UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Emulcare PQ6 fabriQUIMICA S.R.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6
Emulcare PQ6 is a homopolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride. It is recommended for hair and skin applications. It improves wet and dry combing, enhances brightness, reduces static, and increases smoothness of hair. In skin applications, it improve...view more Emulcare PQ6 is a homopolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride. It is recommended for hair and skin applications. It improves wet and dry combing, enhances brightness, reduces static, and increases smoothness of hair. In skin applications, it improves slip, gives a soft, silky feel, and reduces transepidermal evaporation resulting in effective moisturization. view less
Emulcare PQ7 fabriQUIMICA S.R.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Emulcare PQ7 is a copolymer solution of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is recommended for hair care and skin care applications. In hair care, it stabilizes viscosity and foam, reduces static, and improves compability, brightness, sm...view more Emulcare PQ7 is a copolymer solution of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is recommended for hair care and skin care applications. In hair care, it stabilizes viscosity and foam, reduces static, and improves compability, brightness, smoothness, and body. In skin care, it improves slip, gives a soft, silky feel, and reduces transepidermal evaporation. view less
Galsilk 7 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Galsilk 7 is a highly charged cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most...view more Galsilk 7 is a highly charged cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produced cationic polymers in the world today. view less
Galsilk 7 SB Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Galsilk 7 SB is a highly charged cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the m...view more Galsilk 7 SB is a highly charged cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produced cationic polymers in the world today. view less
Galsilk 700 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Galsilk 700 is a cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produ...view more Galsilk 700 is a cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produced cationic polymers in the world today. view less
KLEASOL 100XT Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37
KLEASOL 100XT is a cationic homopolymer in powder form. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. This product is designed for clear formulations.
KLEASOL 200ST Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37
KLEASOL 200ST is a novel cationic homopolymer in powder form. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. This product is designed for clear formulations and...view more KLEASOL 200ST is a novel cationic homopolymer in powder form. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. This product is designed for clear formulations and for use in high electrolyte formulations. view less
Polycare® LR 3000 Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
Polycare® LR 3000 is a light yellow free-flowing powder that readily dissolves in water, compatible with typical cleansing surfactants. It is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethylcellulose reacted with trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxide...view more Polycare® LR 3000 is a light yellow free-flowing powder that readily dissolves in water, compatible with typical cleansing surfactants. It is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethylcellulose reacted with trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxide. This product is substantive to keratinic surfaces such as hair and skin, providing wet slip, wet hair combability, hair body and curl retention. view less
RHEOSOL OP Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37
RHEOSOL OP is a cationic acrylic homopolymer of Polyquaternium 37 in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice wher...view more RHEOSOL OP is a cationic acrylic homopolymer of Polyquaternium 37 in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice where such oils and surfactants are considered undesirable in a finished cosmetic formulation. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. view less
RHEOSOL Q6 Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6
RHEOSOL Q6 is a ready to use cationic aqueous solution that brings antistatic and conditioning properties to formulations.
RHEOSOL Q6P Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6
RHEOSOL Q6P is a cationic homopolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride (polyDADMAC).
RHEOSOL Q7 Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
RHEOSOL Q7 is a cationic aqueous solution of dimethyl ammonium chloride (DADMAC) and acrylamide copolymer.
RHEOSOL Q7B Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
RHEOSOL Q7B is a paraben free cationic aqueous solution of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride (DADMAC) and acrylamide copolymer.
RHEOSOL Q7P Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
RHEOSOL Q7P is a cationic aqueous solution of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride (DADMAC) and acrylamide copolymer.
TILAMAR® Quat 641 DSM Produtos Nutricionais Brasil SA
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6 (and) Aqua
TILAMAR® Quat 641 is a cationic polymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride in aqueous solution. TILAMAR® Quat 641 provides ultimate conditioning with strong combing performance for softer hair. Adding TILAMAR® Quat 641 in your formulation will highly i...view more TILAMAR® Quat 641 is a cationic polymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride in aqueous solution. TILAMAR® Quat 641 provides ultimate conditioning with strong combing performance for softer hair. Adding TILAMAR® Quat 641 in your formulation will highly increase both wet and dry combing performance as well as softness and suppleness properties of your products. Thanks to its good pH tolerance and formulation abilities, it is particularly recommended to tame unruly hair and when deep conditioning is required in hair color, conditioner, permanent wave and relaxer. In Skin Care applications TILAMAR® Quat 641 is recommended for bar soaps, shower products, face and body care products. view less
iQUAT 10 EASY Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
iQUAT 10 EASY acts as a thickening and anti-static agent. It is a high quality cationic hydroxyethyl cellulose derivative which is very substantive to skin and hair.
iQUAT 11 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-11
iQUAT 11 is a quaternized copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and dimethylamino ethylmethacrylate. It is a high molecular weight product, supplied as a highly viscous, aqueous solution (20% solids). It forms clear, non-tacky, continuous films. iQUAT 11 provides...view more iQUAT 11 is a quaternized copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and dimethylamino ethylmethacrylate. It is a high molecular weight product, supplied as a highly viscous, aqueous solution (20% solids). It forms clear, non-tacky, continuous films. iQUAT 11 provides conditioning and bodying effects, with minimum build-up for hair substantively. view less
iQUAT 7 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
iQUAT 7 is a quaternized multi-polymer, with good water-solubility and compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants. As a widely used hair conditioner, it can improve dry and wet combability, emollience and gloss of hair.
iQuat 10/400 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
iQuat 10/400 is a water-soluble cationic polymer compatible with all kinds of surfactant. With good performances of thickening, colloid stability, antistatic, moisturization, lubrication, it can repair damaged hair, and impart good moisturization and mana...view more iQuat 10/400 is a water-soluble cationic polymer compatible with all kinds of surfactant. With good performances of thickening, colloid stability, antistatic, moisturization, lubrication, it can repair damaged hair, and impart good moisturization and manageability to hair, as well as reduce irritation caused by surfactants, recover skin’s self-protection, impart skin moisture, lubricity and an elegant afterfeel effect. view less
iQuat 7H Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
iQuat 7H is a quaternized multi-polymer, with good water-solubility and compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants. As a widely used hair conditioner, it can improve dry and wet comb-ability, emollience and gloss of hair.