UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 59% Merck KGaA
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Thioglycolate
Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 59% is an ammonium thioglycolate solution with about 50% thioglycolic acid. According to the EEC Cosmetic Directive 76/768 the use level of thioglycolic acid is restricted in hair waving or straightening products to a maxim...view more Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 59% is an ammonium thioglycolate solution with about 50% thioglycolic acid. According to the EEC Cosmetic Directive 76/768 the use level of thioglycolic acid is restricted in hair waving or straightening products to a maximum of 8 % for ready use and general use. The maximum usage of thioglycolic acid is 11 % for professional use. In depilatories the maximum use is 5 % for ready use and in other hair care products which are removed after application the maximum usage is to 2 %. Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 59% is for use in waving products and hair straighteners. view less
Request Sample Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 70% Merck KGaA
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Thioglycolate
Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 70% is an ammonium thioglycolate solution containing about 60% thioglycolic acid. According to the EEC Cosmetic Directive 76/768 the use level of thioglycolic acid is restricted in hair waving or straightening products to a...view more Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 70% is an ammonium thioglycolate solution containing about 60% thioglycolic acid. According to the EEC Cosmetic Directive 76/768 the use level of thioglycolic acid is restricted in hair waving or straightening products to a maximum of 8 % for ready use and general use. The maximum usage of thioglycolic acid is 11 % for professional use. In depilatories the maximum use is 5 % for ready use and in other hair care products which are removed after application the maximum usage is to 2 %. Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 70% is for use in waving products and hair straighteners. view less
Request Sample Biotin Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
Biotin also known as vitamin H or coenzyme R is a water-soluble vitamin B7 (Vitamin H), often recommended for healthy hair. Since biotin deficiency can lead to thinning of the hair, proponents claim that washing your hair with biotin-enriched shampoo can ...view more Biotin also known as vitamin H or coenzyme R is a water-soluble vitamin B7 (Vitamin H), often recommended for healthy hair. Since biotin deficiency can lead to thinning of the hair, proponents claim that washing your hair with biotin-enriched shampoo can thicken the hair and stimulate hair growth. It is ideal for use in hair shampoos. view less
Request Sample Biotin (D-Biotin, Vitamin H) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
Biotin (D-Biotin, Vitamin H) can make hair elastic, prevent early hair loss and improve the natural resistance of skin. It also has certain effectiveness in anti-wrinkle applications. This product can enhance the overall organizational structure of the sk...view more Biotin (D-Biotin, Vitamin H) can make hair elastic, prevent early hair loss and improve the natural resistance of skin. It also has certain effectiveness in anti-wrinkle applications. This product can enhance the overall organizational structure of the skin, increase the flexibility of nails, improve the structure of brittle nails and make nails more fine and smooth by promoting the synthesis of lipids. view less
Request Sample Biotin B8 Mapric Biotin B8 is a complex specialty developed for topical use for skin and scalp. It is a soothing, natural astringent for oily skin and sensitive skin. Biotin B8 can be used in shampoos, creams, and lotions.
Request Sample Calcium Thioglycolate Trihydrate Merck KGaA
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Thioglycolate
Calcium Thioglycolate Trihydrate is a fine crystalline powder of calcium thioglycolate (Mercaptoacetic acid calcium salt) that is used as a depilatory agent. Calcium thioglycolate is less soluble and also less effective in comparison to potassium thioglyc...view more Calcium Thioglycolate Trihydrate is a fine crystalline powder of calcium thioglycolate (Mercaptoacetic acid calcium salt) that is used as a depilatory agent. Calcium thioglycolate is less soluble and also less effective in comparison to potassium thioglycolate. On the other hand the irritancy is much lower. view less
Request Sample L-Glutathione Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glutathione
L-Glutathione (Reduced Form) plays an important role in preventing oxidative damage to the skin In addition to its many recognized biological functions, glutathione has also been associated with skin lightening ability. The role of glutathione as a skin w...view more L-Glutathione (Reduced Form) plays an important role in preventing oxidative damage to the skin In addition to its many recognized biological functions, glutathione has also been associated with skin lightening ability. The role of glutathione as a skin whitener was discovered as a side effect of large doses of glutathione. Glutathione utilizes different mechanisms to exert its action as a skin whitening agent at various levels of melanogenesis. view less
Request Sample Potassium Thioglycolate Solution 42% Merck KGaA
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Thioglycolate
Potassium Thioglycolate Solution 42% is a potassium thioglycolate with about 30% thioglycolic acid that is used as a depilatory agent. Potassium Thioglycolate Solution 42% can be used in depilatory gels or foams.
Request Sample Pro.Liss® 100 Aqia
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glyoxyloyl Carbocysteine (and) Glyoxyloyl Keratin Amino Acids (and) Aqua
Pro.Liss® 100 is an exclusive technology conceived to be used in capillary formulas based on the acidic oxoacetamides synergy. It is compatible with all the capillary transformation treatments so it can be applied on hair that would be already straightene...view more Pro.Liss® 100 is an exclusive technology conceived to be used in capillary formulas based on the acidic oxoacetamides synergy. It is compatible with all the capillary transformation treatments so it can be applied on hair that would be already straightened, colored and/or bleached. view less
Request Sample SpecKare™ GSH (L-Glutathione Reduced) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glutathione
SpecKare™ GSH (L-Glutathione Reduced) is composed of Glutathione, which can remove free radicals in human cells, so that it is one of the most important antioxidants in cells. It can combine toxic substances in the human body and then be removed out of th...view more SpecKare™ GSH (L-Glutathione Reduced) is composed of Glutathione, which can remove free radicals in human cells, so that it is one of the most important antioxidants in cells. It can combine toxic substances in the human body and then be removed out of the human body, so it is an important antidote in the human body. It can also activate and protect immune cells and strengthen the immunologic function of the human body, so that it is the most important immune potentiator. It also can affect the activity of tyrosinase in skin cells to lighten skin. view less
Request Sample TRIBO.XYL AAC Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract (and) Propolis Extract (and) Beeswax (and) Candelilla Cera (and) Carbocysteine
TRIBO.XYL AAC is a smoothing acid with more intense and lasting improvement in balance, softness and shine. It comes as smooth wires. When added to post-treatment products, it keeps a smooth and pleasing sensory effect longer.
Request Sample Thioglycolic Acid 80% Extra Pure Merck KGaA
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Thioglycolic Acid
Thioglycolic Acid 80% Extra Pure is a colorless solution of thioglycolic acid. It functions as a perm agent, hair straightener and depilatory agent. It can be applied in waving and depilatory products.
Request Sample Thioglycolic Acid 99% Extra Pure Merck KGaA
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Thioglycolic Acid
Thioglycolic Acid 99% Extra Pure is a thioglycolic acid solution. It functions as a perm agent, hair straightener and depilatory agent. It can be applied in waving and depilatory products.