UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actopontine™ YST biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Actopontine™ YST biofunctional is a bioinspired by nature to optimize skin matrix architecture. It is ideal for use in anti-aging, skin conditioning and toning, and body contouring applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BSI Colloidal Gold-B Blue Sun International
  • INCI Name:
    Colloidal Gold
BSI Colloidal Gold-B is an aqueous dispersion of gold particles. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Brown Kaolin Clay Beraca
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Brown Kaolin Clay can remove impurities, oiliness and dead skin. It also helps improve sensory properties in emulsions. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetics, Beraclay Brown is suitable for pure application or as an active in hair and skin ...view more Brown Kaolin Clay can remove impurities, oiliness and dead skin. It also helps improve sensory properties in emulsions. Because of its many properties, especially cosmetics, Beraclay Brown is suitable for pure application or as an active in hair and skin care formulations. It also presents a high color payoff, contains magnesium and selenium, and provides a detoxifying effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Chronogen™ YST biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Chronogen™ YST from Ashland’s Vincience laboratories in France is one of the first biofunctional ingredients inspired by clock genes, and is designed to provide a cosmetic solution to the deleterious effects of social jetlag on the skin. It is an extract ...view more Chronogen™ YST from Ashland’s Vincience laboratories in France is one of the first biofunctional ingredients inspired by clock genes, and is designed to provide a cosmetic solution to the deleterious effects of social jetlag on the skin. It is an extract that introduces an innovative approach to help skin maintain the proper synchronization of key day and night regulators and is a modern age-defying approach to help strengthen the skin’s capabilities for protection and self-renewal. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample DN-Age™ LS 9547 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Cassia Alata Leaf Extract
DN-Age™ LS 9547 acts on the deep effects of UV radiation on the skin, by reducing the photo-induced damages on DNA at the nuclear and mitochondrial levels, but also by acting on the visible signs of photo-aging such as the prevention of microrelief altera...view more DN-Age™ LS 9547 acts on the deep effects of UV radiation on the skin, by reducing the photo-induced damages on DNA at the nuclear and mitochondrial levels, but also by acting on the visible signs of photo-aging such as the prevention of microrelief alteration due to sun exposure. DN-Age™ LS 9547 is ideal for use in anti-aging sun care products, daily skin care, and specific skin care ranges focusing on photo-aging effects: prevention and protection. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Eau de Source Marine Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Sea Water
Eau de Source Marine (Spring Sea Water) is an active water which comes from Soliance Marine Biotechnology Center, located in Brittany (France). This specific water is naturally rich in minerals and trace elements because of its contact with the sand and t...view more Eau de Source Marine (Spring Sea Water) is an active water which comes from Soliance Marine Biotechnology Center, located in Brittany (France). This specific water is naturally rich in minerals and trace elements because of its contact with the sand and the granites of its original environment. More than just water, Eau de Source Marine is a moisturizer and a source of vitality. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fantasy Mirror FS2086 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Calcium Sodium Silicate (and) Silver (and) Acrylates Copolymer (and) Aluminum Powder
Fantasy Mirror FS2086 is a silver powder with a particle size of 40-220 µm. The Fantasy series has concentrated color backgrounds with reflective holographic pearls that produce rainbow spectra effects.
Compliance Highlights Available
Fantasy Mosaic FS5256 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Calcium Sodium Silicate (and) Silver (and) Acrylates Copolymer (and) Aluminum Powder
Fantasy Mosaic FS5256 is a multicolor powder with a particle size of 10-125 µm. The Fantasy series has concentrated color backgrounds with reflective holographic pearls that produce rainbow spectra effects.
Compliance Highlights Available
Godd Ball G-6C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Silica
Godd Ball G-6C is a unique moisture feeling silica powder like plastic powder.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Helioguard 365 Mibelle AG Biochemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua
Helioguard 365 is a natural UVA-screening compound from sea algea to protect the skin against photo-aging. It is natural and safe UVA protection for everyday use. This product can protect 365 days against photo-aging, protects skin from DNA damage and hel...view more Helioguard 365 is a natural UVA-screening compound from sea algea to protect the skin against photo-aging. It is natural and safe UVA protection for everyday use. This product can protect 365 days against photo-aging, protects skin from DNA damage and helps to prevent the appearance of lines and wrinkles. Helioguard 365 can applied in anti-aging products, hand and body formulations, products for daily protection and face care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Heliostatine ISR™ Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract
Heliostatine ISR™ is a botanical extract with clinically proven tan enhancement effect for a healthy glow and radiance. It can be used in anti-aging, skin protection, skin soothing, and skin toning applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Hema’Tîte™ Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Hematite Extract
Hema’Tîte™ is an innovative active mineral extract rich in trace elements and iron. A powerful anti-aging active, Hema'Tite™ acts as a retinol alternative, boosting collagen production for skin plumping and anti-wrinkle effect. Substantiated in vivo.
Compliance Highlights Available
Iroise Sea Water Solabia Group Iroise Sea Water is microfiltered sea water - COSMOS compliant. It is a physiological and nutritional serum for the skin in which it releases its remineralizing properties. Combined with algae and their corresponding extracts, it will be the unquestionabl...view more Iroise Sea Water is microfiltered sea water - COSMOS compliant. It is a physiological and nutritional serum for the skin in which it releases its remineralizing properties. Combined with algae and their corresponding extracts, it will be the unquestionable ally of your formulae in the reconstitution of a unique marine ecosystem. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample KSW-B300 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Talc
KSW-B300 is a blue natural wax bead with an average particle size of 200-400μm. This non-polyethylene exfoliant is ideal for use as a scrubbing agent in oral and facial care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample KSW-B600 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Talc
KSW-B600 is a blue natural wax bead with an average particle size of 500-700μm. This non-polyethylene exfoliant is ideal for use as a scrubbing agent in body and facial care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample KSW-W300 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Talc (and) Titanium Dioxide
KSW-W300 is a white natural wax bead with an average particle size of 200-400μm. This non-polyethylene exfoliant is ideal for use as a scrubbing agent in oral and facial care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample KSW-W600 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Talc (and) Titanium Dioxide
KSW-W600 is a white natural wax bead with an average particle size of 500-700μm. This non-polyethylene exfoliant is ideal for use as a scrubbing agent in body and facial care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Liposilt® BLACK PF Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Silt
Liposilt® Black PF is a naturally occurring bioactive silt, rich in organic components ideal for nourishing, moisturizing and treating hair and skin. Existing in and collected from only two of the 240 freshwater lakes in Eastern Europe, Liposilt® Black PF...view more Liposilt® Black PF is a naturally occurring bioactive silt, rich in organic components ideal for nourishing, moisturizing and treating hair and skin. Existing in and collected from only two of the 240 freshwater lakes in Eastern Europe, Liposilt® Black PF is a finely dispersed hydrated organic multicomponent colloid of fresh water sediments. Liposilt® Black PF increases skin moisturization and reduces sebum content simultaneously. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample MSS-500/5H Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Silica
MSS-500/5H is a spherical shaped white powder composed of Silica. This natural mineral microsphere is a good alternative to microplastics. It softens lipstic structure and as result, increases shine, cushion and payoff. This line minimizer and feathering ...view more MSS-500/5H is a spherical shaped white powder composed of Silica. This natural mineral microsphere is a good alternative to microplastics. It softens lipstic structure and as result, increases shine, cushion and payoff. This line minimizer and feathering prevention/control additive will not reduce shine and can be used in applications such as anhydrous, emulsions and powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Mala’Kîte™ Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Malachite Extract
Mala'Kite™ is an innovative active mineral extract rich in trace elements and copper. A powerful antioxidant, Mala'Kite™ helps detox the skin and brings protection against environmental aggressions and pollution - perfect for lines targeting the urban co...view more Mala'Kite™ is an innovative active mineral extract rich in trace elements and copper. A powerful antioxidant, Mala'Kite™ helps detox the skin and brings protection against environmental aggressions and pollution - perfect for lines targeting the urban consumer. Preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Matlake OPA Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Aluminum Hydroxide
Matlake OPA is a new soft focus pigment adapter. It is an excellent mattifying agent and increases the scattering light and smooth out skin imperfections. This product is suggested for use in skin care, shampoo and make-up products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Oli’Vîne™ Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Olivine Extract
Oli'Vine™ is an innovative active mineral extract of peridot stone, rich in trace elements and magnesium. By bringing oxygen to the cells, Oli'Vine™ energizes and detoxifies. This product is perfect for anti-stress lines and products offering protection ...view more Oli'Vine™ is an innovative active mineral extract of peridot stone, rich in trace elements and magnesium. By bringing oxygen to the cells, Oli'Vine™ energizes and detoxifies. This product is perfect for anti-stress lines and products offering protection against environment and pollution. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Pelavie® Black Silt The Innovation Company®
  • INCI Name:
    Silt (and) Phenoxyethanol
Pelavie® Black Silt is a finely structured colloid that spreads easily and leaves a fresh after-feel. Its organic and mineral components provide nourishment and treatment to the skin. Regular use helps promote cell oxygenation which imparts freshness, fir...view more Pelavie® Black Silt is a finely structured colloid that spreads easily and leaves a fresh after-feel. Its organic and mineral components provide nourishment and treatment to the skin. Regular use helps promote cell oxygenation which imparts freshness, firmness and uniformity to the skin. Pelavie® Black Silt is particularly suggested for facial masks and body wraps as well as for the bath and it is also recommended for use in hair treatment. It is available preserved with our standard preservative system but it can be preserved also with the preservative system of customer’s choice. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Pelavie® Green Silt The Innovation Company®
  • INCI Name:
    Silt (and) Phenoxyethanol
Pelavie® Green Silt is a finely structured colloid that spreads easily and leaves a fresh after-feel. Its organic and mineral components provide nourishment and treatment to the skin. Regular use helps promote cell oxygenation, which imparts freshness, fi...view more Pelavie® Green Silt is a finely structured colloid that spreads easily and leaves a fresh after-feel. Its organic and mineral components provide nourishment and treatment to the skin. Regular use helps promote cell oxygenation, which imparts freshness, firmness and uniformity to the skin. Pelavie® Green Silt is particularly suggested for facial masks and body wraps as well as for the bath and it is also recommended for use in hair treatment. It is available preserved with our standard preservative system but it can be preserved also with the preservative system of customer’s choice. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Pro.Color DC Powder Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Silica
Pro.Color DC Powder provides the most whitening wires during the bleaching process. Its powder presentation facilitates incorporation into the final product.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Rhodo’Lîte® 2 Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Rhodochrosite Extract
Rhodo’Lîte® 2 is an innovative active mineral extract from rhodochrosite stone, rich in trace elements and manganese. This anti-stress active protects skin against UVA and environmental aggression by stimulating the natural cellular defense functions. ...view more Rhodo’Lîte® 2 is an innovative active mineral extract from rhodochrosite stone, rich in trace elements and manganese. This anti-stress active protects skin against UVA and environmental aggression by stimulating the natural cellular defense functions. Because it prevents skin damage, this product is ideal for anti-aging, anti-stress, and anti-fatigue lines. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SILARGIL SOL BL Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Charcoal Extract
SILARGIL SOL BL is a black clay ideal for use in facial masks, body creams, shampoos, conditioners and soaps.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SanSilica 307 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Silica
SanSilica 307 is a fine particle size spherical porous silica (3-7µm) providing superb fluidity and dispersibility. SanSilica 307 is an anti-caking agent, slip and feel enhancer, oil absorber, opacifying agent, bulking agent and light-diffusing aid.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Serica 100 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Mica
Serica 100 is an inorganic powder that provides a natural inorganic charge, silky touch and very slight nacreous charge. This product is suggested for use in skin care and make up products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Serica 5 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Mica
Serica 5 is an inorganic powder that provides a natural inorganic charge, silky touch and no nacreous charge. This product is suggested for use in skin care and make up products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Sericite 300 S Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Mica
Sericite 300 S is a inorganic powder. It provides a natural inorganic charge, silky touch and non nacreous charge. This product is suggested for use in skin care and make up products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Sericite AS R0434 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Mica (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Sericite AS R0434 is a triethoxycaprylylsilane coated mica. It provides low oil absorption compared to untreated pigment. This product is suggested for use in skin care, lipsticks, face make-up, eye make-up and nail varnish applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Sericite FHP Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Mica (and) Ammonium C6-16 Perfluoroalkylethyl Phosphate
Sericite FHP is an ammonium C6-16 Perfluoroalkylethyl Phosphate coated sericite. It provides hydrophobic and lipophobic properties enhancing wear resistance. It is suitable for long lasting make up resilient to perspiration and sebum. This product is sugg...view more Sericite FHP is an ammonium C6-16 Perfluoroalkylethyl Phosphate coated sericite. It provides hydrophobic and lipophobic properties enhancing wear resistance. It is suitable for long lasting make up resilient to perspiration and sebum. This product is suggested for use in skin care, lipsticks, face make-up, eye make-up and nail varnish applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Softouch* BN CCS 102 J Momentive Performance Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Boron Nitride
Momentive Softouch CCS 102J powder is a translucent cosmetic grade of boron nitride (BN) powder that is low in soluble boron. This powder is lubricious and can provide excellent adherence characteristics. When added to cosmetic formulas, it can help impar...view more Momentive Softouch CCS 102J powder is a translucent cosmetic grade of boron nitride (BN) powder that is low in soluble boron. This powder is lubricious and can provide excellent adherence characteristics. When added to cosmetic formulas, it can help impart a high “shine” or “dewy” appearance. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Softouch* CC6059 Boron Nitride Powder Momentive Performance Materials Softouch* CC6059 Boron Nitride Powder is a very fine cosmetic grade of boron nitride powder with good opacity. It can impart a silky, smooth, lubricious feel to cosmetic formulations, while enhancing spreading characteristics and providing extended wear.
Compliance Highlights Available
Softouch* CCS102 Boron Nitride Powder Momentive Performance Materials Softouch* CCS102 Boron Nitride Powder is designed to be a translucent cosmetic grade of boron nitride powder. This powder is lubricious and can provide exceptional adherence characteristics. When added to cosmetic formulas, it may help the product to tak...view more Softouch* CCS102 Boron Nitride Powder is designed to be a translucent cosmetic grade of boron nitride powder. This powder is lubricious and can provide exceptional adherence characteristics. When added to cosmetic formulas, it may help the product to take on a high "shine" or "dewy" appearance. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Softouch* CCS402 Boron Nitride Powder Momentive Performance Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Boron Nitride
Softouch* CCS402 Boron Nitride Powder is supplied as large-sized, pearlescent crystals. This cosmetic grade of boron nitride powder reflects light for a sparkle effect. It combines a shimmering sparkle look with the typical benefits of boron nitride, suc...view more Softouch* CCS402 Boron Nitride Powder is supplied as large-sized, pearlescent crystals. This cosmetic grade of boron nitride powder reflects light for a sparkle effect. It combines a shimmering sparkle look with the typical benefits of boron nitride, such as lubricity and adherence. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SpecPed® GCu11P Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Copper Tripeptide-1
SpecPed® GCu11P (Copper Tripeptide) is a copper peptide. It helps enlarge hair follicles and stimulate hair growth. This product is excellent in repairing and remodeling skin, and for anti-wrinkling, anti-aging, and skin firming applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SpecPed® GHK-Cu (Copper Tripeptide-1) Spec-Chem Industry Inc SpecPed® GHK-Cu (Copper Tripeptide-1) promotes 'extra large' collagen aggregates degradation, more regular collagen synthesis, elastin, proteoglycans, glycosaminoglycans production, and anti-inflammatory and antioxidant responses. This product is recommen...view more SpecPed® GHK-Cu (Copper Tripeptide-1) promotes 'extra large' collagen aggregates degradation, more regular collagen synthesis, elastin, proteoglycans, glycosaminoglycans production, and anti-inflammatory and antioxidant responses. This product is recommended for wound healing and anti-aging applications, as well as for hair growth stimulation treatments. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SpecPed® GHK2-Cu (0.1% Copper Peptide Solution) Spec-Chem Industry Inc SpecPed® GHK2-Cu (0.1% Copper Peptide Solution) is a clear blue solution with a characteristic odor. It is used in repairing and anti-aging products to activate the removal of damaged skin and scar tissue. It is also used for the regeneration of new healt...view more SpecPed® GHK2-Cu (0.1% Copper Peptide Solution) is a clear blue solution with a characteristic odor. It is used in repairing and anti-aging products to activate the removal of damaged skin and scar tissue. It is also used for the regeneration of new healthy skin cells and collagen. This product can be applied in hair loss treatments to repair scalp damage and regrow new hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SymOcide® PH Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Hydroxyacetophenone (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Water
SymOcide® PH is a broad spectrum preservative blend containing an antioxidant. It provides quick kill of bacteria within 2 days as well as of yeast and mold in less than 7 days. SymOcide® PH is an easy to formulate liquid blend for cold process formulatio...view more SymOcide® PH is a broad spectrum preservative blend containing an antioxidant. It provides quick kill of bacteria within 2 days as well as of yeast and mold in less than 7 days. SymOcide® PH is an easy to formulate liquid blend for cold process formulations such as shampoos, wet wipes and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SymTio® S Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Cetearyl Nonanoate (and) Stearic Acid
SymTio® S is a novel titanium dioxide with very low whitening and excellent esthetics. It boosts SPF with organic UV filters, and is stable to daylight.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Synercide Asian Fusion Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hexylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Wasabia Japonica Root Extract (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract (and) Allium Sativum (Garlic) Bulb Extract (and) Water
Synercide Asian Fusion uses a pioneering method of infusing Garlic, Ginger, and Wasabi extracts with hydrating glycols (caprylyl and hexylene) for effective microbial growth prevention. The system allows formulators to promote beneficial extracts known fo...view more Synercide Asian Fusion uses a pioneering method of infusing Garlic, Ginger, and Wasabi extracts with hydrating glycols (caprylyl and hexylene) for effective microbial growth prevention. The system allows formulators to promote beneficial extracts known for optimizing health, along with retaining moisturization properties for skin barrier enhancement. The blending of antimicrobial agents with natural plant sources creates the perfect opportunity for innovative chemists to promote desirable product preservation methods. Synercide Asian Fusion is ideal for use in skin conditioning and anti-microbial applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Synercide Herbal Fusion Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hexylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Origanum Vulgare Leaf Extract (and) Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract (and) Water
Synercide Herbal Fusion consists of oregano, thyme and rosemary extracted in caprylyl and hexylene glycols. In this system, the glycols act as more than just a solvent as they are understood to provide emollient and humectant properties. SynerCide Herbal ...view more Synercide Herbal Fusion consists of oregano, thyme and rosemary extracted in caprylyl and hexylene glycols. In this system, the glycols act as more than just a solvent as they are understood to provide emollient and humectant properties. SynerCide Herbal Fusion is useful in a variety of cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample T-Lite™ SF-S BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Hydrated Silica (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Hydrogen Dimethicone
T-Lite™ SF-S is a UV filter based on titanium dioxide. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including sun care, daily care, color cosmetics, and as an SPF booster.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample TURMALINA BRANCA PW Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Tourmaline
TURMALINA BRANCA PW is an ultrafine white tourmaline powder. It may be incorporated in massage products, formulations to bring tone and vitality to skin, and products to protect skin from external aggressions, such as cold and wind. Tourmaline is non toxi...view more TURMALINA BRANCA PW is an ultrafine white tourmaline powder. It may be incorporated in massage products, formulations to bring tone and vitality to skin, and products to protect skin from external aggressions, such as cold and wind. Tourmaline is non toxic and perfectly adapted for creating a new generation of “energizing” cosmetic products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample TURMALINA PRETA PW Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Tourmaline
TURMALINA PRETA PW is an ultrafine tourmaline powder. In the cosmetic industry, micronized powdered tourmaline can be used as a stimulant for superficial microcirculation through the physical phenomenon of long-infrared energy emission. It helps restore t...view more TURMALINA PRETA PW is an ultrafine tourmaline powder. In the cosmetic industry, micronized powdered tourmaline can be used as a stimulant for superficial microcirculation through the physical phenomenon of long-infrared energy emission. It helps restore the luminosity and the vitality of the skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Zin’Cîte™ Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Smithsonite Extract
Zin'Cite™ is an innovative active mineral extract from smithsonite stone, rich in trace elements and zinc. This anti-aging active protects cell DNA against sun damage and UV, and has anti-glycation efficacy. This product offers long-term protection of ...view more Zin'Cite™ is an innovative active mineral extract from smithsonite stone, rich in trace elements and zinc. This anti-aging active protects cell DNA against sun damage and UV, and has anti-glycation efficacy. This product offers long-term protection of the skin against loss of elasticity and firmness. Preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Available