UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample 4D Hyaluronic Acid (Hymagic™-4D) Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate (and) Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Aqua
Hymagic™-4D, a combination of four kinds of HA with different properties, can build up and form a three-dimensional network and accurately target the different layers of the skin, to replenish water from the outside and hold water from the inside. In this...view more Hymagic™-4D, a combination of four kinds of HA with different properties, can build up and form a three-dimensional network and accurately target the different layers of the skin, to replenish water from the outside and hold water from the inside. In this way, skin is moisturized and hydrated completely and improves in elasticity directly from within. view less
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Request Sample Bioyouth™-Brice Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Saccharomyces/Rice Ferment Filtrate
Bioyouth™-Brice, Brown Rice Ferment Filtrate, is a clear, transparent liquid with a special fermented odor. Brice contains abundance of active polypeptides, amino acids, lactic acid, oxygen phytic acid, ferulic acid, phytate, sterols, and other active fac...view more Bioyouth™-Brice, Brown Rice Ferment Filtrate, is a clear, transparent liquid with a special fermented odor. Brice contains abundance of active polypeptides, amino acids, lactic acid, oxygen phytic acid, ferulic acid, phytate, sterols, and other active factors. These active factors can be quickly absorbed by the skin, increase the cell activity, repaire damaged cells, anti-aging, improve the overall skin appearance, and moisturizing. view less
Request Sample Gabacare™ BL98T - Natural Anti-Aging Factor Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Aminobutyric Acid
GabacareTMBL98T also known as γ-Aminobutyric Acid(GABA), a non-protein amino acid, is naturally present in human body. Gabacare™BL98T is produced by lactobacillus fermentation, the purity is higher than 98%, and it has got the ECOCERT certification. GABA ...view more GabacareTMBL98T also known as γ-Aminobutyric Acid(GABA), a non-protein amino acid, is naturally present in human body. Gabacare™BL98T is produced by lactobacillus fermentation, the purity is higher than 98%, and it has got the ECOCERT certification. GABA is an ideal anti-aging ingredient. It can penetrate into skin, relaxing tense muscles and reducing small wrinkles. In epidermis, GABA can repair cuticle barriers because GABA can promote the epidermal cell proliferation and the production of involucrin and glutathione. In dermis, GABA can promote the fibroblasts proliferation and synthesis of HA and collagen, thus improving skin moisture and elasticity, revealing younger, fresher looking skin. view less
Request Sample HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) is a novel HA produced with innovative technology. Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) has been widely used in cosmetic industry thanks to good moisturizing and lubricity. miniHA has received ECOCERT&COSMOS certificates. ...view more HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) is a novel HA produced with innovative technology. Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) has been widely used in cosmetic industry thanks to good moisturizing and lubricity. miniHA has received ECOCERT&COSMOS certificates. The molecular size of miniHAis too small to provide lubricity, but it has more biological activities.The results of a series of experiments in vitro and in vivo showed that miniHA has significant effects of deep moisturizing, repairing cells damaged by UV, scavenging free radical and anti-aging. Moreover, miniHA has good transdermal absorption compared with common HA, which was proved by the experiment from Italian Faroderm Lab. miniHA has active efficacies in the epidermis even dermis, soit can be applied in hydrating, repairing and anti-aging products. miniHA is easily dissolved in water and recommended dosage is 0.1%~0.5%. Now different HA combination applied in cosmetics has been popular because of synergistic effects. miniHA is becoming one of the good choices. view less
Request Sample Hyacolor™ Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Hyacolor™ is specifically designed for color cosmetic industry. It permits to apply the water soluble-HA in color cosmetic products which are mainly based on oily ingredients, and provide excellent moisturizing, lip-plumping, and repairing efficacies. It ...view more Hyacolor™ is specifically designed for color cosmetic industry. It permits to apply the water soluble-HA in color cosmetic products which are mainly based on oily ingredients, and provide excellent moisturizing, lip-plumping, and repairing efficacies. It is obtained from small molecule of sodium hyaluronate (HA) and botanical oils through unique HA microsphere technology. The small molecule of HA is evenly dispersed in the oil phase. When applied onto the skin, Hyacolor™ can easily release the inside HA molecule, the small molecule of HA can penetrate into the skin quickly and nourish the skin from inside. Hyacolor™ can significantly increase the skin hydration and keep the skin moisturized constantly, because the outer layer of Hyacolor™ is lipophilic ingredients which can form an oil film on the skin to prevent water evaporation, and the inside small molecule of HA can penetrate into the skin and hydrate the skin instantly. This product can increase the lips volume of subjects by binding more water inside the lip skin, and provide good lip-plumping effect for lip products. Moreover, Hyacolor™ has significant repairing effect for the lip skin. It can improve the conditions of the dry or chapped lips, and make the lips more smoothness and softness after long-term application. Hyacolor™ can be used in makeup and lip products, such as foundation, BB cream, lipstick, lip gross, etc. The recommended usage is 0.1%-2%. view less
Request Sample Hyacross™ Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd. Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer (Hyacross™), a new member of HA family, is a crosslinked polymer derived from natural HA. Hyacross™ appears like an elastic gel with high viscosity, feels smooth but not sticky. It can improve the skin barrier function because it...view more Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer (Hyacross™), a new member of HA family, is a crosslinked polymer derived from natural HA. Hyacross™ appears like an elastic gel with high viscosity, feels smooth but not sticky. It can improve the skin barrier function because it can form a “breathable” layer on the surface of the skin observed by scanning electron microscopy. This product has excellent hydration capacity and it behaves like a “micro reservoir” delivering continuously water to the skin. Hyacross™ has good resistance to hyaluronidase, so the film formed by Hyacross™ on the skin surface is more stable and durable. Hyacross™ can keep cuticle moisturized because of the excellent water binding capacity and decrease the evaporation of the deeper skin moisture by forming a dense film on the skin surface. Thus it has various skincare effects, such as long-lasting moisturizing, improving skin elasticity, reducing skin roughness, etc. Moreover, this product can reduce the skin cell damage due to UV and isolate foreign contaminants from skin because of its cross-linking network structure. Hyacross™ is water soluble which can be added directly to the water phase by gentle stirring. It can be used in moisturizing products and anti-aging products, such as cream, serum, gel, mask, etc. The recommended usage is 1%-5%. view less
Request Sample Hyacross™ TG100 Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Hyacross™ TG100 is crosslinked elastomer derived from natural source Hyaluronic Acid. This product is commonly used in various skin care products.
Request Sample Hyacross™ TL100 Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
Hyacross™ TL100 is a crosslinked polymer derived from naturally-sourced Hyaluronic Acid. This product is commonly used in various skin care products.
Request Sample Hyafactor™-NAG Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Acetyl Glucosamine
Hyafactor™-NAG is composed of acetyl glucosamine, a small amino monosaccharide molecule obtained by bio-fermentation. It has many important physiological functions as a basic component unit of numerous polysaccharides in cells. It possesses excellent tran...view more Hyafactor™-NAG is composed of acetyl glucosamine, a small amino monosaccharide molecule obtained by bio-fermentation. It has many important physiological functions as a basic component unit of numerous polysaccharides in cells. It possesses excellent transdermal absorption and can improve the skin hydration, so it is a unique high-quality moisturizer. Additionally, it promotes HA synthesis, functions as a natural exfoliating regulator, and whitens skin, especially when applied with nicotinamide. This product also scavenges free radical. Hyafactor™-NAG has been widely applied in various skin care products. Its recommended dosage is 0.5%-2%. view less
Request Sample Hyafactor™-PGA Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyglutamate
Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially...view more Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially, it was found in a traditional food ‘natto’, which is also called γ-polyglutamic acid (γ-PGA). Today, it is regarded as a good natural moisturizing ingredient and is widely used in personal care products. Not only can it provide better skin feeling, smoothness and silkiness, it can also protect the skin from external aggressions and soothe the response of allergy and inflammatory. The recommended dosage is 0.05%-1%. view less
Request Sample Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate
Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns...view more Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns both lipophilic and hydrophilic properties. This helps to promote high affinity and adsorption properties for skin. AcHA has a fresh and not-sticky feeling that can provide superb moisturizing, repair skin barrier, improve skin elasticity, and leave skin smooth. view less
Request Sample Oligo Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-Oligo) Hybloom™ Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hyaluronic Acid
HA-Oligo is Hyaluronic acid with very low molecular weight. It can penetrate through skin rapidly, which will give new features to cosmetics, including raising HA content in the skin, activating the skin, anti-aging, and deeply moisturizing, etc.
Request Sample Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 1,000 kDa~1,800 kDa has been used as natural moisturizing factor in cosmetic industry. Moreover, it has many functions such as lubricating, film-forming, preventing and repairing skin damage, thicke...view more Sodium hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 1,000 kDa~1,800 kDa has been used as natural moisturizing factor in cosmetic industry. Moreover, it has many functions such as lubricating, film-forming, preventing and repairing skin damage, thickening and keeping emulsion stable, etc. view less
Request Sample Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-TLM) Hybloom™ Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-TLM) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 10 kDa~1,000 kDa has good moisturizing and lubricity. It can help getting nutrition to the skin cells and makes the skin moist and elastic.
Request Sample Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ is a hyluronic acid with a dynamic viscosity of more then 20,000 mPas. It is a highly effective humectant in cosmetics for its unique film-forming and hydrating qualities. It attracts moisture to the skin and the fi...view more Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ is a hyluronic acid with a dynamic viscosity of more then 20,000 mPas. It is a highly effective humectant in cosmetics for its unique film-forming and hydrating qualities. It attracts moisture to the skin and the film that is formed on the skin surface "holds" moisture, which preserves the skin's smoothness, suppleness and elasticity. Hyaluronic acids with different molecular weights can be used simultaneously in the same cosmetic formulation for synergistic effects. Some applications include skin care products, lip stick, eye shadow and foundation, cleansers and hair care products. view less
Sunpu® Allantoin Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Sunpu® Allantoin is an allantoin with a molecular formula of C4H6N4O3. Allantoin promotes wound healing, speeds up cell regeneration, and has a keratolytic effect. It produces its desirable effects by promoting and speeding up the healthy, natural proces...view more Sunpu® Allantoin is an allantoin with a molecular formula of C4H6N4O3. Allantoin promotes wound healing, speeds up cell regeneration, and has a keratolytic effect. It produces its desirable effects by promoting and speeding up the healthy, natural processes of the body. It helps the skin to help itself. This product is especially suited for formulating dry powdered products. view less
SupGuard® BC Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzethonium Chloride
SupGuard® BC is a crystalline quaternary ammonium compound. It is very effective in low concentrations against a wide variety of microorganisms. SupGuard® BC is highly effective against both Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, yeasts, molds and alga...view more SupGuard® BC is a crystalline quaternary ammonium compound. It is very effective in low concentrations against a wide variety of microorganisms. SupGuard® BC is highly effective against both Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, yeasts, molds and algae. It can be used as a personal care active antimicrobial ingredient or as a fast-acting preservative; also provides deodorant action. It is widely used in hand soaps, hand washes, wipes and towelettes, hair care, skin care, baby products, feminine hygiene and raw materials. view less
SupGuard® BN Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1,3-Diol
SupGuard® BN (Bronopol) is an excellent preservative for both leave-on and rinse-off products such as creams, lotions, shampoos, rinses, wipes and towelettes. It is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients such as surfactants, emulsifiers, proteins and n...view more SupGuard® BN (Bronopol) is an excellent preservative for both leave-on and rinse-off products such as creams, lotions, shampoos, rinses, wipes and towelettes. It is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients such as surfactants, emulsifiers, proteins and natural extracts. view less
SupGuard® G Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    DMDM Hydantoin
SupGuard® G (DMDM Hydantoin) is compatible with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, such as surfactants, emulsifiers, proteins, aloe and amines. It is an excellent preservative for both leave-on and rinse-off products such as shampoos, creams, lotions, ...view more SupGuard® G (DMDM Hydantoin) is compatible with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, such as surfactants, emulsifiers, proteins, aloe and amines. It is an excellent preservative for both leave-on and rinse-off products such as shampoos, creams, lotions, bubble baths, rinses, wipes and towelettes. view less
SupGuard® GM-115 Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Imidazolidinyl Urea
SupGuard® GM-115 (Imidazolidinyl Urea ) is one of the most widely used cosmetic preservatives in the world. It is an effective antibacterial preservative in a wide range of liquid and powder type cosmetic products. It is safe and effective for both leave-...view more SupGuard® GM-115 (Imidazolidinyl Urea ) is one of the most widely used cosmetic preservatives in the world. It is an effective antibacterial preservative in a wide range of liquid and powder type cosmetic products. It is safe and effective for both leave-on and rinse-off products. view less
SupGuard® GM-A Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Diazolidinyl Urea
SupGuard® GM-A (Diazolidinyl Urea ) is safe for both leave-on and rinse-off products and provides effective protection at low concentration levels. It is compatible with virtually all cosmetic ingredients. It is not inactivated by emulsifiers, proteins or...view more SupGuard® GM-A (Diazolidinyl Urea ) is safe for both leave-on and rinse-off products and provides effective protection at low concentration levels. It is compatible with virtually all cosmetic ingredients. It is not inactivated by emulsifiers, proteins or other ingredients that affect other preservative materials. view less
SupGuard® GM-B Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
SupGuard® GM-B is a liquid preservative containing: Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, and Propylene Glycol. It is the ideal preservative for formulations with 75% or higher water content, such as shampoos, hair conditioners and emulsion pro...view more SupGuard® GM-B is a liquid preservative containing: Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, and Propylene Glycol. It is the ideal preservative for formulations with 75% or higher water content, such as shampoos, hair conditioners and emulsion products. view less
SupGuard® GM-BP Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Diazolidinyl Urea (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate (and) Propylene Glycol
SupGuard® GM-BP is a liquid preservative system that is highly effective in inhibiting the growth of Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, yeasts and molds, without the need of additional auxiliary preservatives. It is fully compatible with cationic, ...view more SupGuard® GM-BP is a liquid preservative system that is highly effective in inhibiting the growth of Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, yeasts and molds, without the need of additional auxiliary preservatives. It is fully compatible with cationic, anionic, or nonionic surfactants and emulsifiers, as well as proteins. view less
SupGuard® GM-P Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Diazolidinyl Urea (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
SupGuard® GM-P is a safe, highly effective, broad spectrum, non-paraben preservative for a wide variety of both leave-on and rinse-off cosmetic and personal care products. It is compatible with virtually all cosmetic ingredients.
SupGuard® HG Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate
SupGuard® HG (Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate) a single preservative, is a broad spectrum and cost effective antimicrobial that is active against gram-positive bacteria, gram-negative bacteria, and mold.
SupGuard® IPBC-I Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
SupGuard IPBC-I is a white crystalline powder. It is a unique and cost effective preservative that provides a high level of antimicrobial activity. It is remarkably proficient in inhibiting the growth of yeasts and molds. SupGuard IPBC-I is compatible ...view more SupGuard IPBC-I is a white crystalline powder. It is a unique and cost effective preservative that provides a high level of antimicrobial activity. It is remarkably proficient in inhibiting the growth of yeasts and molds. SupGuard IPBC-I is compatible with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, such as surfactants, emulsifiers, proteins and herbal extracts. It is stable over a wide range of pH and temperature conditions. SupGuard IPBC-I is being successfully used in both leave-on and rinse-off products such as shampoos, rinses, creams, lotions, bubble baths, wipes and towelettes, etc., and raw materials. view less
SupGuard® IPBC-II Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
SupGuard® IPBC-II is one of the most advanced preservatives available to date. This is a newly patented (ZL200410090830.4) liquid product of Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate (IPBC). It is water soluble and provides for easy addition of IPBC to a wider range of...view more SupGuard® IPBC-II is one of the most advanced preservatives available to date. This is a newly patented (ZL200410090830.4) liquid product of Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate (IPBC). It is water soluble and provides for easy addition of IPBC to a wider range of personal care formulations, especially high aqueous formulations, than ever before. view less
SupGuard® K15 Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) Methylisothiazolinone
SupGuard® K15 is a liquid preservative system with the following active ingredients: Methylchloroisothiazolinone and Methylisothiazolinone. It has extremely broad spectrum activity against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, molds and yeasts. The ac...view more SupGuard® K15 is a liquid preservative system with the following active ingredients: Methylchloroisothiazolinone and Methylisothiazolinone. It has extremely broad spectrum activity against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, molds and yeasts. The active ingredients of SupGuard K15 are globally approved as a safe, effective preservative for rinse-off products such as shampoos and conditioners. It is listed in the USA and the EU respectively as an approved cosmetic preservative at levels up to 0.0015% of active ingredients. view less
SupGuard® NP-M Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Methylparaben
SupGuard® NP-M (Methylparaben) is used extensively throughout the cosmetics, toiletries, foods and pharmaceutical industries. It is compatible with a wide range of formulation ingredients.
SupGuard® PE51 Beijing Sunpu Biochem.& Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Methylparaben (and) Ethylparaben (and) Propylparaben (and) Butylparaben (and) Isobutylparaben
SupGuard® PE51 is a liquid preservative system with the folowing active ingredients: Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben, Butylparaben, Isobutylparaben.
Request Sample cationHA™ Substantive Sodium Hyaluronate Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd. cationHA™, as a conditioning moisturizer, is a complex association between cationic polymer and Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) with different molecular weights. It creates a synergistic polymer composite that improves and expands the main properties of two polym...view more cationHA™, as a conditioning moisturizer, is a complex association between cationic polymer and Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) with different molecular weights. It creates a synergistic polymer composite that improves and expands the main properties of two polymers and the substantivity of HA on the hair and skin. It shows higher substantivity to the hair and skin , it is suitable for rinse-off products like shampoos, facial cleansers, body care products and soap, etc.. It can reduce significantly the irritancy of the skin caused by surfactants, and can protect and improve the barrier function of the skin during cleaning. What’s more, cationHA™ can restore the self-protection of the scalp to be healthy again in hair care products. view less
Request Sample microHA™ Super Active Hyaluronic Acid Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
microHA™ is a new low molecular weight (Mw<5K Da) active ingredient produced by a patented enzymatic degradation technology with superb biological activity. microHA™ can quickly penetrate the epidermis and the dermis to scavenge free radicals, reduce infl...view more microHA™ is a new low molecular weight (Mw<5K Da) active ingredient produced by a patented enzymatic degradation technology with superb biological activity. microHA™ can quickly penetrate the epidermis and the dermis to scavenge free radicals, reduce inflammation factor activity, repair damaged cells, protect the skin against inflammation and sensitivity caused by various stimulus. microHA™ can be added in soothing, anti - inflammatory, repairing products, such as skin care products, oral products, scalp care products, etc. view less
Analysis Of Clinical Sample Services BIOalternatives Utilizing our integrated services for pharmacology, our laboratory proposes to analyze your own biological samples from clinical trials.
Assay Development Services BIOalternatives BIOalternatives was founded fifteen years ago to offer a personalized approach for R&D in biology. This remains our core business and our highly trained scientists use cutting-edge technologies to provide you the best solution to outsource your projects, ...view more BIOalternatives was founded fifteen years ago to offer a personalized approach for R&D in biology. This remains our core business and our highly trained scientists use cutting-edge technologies to provide you the best solution to outsource your projects, avoiding the heavy and time consuming R&D phases. view less
Available Assays-Catalog BIOalternatives BIOalternatives' list and descriptions of available Dermato-cosmetics in vitro assays.
Available Assays-Database (On Line) BIOalternatives BIOalternatives' know-how is presented in a synthetic catalog of validated assays briefly described and illustrated and directly extracted from our IT system.
High Content Screening Services BIOalternatives High Content Screening (HCS) is a powerful approach for a fast compound selection from your libraries (chemical entities, crude extracts, actives, etc) focusing on a specific biological activity or target in cell cultures (primary cells, cell lines, co-cu...view more High Content Screening (HCS) is a powerful approach for a fast compound selection from your libraries (chemical entities, crude extracts, actives, etc) focusing on a specific biological activity or target in cell cultures (primary cells, cell lines, co-cultures). view less
Histology & IHC Services BIOalternatives The BIOalternatives laboratory will analyze your own cell or tissue samples.
Molecular Biology Services BIOalternatives Additionally to our integrated services for pharmacology, our laboratory analyzes your own biological samples using efficient and fully recognized molecular biology methods.
Safety / Toxicology Services BIOalternatives Safety assessment of compounds is an important criterion before expensive preclinical and clinical studies. In order to predict early cytotoxicity or specific cellular impacts, BIOalternatives provides services for toxicity and safety profiling in a wide ...view more Safety assessment of compounds is an important criterion before expensive preclinical and clinical studies. In order to predict early cytotoxicity or specific cellular impacts, BIOalternatives provides services for toxicity and safety profiling in a wide range of normal cells or cell lines (blood and immune cells, neurons, epithelial and mesenchymal cells). view less