UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

TRI-K Industries, Inc.

Visit Company Website
TRI-K Industries, Inc. manufactures specialty active ingredients for Personal Care and Cosmetics. Their product solutions include film formers, gloss and shine, mascaras, pigment dispersing, hair care, conditioners, hair loss, pomades, shampoos, hair styling, paraben and non-paraben preservatives, skin care, sun care, oral care, shaving, exfoliating, cleansing, antiperspirant, peptides, proteins and more.
Galsilk 7 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Galsilk 7 is a highly charged cationic copolymer of 30 mole % diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and 70 mole % acrylamide. It is preserved with methyl paraben (0.1%) and propyl paraben (0.02%). This product can be applied in hair and skin formulations, co...view more Galsilk 7 is a highly charged cationic copolymer of 30 mole % diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and 70 mole % acrylamide. It is preserved with methyl paraben (0.1%) and propyl paraben (0.02%). This product can be applied in hair and skin formulations, cosmetics and shampoo. view less
Galsilk 700 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Galsilk 700 is a cationic polymer extensively used for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifunctional component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produced cationic polymers in the world today.
PhytoVie® Defense TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Brassica Campestris/Aleurites Fordi Oil Copolymer
PhytoVie® Defense is a biodegradable, botanical based polymer made from tung (China wood) and rapeseed oils. It forms a flexible and uniform film on the skin for even coverage. Pollution visually ages skin and contributes to hyperpigmentation, poor textur...view more PhytoVie® Defense is a biodegradable, botanical based polymer made from tung (China wood) and rapeseed oils. It forms a flexible and uniform film on the skin for even coverage. Pollution visually ages skin and contributes to hyperpigmentation, poor texture, dehydration, fine lines and wrinkles. PhytoVie® Defense has the power to stay on skin longer, delivering superior protection from damage caused by aging pollutants and environmental aggressors. Enhance, restore and defend your skin with this proven ingredient. view less
Triquat 11N-CC TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-11
Triquat 11N-CC is a colorless to pale yellow clear viscous liquid for use in personal care and cosmetic formulations.
Triquat Force TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-4
Triquat Force is a quaternized conditioning and styling polymer targeted for the hair care market. It is low cationic viscosity and water soluble with excellent film forming properties. It is excellent for mousses, styling products, hair conditioners and ...view more Triquat Force is a quaternized conditioning and styling polymer targeted for the hair care market. It is low cationic viscosity and water soluble with excellent film forming properties. It is excellent for mousses, styling products, hair conditioners and skin care lotions. view less