UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample DOWSIL™ 2-8566 Amino Fluid Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Amodimethicone
DOWSIL™ 2-8566 Amino Fluid is an aminofunctional polydimethylsiloxane. The organic like nature of the primary amine groups on amodimethicone causes silicone to have some affinity for hair, resulting in a product with longer lasting benefits such as condit...view more DOWSIL™ 2-8566 Amino Fluid is an aminofunctional polydimethylsiloxane. The organic like nature of the primary amine groups on amodimethicone causes silicone to have some affinity for hair, resulting in a product with longer lasting benefits such as conditioning and feel. Conditioning shampoos, rinse-off and leave-on conditioner, styling aids and longer lasting colorants, perms and relaxers are the recommended uses for this product. view less
MICROSIL® HAF-HV Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Propoxytetramethyl Piperidinyl Dimethicone (and) C11-15 Pareth-7 (and) Trideceth-6
MICROSIL® HAF-HV is a cationic microemulsion containing a high molecular weight hindered amine functional silicone in water. It improves softness and shine in hair care formulations and brings out highlights in color treated hair. This product has low tox...view more MICROSIL® HAF-HV is a cationic microemulsion containing a high molecular weight hindered amine functional silicone in water. It improves softness and shine in hair care formulations and brings out highlights in color treated hair. This product has low toxicity and clear compatibility with anionic shampoo systems. view less
TC-1233 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky ...view more TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair. Applicable in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser. view less
TC-1251 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be a...view more TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
TC-1252 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricat...view more TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
TCS-100M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-100M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser.
TCS-10M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dr...view more TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry and wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
TCS-6M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair condition...view more TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
Ultrabee™ WD Dimethicone Copolyol Ester Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone PEG-8 Beeswax
Ultrabee™ WD Dimethicone Copolyol Ester is a silicone copolyol ester combining the conditioning properties of USP grade white beeswax oil with the substantivity & surface-active benefits of dimethicone copolyol. It is a nonionic, water-dispersible wax est...view more Ultrabee™ WD Dimethicone Copolyol Ester is a silicone copolyol ester combining the conditioning properties of USP grade white beeswax oil with the substantivity & surface-active benefits of dimethicone copolyol. It is a nonionic, water-dispersible wax ester featuring a light color and low odor. This product is easily incorporated into hair and skin care systems. view less