UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate 12H2O ACS10 Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Alum
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate 12H2O ACS10, also known as Ammonium Aluminium Sulphate, is supplied as a colourless or white crystalline powder. It is soluble in water.
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate AR Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Alum
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate AR, also known as Ammonium Aluminium Sulphate, is supplied as colourless crystals or as a white crystalline powder. It is freely soluble in water, insoluble in ethanol, and is extremely soluble in hot water.
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate Extra Pure Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Alum
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate Extra Pure, also known as Ammonium Aluminium Sulphate, is supplied as colourless crystals or as a crystalline powder. It is freely soluble in water.
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Canton Chem, Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Alum
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate is also known as Potassium Alum and Potassium Aluminium Sulphate. It is supplied as colourless crystals or white crystalline powder.
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate ACS10 Canton Chem, Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Alum
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate ACS10, also known as Potassium Alum, is supplied as white crystalline powder. It is soluble in cold water, freely soluble in hot water, and practically insoluble in alcohol.
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate AR Canton Chem, Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Alum
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate AR, also known as Potassium Alum, is supplied as colourless crystals or white crystalline powder. It is freely soluble in water, extremely soluble in hot water, and insoluble in alcohol.
Request Sample DN-Age™ LS 9547 BASF Latin America
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Cassia Alata Leaf Extract
DN-Age™ LS 9547 acts on the deep effects of UV radiation on the skin, by reducing the photo-induced damages on DNA at the nuclear and mitochondrial levels, but also by acting on the visible signs of photo-aging such as the prevention of microrelief altera...view more DN-Age™ LS 9547 acts on the deep effects of UV radiation on the skin, by reducing the photo-induced damages on DNA at the nuclear and mitochondrial levels, but also by acting on the visible signs of photo-aging such as the prevention of microrelief alteration due to sun exposure. DN-Age™ LS 9547 is ideal for use in anti-aging sun care products, daily skin care, and specific skin care ranges focusing on photo-aging effects: prevention and protection. view less
Request Sample KOBO ZnO-B Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Oxide
KOBO ZnO-B is a white to off-white powder composed of Zinc Oxide. With a 900 nm particle size, this Kobo-made blend of Zinc Oxides can be used in applications such as emulsions, hot pours, gels and powders.
Request Sample RonaCare® NAF Merck KGaA
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Fluoride
RonaCare® NAF is an anti-caries agent of sodium fluoride. It can be used in mouth wash and tooth paste and gels. Our caries prophylaxis and oral hygiene product range includes widely recognized fluoride components, antimicrobials as well as anti-inflammat...view more RonaCare® NAF is an anti-caries agent of sodium fluoride. It can be used in mouth wash and tooth paste and gels. Our caries prophylaxis and oral hygiene product range includes widely recognized fluoride components, antimicrobials as well as anti-inflammatory agents. view less
SymOcide® PH Symrise
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Hydroxyacetophenone (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Water
SymOcide® PH is a broad spectrum preservative blend containing an antioxidant. It provides quick kill of bacteria within 2 days as well as of yeast and mold in less than 7 days. SymOcide® PH is an easy to formulate liquid blend for cold process formulatio...view more SymOcide® PH is a broad spectrum preservative blend containing an antioxidant. It provides quick kill of bacteria within 2 days as well as of yeast and mold in less than 7 days. SymOcide® PH is an easy to formulate liquid blend for cold process formulations such as shampoos, wet wipes and lotions. view less
Request Sample T-Lite™ SF-S BASF Latin America
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Hydrated Silica (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Hydrogen Dimethicone
T-Lite™ SF-S is a UV filter based on titanium dioxide. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including sun care, daily care, color cosmetics, and as an SPF booster.