UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BASF offers one of the most comprehensive ingredients portfolios in the personal care industry. We provide the resources of a global industry leader along with the consumer insights and innovative drive our customers expect. Our high-quality product range includes surfactants, emulsifiers, polymers, emollients, cosmetic active ingredients, UV filters, thickeners, protein products and lipid layer enhancers. With production and development sites as well as sales and marketing offices all over the world, we offer our customers the winning combination of global reach, technological excellence and formulation expertise. Our focus on consumer trends, specific industry requirements and ability to innovate and bring new products rapidly to the market contribute strongly to the success of our customers – and make BASF a valued partner for the personal care industry.
Request Sample Cosmedia® SP BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate
Cosmedia® SP is a thickening polymer with emulsifying and suspending capabilities without additional emulsifer. Presents outstanding sensorial impact, recommended for skin care emulsions, especially when an elegant after-feel is expected.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cosmedia® SPL BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) PPG-5-Laureth-5
Cosmedia® SPL is a liquid emulsifying polymer with stabilizing, thickening as well as emulsifying properties for personal care emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cremophor® GS 32 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-3 Distearate
Cremophor® GS 32 is a distearate ester of triglycerol, with good physiological compatibility (PEG free). It can be used in face and body creams for dry and greasy skin, as well as in sun protection preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cremophor® RH 40 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Cremophor® RH 40 is a non-ionic solubilizers and emulsifying agents that is obtained by reacting hydrogenated castor oil with ethylene oxide. The main constituents of this product are glyceryl polyethylene glycol oxystearate, which, together with fatty ac...view more Cremophor® RH 40 is a non-ionic solubilizers and emulsifying agents that is obtained by reacting hydrogenated castor oil with ethylene oxide. The main constituents of this product are glyceryl polyethylene glycol oxystearate, which, together with fatty acid glyceryl polyglyceryl esters, form the hydrophobic part of the product. Cremophor® RH 40 is used to solubilise ethereal oils, perfume compositions, vitamins and hydrophobic active substances in aqueous- alcoholic and purely aqueous solutions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cutina® FS 45 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid (and) Palmitic Acid
Cutina® FS 45 is an emulsifier and consistency wax for skin care emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cutina® GMS-SE BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate SE
Cutina® GMS-SE is an anionic self-emulsifying cream base for the preparation of O/W emulsions for skin and hair care.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Dehydol® LS 1 BASF Latin America Dehydol® LS 1 is a fatty alcohol with approximately 1 moles EO. It has a pH value (1% sol.) of 5.5-7.50, a moisture content of <= 0.08, and a hydroxyl value of 230.0 - 238.0mg KOH/g.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Dehydol® LS 2 BASF Latin America Dehydol® LS 2 is a fatty alcohol with approximately 2 moles EO. It has a pH value of 6.0-7.50, a hydroxyl value of 200.0 - 206.0mg KOH/g, and a color (APHA) of <= 30.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Dehydol® LS 2 Deo N BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-2
Dehydol® LS 2 Deo N is a laureth-2 polymer used as a nonionic emulsifier for the preparations of oil and cream baths. It is a clear to light turbid liquid, with a density (70°C) of 0.8680 - 0.8720 g/cm^3.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Dehydol® LS 4 DEO N BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-4
Dehydol® LS 4 DEO N is a laureth-4 polymer used as a nonionic emulsifier, and is suited for the preparation of cosmetic oils and cream baths. It is a clear to light turbid product, with a standard odor and appearance, and a density (70°C) of 0.9080 - 0.91...view more Dehydol® LS 4 DEO N is a laureth-4 polymer used as a nonionic emulsifier, and is suited for the preparation of cosmetic oils and cream baths. It is a clear to light turbid product, with a standard odor and appearance, and a density (70°C) of 0.9080 - 0.9120 g/cm^3. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Dehymuls® E BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Dicocoyl Pentaerythrityl Distearyl Citrate (and) Sorbitan Sesquioleate (and) Cera Alba (and) Aluminum Stearates
Dehymuls® E is a W/O cream base suitable for various W/O skin care emulsions
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Dehymuls® LE BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate
Dehymuls® LE is a red brown, waxy solid with slightly fatty characteristic odor. The product is use as W/O emulsifier for the preparation of cosmetic emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Dehymuls® PGPH BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate
Dehymuls® PGPH is a W/O-emulsifier for the preparation of all kind of W/O emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Dehymuls® PGPH BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate
Dehymuls® PGPH is used as an water-in-oil emulsifier for the preparation of low viscous water-in-oil emulsions. In combination with Lameform® TGI and/or Monomuls® 90-O 18, W/O creams can be formulated which contain greater fractions of high molecular oils...view more Dehymuls® PGPH is used as an water-in-oil emulsifier for the preparation of low viscous water-in-oil emulsions. In combination with Lameform® TGI and/or Monomuls® 90-O 18, W/O creams can be formulated which contain greater fractions of high molecular oils, e.g. vegetable oils. It is a yellow, turbid, opaque and viscous liquid, with a slightly fatty characteristic odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Dehymuls® SMS BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Sorbitan Stearate
Dehymuls® SMS is a sorbitan stearate that is a base for cosmetic and pharmaceutical creams and ointments with lipophilic characteristics. It is a solid that is supplied in pellets, has an acid value of 5-10, a hydroxyl value of 235-260, and a saponificati...view more Dehymuls® SMS is a sorbitan stearate that is a base for cosmetic and pharmaceutical creams and ointments with lipophilic characteristics. It is a solid that is supplied in pellets, has an acid value of 5-10, a hydroxyl value of 235-260, and a saponification value of 147-157. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Dehyquart® C 4046 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (and) Ceteareth-20
Dehyquart® C 4046 is a conditioning base for hair conditioning creams and emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Dehyquart® F 75 T BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
Dehyquart® F 75 T is a conditioning base for hair conditioning creams and emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Emulgade® 1000 NI BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Emulgade® 1000 NI is a self-emulsifying, non-ionic cream base with very good emulsification properties, suitable for all kinds of O/W emulsions
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Emulgade® A 6 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-6 (and) Stearyl Alcohol
Emulgade® A 6 is a non-ionic cream base for the manufacture of various O/ W emulsions
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Emulgade® CM BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glycerin (and) Ceteareth-12 (and) Cetyl Palmitate
Emulgade® CM is a liquid emulsion concentrate for the preparation of creams and lotions, especially suitable for wet wipes.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Emulgade® CM/MB BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glycerin (and) Ceteareth-12 (and) Cetyl Palmitate
Emulgade® CM/MB is an oil-in-water emulsion concentrate of cosmetic oil that can be used for nonionic emulsifiers and wax-like constituents. Thus, skin care products with good sensory properties can be manufactured even by a cold process.This product is p...view more Emulgade® CM/MB is an oil-in-water emulsion concentrate of cosmetic oil that can be used for nonionic emulsifiers and wax-like constituents. Thus, skin care products with good sensory properties can be manufactured even by a cold process.This product is part of the "Mass Balance" range, based on RSPO-certified palm kernel oil. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Emulgade® CPE BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Olus Oil (and) Glycerin (and) Lauryl Glucoside (and) Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate (and) Glyceryl Oleate (and) Dicaprylyl Carbonate
Emulgade® CPE is a liquid emulsion concentrate, natural-based, for the preparation of creams and lotions, especially suitable for wet wipes.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Emulgade® F BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) PEG-40 Castor Oil (and) Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate
Emulgade® F is an anionic self emulsifying base with consistency giving properties is suited for the preparation of cosmetic oil-in-water creams and lotions. It is a white to slightly yellowish product with a faint characteristic odor, which is supplied i...view more Emulgade® F is an anionic self emulsifying base with consistency giving properties is suited for the preparation of cosmetic oil-in-water creams and lotions. It is a white to slightly yellowish product with a faint characteristic odor, which is supplied in pellets. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Emulgade® PL 68/50 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
Emulgade® PL 68/50 is an ivory colored wax with a faint typical odor, delivered in pellets. It is used as a non-ionic self emulsifier base in cosmetic oil/water emulsions. This product is applied as non-ionic, self-emulsifying base in cosmetic O/W emulsio...view more Emulgade® PL 68/50 is an ivory colored wax with a faint typical odor, delivered in pellets. It is used as a non-ionic self emulsifier base in cosmetic oil/water emulsions. This product is applied as non-ionic, self-emulsifying base in cosmetic O/W emulsion, has a melting point of 60-70°C, a fatty alcohol of 45,0-50,0%, and a hydroxyl number of 380-430. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Emulgade® SE-PF BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceteareth-12 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Cetyl Palmitate
Emulgade® SE-PF is a non-ionic cream base for P.I.T. systems and traditional O/ W emulsions with high emollient flexibility and good electrolyte stability
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Emulgade® Sucro BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Sucrose Polystearate (and) Hydrogenated Polyisobutene
Emulgade® Sucro is a mild emulsifier, especially characterized by its velvety texture and moisturizing properties. It is particularly adapted for facial, body, baby and sun care applications. This product is supplied in beige pellets, with an inherent odo...view more Emulgade® Sucro is a mild emulsifier, especially characterized by its velvety texture and moisturizing properties. It is particularly adapted for facial, body, baby and sun care applications. This product is supplied in beige pellets, with an inherent odor, an active matter of 78-85%, a hydrocarbons amount of 15-20%, and an acid number of <= 30. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Emulgade® Sucro Plus BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Sucrose Polystearate (and) Cetyl Palmitate
Emulgade® Sucro Plus is a 100% naturally derived emulsifier with excellent sensory and skin mildness benefits. It is Ecocert, COSMOS, and NPA approved.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Eumulgin® B 1 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-12
Eumulgin® B 1 is a non-ionic emulsifier for the manufacture of O/ W cosmetic emulsions
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® B 2 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-20
Eumulgin® B 2 is a non-ionic emulsifier for the manufacture of O/ W cosmetic emulsions
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® B 3 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-30
Eumulgin® B 3 is a non-ionic emulsifier for the manufacture of O/ W cosmetic emulsions
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® BA 10 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Beheneth-10
Eumulgin® BA 10 is a universally applicable, non-ionic emulsifier for the manufacture of cosmetic and pharmaceutical oil-in-water emulsions. It is supplied in white pellets or as a waxy solid. This product has a cloud point (1% in water) of 70-74°C, a pH ...view more Eumulgin® BA 10 is a universally applicable, non-ionic emulsifier for the manufacture of cosmetic and pharmaceutical oil-in-water emulsions. It is supplied in white pellets or as a waxy solid. This product has a cloud point (1% in water) of 70-74°C, a pH value (5% in water) of 6.0-7.5, and a hydroxyl value of 70-80. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® CO 40 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Eumulgin® CO 40 is a PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil used as a nonionic O/W emulsifier and/or solubilizer for the production of aqueous cosmetic preparations such as solubilisates and tonics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® CO 410 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Eumulgin® CO 410 is a PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil and is used as a nonionic O/W emulsifier and/or solubiliser for the production of aqueous cosmetic preparations such as solubilisates and tonics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® CO 455 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Eumulgin® CO 455 is a viscous liquid with mild a inherent odor used as an emulsifier in cosmetic applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® CO 60 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Eumulgin® CO 60 is a PEG-60 hydrogenated castor oil that is used as a nonionic O/W emulsifier and/or solubiliser for the production of aqueous cosmetic preparations such as solubilisates and tonics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® HRE 40 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Eumulgin® HRE 40 is a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and/or solubilizer that is used for the production of aqueous cosmetic preparations such as tonics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® L BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether
Eumulgin® L is a solubilizer for water and water/alcohol-based cosmetic ­preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® LM 23 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-23
Eumulgin® LM 23 is a non-ionic emulsifier for the manufacture of various O/ W emulsions
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® O 10 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Oleth-10
Eumulgin® O 10 is an oleth-10 polymer that is ideal for use in the manufacturing of detergents. It is used as a non-ionic O/W-emusifier in cosmetic preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® O 2 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Oleth-2
Eumulgin® O 2 is an Oleth-2 polymer that can be universally applied as a non-ionic emulsifier for cosmetic O/W emulsions and HCI applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® O 30 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Oleth-30
Eumulgin® O 30 is a non-ionic emulsifier for skin and hair care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® Prisma BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cetearyl Sulfosuccinate
Eumulgin® Prisma is a disodium cetearyl sulfosuccinate that is used as a strong anionic O/W emulsifier for the preparation of cosmetic O/W emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® RO 35 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-35 Castor Oil
Eumulgin® RO 35 is a non-ionic emulsifier and/or solubilizer for the preparation of cosmetic O/W emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® S2 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Steareth-2
Eumulgin® S 2 is a non-ionic emulsifier for various O/ W skin care emulsions, especially suitable for O/ W anti-perspirant roll-ons
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® S21 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Steareth-21
Eumulgin® S 21 is a non-ionic emulsifier for various O/ W skin care emulsions, especially suitable for O/ W anti-perspirant roll-ons
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® SG BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate
Eumulgin® SG is a strong anionic, oil-in-water emulsifier that is effective in very low concentrations. It is highly flexible and can be mixed into the oil phase or water phase in hot or cold process formulations. It can be used in a variety of applicatio...view more Eumulgin® SG is a strong anionic, oil-in-water emulsifier that is effective in very low concentrations. It is highly flexible and can be mixed into the oil phase or water phase in hot or cold process formulations. It can be used in a variety of applications, such as face care, sun care, body care, baby care, and facial wash. This product is a free-flowing white powder, with a use level of 0.35-2.0%, and is EO-free. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® SML 20 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Polysorbate 20
Eumulgin® SML 20 is an emulsifier and/or solubilizer for the preparation of cosmetic O/W emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® SMO 20 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Polysorbate 80
Eumulgin® SMO 20 is a non-ionic emulsifier suitable for skin care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eumulgin® VL 75 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside (and) Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate (and) Glycerin
Eumulgin® VL 75 is a universally applicable, non-ionic emulsifier for the production of cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions. It is a clear to slightly turbid, yellowish, viscous liquid with inherent odor. This product has a saponification value of 45-55, a wa...view more Eumulgin® VL 75 is a universally applicable, non-ionic emulsifier for the production of cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions. It is a clear to slightly turbid, yellowish, viscous liquid with inherent odor. This product has a saponification value of 45-55, a water content of 22-28%, and a viscosity 23°C of 2,000 - 6,500 mPas. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Generol® R E5 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-5 Rapeseed Sterol
Generol® R E5 is a W/O emulsifier suitable for various W/O skin care emulsions
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lameform® TGI BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate
Lameform® TGI is a W/O emulsifier for creams and lotions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lamesoft® PO 65/MB BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Oleate
Lamesoft® PO 65/MB is used as a lipid layer enhancer for the production of surfactant cleansing preparations. On account of its viscosity-increasing properties, this product contributes to the viscosity formation in cosmetic cleansing preparations such as...view more Lamesoft® PO 65/MB is used as a lipid layer enhancer for the production of surfactant cleansing preparations. On account of its viscosity-increasing properties, this product contributes to the viscosity formation in cosmetic cleansing preparations such as shower gels, foam baths, shampoos and baby products. This product is part of the "Mass Balance" range, based on RSPO-certified palm kernel oil. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lanette® E Granules BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate
Lanette® E Granules is an anionic emulsifier for various O/ W skin care emulsions
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lanette® N BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate
Lanette® N is an anionic self-emulsifying cream base for cosmetic O/ W emulsions for skin and hair care
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lanette® SX BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate
Lanette® SX is an anionic self-emulsifying cream base for cosmetic O/ W emulsions for skin and hair care
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lanette® WAX AO BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-30
Lanette® Wax AO is a non-ionic self-emulsifying cream base for cosmetic O/ W emulsions for skin and hair care
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Lye'Sun™ BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Lye'Sun™ is an extract of leaves of Hamamelis virginiana. It is ideal for use in photo-ageing, fine lines, and skin firmness.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Monomuls® 90-O 18 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Oleate
Monomuls® 90-O 18 is a glyceryl oleate that is used as a non-ionic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for the production of cosmetic and pharmaceutical water-in-oil emulsions. It is an almost white paste with a mild inherent odor, a monoglyceride content of min...view more Monomuls® 90-O 18 is a glyceryl oleate that is used as a non-ionic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for the production of cosmetic and pharmaceutical water-in-oil emulsions. It is an almost white paste with a mild inherent odor, a monoglyceride content of min. 90%, a saponification value of 150-160, and an iodine number of 60-75. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Myritol® 331 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Cocoglycerides
Myritol® 331 is a modified coconut oil that is a medium spreading emollient with very good emulsifiability. It is particularly suited for suncare formulations due to its solubilizing capacity for crystalline UV filters and dispersing properties for pigmen...view more Myritol® 331 is a modified coconut oil that is a medium spreading emollient with very good emulsifiability. It is particularly suited for suncare formulations due to its solubilizing capacity for crystalline UV filters and dispersing properties for pigments. This product is a low viscous, clear, slightly yellowish oil with faint inherent odor, and a spreading value of approx. 750 mm²/10 min. Myritol® 331 has a saponification value of 265-295, a refractive index (20°C) of 1.4500 - 1.4600, and a density (20°C) of 0.930-0.940 g/cm³. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pluracare® L 64 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Poloxamer 184
Pluracare® L 64 is a block copolymer of ethylene glycol and propylene glycol that is used as an emulsifier in a wide variety of areas from cosmetics to oral care products. It has a cloud point of 58-62°C, an average molecular weight of approx. 2,900, and ...view more Pluracare® L 64 is a block copolymer of ethylene glycol and propylene glycol that is used as an emulsifier in a wide variety of areas from cosmetics to oral care products. It has a cloud point of 58-62°C, an average molecular weight of approx. 2,900, and a viscosity of approx. 850 mPas. This block copolymer is anhydrous and non-corrosive. Therefore, mild steel can be used for storage tanks, piping and conventional process equipment. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pluracare® P 65 BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Poloxamer 185
Pluracare® P 65 surfactant is a block copolymer of ethylene glycol and propylene glycol. It is used as an emulsifier and dispersing agent in cosmetic products. It has an HLB of 12 to 18.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Sinnowax® AO BASF Latin America
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-33
Sinnowax® AO is a blend of fatty alcohol C16-C18 with a non-ionic emulsifier used as a self-emulsifying base for creams and lotions.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable