UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Hyacross™ TG100 Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Hyacross™ TG100 is crosslinked elastomer derived from natural source Hyaluronic Acid. This product is commonly used in various skin care products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hyafactor™-PGA Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyglutamate
Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially...view more Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially, it was found in a traditional food ‘natto’, which is also called γ-polyglutamic acid (γ-PGA). Today, it is regarded as a good natural moisturizing ingredient and is widely used in personal care products. Not only can it provide better skin feeling, smoothness and silkiness, it can also protect the skin from external aggressions and soothe the response of allergy and inflammatory. The recommended dosage is 0.05%-1%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample MIRAPOL® PQ 74 Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-74
MIRAPOL® PQ 74 is a polymer soluble in water in all proportions, compatible with common non ionic, amphoteric surfactants.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Mirapol® A-15 Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-2
Mirapol® A-15 is a cationic polymer, easily dispersible in water and compatible in amphoteric surfactant systems. It is highly substantive conditioning agent for skin and hair care products, specifically, liquid soaps, shampoos, and hair conditioners. It ...view more Mirapol® A-15 is a cationic polymer, easily dispersible in water and compatible in amphoteric surfactant systems. It is highly substantive conditioning agent for skin and hair care products, specifically, liquid soaps, shampoos, and hair conditioners. It produces a soft natural feeling, reduces electrostatic build-up (flyaway), provides a soft feeling to the skin, and is highly skin substantive. In formulating Mirapol® A-15, it is necessary to dissolve it in about 75% of the required water before addition of the remaining ingredients. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Rheomer® 33T Solvay Novecare Rheomer® 33T is a hydrophobically-modified alkali-swellable emulsion (HASE) polymer for personal cleansing formulations. It is designed to provide efficient thickening, shear-thinning rheology and good suspension properties in low-to-medium surfactant sys...view more Rheomer® 33T is a hydrophobically-modified alkali-swellable emulsion (HASE) polymer for personal cleansing formulations. It is designed to provide efficient thickening, shear-thinning rheology and good suspension properties in low-to-medium surfactant systems. This product offers enhanced flash-foam and foam volume, high foam richness, and whiteness and elasticity, for mild baby body wash, facial wash, shampoo, and shower creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Rheomer® AB 25 T Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer
Rheomer® AB 25 T is a new hydrophobically modified alkali-swellable emulsion latex polymer (HASE) for Cleansing formulations. Supplied as a liquid, Rheomer® AB 25 T is easy to use, with a pH-triggered dispersion. Rheomer® AB 25 T is specifically designed ...view more Rheomer® AB 25 T is a new hydrophobically modified alkali-swellable emulsion latex polymer (HASE) for Cleansing formulations. Supplied as a liquid, Rheomer® AB 25 T is easy to use, with a pH-triggered dispersion. Rheomer® AB 25 T is specifically designed to provide a high thickening efficiency, suspension properties & high clarity in low-medium surfactant content systems pH [6 – 13%]. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Rheomer® SC-Plus Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer
Rheomer® SC-Plus is a rheology modifier designed for oil-in-water emulsions. In addition to efficient viscosity building, this polymer helps stabilize oil-in-water formulations and allows the incorporation of electrolytes or electrolytecontaining ingredie...view more Rheomer® SC-Plus is a rheology modifier designed for oil-in-water emulsions. In addition to efficient viscosity building, this polymer helps stabilize oil-in-water formulations and allows the incorporation of electrolytes or electrolytecontaining ingredients, as well as color pigments, titanium dioxide and other similar particles. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable