UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Citróleo is a leading exporter company of Natural Alpha Bisabolol from candeia for cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries, counts on industrial park and laboratory equipped with cutting-edge technology. Furthermore, to guarantee quality, purity, and sustainability of the products, the company constantly invests in planting and managing of candeia on its own farms.
Açaí Oil Citróleo
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Oil
Açaí Oil is rich in vitamins, essential sugars, bioflavonoids, antioxidants and emollient oils. It has nutritious and protective properties and is indicated to be used in hair care products, nutrition formulas, cleaning and in the protection of weakened...view more Açaí Oil is rich in vitamins, essential sugars, bioflavonoids, antioxidants and emollient oils. It has nutritious and protective properties and is indicated to be used in hair care products, nutrition formulas, cleaning and in the protection of weakened hair. view less
AlphaAging® Citróleo AlphaAging® is a new 100% natural rejuvenating product with immediate lifting effect. It can be used to treat wrinkles, flaccidity, opacity, and skin dryness.
AlphaComplete® Citróleo
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Bisabolol (and) Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
AlphaComplete® is a new multi-functional plant active, a natural alternative and bactericide for the treatment of acne, to reduce dandruff, for itch relief, and to help control oiliness. This product is the result of a potent mixture of natural bacteria a...view more AlphaComplete® is a new multi-functional plant active, a natural alternative and bactericide for the treatment of acne, to reduce dandruff, for itch relief, and to help control oiliness. This product is the result of a potent mixture of natural bacteria and a bacteriostatic agent at low concentrations. view less
AlphaImprove 4D Hair Citróleo AlphaImprove 4D Hair is based on the synergy of Babaçu Oil, Pracaxi Oil, and of AlphaBisabolol Natural. It is an excellent hair conditioning agent for deep repair, redensification, volume/frizz reduction, and thermoprotection.
AlphaImprove Body Citróleo AlphaImprove Body is based on the synergy of Babaçu Oil, Pracaxi Oil, and of AlphaBisabolol Natural. It is a 100% natural product for removing stretch marks and regenerating the skin without irritation.
AlphaWhiteness® Citróleo
  • Supply Chain Info
AlphaWhiteness® is a new plant active with proven bleaching efficacy. It promotes the lightness, softness, recovery and uniformity of the skin. This product exerts its synergistic activity through the dual mechanism of action of its natural assets.
Andiroba Oil Citróleo
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil
Andiroba Oil is a viscous and bright liquid. The oil extracted from the seed has regenerative properties and is source of fatty acids, indicated as skin renewal product. It has anti-inflammatory action and is also used as muscle relaxing, antiseptic, emol...view more Andiroba Oil is a viscous and bright liquid. The oil extracted from the seed has regenerative properties and is source of fatty acids, indicated as skin renewal product. It has anti-inflammatory action and is also used as muscle relaxing, antiseptic, emollient, moisturizing and healing. Andiroba Oil is ideal for use in soaps, moisturizing creams, insect repellents, and hair care. view less
Babaçu Oil Citróleo
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil
Babaçu Oil consists of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids, with predominance of lauric acid (C 12:0). It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, soaps, and hair products.
Breu Branco Oil Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Protium Heptaphyllum Resin
Breu Branco Oil is a yellow oily liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in the personal care industry.
Breu Branco Resin Citróleo Breu Branco Resin is a greyish white solid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in personal care applications.
Buriti Oil Citróleo
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Mauritia Flexuosa Fruit Oil
Buriti Oil is extracted from the pulp and seed, rich in oleic and lauric acid, respectively. It is ideal for cosmetic anti-aging formulations, products for dyed and damaged hair, hair strengtheners, sun and after sun products, bar or liquid soaps, skin lo...view more Buriti Oil is extracted from the pulp and seed, rich in oleic and lauric acid, respectively. It is ideal for cosmetic anti-aging formulations, products for dyed and damaged hair, hair strengtheners, sun and after sun products, bar or liquid soaps, skin lotions and emulsions. view less
Citrobreu Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Protium Heptaphyllum Resin
Citrobreu is a colorless resin with aromatic properties obtained from the purification of Breu Branco. It is ideal for use in hygiene products, cosmetics, perfumes, and soaps.
Citrobreu Oil Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Protium Heptaphyllum Resin
Citrobreu Oil is a pale yellow oily liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in the personal care industry.
Citrue Bisabolol Citróleo
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Bisabolol
Citrue Bisabolol is a natural and organic product obtained from the fractional distillation of the essential oil of the candeia tree. Due to its anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, and antibacterial properties, this product is widely used by the cosmetic an...view more Citrue Bisabolol is a natural and organic product obtained from the fractional distillation of the essential oil of the candeia tree. Due to its anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, and antibacterial properties, this product is widely used by the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries in a range of formulation for hair, face, and body. view less
Cocoa Butter Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Cocoa Butter is a waxy white to yellowish solid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in personal care applications.
Copaiba Balm Citróleo Copaiba Balm is an oily light brown liquid with a characteristic odor. It can be used in the personal care industry.
Copaiba Oil Citróleo
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Copaifera Officinalis (Balsam Copaiba) Resin
Copaiba Oil is a light yellowish oily liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in personal care applications.
Cupuaçu Butter Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter
Cupuaçu Butter is creamy and smooth. Helps improving skin elasticity, slows aging and improves moisture, providing long-lasting effects on dry and damaged skins. It can be added to many herbal formulas with benefits such as protection against harmful UV-...view more Cupuaçu Butter is creamy and smooth. Helps improving skin elasticity, slows aging and improves moisture, providing long-lasting effects on dry and damaged skins. It can be added to many herbal formulas with benefits such as protection against harmful UV-A and UV-B effects, serving as a natural sunscreen, completely free of preservatives. Cupuaçu butter reduces the appearance of wrinkles, and is also soothing to skin irritations such as eczema and dermatitis. view less
New! Green Behenic Citróleo
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine
Green Behenic (BAPDMA) is a new worldwide trend in conditioner active. It is a high performance conditioning agent with excellent sensory properties, which is adsorbed by the negatively charged surface of the hair, without leaving residues or weighing the...view more Green Behenic (BAPDMA) is a new worldwide trend in conditioner active. It is a high performance conditioning agent with excellent sensory properties, which is adsorbed by the negatively charged surface of the hair, without leaving residues or weighing the hair. It gives high, wet and dry, combability, soft touch and reduced frizz and volume. It is indicated to be used in conditioner formulations, combing creams, treatment cream, serums, hair masks, shampoos, among others. view less
New! Green CAPB-B Citróleo
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Green CAPB-B is an innovative amphoteric surfactant. It is free of any substance native of palm tree and produced by the natural oil of Babaçu. It confers to the formulations more flexibility, because requires a lower percentage of electrolytes (viscosit...view more Green CAPB-B is an innovative amphoteric surfactant. It is free of any substance native of palm tree and produced by the natural oil of Babaçu. It confers to the formulations more flexibility, because requires a lower percentage of electrolytes (viscosity donor) in the final product. Can be used in clear and pearly shampoos formulations, formulations for kids, shower gel, shower foam, liquid soaps. view less
Murumuru Butter Citróleo
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter
Murumuru Butter is obtained from the almond and palm pulp, a semisolid fat rich in lauric acid, myristic and oleic. Used in the cosmetic industry for the production of soaps, creams and shampoos, it is a highly nutritive butter, emollient and moisturizer ...view more Murumuru Butter is obtained from the almond and palm pulp, a semisolid fat rich in lauric acid, myristic and oleic. Used in the cosmetic industry for the production of soaps, creams and shampoos, it is a highly nutritive butter, emollient and moisturizer bringing numerous benefits for hair and skin, restoring moisture and natural elasticity. view less
Pracaxi Oil Citróleo
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil
Pracaxi Oil is a natural alternative to surfactants and cationic agents in hair products thanks to its high concentration of behenic acid (C22 / 0), approximately 19%, and also high concentration of fatty and lignoceric acids. It is ideal for use in hair ...view more Pracaxi Oil is a natural alternative to surfactants and cationic agents in hair products thanks to its high concentration of behenic acid (C22 / 0), approximately 19%, and also high concentration of fatty and lignoceric acids. It is ideal for use in hair and skin care. view less
Ucuuba Butter Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Virola Sebifera Nut Oil
Ucuuba Butter is a dark yellow to brown waxy solid. It is ideal for use in hair and skin applications.