UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample PARAFOL 12-97 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Dodecane
PARAFOL 12-97 is a natural based very light and highly spreading emollient, alternative to cyclopentasiloxane.
Request Sample PARAFOL 14-97 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Tetradecane
PARAFOL 14-97 is a natural based very light and highly spreading emollient, alternative to isohexadecane.
Request Sample PARAFOL 16-97 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Hexadecane
PARAFOL 16-97 is a natural based fast spreading emollient.
Request Sample PARAFOL 18-97 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Octadecane
PARAFOL 18-97 is a natural based emollient with sharp melting profile and hydrophobic properties, suitable for a wide pH range, viscosity and texture improver.
Request Sample PARAFOL 22-95 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Docosane
PARAFOL 22-95 is a natural based emollient with sharp melting profile and hydrophobic properties, suitable for a wide pH range; in combination with PARAFOL 12-97 secondary conditioning agent in silicone free haircare formulations, viscosity and texture im...view more PARAFOL 22-95 is a natural based emollient with sharp melting profile and hydrophobic properties, suitable for a wide pH range; in combination with PARAFOL 12-97 secondary conditioning agent in silicone free haircare formulations, viscosity and texture improver. view less
Sarcosine McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Sarcosine
Sarcosine, also known as N-methylglycine, is a natural amino acid found in muscles and other body tissues. It reduces the production of sebum and imperfections linked to hyperseborrhea, thereby refining skin texture. It matifies skin perfecting treatments...view more Sarcosine, also known as N-methylglycine, is a natural amino acid found in muscles and other body tissues. It reduces the production of sebum and imperfections linked to hyperseborrhea, thereby refining skin texture. It matifies skin perfecting treatments and treatments for oily skin. Sarcosine is sweet to the taste and dissolves in water. It is also used in manufacturing biodegradable surfactants and toothpastes. view less