UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
30 Results
500ppm L-Ergothioneine(EGT) Solution Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ergothioneine (and) Water
EGT is a uniquely powerful and versatile antioxidant. In vitro, EGT has been demonstrated to inhibit tyrosinase and elastase activity while other studies documented the anti-inflammatory and anti-stress effect of ergothioneine.
Compliance Highlights Available
Alpha Lipoic Acid McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Thioctic Acid
Alpha Lipoic Acid or ALA, is found in healthy foods such as spinach, chard, collard greens and broccoli, foods often deficient in standard American diets. It is an antioxidant that is found in every human cell. ALA at 5% has been shown to reduce fine line...view more Alpha Lipoic Acid or ALA, is found in healthy foods such as spinach, chard, collard greens and broccoli, foods often deficient in standard American diets. It is an antioxidant that is found in every human cell. ALA at 5% has been shown to reduce fine lines caused by sun damage. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Alpha Lipoic Acid 80 Mesh Sabinsa Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Thioctic Acid
Alpha Lipoic Acid 80 Mesh, also known as thioctic acid, is a biological antioxidant that is proven to quench hydroxyl radicals, hypochlorous acid and singlet oxygen, increases the levels of CoQ (ubiquinone) which recycles vitamin E, and regenerates glutat...view more Alpha Lipoic Acid 80 Mesh, also known as thioctic acid, is a biological antioxidant that is proven to quench hydroxyl radicals, hypochlorous acid and singlet oxygen, increases the levels of CoQ (ubiquinone) which recycles vitamin E, and regenerates glutathione. It is oil and water soluble and has a high absorption and bioavailability. It rapidly reaches effective concentrations in the tissues, both in the aqueous and lipid regions of the body. This product appears as a yellow powder that is suitable for antioxidant and anti-aging formulas in creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Aminexil Aqua (Kopexil Aqua) Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Diaminopyrimidine Oxide Oxothiazolidinecarboxylate
Kopexil Aqua (Diaminopyrimidine Oxide Oxothiazolidinecarboxylate (Procysteine)) is a potent 5-α reductase inhibitor, that strengthens hair from root to tip, and promotes hair thickness. It is a multifunctional compound which can prevent hair loss and acce...view more Kopexil Aqua (Diaminopyrimidine Oxide Oxothiazolidinecarboxylate (Procysteine)) is a potent 5-α reductase inhibitor, that strengthens hair from root to tip, and promotes hair thickness. It is a multifunctional compound which can prevent hair loss and accelerate hair growth. This ingredient is soluble in formulations in which water is up to 95% of the composition. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Biotin Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
Biotin also known as vitamin H or coenzyme R is a water-soluble vitamin B7 (Vitamin H), often recommended for healthy hair. Since biotin deficiency can lead to thinning of the hair, proponents claim that washing your hair with biotin-enriched shampoo can ...view more Biotin also known as vitamin H or coenzyme R is a water-soluble vitamin B7 (Vitamin H), often recommended for healthy hair. Since biotin deficiency can lead to thinning of the hair, proponents claim that washing your hair with biotin-enriched shampoo can thicken the hair and stimulate hair growth. It is ideal for use in hair shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Biotin B8 Mapric Biotin B8 is a complex specialty developed for topical use for skin and scalp. It is a soothing, natural astringent for oily skin and sensitive skin. Biotin B8 can be used in shampoos, creams, and lotions.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Biotin (D-Biotin, Vitamin H) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
Biotin (D-Biotin, Vitamin H) can make hair elastic, prevent early hair loss and improve the natural resistance of skin. It also has certain effectiveness in anti-wrinkle applications. This product can enhance the overall organizational structure of the sk...view more Biotin (D-Biotin, Vitamin H) can make hair elastic, prevent early hair loss and improve the natural resistance of skin. It also has certain effectiveness in anti-wrinkle applications. This product can enhance the overall organizational structure of the skin, increase the flexibility of nails, improve the structure of brittle nails and make nails more fine and smooth by promoting the synthesis of lipids. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Biotin Pure Pharma Grade Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
Biotin Pure Pharma Grade is a white or off-white crystalline powder. It is ideal for use in hair, nail, and skin conditioning. Biotin provides a soothing and smoothing effect, water binding effects, and subsequent increase of skin resistance.
Compliance Highlights Available
Calcium Thioglycolate (Kopcolate CA) Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Thioglycolate
Calcium Thioglycolate Trihydrate is the calcium salt of thioglycolic acid. It is an active ingredient in some hair removal products. Calcium Thioglycolate opens the sulfur bridges in the Keratin structure of the hair, weakening the hair structure in the f...view more Calcium Thioglycolate Trihydrate is the calcium salt of thioglycolic acid. It is an active ingredient in some hair removal products. Calcium Thioglycolate opens the sulfur bridges in the Keratin structure of the hair, weakening the hair structure in the fibers and roots. This will break down disulfide bonds in Keratin and weakens the hair so that it is easily scrapped off from hair follicle. It is used as an active ingredient in hair removal products such as depilatories. It is a fine milled white powder with a an alkaline pH-value of 11-12. A depilatory containing calcium thioglycolate has potent depilatory activity that leaves a soft, smooth, & pleasant touch to the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Calcium Thioglycolate Trihydrate Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Thioglycolate
Calcium thioglycolate trihydrate is a fine crystalline powder that is used as a depilatory agent. Calcium thioglycolate is much less irritant than potassium thioglycolate. On the other hand, it is less soluble and less effective in comparison to potassium...view more Calcium thioglycolate trihydrate is a fine crystalline powder that is used as a depilatory agent. Calcium thioglycolate is much less irritant than potassium thioglycolate. On the other hand, it is less soluble and less effective in comparison to potassium thioglycolate. Note: 2% of Calcium thioglycolate trihydrate corresponds to 1% of thioglycolic acid. Please observe local regulations with regards to the restricted use of thioglycolic acid. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
D-Biotin DSM Produtos Nutricionais Brasil SA
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
D-Biotin improves the quality of keratin structures and hence has a positive effect on fine and brittle hair and nails. Although a key reputation for biotin is in hair-loss products, a combination of biotin and STAY-C® 50(patent granted) also demonstrated...view more D-Biotin improves the quality of keratin structures and hence has a positive effect on fine and brittle hair and nails. Although a key reputation for biotin is in hair-loss products, a combination of biotin and STAY-C® 50(patent granted) also demonstrated significant synergies in skin care, where it reduced age spots and evened the skin tone. D-Biotin is a clear, white crystalline powder. This product is very soluble in water and in ethanol, and practically insoluble in organic solvents.  view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iDRUFF ZP KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
iDruff ZP is 48% water suspension of Zinc Pyrithione with carefully selected particle size. It is an effective anti-microbial agent to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It has been used as anti-dandruff agen...view more iDruff ZP is 48% water suspension of Zinc Pyrithione with carefully selected particle size. It is an effective anti-microbial agent to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It has been used as anti-dandruff agent for a long time. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iWhite Glutathione KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Glutathione
iWhite Glutathione is a skin whitener booster. This antioxidant clears the body of free radicals and toxins that can lead to serious skin problems such as hyperpigmentation and melasma. Glutathione may also be beneficial for women that have cystic acne, a...view more iWhite Glutathione is a skin whitener booster. This antioxidant clears the body of free radicals and toxins that can lead to serious skin problems such as hyperpigmentation and melasma. Glutathione may also be beneficial for women that have cystic acne, acne-prone skin or even the occasional breakout. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade Wacker Chemical Corporation L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade is a white or almost white, crystalline powder or colourless crystals, that is freely soluble in water, and slightly soluble in alcohol. L-Cysteine is one of the 20 natural amino acids and, besides methion...view more L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade is a white or almost white, crystalline powder or colourless crystals, that is freely soluble in water, and slightly soluble in alcohol. L-Cysteine is one of the 20 natural amino acids and, besides methionine, the only one which contains sulfur. This product is recommended for building blocks, formulations for pharmaceuticals and hair-perm formulations applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
L-Glutathione Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glutathione
L-Glutathione (Reduced Form) plays an important role in preventing oxidative damage to the skin In addition to its many recognized biological functions, glutathione has also been associated with skin lightening ability. The role of glutathione as a skin w...view more L-Glutathione (Reduced Form) plays an important role in preventing oxidative damage to the skin In addition to its many recognized biological functions, glutathione has also been associated with skin lightening ability. The role of glutathione as a skin whitener was discovered as a side effect of large doses of glutathione. Glutathione utilizes different mechanisms to exert its action as a skin whitening agent at various levels of melanogenesis. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Methiopeptide® KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Methylthiopropylamido Acetyl Methionine
Methiopeptide® is a preservative-free 15% hydroglycolic solution of AMDM (Acetyl methionyl decarboxymethionine), a « biobetter » peptide derived from dimethionine. It is ideal for use in a number of cosmetic applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
MINOX™ ZPT-25 Sino Lion
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Minox™ ZPT-25 is a complex which has been used since the 1930s, it has comprehensive safety information and is recognized as the high effective anti-dandruff agent internationally. Its antifungal effect is proposed to derive from its ability to disrupt me...view more Minox™ ZPT-25 is a complex which has been used since the 1930s, it has comprehensive safety information and is recognized as the high effective anti-dandruff agent internationally. Its antifungal effect is proposed to derive from its ability to disrupt membrane transport by blocking the proton pump that energizes the transport mechanism.  view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OTZ 10® (PRO-TAURINE) KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Oxothiazolidine
OTZ 10® (PRO-TAURINE) is a 10% dilution of an optimized (predictive molecular design) photo-protective compound (OTZ). OTZ 10® (PRO-TAURINE) displays antioxidant and electrophilic scavenging properties. It has demonstrated its ability to detoxify any skin...view more OTZ 10® (PRO-TAURINE) is a 10% dilution of an optimized (predictive molecular design) photo-protective compound (OTZ). OTZ 10® (PRO-TAURINE) displays antioxidant and electrophilic scavenging properties. It has demonstrated its ability to detoxify any skin layer, hence limiting UV and IR-induced cutaneous damages. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Potassium Thioglycolate (Kopcolate) Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Thioglycolate
Kopcolate, known as Potassium Thioglycolate, is an organic compound used as a primary active ingredient in hair depilatory formulations. It breaks down the bonds in Keratin and weakens the hair so that it is easily scraped where it emerges from the hair f...view more Kopcolate, known as Potassium Thioglycolate, is an organic compound used as a primary active ingredient in hair depilatory formulations. It breaks down the bonds in Keratin and weakens the hair so that it is easily scraped where it emerges from the hair follicle. Calcium hydroxide or potassium hydroxide are present in excess to enable the thioglycolic acid to react with the cystine joining chains in hair protein. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Potassium Thioglycolate Solution 42% Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Water (Aqua) (and) Potassium Thioglycolate
Potassium thioglycolate solution 42% contains about 30% thioglycolic acid for use as a depilatory agent. Potassium thioglycolate solution 42% can be used in depilatory gels or foams. Please observe local regulations with regards to the restricted use of t...view more Potassium thioglycolate solution 42% contains about 30% thioglycolic acid for use as a depilatory agent. Potassium thioglycolate solution 42% can be used in depilatory gels or foams. Please observe local regulations with regards to the restricted use of thioglycolic acid. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SpecKare® GSH Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Glutathione
SpecKare® GSH is capable of preventing damage to important cellular components caused by reactive oxygen species such as free radicals, peroxides, lipid peroxides and heavy metals, improving antioxidant capacity of skin, delaying skin aging and making ski...view more SpecKare® GSH is capable of preventing damage to important cellular components caused by reactive oxygen species such as free radicals, peroxides, lipid peroxides and heavy metals, improving antioxidant capacity of skin, delaying skin aging and making skin glowing. It can also prevent skin pigmentation and the formation of new melanin, thus it has the function of lightening and whitening the skin. In addition, it’s a small molecular peptide produced by fermentation which is easily absorbed by the skin through cell membranes, so it is very effective as a cosmetic for external use. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SpecKare™ GSH (L-Glutathione Reduced) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Glutathione
SpecKare™ GSH (L-Glutathione Reduced) is composed of Glutathione, which can remove free radicals in human cells, so that it is one of the most important antioxidants in cells. It can combine toxic substances in the human body and then be removed out of th...view more SpecKare™ GSH (L-Glutathione Reduced) is composed of Glutathione, which can remove free radicals in human cells, so that it is one of the most important antioxidants in cells. It can combine toxic substances in the human body and then be removed out of the human body, so it is an important antidote in the human body. It can also activate and protect immune cells and strengthen the immunologic function of the human body, so that it is the most important immune potentiator. It also can affect the activity of tyrosinase in skin cells to lighten skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SpecKare® GSSG Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Oxidized Glutathione
SpecKare® GSSG is oxidized glutathione within cells, which can synergistically catalyze the free radical scavenging process of L-Glutathione Reduced. In addition, it also has the effect of whitening, anti-wrinkle and smoothing the skin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
TC-SPT Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Bispyrithione
TC-SPT is a new anti-dandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus and microzymes. Ideal for ...view more TC-SPT is a new anti-dandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus and microzymes. Ideal for application in anti-dandruff shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-ZPT 48 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
TC-ZPT 48 is a high-efficient antibacterial and anti-fungal agent. It is used as an anti-dandruff agent in shampoo formula,as one of the most popular anti-dandruff ingredients. Considering the particle size (<2um), it is necessary to combine with Suspendi...view more TC-ZPT 48 is a high-efficient antibacterial and anti-fungal agent. It is used as an anti-dandruff agent in shampoo formula,as one of the most popular anti-dandruff ingredients. Considering the particle size (<2um), it is necessary to combine with Suspending agents to enhance stability of system. Ideal for application in anti-dandruff shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-ZPT 48L Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
TC-ZPT 48L is a high-efficient antibacterial and anti-fungal agent. It is used as an anti-dandruff agent in shampoo formula, as one of the most popular anti-dandruff ingredients. Considering the micro particle (>1um), it is necessary to combine with susp...view more TC-ZPT 48L is a high-efficient antibacterial and anti-fungal agent. It is used as an anti-dandruff agent in shampoo formula, as one of the most popular anti-dandruff ingredients. Considering the micro particle (>1um), it is necessary to combine with suspending agents to enhance stability of system. Recommended for application in anti-dandruff shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TRIBO.XYL AAC AQiA Química Inovativa
  • INCI Name:
    Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract (and) Propolis Extract (and) Beeswax (and) Candelilla Cera (and) Carbocysteine
TRIBO.XYL AAC is a smoothing acid with more intense and lasting improvement in balance, softness and shine. It comes as smooth wires. When added to post-treatment products, it keeps a smooth and pleasing sensory effect longer.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Zinc Omadine® 48% FPS Cosm Grade GL LSI
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Zinc Omadine® is extremely effective in eliminating the fungi, Malassezia spp., which is directly linked to the scalp condition, dandruff. An important characteristic of this molecule is that it is efficacious against numerous other organisms beyond Malas...view more Zinc Omadine® is extremely effective in eliminating the fungi, Malassezia spp., which is directly linked to the scalp condition, dandruff. An important characteristic of this molecule is that it is efficacious against numerous other organisms beyond Malassezia, including the various bacteria species associated with producing odor on the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Zinc Omadine® 48% FPS (Fine Particle Size) Aqueous Dispersion LSI
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Zinc Omadine® is the most popular anti-dandruff ingredient in the world, offering bactericide-fungicide efficacy in shampoos, conditioners and leave-on products. Zinc Omadine® products have been providing dandruff relief and improved scalp health for over...view more Zinc Omadine® is the most popular anti-dandruff ingredient in the world, offering bactericide-fungicide efficacy in shampoos, conditioners and leave-on products. Zinc Omadine® products have been providing dandruff relief and improved scalp health for over 50 years. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ZPT 50% - Zinc Pyrithione 50% (Kopthione 50%) Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Kopthione 50% (Zinc Pyrithione 50%) is zinc complex of 1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethione, or more commonly, pyrithione. Kopthione 50% FPS is used as anti-fungal agent to treat dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. It is very effective against a wide variety of...view more Kopthione 50% (Zinc Pyrithione 50%) is zinc complex of 1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethione, or more commonly, pyrithione. Kopthione 50% FPS is used as anti-fungal agent to treat dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. It is very effective against a wide variety of pathogenic bacteria/fungus. view less
Compliance Highlights Available