UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ACULYN™ Excel The Dow Chemical Company- Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
ACULYN™ Excel is a thickener and suspension aid for cleansing formulation. It is efficient at suspending both beads and bubbles at low pH values and is compatible with a variety of surfactants. This product is recommended for body washes and exfoliating b...view more ACULYN™ Excel is a thickener and suspension aid for cleansing formulation. It is efficient at suspending both beads and bubbles at low pH values and is compatible with a variety of surfactants. This product is recommended for body washes and exfoliating body washes, facial washes, exfoliating facial cleansers, liquid hand soaps, shampoos, and conditioning shampoos. view less
Request Sample Carbopol® Aqua SF-1 OS Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
Carbopol® Aqua SF-1 OS Polymer is a new grade of acrylates copolymer targeting skin and sun care applications. This polymer is capable of giving formulators the ability to offer emulsion stability and desired aesthetic properties in systems containing pig...view more Carbopol® Aqua SF-1 OS Polymer is a new grade of acrylates copolymer targeting skin and sun care applications. This polymer is capable of giving formulators the ability to offer emulsion stability and desired aesthetic properties in systems containing pigments and electrolytes at levels required to deliver efficacy from the product to the consumer. It is recommended for use in formulation products such as facial lotions and creams with pigments and/or optical modifiers, skin lightening lotions and creams with physical lightening pigments, sun care, and color cosmetic products. view less
Daitosol 5000AD Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
Daitosol 5000AD is a transparent, glossy film in the Daitosol Product Series for cosmetic products. This product has the greatest resistance to moisture absorption, has the greatest film hardness, and has good adhesiveness on the the skin.
Request Sample Dispersun DSP-OL100 Color Cosmetic Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Polyhydroxystearic acid
Dispersun DSP-OL100 Color Cosmetic is a natural dispersant for non-aqueous, oil based systems. It is highly effective for inorganic pigments and titanium dioxide in color cosmetics. It dramatically decreases viscosity of dispersions at dose rates of just ...view more Dispersun DSP-OL100 Color Cosmetic is a natural dispersant for non-aqueous, oil based systems. It is highly effective for inorganic pigments and titanium dioxide in color cosmetics. It dramatically decreases viscosity of dispersions at dose rates of just a few percent, allowing higher concentrations of pigment to be used. This product is suitable for use in oil based systems such as isododecane, castor oil and alkyl benzoate. view less
Request Sample Dispersun DSP-OL100 Sunscreen Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Polyhydroxystearic acid
Dispersun DSP-OL100 Sunscreen is a highly effective natural dispersant for ultrafine titanium dioxide and zinc oxide. It can significantly increase UV absorption of sunscreens containing pigments, in addition to reducing whitening when applied to skin. It...view more Dispersun DSP-OL100 Sunscreen is a highly effective natural dispersant for ultrafine titanium dioxide and zinc oxide. It can significantly increase UV absorption of sunscreens containing pigments, in addition to reducing whitening when applied to skin. It dramatically decrease viscosity of dispersions at dose rates of just a few percent, allowing higher concentrations of pigment to be used, and significantly improves optical transparency and UV absorption, which enables cost savings to be made due to using lower pigment levels. view less
Request Sample Dispersun DSP-OL300 Color Cosmetic Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Polyhydroxystearic acid
Dispersun DSP-OL300 Color Cosmetic is a natural dispersant for non-aqueous, oil based systems. It is highly effective for inorganic pigments and titanium dioxide in color cosmetics. It dramatically decreases viscosity of dispersions at dose rates of just ...view more Dispersun DSP-OL300 Color Cosmetic is a natural dispersant for non-aqueous, oil based systems. It is highly effective for inorganic pigments and titanium dioxide in color cosmetics. It dramatically decreases viscosity of dispersions at dose rates of just a few percent, allowing higher concentrations of pigment to be used. This product is suitable for use in oil based systems such as isododecane, castor oil and alkyl benzoate. view less
Request Sample Dispersun DSP-OL300 Sunscreen Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Polyhydroxystearic acid
Dispersun DSP-OL300 Sunscreen is a highly effective natural dispersant for ultrafine titanium dioxide and zinc oxide. It can significantly increase UV absorption of sunscreens containing pigments, in addition to reducing whitening when applied to skin. It...view more Dispersun DSP-OL300 Sunscreen is a highly effective natural dispersant for ultrafine titanium dioxide and zinc oxide. It can significantly increase UV absorption of sunscreens containing pigments, in addition to reducing whitening when applied to skin. It dramatically decrease viscosity of dispersions at dose rates of just a few percent, allowing higher concentrations of pigment to be used, and significantly improves optical transparency and UV absorption, which enables cost savings to be made due to using lower pigment levels. view less
FlexiThix™ Polymer Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    PVP
FlexiThix™ Polymer is a patented thickener that works under extreme conditions. Capable of providing stability across a wide pH range, this innovative polymer is highly tolerant of salt, provides a pleasant after-feel, and requires no neutralization. This...view more FlexiThix™ Polymer is a patented thickener that works under extreme conditions. Capable of providing stability across a wide pH range, this innovative polymer is highly tolerant of salt, provides a pleasant after-feel, and requires no neutralization. This product is used in creams, gels, lotions, anti-perspirants, color cosmetics, hair relaxers, and hair color cosmetic applications. view less
Ganex™ V-220F Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    VP/Eicosene Copolymer
Ganex™ V-220F is an excellent film former and provides water and wear resistance and moisture barrier properties. It provides excellent pigment dispersants and suspending agents. This product is substantive to skin.
KLEASOL TST Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TST is a cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly surfactant based products where viscosity, high ...view more KLEASOL TST is a cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly surfactant based products where viscosity, high transparency or suspension is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
KLEASOL TVN Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TVN is a medium/highly cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high trans...view more KLEASOL TVN is a medium/highly cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high transparency is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
KLEASOL TVNX Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TVNX is a highly efficient, cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer thickener. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high...view more KLEASOL TVNX is a highly efficient, cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer thickener. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high transparency is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
Request Sample KP-545 Shin-Etsu Silicones of America, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Acrylates/Dimethicone Copolymer
KP-545 is a silicone acrylate designed for cosmetic formulation but it can also be used as a powder dispersing agent.
MIHAPOL K30W Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PVP
MIHAPOL K30W is a polymer of 1-vinyl-2-pyrrolidone monomers. It is suitable for film-forming resins, providing good hold and curl retention even in high humidity. This product is also used as a conditioner and setting polymer for hair gels, glazes, and lo...view more MIHAPOL K30W is a polymer of 1-vinyl-2-pyrrolidone monomers. It is suitable for film-forming resins, providing good hold and curl retention even in high humidity. This product is also used as a conditioner and setting polymer for hair gels, glazes, and lotions. view less
MIHAPOL K90W Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PVP
MIHAPOL K90W is a polymer of 1-vinyl-2-pyrrolidone monomers. It is suitable for film-forming resins, providing good hold and curl retention even in high humidity. This product is also used as a conditioner and setting polymer for hair gels, glazes, and lo...view more MIHAPOL K90W is a polymer of 1-vinyl-2-pyrrolidone monomers. It is suitable for film-forming resins, providing good hold and curl retention even in high humidity. This product is also used as a conditioner and setting polymer for hair gels, glazes, and lotions. view less
MIHAPOL PBG-30 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methacryloyl Ethyl Betaine/Acrylates Copolymer
MIHAPOL PBG-30 is a methacryolyl ethyl betaine/acrylates copolymer. It is designed for hair gels, and can be used in aerosol sprays, pump sprays, styling mousses, setting lotions, hair gels, and glazes.
MIHAPOL PBS-40 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methacryloyl Ethyl Betaine/Acrylates Copolymer
MIHAPOL PBS-40 is a copolymer of methacrylates and ethyl betaine of dimethylaminoethylmethacrylate in ethanol solution. It is designed for hair gels. This product can be used in aerosol sprays, pump sprays, styling mousses, setting lotions, hair gels, and...view more MIHAPOL PBS-40 is a copolymer of methacrylates and ethyl betaine of dimethylaminoethylmethacrylate in ethanol solution. It is designed for hair gels. This product can be used in aerosol sprays, pump sprays, styling mousses, setting lotions, hair gels, and glazes. view less
MIHAPOL PBS-50 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methacryloyl Ethyl Betaine/Acrylates Copolymer
MIHAPOL PBS-50 is a copolymer of methacrylates and ethyl betaine of dimethylaminoethylmethacrylate in ethanol solution. It is designed for hair gels. This product can be used in aerosol sprays, pump sprays, styling mousses, setting lotions, hair gels, and...view more MIHAPOL PBS-50 is a copolymer of methacrylates and ethyl betaine of dimethylaminoethylmethacrylate in ethanol solution. It is designed for hair gels. This product can be used in aerosol sprays, pump sprays, styling mousses, setting lotions, hair gels, and glazes. view less
MIHAPOL PNE64 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    VP/VA Copolymer
MIHAPOL PNE64 is a copolymer of vinyl acetate and vinylpyrrolidone monomers in EtOH. It is designed for styling resins of mousses, gels, and other hair care products. This product is also recommended for hair conditioning/styling resins for hair gel, glaz...view more MIHAPOL PNE64 is a copolymer of vinyl acetate and vinylpyrrolidone monomers in EtOH. It is designed for styling resins of mousses, gels, and other hair care products. This product is also recommended for hair conditioning/styling resins for hair gel, glazes, and lotions. view less
MIHAPOL PNG20 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    VP/Dimethylaminoethylmethacrylate Copolymer
MIHAPOL PNG20 is a VP/Dimethyl aminoethyl methacrylate copolymer. It is used in film-forming resins, providing good hold and curl retention even in high humidity. This product is a conditioner and setting polymer for hair gels, glazes, and lotions.
MIHAPOL PNP20 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    VP/Dimethylaminoethylmethacrylate Copolymer
MIHAPOL PNP20 is a VP/Dimethyl aminoethyl methacrylate copolymer. It is used in film-forming resins, providing good hold and curl retention even in high humidity. This product is a conditioner and setting polymer for hair gels, glazes, and lotions.
MIHAPOL PNW64 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    VP/VA Copolymer
MIHAPOL PNW64 is a copolymer of vinyl acetate and vinylpyrrolidone monomers in water. It is designed for styling resins of mousses, gels, and other hair care products. This product is also suitable for hair conditioning/styling resins for hair gel, glazes...view more MIHAPOL PNW64 is a copolymer of vinyl acetate and vinylpyrrolidone monomers in water. It is designed for styling resins of mousses, gels, and other hair care products. This product is also suitable for hair conditioning/styling resins for hair gel, glazes, and lotions. view less
MIHAPOL PNW64H Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    VP/VA Copolymer
MIHAPOL PNW64H is a copolymer of vinyl acetate and vinylpyrrolidone monomers in water. It is designed for styling resins of mousses, gels, and other hair care products. This product is also suitable for hair conditioning/styling resins for hair gel, glaze...view more MIHAPOL PNW64H is a copolymer of vinyl acetate and vinylpyrrolidone monomers in water. It is designed for styling resins of mousses, gels, and other hair care products. This product is also suitable for hair conditioning/styling resins for hair gel, glazes, and lotions. view less
Request Sample PECOSIL® PS-112 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone PEG-7 Phosphate
PECOSIL® PS-112 is a 100% active water-soluble anionic silicone phosphate ester. It is further described as a high molecular weight polymeric analog of PECOSILPS-100. Its applications include SPF enhancement, irritation mitigation, pigment wetting, O/W em...view more PECOSIL® PS-112 is a 100% active water-soluble anionic silicone phosphate ester. It is further described as a high molecular weight polymeric analog of PECOSILPS-100. Its applications include SPF enhancement, irritation mitigation, pigment wetting, O/W emulsification, and foam modification. view less
Request Sample PELEMOL® PHS-8 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyhydroxystearic Acid
PELEMOL® PHS-8 is a 100% active, all vegetable-derived polyester. It can be described as a viscous, substantive, yellow liquid at ambient temperatures. This product functions well as a superior pigment wetting, grinding and coating agent. PELEMOL® PHS-8 s...view more PELEMOL® PHS-8 is a 100% active, all vegetable-derived polyester. It can be described as a viscous, substantive, yellow liquid at ambient temperatures. This product functions well as a superior pigment wetting, grinding and coating agent. PELEMOL® PHS-8 substantivity and solubility profile strongly suggests its application in color cosmetics. view less
PVP K-120 100% Powder Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    PVP
PVP K-120 100% Powder is soluble in water and many organic solvents and it forms hard, transparent, glossy film. Ashland’s PVP is compatible with most inorganic salts and many resins. PVP stabilizes emulsions, dispersions and suspensions. While PVP is use...view more PVP K-120 100% Powder is soluble in water and many organic solvents and it forms hard, transparent, glossy film. Ashland’s PVP is compatible with most inorganic salts and many resins. PVP stabilizes emulsions, dispersions and suspensions. While PVP is used as a film former in hair styling products, PVP can also be used as an emulsion stabilizer in creams and lotions and as a dispersant for hair colorants. PVP K-120 100% Powder appears as a white powder. view less
PVP K-15 100% Powder Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    PVP
PVP K-15 100% Powder is soluble in water and many organic solvents and it forms hard, transparent, glossy film. Ashland’s PVP is compatible with most inorganic salts and many resins. PVP stabilizes emulsions, dispersions and suspensions. While PVP is used...view more PVP K-15 100% Powder is soluble in water and many organic solvents and it forms hard, transparent, glossy film. Ashland’s PVP is compatible with most inorganic salts and many resins. PVP stabilizes emulsions, dispersions and suspensions. While PVP is used as a film former in hair styling products, PVP can also be used as an emulsion stabilizer in creams and lotions and as a dispersant for hair colorants. PVP K-15 100% Powder appears as a white powder. view less
PVP K-15 30% Solution Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    PVP
PVP K-15 30% Solution is a film former in hair styling products. PVP is an emulsion stabilizer in creams and lotions. PVP can also be a dispersant for hair colorants. PVP K-15 is available as 100% powder and as 30% aqueous solution.
PVP K-30 100% Powder Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    PVP
PVP K-30 100% Powder is soluble in water and many organic solvents and it forms hard, transparent, glossy film. Ashland’s PVP is compatible with most inorganic salts and many resins. PVP stabilizes emulsions, dispersions and suspensions. While PVP is used...view more PVP K-30 100% Powder is soluble in water and many organic solvents and it forms hard, transparent, glossy film. Ashland’s PVP is compatible with most inorganic salts and many resins. PVP stabilizes emulsions, dispersions and suspensions. While PVP is used as a film former in hair styling products, PVP can also be used as an emulsion stabilizer in creams and lotions and as a dispersant for hair colorants. Additionally, pharmaceutical grade PVP can be used in toothpastes and mouthwashes. PVP K-30 100% Powder appears as a white powder. view less
PVP K-30 30% Solution Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    PVP
PVP K-30 30% Solution is a film former in hair styling products. PVP is an emulsion stabilizer in creams and lotions. PVP can also be a dispersant for hair colorants. PVP K-30 is available as 100% powder and as 30% aqueous solution.
PVP K-60 45% Solution Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    PVP
PVP K-60 45% Solution is a film former in hair styling products. PVP is an emulsion stabilizer in creams and lotions. PVP can also be a dispersant for hair colorants.
PVP K-90 100% Powder Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    PVP
PVP K-90 100% Powder is soluble in water and many organic solvents and it forms hard, transparent, glossy film. Ashland’s PVP is compatible with most inorganic salts and many resins. PVP stabilizes emulsions, dispersions and suspensions. While PVP is used...view more PVP K-90 100% Powder is soluble in water and many organic solvents and it forms hard, transparent, glossy film. Ashland’s PVP is compatible with most inorganic salts and many resins. PVP stabilizes emulsions, dispersions and suspensions. While PVP is used as a film former in hair styling products, PVP can also be used as an emulsion stabilizer in creams and lotions and as a dispersant for hair colorants. Additionally, pharmaceutical grade PVP can be used in toothpastes and mouthwashes. PVP K-90 100% Powder appears as a white powder. view less
PVP K-90 20% Solution Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    PVP
PVP K-90 20% Solution is a film former in hair styling products. PVP is an emulsion stabilizer in creams and lotions. PVP can also be a dispersant for hair colorants. PVP K-90 is available as 100% powder and as 20% aqueous solution.
RHEOSTYL™ 67 N Coatex an Arkema Group
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
RHEOSTYL™ 67 N is a rheology modifier specifically designed to thicken, suspend and stabilize all types of insoluble particles and beads in surfactant formulas. RHEOSTYL™ 67 N produces transparent formulas with aesthetic smooth flow and is compatible with...view more RHEOSTYL™ 67 N is a rheology modifier specifically designed to thicken, suspend and stabilize all types of insoluble particles and beads in surfactant formulas. RHEOSTYL™ 67 N produces transparent formulas with aesthetic smooth flow and is compatible with a wide variety of surfactants systems. RHEOSTYL™ 67 N is a low viscosity aqueous liquid emulsion easily incorporated in any type of formulations. view less
RHEOSTYL™ 85 L Coatex an Arkema Group
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
RHEOSTYL™ 85 L is a rheology modifier specifically designed to provide excellent clarity, suspension and thickening to low pH cleansing products formulated with natural preservatives. RHEOSTYL™ 85 L is versatile and easy to formulate with a one step neutr...view more RHEOSTYL™ 85 L is a rheology modifier specifically designed to provide excellent clarity, suspension and thickening to low pH cleansing products formulated with natural preservatives. RHEOSTYL™ 85 L is versatile and easy to formulate with a one step neutralization process and no need for the back-acid technique. view less
SALACOS® HS-6C Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyhydroxystearic Acid
SALACOS® HS-6C provides moisturizing effect on the skin even after washing. It has elastic and stable, fine foaming capabilities and gives excellent overall texture for washing. It can be employed as a pigment dispersing agent with a low wet point and neg...view more SALACOS® HS-6C provides moisturizing effect on the skin even after washing. It has elastic and stable, fine foaming capabilities and gives excellent overall texture for washing. It can be employed as a pigment dispersing agent with a low wet point and negligible difference between the fluidity point when compared to a dispersing material such as castor oil. It provides smooth texture to formulations containing pigments. By improving pigment dispersions, it may increase the SPF value of a formulation due to homogeneous coverage of inorganic materials. It can be used in creamy foaming cleanser, W/O sunscreen (shaker ball), and a W/O sunscreen milk. view less
SurfaThix™ N Polymer Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer (and) Water
SurfaThix™ N Polymer is a slightly hydrophobic acrylic based polymer which provides rheology modification to surfactant based skin and hair care formulations. It is supplied as an easy to use 30% dispersion that thickens upon neutralization. A multi-funct...view more SurfaThix™ N Polymer is a slightly hydrophobic acrylic based polymer which provides rheology modification to surfactant based skin and hair care formulations. It is supplied as an easy to use 30% dispersion that thickens upon neutralization. A multi-functional robust polymer, SurfaThix™ N may be used in clear and opaque skin and hair rinse-off formulations to achieve excellent clarity, superior thickening and comparable suspension to benchmark polymer. Single step neutralization allows continuous processing during manufacturing. An all-in-one solution, the polymer enables manufacturers to produce various surfactant bases, high salt and cationic rinse-off formulations more easily and efficiently without formulation trade-offs. view less
Unimer U-15 Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    VP/Eicosene Copolymer
Unimer U-15 is a sweat proof, alkylated vinylpyrrolidone copolymer. It shows excellent pigment dispersing properties as well as ideal film-forming characteristics. This product is also an excellent film-forming agent and therefore a useful ingredient for ...view more Unimer U-15 is a sweat proof, alkylated vinylpyrrolidone copolymer. It shows excellent pigment dispersing properties as well as ideal film-forming characteristics. This product is also an excellent film-forming agent and therefore a useful ingredient for color cosmetics, such as eyeliners, mascaras, eye shadows and lipsticks. view less
Unimer U-151 Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    VP/Hexadecene Copolymer
Unimer U-151 is a sweat proof alkylated vinylpyrrolidone copolymer. It shows exceptional pigment dispersing properties as well as ideal film-forming characteristics. This product is mainly used in formulations for color cosmetics such as eyeliners, mascar...view more Unimer U-151 is a sweat proof alkylated vinylpyrrolidone copolymer. It shows exceptional pigment dispersing properties as well as ideal film-forming characteristics. This product is mainly used in formulations for color cosmetics such as eyeliners, mascaras, eye shadows and lipsticks. It stabilizes the pigment dispersion and gives gloss and shine to the colors. view less
Unimer U-6 Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Triacontanyl PVP
Unimer U-6 is a sweat proof alkylated vinylpyrrolidone copolymer. It shows exceptional pigment dispersing properties as well as ideal film-forming properties. This product is a waxy emollient with skin protecting properties. It is recommended for sun care...view more Unimer U-6 is a sweat proof alkylated vinylpyrrolidone copolymer. It shows exceptional pigment dispersing properties as well as ideal film-forming properties. This product is a waxy emollient with skin protecting properties. It is recommended for sun care products and color cosmetics such as eyeliners, mascaras, eyeshadows, or lipsticks. view less
iGEL 100 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
iGEL 100 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It provides the convenience of a liquid while delivering unique benefits to surfactant-based cleansing products. It is designed to impart ...view more iGEL 100 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It provides the convenience of a liquid while delivering unique benefits to surfactant-based cleansing products. It is designed to impart efficient suspending and stabilizing, as well as thickening properties in a formulation which contains high level of surfactants. view less
iGEL 200 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
iGEL 200 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It’s easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. This polymer is designed for high clarity surfactant cleansing formulation at ...view more iGEL 200 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It’s easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. This polymer is designed for high clarity surfactant cleansing formulation at moderately low pH (range 4.0-6.0). It has excellent salt tolerance and good compatibility with nonionic surfactant, anion surfactant. view less