Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaSoft SCI 80 Needles Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
BergaSoft SCI 80 Needles is composed of Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild,...view more BergaSoft SCI 80 Needles is composed of Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, anionic and non-ethoxylated surfactants for quality applications. view less
ELFAN® AT 84 G Cleansing Agent AkzoNobel Surface Chemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
ELFAN® AT 84 G is an easy to use, non-ethoxylated sulphate-free anionic surfactant cleansing agent. It is supplied as non-dusty granules for easy handling in manufacturing process. It provides better cleansing and foam build up than competitive benchmarks...view more ELFAN® AT 84 G is an easy to use, non-ethoxylated sulphate-free anionic surfactant cleansing agent. It is supplied as non-dusty granules for easy handling in manufacturing process. It provides better cleansing and foam build up than competitive benchmarks and similar cleansing performance to sulphated surfactants (SLS benchmark). Based on vegetable fatty acid and readily biodegradable, it has superior clarity over other sulphate-free cleansers due to its highly efficient synthesis and low residuals. ELFAN® AT 84 G is very effective even in hard water. Suitable for soap bars giving excellent foam creaminess. view less
Request Sample Elestab™ HP 100 BASF Mexico
  • INCI Name:
    Hexamidine Diisethionate
Elestab™ HP 100 is a white, water-soluble powder. This antimicrobial, cationic substance has a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi, and yeasts. It also provides significant reduction of dandruff, scalp itching, and oiliness with a long-lasti...view more Elestab™ HP 100 is a white, water-soluble powder. This antimicrobial, cationic substance has a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi, and yeasts. It also provides significant reduction of dandruff, scalp itching, and oiliness with a long-lasting effect. It is recommended for use as a preservative for cosmetics, as well as an antiseptic agent for oily skin, hair, and in deodorants. view less
Request Sample Elestab™ HP 100 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Hexamidine Diisethionate
Elestab™ HP 100 is a white, water-soluble powder. This antimicrobial, cationic substance has a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi, and yeasts. It also provides significant reduction of dandruff, scalp itching, and oiliness with a long-lasti...view more Elestab™ HP 100 is a white, water-soluble powder. This antimicrobial, cationic substance has a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi, and yeasts. It also provides significant reduction of dandruff, scalp itching, and oiliness with a long-lasting effect. It is recommended for use as a preservative for cosmetics, as well as an antiseptic agent for oily skin, hair, and in deodorants. view less
Galsoft SCI 65 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Galsoft SCI 65 is a skin pH neutral surfactant for non-irritating, mild cleansing products. It has excellent foaming power and detergency properties. It is an anionic water soluble surface active agent and can be used with other anionic, non-ionic or amph...view more Galsoft SCI 65 is a skin pH neutral surfactant for non-irritating, mild cleansing products. It has excellent foaming power and detergency properties. It is an anionic water soluble surface active agent and can be used with other anionic, non-ionic or amphoteric surfactants. view less
Hostapon® SCI-65 C Clariant - Personal Care Hostapon® SCI-65 C is a mild, high-foaming, anionic surfactant suited for use in syndet bars, combo bars, liquid soaps and a variety of other personal care products. It is very mild to the skin and eyes and provides a rich and abundant lather with no soap...view more Hostapon® SCI-65 C is a mild, high-foaming, anionic surfactant suited for use in syndet bars, combo bars, liquid soaps and a variety of other personal care products. It is very mild to the skin and eyes and provides a rich and abundant lather with no soap scum. This product imparts a silky skin after-feel and is very easy to handle and use. view less
Hostapon® SCI-85 C Clariant - Personal Care Hostapon® SCI-85 C is a mild, high-foaming, anionic surfactant suited for use in syndet bars, combo bars, liquid soaps and a variety of other personal care products. It is very mild to the skin and eyes and provides a rich and abundant lather with no soap...view more Hostapon® SCI-85 C is a mild, high-foaming, anionic surfactant suited for use in syndet bars, combo bars, liquid soaps and a variety of other personal care products. It is very mild to the skin and eyes and provides a rich and abundant lather with no soap scum due to its hard water tolerance. This product imparts a luxurious, silky skin after-feel and is very easy to handle and use. view less
Hostapon® SCI-85 P Clariant - Personal Care Hostapon® SCI-85 P is a mild, high-foaming, anionic surfactant suited for use in syndet bars, combo bars, liquid soaps and a variety of other personal care products. It is very mild to the skin and eyes and provides a rich and abundant lather with no soap...view more Hostapon® SCI-85 P is a mild, high-foaming, anionic surfactant suited for use in syndet bars, combo bars, liquid soaps and a variety of other personal care products. It is very mild to the skin and eyes and provides a rich and abundant lather with no soap scum. This product imparts a silky skin after-feel and is very easy to handle and use. view less
Request Sample Iselux® Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate
Iselux® is an extremely mild cleanser that can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant and is ideally used where a dense, luxurious foam and elegant after-feel is desired. It provides gentle yet thorough cleansing with outstanding rinseability. The e...view more Iselux® is an extremely mild cleanser that can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant and is ideally used where a dense, luxurious foam and elegant after-feel is desired. It provides gentle yet thorough cleansing with outstanding rinseability. The excellent water solubility properties allow the formulator to produce crystal clear liquid cleansing systems. The secondary ester structure of Iselux® makes it more hydrolytically stable than many common esters and this coupled with its broad pH stability range makes formulating easy. view less
Request Sample Iselux® LQ-CLR Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate
Iselux® LQ-CLR is an extremely mild surfactant that can be used in formulations as a primary or secondary surfactant and is ideally used where a dense, luxurious foam and elegant after-feel is desired. It provides gentle yet thorough cleansing with outsta...view more Iselux® LQ-CLR is an extremely mild surfactant that can be used in formulations as a primary or secondary surfactant and is ideally used where a dense, luxurious foam and elegant after-feel is desired. It provides gentle yet thorough cleansing with outstanding rinseability. The excellent water solubility properties allow the formulator to produce crystal clear liquid cleansing systems. view less
Request Sample Iselux® LQ-CLR-PE Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate
Iselux® LQ-CLR-PE is an extremely mild surfactant that is ideal for use in shower gels, facial cleansers, shampoos, liquid cleansing systems, and luxury foam baths. It that can be used in formulations as a primary or secondary surfactant and is ideally us...view more Iselux® LQ-CLR-PE is an extremely mild surfactant that is ideal for use in shower gels, facial cleansers, shampoos, liquid cleansing systems, and luxury foam baths. It that can be used in formulations as a primary or secondary surfactant and is ideally used where a dense, luxurious foam and elegant after-feel is desired. It provides gentle yet thorough cleansing with outstanding rinseability. The excellent water solubility properties allow the formulator to produce crystal clear liquid cleansing systems. view less
Request Sample Iselux® LQ-CLR-SB Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate
Iselux® LQ-CLR-SB is an extremely mild surfactant that is ideal for use in shower gels, facial cleansers, shampoos, liquid cleansing systems, and luxury foam baths. It that can be used in formulations as a primary or secondary surfactant and is ideally us...view more Iselux® LQ-CLR-SB is an extremely mild surfactant that is ideal for use in shower gels, facial cleansers, shampoos, liquid cleansing systems, and luxury foam baths. It that can be used in formulations as a primary or secondary surfactant and is ideally used where a dense, luxurious foam and elegant after-feel is desired. It provides gentle yet thorough cleansing with outstanding rinseability. The excellent water solubility properties allow the formulator to produce crystal clear liquid cleansing systems. view less
Request Sample Jordapon® ACI 30 G BASF Mexico
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Cocoyl Isethionate
Jordapon® ACI 30 G is a clear, light yellow, 30% solids aqueous solution that can be used in liquid soaps, facial cleansers, body cleansers and shampoos. It has high foaming performance, extreme mildness, as well as soft and silky skin afterfeel character...view more Jordapon® ACI 30 G is a clear, light yellow, 30% solids aqueous solution that can be used in liquid soaps, facial cleansers, body cleansers and shampoos. It has high foaming performance, extreme mildness, as well as soft and silky skin afterfeel characteristics. view less
MinaSolve™ Hexam Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Hexamidine Diisethionate
MinaSolve™ Hexam is an efficient preservative and sanitizer with good cutaneous and mucous tolerance. It is applied at a low use level of 0.01-0.1%, and is also suitable for oral and eye care products at max. 0.05%. This product is active within a wide pH...view more MinaSolve™ Hexam is an efficient preservative and sanitizer with good cutaneous and mucous tolerance. It is applied at a low use level of 0.01-0.1%, and is also suitable for oral and eye care products at max. 0.05%. This product is active within a wide pH range of 3 - 6.5. MinaSolve™ Hexam is manufactured via an eco-improved process that inherently avoids the presence of toxic impurities. view less
Minox™ HD Sino Lion
  • INCI Name:
    Hexamidine Diisethionate
Minox™ HD is a yellow or white powdery solid, soluble in water, alcohol and propylene glycol. It is the skin anti-bacterial and anti-dandruff agents, bacteria, fungi and yeasts with broad-spectrum bactericidal action.
Request Sample Pureact I-78 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Pureact I-78 is a practically salt-free surfactant especially designed for use in personal cleaning products that is soluble in soft or hard water at all pH’s. It is stable in formulations at near-neutral pH and room temperature for extended periods of t...view more Pureact I-78 is a practically salt-free surfactant especially designed for use in personal cleaning products that is soluble in soft or hard water at all pH’s. It is stable in formulations at near-neutral pH and room temperature for extended periods of time but will gradually hydrolyze at elevated temperatures. view less
Request Sample Pureact I-78 FLAKES Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Pureact I-78 FLAKES is a practically salt-free surfactant especially designed for use in personal cleansing products. It combines mildness and resistance to hard and salt water with high foaming properties similar to soap. It is compatible with soap and g...view more Pureact I-78 FLAKES is a practically salt-free surfactant especially designed for use in personal cleansing products. It combines mildness and resistance to hard and salt water with high foaming properties similar to soap. It is compatible with soap and gives excellent lime-soap dispersibility. view less
Request Sample Pureact I-78-6 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Pureact I-78-6 is an isethionate surfactant that was especially developed for use in the soap and cosmetic and toiletry industries. It has a low melting point and workable viscosity of the molten product. This product is often used in combination bar appl...view more Pureact I-78-6 is an isethionate surfactant that was especially developed for use in the soap and cosmetic and toiletry industries. It has a low melting point and workable viscosity of the molten product. This product is often used in combination bar applications. It can also be used in formulating shampoos, body washes and bubble bath products. view less
Request Sample Pureact I-78C Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Pureact I-78C is a mild surfactant specifically designed for use in personal cleansing products. This product is high foaming, nearly salt-free and is resistant to hard and salt water. It is compatible with soap and gives excellent lime-soap dispersibili...view more Pureact I-78C is a mild surfactant specifically designed for use in personal cleansing products. This product is high foaming, nearly salt-free and is resistant to hard and salt water. It is compatible with soap and gives excellent lime-soap dispersibility in order to retard the formation of scum in bar soaps. It consists of short, variable length cylinders (“noodles”) of approximately 1 mm in diameter and is used in “combo bar” applications, shampoos, and bubble baths. view less
Request Sample Pureact I-85C Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Pureact I-85C is a mild surfactant that is specifically designed for use in personal cleansing products. Pureact I-85C provides a dense, creamy lather as well as high foaming properties similar to soap. It is almost completely salt-free, compatible with s...view more Pureact I-85C is a mild surfactant that is specifically designed for use in personal cleansing products. Pureact I-85C provides a dense, creamy lather as well as high foaming properties similar to soap. It is almost completely salt-free, compatible with soap, and provides resistance to hard and salt water. It also affords excellent lime-soap dispersability. view less
Request Sample Pureact I-85E FLAKES Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Pureact I-85E FLAKES is a mild surfactant that is specifically designed for use in personal cleansing products. Pureact I-85E FLAKES provides a dense, creamy lather as well as high foaming properties similar to soap. It is almost completely salt-free, com...view more Pureact I-85E FLAKES is a mild surfactant that is specifically designed for use in personal cleansing products. Pureact I-85E FLAKES provides a dense, creamy lather as well as high foaming properties similar to soap. It is almost completely salt-free, compatible with soap, and provides resistance to hard and salt water. It also affords excellent lime-soap dispersability. view less
Request Sample Pureact I-85EC Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Pureact I-85EC is a mild surfactant that is specifically designed for use in personal cleansing products. Pureact I-85EC provides a dense, creamy lather as well as high foaming properties similar to soap. It is almost completely salt-free, compatible with...view more Pureact I-85EC is a mild surfactant that is specifically designed for use in personal cleansing products. Pureact I-85EC provides a dense, creamy lather as well as high foaming properties similar to soap. It is almost completely salt-free, compatible with soap, and provides resistance to hard and salt water. It also affords excellent lime-soap dispersability. view less
Request Sample Pureact I-85F Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Pureact I-85F is a high active, high purity grade of Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate especially designed for use in personal cleaning products. This product is a mild surfactant specifically designed for use in personal cleansing products. Pureact I-85F is high...view more Pureact I-85F is a high active, high purity grade of Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate especially designed for use in personal cleaning products. This product is a mild surfactant specifically designed for use in personal cleansing products. Pureact I-85F is high foaming, nearly salt-free and is resistant to hard and salt water. It is compatible with soap and gives excellent lime-soap dispersibility in order to retard the formation of scum in bar soaps. view less
Request Sample Pureact SI Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Isethionate
Pureact SI is a water soluble anionic material used in personal care products as well as in household and industrial applications. It is naturally derived and sulfate-free. This product is often used as an alternative to electrolytes such as sodium chlori...view more Pureact SI is a water soluble anionic material used in personal care products as well as in household and industrial applications. It is naturally derived and sulfate-free. This product is often used as an alternative to electrolytes such as sodium chloride in order to thicken surfactant systems. Its applications include detergent bars, bubble baths, dispersants, shampoos and emulsifiers. view less
Request Sample Pureact SLI Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate
Pureact SLI is a mild surfactant specifically designed for use in personal cleansing products. It is a high foaming product that provides a dense, creamy lather to formulations. Pureact SLI is nearly salt-free and resistant to hard and salt water with hig...view more Pureact SLI is a mild surfactant specifically designed for use in personal cleansing products. It is a high foaming product that provides a dense, creamy lather to formulations. Pureact SLI is nearly salt-free and resistant to hard and salt water with high foaming properties. It is compatible with soap and gives excellent lime-soap dispersibility in order to retard the formation of scum in bar soaps. view less
Request Sample Pureact SNDT-LO Innospec Performance Chemicals Pureact SNDT-LO is a unique, ready-to-use, flaked base which can be used as is or blended with soap to produce exceptionally mild high quality syndet or combo bars for the personal care market. It is designed to process easily in conventional soap process...view more Pureact SNDT-LO is a unique, ready-to-use, flaked base which can be used as is or blended with soap to produce exceptionally mild high quality syndet or combo bars for the personal care market. It is designed to process easily in conventional soap processing equipment. Simply add the base to the amalgamator, incorporate fragrance and color and refine as normal. In addition, the base can be blended with soap, in all proportions, to produce exceptional combo bars. view less
Smartsura™ SCI 85 (High FFA) Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Smartsura™ SCI 85 (High FFA) is a mild surfactant with improved foaming structure and hard water endurance. It is made from natural coconut oil and is easily soluble in water. This product shows excellent compatibility with other surfactants and is easy...view more Smartsura™ SCI 85 (High FFA) is a mild surfactant with improved foaming structure and hard water endurance. It is made from natural coconut oil and is easily soluble in water. This product shows excellent compatibility with other surfactants and is easy to wash away. view less
Smartsura™ SCI 85 (Low FFA) Uniproma Personal Care Division Smartsura™ SCI 85 (Low FFA) is a mild surfactant that is not sensitive to hard water, has good foaming capability and detergency, and good affinity to skin. It is made from natural coconut oil, is easily soluble in water, with rich, fine and stable foamin...view more Smartsura™ SCI 85 (Low FFA) is a mild surfactant that is not sensitive to hard water, has good foaming capability and detergency, and good affinity to skin. It is made from natural coconut oil, is easily soluble in water, with rich, fine and stable foaming. This product is slightly acidic: it is close to the pH of skin. view less
Smartsura™ SLI Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate
Smartsura™ SLI is a mild surfactant that is not sensitive to hard water, has good foaming capability and detergency, and good affinity to skin. It has excellent compatibility with other surfactants. This product is widely used in personal cleansing cosm...view more Smartsura™ SLI is a mild surfactant that is not sensitive to hard water, has good foaming capability and detergency, and good affinity to skin. It has excellent compatibility with other surfactants. This product is widely used in personal cleansing cosmetics, such as mild soap, cleansing milk, bath creams, and hand washes. view less
TC-HD Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hexamidine Diisethionate
TC-HD is a hydrosoluble antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on pytyrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye. It can...view more TC-HD is a hydrosoluble antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on pytyrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye. It can be applied in anti-dandruff shampoo and anti-acne products. view less
iSURF SCI80 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
iSURF SCI80 is an anionic type of surfactant made from natural fatty acid of coconut oil. It features for excellent mildness, low irritancy and easy biodegradation. It is easy foaming and resistant to hard water and soap base as a mild, high-foaming surfa...view more iSURF SCI80 is an anionic type of surfactant made from natural fatty acid of coconut oil. It features for excellent mildness, low irritancy and easy biodegradation. It is easy foaming and resistant to hard water and soap base as a mild, high-foaming surfactant used in personal care products. view less