched-chain fatty acids, cholesterol and related sterols. Cosmetically, this product is recommended for use in skin creams for damaged/compromised skin, lipsticks and lip care, skin treatments, baby creams, lotions, oils, baths, cleansers and creams and lotions. view less
iActive DPG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-all...view more iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory properties by inhibiting leuco triene and reducing histamine. iActive DPG can also be used in make up products, and facial creams. view less