UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
DEORAN RZ Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Ricinoleate
DEORAN RZ consists of zinc salt of ricinoleic acid, and acts as an absorbing agent and odor neutralizer. It has affinity with scent structures such as hydrogen sulfide, mercaptan, ammonia and others. This product has neither fungicide nor bactericide prop...view more DEORAN RZ consists of zinc salt of ricinoleic acid, and acts as an absorbing agent and odor neutralizer. It has affinity with scent structures such as hydrogen sulfide, mercaptan, ammonia and others. This product has neither fungicide nor bactericide properties. It does not interfere with the natural flora of the skin and does not inhibit natural perspiration. view less
MI Miyoshi Asia Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Dimyristate
MI is a part of Miyoshi's Vegetal Origin Treatment line in the cosmetic market. With current “Natural” trends still leading the way in consumer preferences, we have dedicated surface treatments that are of vegetable origin providing high performances to p...view more MI is a part of Miyoshi's Vegetal Origin Treatment line in the cosmetic market. With current “Natural” trends still leading the way in consumer preferences, we have dedicated surface treatments that are of vegetable origin providing high performances to pigments. This product has fair color development, excellent water repellency, and leaves the skin with a light and soft feel. It is recommended for powder foundations, dual (2-way) foundations, powders, eye shadows, liners, slurry based formulations, and back injection. view less
Mackadet® 40-K Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoate
Mackadet® 40-K is a pure potassium coconut soap that exhibits good flash foam, good color and low odor. It is biodegradable, made from natural and renewable resources, and preservative free making this product ideal for natural formulations. This product ...view more Mackadet® 40-K is a pure potassium coconut soap that exhibits good flash foam, good color and low odor. It is biodegradable, made from natural and renewable resources, and preservative free making this product ideal for natural formulations. This product is naturally derived, high lathering liquid coconut-based soap for cost effective liquid hand cleaners, bar soaps, and shampoos. view less
Request Sample Magnesium Myristate Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Myristate
Magnesium Myristate is a white powder with a slightly waxy odor. It is used as a dry binder in the personal care and cosmetics industry. The strong cohesive properties of dry binders make them easier to disperse allowing the formulator to decrease the amo...view more Magnesium Myristate is a white powder with a slightly waxy odor. It is used as a dry binder in the personal care and cosmetics industry. The strong cohesive properties of dry binders make them easier to disperse allowing the formulator to decrease the amount of lipids. They are also hydrophobic, and simplify the pressing of powders. view less
Potassium Cocoate Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoate
Potassium Cocoate is a soap which can be used as a base for "natural" type shampoos, hand soaps and other personal care products.
Request Sample TEGODEO® PY 88 G Evonik Industries AG Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Ricinoleate
TEGODEO® PY 88 G is a highly effective deodorant based on a zinc salt of ricinoleic acid. It does not inhibit natural transpiration. TEGODEO® PY 88 G has no bactericidal or fungicidal properties and therefore does not interfere with the natural flora of t...view more TEGODEO® PY 88 G is a highly effective deodorant based on a zinc salt of ricinoleic acid. It does not inhibit natural transpiration. TEGODEO® PY 88 G has no bactericidal or fungicidal properties and therefore does not interfere with the natural flora of the skin. Due to its good deodorising properties TEGODEO® PY 88 G is especially suitable for any emulsion type of deodorant formulations. view less
Request Sample Zinc Laurate Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Laurate
Zinc Laurate is a white powder with a slightly waxy odor. It is used as a dry binder in the personal care and cosmetics industry. The strong cohesive properties of dry binders make them easier to disperse allowing the formulator to decrease the amount of ...view more Zinc Laurate is a white powder with a slightly waxy odor. It is used as a dry binder in the personal care and cosmetics industry. The strong cohesive properties of dry binders make them easier to disperse allowing the formulator to decrease the amount of lipids. They are also hydrophobic, and simplify the pressing of powders. view less
Request Sample Zinc Myristate Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Myristate
Zinc Myristate is a white powder with a slightly waxy odor. It is used as a dry binder in the personal care and cosmetics industry, especially for eyeshadows and pressed powder formulations. The strong cohesive properties of dry binders make them easier t...view more Zinc Myristate is a white powder with a slightly waxy odor. It is used as a dry binder in the personal care and cosmetics industry, especially for eyeshadows and pressed powder formulations. The strong cohesive properties of dry binders make them easier to disperse allowing the formulator to decrease the amount of lipids. They are also hydrophobic, and simplify the pressing of powders. view less