UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample 4D Hyaluronic Acid (Hymagic™-4D) Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate (and) Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Aqua
Hymagic™-4D, a combination of four kinds of HA with different properties, can build up and form a three-dimensional network and accurately target the different layers of the skin, to replenish water from the outside and hold water from the inside. In this...view more Hymagic™-4D, a combination of four kinds of HA with different properties, can build up and form a three-dimensional network and accurately target the different layers of the skin, to replenish water from the outside and hold water from the inside. In this way, skin is moisturized and hydrated completely and improves in elasticity directly from within. view less
AMTicide® Coconut Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract
AMTicide® Coconut is developed by fermenting Cocos nucifera (Coconut) fruit with Lactobacillus to deliver a non-irritating, effective and multifunctional product. This highly marketable product can provide moisturizing and conditioning benefits in hair an...view more AMTicide® Coconut is developed by fermenting Cocos nucifera (Coconut) fruit with Lactobacillus to deliver a non-irritating, effective and multifunctional product. This highly marketable product can provide moisturizing and conditioning benefits in hair and skin care applications. In addition, it is effective at preventing the growth of fungus, specifically yeast and mold, thus providing the perfect addition to any formulation. AMTicide® Coconut is suggested for use in moisturizing, skin/scalp conditioning, and anti-fungal applications. view less
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Arborcide® OC Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Leuconostoc/Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract Ferment Filtrate
Arborcide® OC can function as a natural alternative to synthetic preservatives in many cosmetic formulations. Its ability to serve as both a skin conditioner and an antimicrobial agent make it a logical choice for potential applications when addressing pr...view more Arborcide® OC can function as a natural alternative to synthetic preservatives in many cosmetic formulations. Its ability to serve as both a skin conditioner and an antimicrobial agent make it a logical choice for potential applications when addressing problem skin and scalp conditions. view less
Request Sample Bioyouth™-Brice Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Saccharomyces/Rice Ferment Filtrate
Bioyouth™-Brice, Brown Rice Ferment Filtrate, is a clear, transparent liquid with a special fermented odor. Brice contains abundance of active polypeptides, amino acids, lactic acid, oxygen phytic acid, ferulic acid, phytate, sterols, and other active fac...view more Bioyouth™-Brice, Brown Rice Ferment Filtrate, is a clear, transparent liquid with a special fermented odor. Brice contains abundance of active polypeptides, amino acids, lactic acid, oxygen phytic acid, ferulic acid, phytate, sterols, and other active factors. These active factors can be quickly absorbed by the skin, increase the cell activity, repaire damaged cells, anti-aging, improve the overall skin appearance, and moisturizing. view less
Request Sample Gabacare™ BL98T - Natural Anti-Aging Factor Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Aminobutyric Acid
GabacareTMBL98T also known as γ-Aminobutyric Acid(GABA), a non-protein amino acid, is naturally present in human body. Gabacare™BL98T is produced by lactobacillus fermentation, the purity is higher than 98%, and it has got the ECOCERT certification. GABA ...view more GabacareTMBL98T also known as γ-Aminobutyric Acid(GABA), a non-protein amino acid, is naturally present in human body. Gabacare™BL98T is produced by lactobacillus fermentation, the purity is higher than 98%, and it has got the ECOCERT certification. GABA is an ideal anti-aging ingredient. It can penetrate into skin, relaxing tense muscles and reducing small wrinkles. In epidermis, GABA can repair cuticle barriers because GABA can promote the epidermal cell proliferation and the production of involucrin and glutathione. In dermis, GABA can promote the fibroblasts proliferation and synthesis of HA and collagen, thus improving skin moisture and elasticity, revealing younger, fresher looking skin. view less
Request Sample HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) is a novel HA produced with innovative technology. Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) has been widely used in cosmetic industry thanks to good moisturizing and lubricity. miniHA has received ECOCERT&COSMOS certificates. ...view more HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) is a novel HA produced with innovative technology. Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) has been widely used in cosmetic industry thanks to good moisturizing and lubricity. miniHA has received ECOCERT&COSMOS certificates. The molecular size of miniHAis too small to provide lubricity, but it has more biological activities.The results of a series of experiments in vitro and in vivo showed that miniHA has significant effects of deep moisturizing, repairing cells damaged by UV, scavenging free radical and anti-aging. Moreover, miniHA has good transdermal absorption compared with common HA, which was proved by the experiment from Italian Faroderm Lab. miniHA has active efficacies in the epidermis even dermis, soit can be applied in hydrating, repairing and anti-aging products. miniHA is easily dissolved in water and recommended dosage is 0.1%~0.5%. Now different HA combination applied in cosmetics has been popular because of synergistic effects. miniHA is becoming one of the good choices. view less
Request Sample Hyacolor™ Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Hyacolor™ is specifically designed for color cosmetic industry. It permits to apply the water soluble-HA in color cosmetic products which are mainly based on oily ingredients, and provide excellent moisturizing, lip-plumping, and repairing efficacies. It ...view more Hyacolor™ is specifically designed for color cosmetic industry. It permits to apply the water soluble-HA in color cosmetic products which are mainly based on oily ingredients, and provide excellent moisturizing, lip-plumping, and repairing efficacies. It is obtained from small molecule of sodium hyaluronate (HA) and botanical oils through unique HA microsphere technology. The small molecule of HA is evenly dispersed in the oil phase. When applied onto the skin, Hyacolor™ can easily release the inside HA molecule, the small molecule of HA can penetrate into the skin quickly and nourish the skin from inside. Hyacolor™ can significantly increase the skin hydration and keep the skin moisturized constantly, because the outer layer of Hyacolor™ is lipophilic ingredients which can form an oil film on the skin to prevent water evaporation, and the inside small molecule of HA can penetrate into the skin and hydrate the skin instantly. This product can increase the lips volume of subjects by binding more water inside the lip skin, and provide good lip-plumping effect for lip products. Moreover, Hyacolor™ has significant repairing effect for the lip skin. It can improve the conditions of the dry or chapped lips, and make the lips more smoothness and softness after long-term application. Hyacolor™ can be used in makeup and lip products, such as foundation, BB cream, lipstick, lip gross, etc. The recommended usage is 0.1%-2%. view less
Request Sample Hyacross™ Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer (Hyacross™), a new member of HA family, is a crosslinked polymer derived from natural HA. Hyacross™ appears like an elastic gel with high viscosity, feels smooth but not sticky. It can improve the skin barrier function because it...view more Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer (Hyacross™), a new member of HA family, is a crosslinked polymer derived from natural HA. Hyacross™ appears like an elastic gel with high viscosity, feels smooth but not sticky. It can improve the skin barrier function because it can form a “breathable” layer on the surface of the skin observed by scanning electron microscopy. This product has excellent hydration capacity and it behaves like a “micro reservoir” delivering continuously water to the skin. Hyacross™ has good resistance to hyaluronidase, so the film formed by Hyacross™ on the skin surface is more stable and durable. Hyacross™ can keep cuticle moisturized because of the excellent water binding capacity and decrease the evaporation of the deeper skin moisture by forming a dense film on the skin surface. Thus it has various skincare effects, such as long-lasting moisturizing, improving skin elasticity, reducing skin roughness, etc. Moreover, this product can reduce the skin cell damage due to UV and isolate foreign contaminants from skin because of its cross-linking network structure. Hyacross™ is water soluble which can be added directly to the water phase by gentle stirring. It can be used in moisturizing products and anti-aging products, such as cream, serum, gel, mask, etc. The recommended usage is 1%-5%. view less
Request Sample Hyacross™ TG100 Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Hyacross™ TG100 is crosslinked elastomer derived from natural source Hyaluronic Acid. This product is commonly used in various skin care products.
Request Sample Hyacross™ TL100 Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
Hyacross™ TL100 is a crosslinked polymer derived from naturally-sourced Hyaluronic Acid. This product is commonly used in various skin care products.
Request Sample Hyafactor™-NAG Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Acetyl Glucosamine
Hyafactor™-NAG is composed of acetyl glucosamine, a small amino monosaccharide molecule obtained by bio-fermentation. It has many important physiological functions as a basic component unit of numerous polysaccharides in cells. It possesses excellent tran...view more Hyafactor™-NAG is composed of acetyl glucosamine, a small amino monosaccharide molecule obtained by bio-fermentation. It has many important physiological functions as a basic component unit of numerous polysaccharides in cells. It possesses excellent transdermal absorption and can improve the skin hydration, so it is a unique high-quality moisturizer. Additionally, it promotes HA synthesis, functions as a natural exfoliating regulator, and whitens skin, especially when applied with nicotinamide. This product also scavenges free radical. Hyafactor™-NAG has been widely applied in various skin care products. Its recommended dosage is 0.5%-2%. view less
Request Sample Hyafactor™-PGA Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyglutamate
Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially...view more Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially, it was found in a traditional food ‘natto’, which is also called γ-polyglutamic acid (γ-PGA). Today, it is regarded as a good natural moisturizing ingredient and is widely used in personal care products. Not only can it provide better skin feeling, smoothness and silkiness, it can also protect the skin from external aggressions and soothe the response of allergy and inflammatory. The recommended dosage is 0.05%-1%. view less
Request Sample Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate
Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns...view more Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns both lipophilic and hydrophilic properties. This helps to promote high affinity and adsorption properties for skin. AcHA has a fresh and not-sticky feeling that can provide superb moisturizing, repair skin barrier, improve skin elasticity, and leave skin smooth. view less
Leucidal® Liquid Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Leucidal® Liquid is based on an antimicrobial peptide originally derived from the lactic acid bacteria, Leuconostoc kimchii. Like many lactic acid bacteria, L. kimchii is capable of restricting the growth of other microorganisms by acidifying its environm...view more Leucidal® Liquid is based on an antimicrobial peptide originally derived from the lactic acid bacteria, Leuconostoc kimchii. Like many lactic acid bacteria, L. kimchii is capable of restricting the growth of other microorganisms by acidifying its environment, but as is common in nature, it is not content to limit itself to a single mechanism of defense. Leucidal® Liquid is ideal for use in moisturization, skin/scalp conditioning, and antimicrobial applications. view less
Leucidal® Liquid PT Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus Ferment
Leucidal® Liquid PT is a versatile natural antimicrobial, suitable for both emulsions and anhydrous applications such as pressed powders. It is also ideal for use in hair care products, deodorants, and beauty creams.
Leucidal® Liquid SF Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus Ferment
Leucidal® Liquid SF is a probiotic based ingredient created by the fermentation of Lactobacillus in a defined growth medium. It is ideal for use in skin conditioning and antimicrobial cosmetic applications.
Request Sample Oligo Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-Oligo) Hybloom™ Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hyaluronic Acid
HA-Oligo is Hyaluronic acid with very low molecular weight. It can penetrate through skin rapidly, which will give new features to cosmetics, including raising HA content in the skin, activating the skin, anti-aging, and deeply moisturizing, etc.
PhytoCide Aspen Bark Extract Powder Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract
PhytoCide Aspen Bark Extract Powder is rich in salicylates that may function as the plant’s natural defense mechanism against invading parasites. The salicylates in Aspen bark may also be used for medicinal purposes. PhytoCide Aspen Bark Extract Powder is...view more PhytoCide Aspen Bark Extract Powder is rich in salicylates that may function as the plant’s natural defense mechanism against invading parasites. The salicylates in Aspen bark may also be used for medicinal purposes. PhytoCide Aspen Bark Extract Powder is ideal for use as an antimicrobial, but also imparts a smooth feel to the skin. view less
PhytoCide Black Currant Powder Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Fruit Extract
PhytoCide Black Currant Powder is an extract rich in phytochemicals that not only inhibits microbial growth, but also has anti-inflammatory benefits. Useful in an array of aqueous systems and emulsions specifically designed for sensitive skin, PhytoCide B...view more PhytoCide Black Currant Powder is an extract rich in phytochemicals that not only inhibits microbial growth, but also has anti-inflammatory benefits. Useful in an array of aqueous systems and emulsions specifically designed for sensitive skin, PhytoCide Black Currant Powder is an effective antimicrobial that can also act to preserve systems. This incorporation will either reduce the level of traditional preservatives being used or help create a blend of natural antimicrobials. Additionally the anti-inflammatory properties of the black currant may help quell mild irritation associated with both sensitive and problem skin. view less
PhytoCide Elderberry OS Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Sambucus Nigra Fruit Extract
PhytoCide Elderberry OS is an efficacious, multi-functional natural alternative to the traditional preservatives used in cosmetic and personal care applications. This product is oil-soluble and can be used in a variety of anhydrous and oil-containing form...view more PhytoCide Elderberry OS is an efficacious, multi-functional natural alternative to the traditional preservatives used in cosmetic and personal care applications. This product is oil-soluble and can be used in a variety of anhydrous and oil-containing formulations. It is ideal for use in skin conditioning and antimicrobial applications. view less
Request Sample Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 1,000 kDa~1,800 kDa has been used as natural moisturizing factor in cosmetic industry. Moreover, it has many functions such as lubricating, film-forming, preventing and repairing skin damage, thicke...view more Sodium hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 1,000 kDa~1,800 kDa has been used as natural moisturizing factor in cosmetic industry. Moreover, it has many functions such as lubricating, film-forming, preventing and repairing skin damage, thickening and keeping emulsion stable, etc. view less
Request Sample Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-TLM) Hybloom™ Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-TLM) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 10 kDa~1,000 kDa has good moisturizing and lubricity. It can help getting nutrition to the skin cells and makes the skin moist and elastic.
Request Sample Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ is a hyluronic acid with a dynamic viscosity of more then 20,000 mPas. It is a highly effective humectant in cosmetics for its unique film-forming and hydrating qualities. It attracts moisture to the skin and the fi...view more Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ is a hyluronic acid with a dynamic viscosity of more then 20,000 mPas. It is a highly effective humectant in cosmetics for its unique film-forming and hydrating qualities. It attracts moisture to the skin and the film that is formed on the skin surface "holds" moisture, which preserves the skin's smoothness, suppleness and elasticity. Hyaluronic acids with different molecular weights can be used simultaneously in the same cosmetic formulation for synergistic effects. Some applications include skin care products, lip stick, eye shadow and foundation, cleansers and hair care products. view less
Synercide Asian Fusion Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hexylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Wasabia Japonica Root Extract (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract (and) Allium Sativum (Garlic) Bulb Extract (and) Water
Synercide Asian Fusion uses a pioneering method of infusing Garlic, Ginger, and Wasabi extracts with hydrating glycols (caprylyl and hexylene) for effective microbial growth prevention. The system allows formulators to promote beneficial extracts known fo...view more Synercide Asian Fusion uses a pioneering method of infusing Garlic, Ginger, and Wasabi extracts with hydrating glycols (caprylyl and hexylene) for effective microbial growth prevention. The system allows formulators to promote beneficial extracts known for optimizing health, along with retaining moisturization properties for skin barrier enhancement. The blending of antimicrobial agents with natural plant sources creates the perfect opportunity for innovative chemists to promote desirable product preservation methods. Synercide Asian Fusion is ideal for use in skin conditioning and anti-microbial applications. view less
Synercide Herbal Fusion Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hexylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Origanum Vulgare Leaf Extract (and) Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract (and) Water
Synercide Herbal Fusion consists of oregano, thyme and rosemary extracted in caprylyl and hexylene glycols. In this system, the glycols act as more than just a solvent as they are understood to provide emollient and humectant properties. SynerCide Herbal ...view more Synercide Herbal Fusion consists of oregano, thyme and rosemary extracted in caprylyl and hexylene glycols. In this system, the glycols act as more than just a solvent as they are understood to provide emollient and humectant properties. SynerCide Herbal Fusion is useful in a variety of cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
Request Sample cationHA™ Substantive Sodium Hyaluronate Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. cationHA™, as a conditioning moisturizer, is a complex association between cationic polymer and Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) with different molecular weights. It creates a synergistic polymer composite that improves and expands the main properties of two polym...view more cationHA™, as a conditioning moisturizer, is a complex association between cationic polymer and Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) with different molecular weights. It creates a synergistic polymer composite that improves and expands the main properties of two polymers and the substantivity of HA on the hair and skin. It shows higher substantivity to the hair and skin , it is suitable for rinse-off products like shampoos, facial cleansers, body care products and soap, etc.. It can reduce significantly the irritancy of the skin caused by surfactants, and can protect and improve the barrier function of the skin during cleaning. What’s more, cationHA™ can restore the self-protection of the scalp to be healthy again in hair care products. view less
Request Sample microHA™ Super Active Hyaluronic Acid Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
microHA™ is a new low molecular weight (Mw<5K Da) active ingredient produced by a patented enzymatic degradation technology with superb biological activity. microHA™ can quickly penetrate the epidermis and the dermis to scavenge free radicals, reduce infl...view more microHA™ is a new low molecular weight (Mw<5K Da) active ingredient produced by a patented enzymatic degradation technology with superb biological activity. microHA™ can quickly penetrate the epidermis and the dermis to scavenge free radicals, reduce inflammation factor activity, repair damaged cells, protect the skin against inflammation and sensitivity caused by various stimulus. microHA™ can be added in soothing, anti - inflammatory, repairing products, such as skin care products, oral products, scalp care products, etc. view less