UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AMTicide® Coconut Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract
AMTicide® Coconut is developed by fermenting Cocos nucifera (Coconut) fruit with Lactobacillus to deliver a non-irritating, effective and multifunctional product. This highly marketable product can provide moisturizing and conditioning benefits in hair an...view more AMTicide® Coconut is developed by fermenting Cocos nucifera (Coconut) fruit with Lactobacillus to deliver a non-irritating, effective and multifunctional product. This highly marketable product can provide moisturizing and conditioning benefits in hair and skin care applications. In addition, it is effective at preventing the growth of fungus, specifically yeast and mold, thus providing the perfect addition to any formulation. AMTicide® Coconut is suggested for use in moisturizing, skin/scalp conditioning, and anti-fungal applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable