UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample 4D Hyaluronic Acid (Hymagic™-4D) Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate (and) Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Aqua
Hymagic™-4D, a combination of four kinds of HA with different properties, can build up and form a three-dimensional network and accurately target the different layers of the skin, to replenish water from the outside and hold water from the inside. In this...view more Hymagic™-4D, a combination of four kinds of HA with different properties, can build up and form a three-dimensional network and accurately target the different layers of the skin, to replenish water from the outside and hold water from the inside. In this way, skin is moisturized and hydrated completely and improves in elasticity directly from within. view less
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Request Sample Bioyouth™-Brice Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Saccharomyces/Rice Ferment Filtrate
Bioyouth™-Brice, Brown Rice Ferment Filtrate, is a clear, transparent liquid with a special fermented odor. Brice contains abundance of active polypeptides, amino acids, lactic acid, oxygen phytic acid, ferulic acid, phytate, sterols, and other active fac...view more Bioyouth™-Brice, Brown Rice Ferment Filtrate, is a clear, transparent liquid with a special fermented odor. Brice contains abundance of active polypeptides, amino acids, lactic acid, oxygen phytic acid, ferulic acid, phytate, sterols, and other active factors. These active factors can be quickly absorbed by the skin, increase the cell activity, repaire damaged cells, anti-aging, improve the overall skin appearance, and moisturizing. view less
Flocare C106 LRD SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6
Flocare C106 LRD is a highly charged cationic homopolymer solution. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is recommended in skin care and hair care applications. It is specially designed for shampoos and conditioners for antistatic and conditioning pro...view more Flocare C106 LRD is a highly charged cationic homopolymer solution. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is recommended in skin care and hair care applications. It is specially designed for shampoos and conditioners for antistatic and conditioning properties to the hair. In skin care application, it is recommended in all formulations where skin conditioning is requested .Flocare C 106 LRD is self preserved and allows clear formulations. view less
Flocare C107 HWPF SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Flocare C107 HWPF is a highly charged cationic copplymer. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is particularly compatible in surfactant system. It is then recommended for all foaming formulations where it provides rich and creamy foam. In shampoos, it...view more Flocare C107 HWPF is a highly charged cationic copplymer. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is particularly compatible in surfactant system. It is then recommended for all foaming formulations where it provides rich and creamy foam. In shampoos, it brings conditioning, anti-static and gloss properties to the hair. In body wash, it provides conditioning properties and soft after feel to the skin together with moisturizing effet. Flocare C-107 allows clear formulations. view less
Flocare C107 LMPF SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Flocare C107 LMPF is a highly charged cationic copplymer. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is particularly compatible in surfactant system. It is then recommended for all foaming formulations where it provides rich and creamy foam. In shampoos, it...view more Flocare C107 LMPF is a highly charged cationic copplymer. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is particularly compatible in surfactant system. It is then recommended for all foaming formulations where it provides rich and creamy foam. In shampoos, it brings conditioning, anti-static and gloss properties to the hair. In body wash, it provides conditioning properties and soft after feel to the skin together with moisturizing effet. Flocare C-107 allows clear formulations. view less
Flocare C111 PF SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-11
Flocare C 111 PF appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is a film forming cationic polymer recommended for hair care applications. It is specially designed for mousses, creams and spray products where fixative, conditioning and moisturizing properties are...view more Flocare C 111 PF appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is a film forming cationic polymer recommended for hair care applications. It is specially designed for mousses, creams and spray products where fixative, conditioning and moisturizing properties are requested. Flocare C 111 PF is soluble in water and alcohol and formulation and suitable for formulation at pH> 5. view less
Flocare C122 PF SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-22
Flocare C122 PF is an amphoteric copolymer in liquid form. It appears as a viscous liquid. It is used as a conditioning ingredient. It also exhibits good stiffness and humidity resistance properties . It is ideally suited for hair care products when for...view more Flocare C122 PF is an amphoteric copolymer in liquid form. It appears as a viscous liquid. It is used as a conditioning ingredient. It also exhibits good stiffness and humidity resistance properties . It is ideally suited for hair care products when formulated in extreme pH as hair dye, hair bleach... view less
Flocare C139 PF SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-39
Flocare C139 PF is an amphoteric copolymer in liquid form. It is used as a conditioning ingredient. It is ideally suited for liquid cleansing products where it brings rich and stable foam. FLOCARE C139 provides excellent wet and dry combing properties in ...view more Flocare C139 PF is an amphoteric copolymer in liquid form. It is used as a conditioning ingredient. It is ideally suited for liquid cleansing products where it brings rich and stable foam. FLOCARE C139 provides excellent wet and dry combing properties in hair care application, specially for damaged hair. In Skin Care, it provides silky skin feel and moisturization. view less
Flocare ES 502 SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6
Flocare ES 502 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer. It appears as a white liquid. It brings viscosity and texture to your formulation. This product allows formulations containing high content of electrolytes. It brings rich texture with p...view more Flocare ES 502 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer. It appears as a white liquid. It brings viscosity and texture to your formulation. This product allows formulations containing high content of electrolytes. It brings rich texture with powdery effet, dedicated for sun cream, depilatory formula, cream color. view less
Flocare ET 1037 SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6
Flocare ET 1037 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer which instantaneously brings viscosity and texture together with conditioning performances. This combination of properties allows to minimise the number of ingredients in the formulation...view more Flocare ET 1037 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer which instantaneously brings viscosity and texture together with conditioning performances. This combination of properties allows to minimise the number of ingredients in the formulation. It also allows formulators to optimize the number of ingredients. Flocare ET 1037 ican be used in skin or hair application. Designed for use in the presence of cationic systems, It is specially dedicated for hair masks and conditionners. view less
Flocare ET 1537G SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprate (and) Trideceth-6
Flocare ET 1537G can be used in skin or hair application. Designed for use in the presence of nonionic and cationic ingredients, Flocare 1537G provides high thickening and conditioning properties to the hair and skin. It is specially dedicated for hair ma...view more Flocare ET 1537G can be used in skin or hair application. Designed for use in the presence of nonionic and cationic ingredients, Flocare 1537G provides high thickening and conditioning properties to the hair and skin. It is specially dedicated for hair mask and conditioners. view less
Flocare ET 30 SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6
Flocare ET 30 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer. It appears as a white liquid. It brings viscosity and texture to your formulation. It is recommended for Skin care applications . It is designed for facial creams containing actives where...view more Flocare ET 30 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer. It appears as a white liquid. It brings viscosity and texture to your formulation. It is recommended for Skin care applications . It is designed for facial creams containing actives where fresh touch is required during the application and soft touch after application, such as antiaging or anti acne creams. view less
Flocare ET 36V SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Trideceth-6 (and) Sorbitan Laurate
Flocare ET 36V is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer. It appears as a white liquid. It brings viscosity and texture to your formulation. It is recommended for Skin care applications containing electrolytes . It is designed for facial creams...view more Flocare ET 36V is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer. It appears as a white liquid. It brings viscosity and texture to your formulation. It is recommended for Skin care applications containing electrolytes . It is designed for facial creams with actives where fresh touch is required during the application and soft touch after application, such a antiaging or anti acne. view less
Flocare ET 75 SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6
Flocare ET 75 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer. It appears as a white liquid. It instantaneously brings viscosity and texture to your formulation. Suitable for both cold and hot formulation process, It can be introduced in any formulat...view more Flocare ET 75 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer. It appears as a white liquid. It instantaneously brings viscosity and texture to your formulation. Suitable for both cold and hot formulation process, It can be introduced in any formulation phase at any stage of the process. It is recommended for skin care applications where rich and pleasant texture, non greasy feel and powdered after feel effect are required. It is designed for day or night formulations at neutral pH. From most simple to most sophisticated formulations, Flocare ET 75 will satisfy your formulation needs. view less
Flocare ET 76 SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Trideceth-6
Flocare ET 76 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer. It appears as a white liquid. It instantaneously brings viscosity and texture to your formulation. It is recommended for Skin care applications where rich and pleasant texture, non greasy...view more Flocare ET 76 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer. It appears as a white liquid. It instantaneously brings viscosity and texture to your formulation. It is recommended for Skin care applications where rich and pleasant texture, non greasy feel and powdered after feel effect are required. It is designed for day or night formulations at neutral pH. view less
Flocare FX 100 SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate
Flocare FX 100 appears as a clear liquid. It exhibits stiffness and humidity resistance properties and is specially recommended for fixing resins.
Flocare PSD 1037 SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37
Flocare PSD 1037 is a fine powder swellable in water. It increases volume effect, especially for fine hair. Also provides hair combability, elasticity, and shine. Recommended when high electrolyte stability is required.
Flocare PSD 1037 LV SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37
Flocare PSD 1037 LV is a fine powder swellable in water. It increases volume effect, especially for fine hair. Also provides hair combability, elasticity, and shine. Recommended when high electrolyte stability is required.
Flocare PSD 30 SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer
Flocare PSD 30 is a water swellable fine powder. It brings viscosity and texture to your formulations. It allows opalescent formulations; non tacky and non greeasy feel, suitable for serum, hydro-alcohol gels;
Flogel FG 1000 SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
Flogel FG 1000 is a free flowing powder soluble in water and alcohol. It is an efficient thickening and stabilizing product. It provides high viscosity even at low concentration. It is specially suitable for hair sprays and hair styling gels
Request Sample Gabacare™ BL98T - Natural Anti-Aging Factor Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Aminobutyric Acid
GabacareTMBL98T also known as γ-Aminobutyric Acid(GABA), a non-protein amino acid, is naturally present in human body. Gabacare™BL98T is produced by lactobacillus fermentation, the purity is higher than 98%, and it has got the ECOCERT certification. GABA ...view more GabacareTMBL98T also known as γ-Aminobutyric Acid(GABA), a non-protein amino acid, is naturally present in human body. Gabacare™BL98T is produced by lactobacillus fermentation, the purity is higher than 98%, and it has got the ECOCERT certification. GABA is an ideal anti-aging ingredient. It can penetrate into skin, relaxing tense muscles and reducing small wrinkles. In epidermis, GABA can repair cuticle barriers because GABA can promote the epidermal cell proliferation and the production of involucrin and glutathione. In dermis, GABA can promote the fibroblasts proliferation and synthesis of HA and collagen, thus improving skin moisture and elasticity, revealing younger, fresher looking skin. view less
Request Sample HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) is a novel HA produced with innovative technology. Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) has been widely used in cosmetic industry thanks to good moisturizing and lubricity. miniHA has received ECOCERT&COSMOS certificates. ...view more HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) is a novel HA produced with innovative technology. Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) has been widely used in cosmetic industry thanks to good moisturizing and lubricity. miniHA has received ECOCERT&COSMOS certificates. The molecular size of miniHAis too small to provide lubricity, but it has more biological activities.The results of a series of experiments in vitro and in vivo showed that miniHA has significant effects of deep moisturizing, repairing cells damaged by UV, scavenging free radical and anti-aging. Moreover, miniHA has good transdermal absorption compared with common HA, which was proved by the experiment from Italian Faroderm Lab. miniHA has active efficacies in the epidermis even dermis, soit can be applied in hydrating, repairing and anti-aging products. miniHA is easily dissolved in water and recommended dosage is 0.1%~0.5%. Now different HA combination applied in cosmetics has been popular because of synergistic effects. miniHA is becoming one of the good choices. view less
Request Sample Hyacolor™ Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Hyacolor™ is specifically designed for color cosmetic industry. It permits to apply the water soluble-HA in color cosmetic products which are mainly based on oily ingredients, and provide excellent moisturizing, lip-plumping, and repairing efficacies. It ...view more Hyacolor™ is specifically designed for color cosmetic industry. It permits to apply the water soluble-HA in color cosmetic products which are mainly based on oily ingredients, and provide excellent moisturizing, lip-plumping, and repairing efficacies. It is obtained from small molecule of sodium hyaluronate (HA) and botanical oils through unique HA microsphere technology. The small molecule of HA is evenly dispersed in the oil phase. When applied onto the skin, Hyacolor™ can easily release the inside HA molecule, the small molecule of HA can penetrate into the skin quickly and nourish the skin from inside. Hyacolor™ can significantly increase the skin hydration and keep the skin moisturized constantly, because the outer layer of Hyacolor™ is lipophilic ingredients which can form an oil film on the skin to prevent water evaporation, and the inside small molecule of HA can penetrate into the skin and hydrate the skin instantly. This product can increase the lips volume of subjects by binding more water inside the lip skin, and provide good lip-plumping effect for lip products. Moreover, Hyacolor™ has significant repairing effect for the lip skin. It can improve the conditions of the dry or chapped lips, and make the lips more smoothness and softness after long-term application. Hyacolor™ can be used in makeup and lip products, such as foundation, BB cream, lipstick, lip gross, etc. The recommended usage is 0.1%-2%. view less
Request Sample Hyacross™ Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer (Hyacross™), a new member of HA family, is a crosslinked polymer derived from natural HA. Hyacross™ appears like an elastic gel with high viscosity, feels smooth but not sticky. It can improve the skin barrier function because it...view more Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer (Hyacross™), a new member of HA family, is a crosslinked polymer derived from natural HA. Hyacross™ appears like an elastic gel with high viscosity, feels smooth but not sticky. It can improve the skin barrier function because it can form a “breathable” layer on the surface of the skin observed by scanning electron microscopy. This product has excellent hydration capacity and it behaves like a “micro reservoir” delivering continuously water to the skin. Hyacross™ has good resistance to hyaluronidase, so the film formed by Hyacross™ on the skin surface is more stable and durable. Hyacross™ can keep cuticle moisturized because of the excellent water binding capacity and decrease the evaporation of the deeper skin moisture by forming a dense film on the skin surface. Thus it has various skincare effects, such as long-lasting moisturizing, improving skin elasticity, reducing skin roughness, etc. Moreover, this product can reduce the skin cell damage due to UV and isolate foreign contaminants from skin because of its cross-linking network structure. Hyacross™ is water soluble which can be added directly to the water phase by gentle stirring. It can be used in moisturizing products and anti-aging products, such as cream, serum, gel, mask, etc. The recommended usage is 1%-5%. view less
Request Sample Hyacross™ TG100 Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Hyacross™ TG100 is crosslinked elastomer derived from natural source Hyaluronic Acid. This product is commonly used in various skin care products.
Request Sample Hyacross™ TL100 Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
Hyacross™ TL100 is a crosslinked polymer derived from naturally-sourced Hyaluronic Acid. This product is commonly used in various skin care products.
Request Sample Hyafactor™-NAG Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Acetyl Glucosamine
Hyafactor™-NAG is composed of acetyl glucosamine, a small amino monosaccharide molecule obtained by bio-fermentation. It has many important physiological functions as a basic component unit of numerous polysaccharides in cells. It possesses excellent tran...view more Hyafactor™-NAG is composed of acetyl glucosamine, a small amino monosaccharide molecule obtained by bio-fermentation. It has many important physiological functions as a basic component unit of numerous polysaccharides in cells. It possesses excellent transdermal absorption and can improve the skin hydration, so it is a unique high-quality moisturizer. Additionally, it promotes HA synthesis, functions as a natural exfoliating regulator, and whitens skin, especially when applied with nicotinamide. This product also scavenges free radical. Hyafactor™-NAG has been widely applied in various skin care products. Its recommended dosage is 0.5%-2%. view less
Request Sample Hyafactor™-PGA Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyglutamate
Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially...view more Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially, it was found in a traditional food ‘natto’, which is also called γ-polyglutamic acid (γ-PGA). Today, it is regarded as a good natural moisturizing ingredient and is widely used in personal care products. Not only can it provide better skin feeling, smoothness and silkiness, it can also protect the skin from external aggressions and soothe the response of allergy and inflammatory. The recommended dosage is 0.05%-1%. view less
Request Sample Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate
Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns...view more Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns both lipophilic and hydrophilic properties. This helps to promote high affinity and adsorption properties for skin. AcHA has a fresh and not-sticky feeling that can provide superb moisturizing, repair skin barrier, improve skin elasticity, and leave skin smooth. view less
Request Sample Oligo Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-Oligo) Hybloom™ Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hyaluronic Acid
HA-Oligo is Hyaluronic acid with very low molecular weight. It can penetrate through skin rapidly, which will give new features to cosmetics, including raising HA content in the skin, activating the skin, anti-aging, and deeply moisturizing, etc.
Request Sample Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 1,000 kDa~1,800 kDa has been used as natural moisturizing factor in cosmetic industry. Moreover, it has many functions such as lubricating, film-forming, preventing and repairing skin damage, thicke...view more Sodium hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 1,000 kDa~1,800 kDa has been used as natural moisturizing factor in cosmetic industry. Moreover, it has many functions such as lubricating, film-forming, preventing and repairing skin damage, thickening and keeping emulsion stable, etc. view less
Request Sample Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-TLM) Hybloom™ Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-TLM) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 10 kDa~1,000 kDa has good moisturizing and lubricity. It can help getting nutrition to the skin cells and makes the skin moist and elastic.
Request Sample Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ is a hyluronic acid with a dynamic viscosity of more then 20,000 mPas. It is a highly effective humectant in cosmetics for its unique film-forming and hydrating qualities. It attracts moisture to the skin and the fi...view more Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ is a hyluronic acid with a dynamic viscosity of more then 20,000 mPas. It is a highly effective humectant in cosmetics for its unique film-forming and hydrating qualities. It attracts moisture to the skin and the film that is formed on the skin surface "holds" moisture, which preserves the skin's smoothness, suppleness and elasticity. Hyaluronic acids with different molecular weights can be used simultaneously in the same cosmetic formulation for synergistic effects. Some applications include skin care products, lip stick, eye shadow and foundation, cleansers and hair care products. view less
Request Sample cationHA™ Substantive Sodium Hyaluronate Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. cationHA™, as a conditioning moisturizer, is a complex association between cationic polymer and Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) with different molecular weights. It creates a synergistic polymer composite that improves and expands the main properties of two polym...view more cationHA™, as a conditioning moisturizer, is a complex association between cationic polymer and Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) with different molecular weights. It creates a synergistic polymer composite that improves and expands the main properties of two polymers and the substantivity of HA on the hair and skin. It shows higher substantivity to the hair and skin , it is suitable for rinse-off products like shampoos, facial cleansers, body care products and soap, etc.. It can reduce significantly the irritancy of the skin caused by surfactants, and can protect and improve the barrier function of the skin during cleaning. What’s more, cationHA™ can restore the self-protection of the scalp to be healthy again in hair care products. view less
Request Sample microHA™ Super Active Hyaluronic Acid Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
microHA™ is a new low molecular weight (Mw<5K Da) active ingredient produced by a patented enzymatic degradation technology with superb biological activity. microHA™ can quickly penetrate the epidermis and the dermis to scavenge free radicals, reduce infl...view more microHA™ is a new low molecular weight (Mw<5K Da) active ingredient produced by a patented enzymatic degradation technology with superb biological activity. microHA™ can quickly penetrate the epidermis and the dermis to scavenge free radicals, reduce inflammation factor activity, repair damaged cells, protect the skin against inflammation and sensitivity caused by various stimulus. microHA™ can be added in soothing, anti - inflammatory, repairing products, such as skin care products, oral products, scalp care products, etc. view less