UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Hyacross™ TG100 Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Hyacross™ TG100 is crosslinked elastomer derived from natural source Hyaluronic Acid. This product is commonly used in various skin care products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hyafactor™-PGA Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyglutamate
Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially...view more Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially, it was found in a traditional food ‘natto’, which is also called γ-polyglutamic acid (γ-PGA). Today, it is regarded as a good natural moisturizing ingredient and is widely used in personal care products. Not only can it provide better skin feeling, smoothness and silkiness, it can also protect the skin from external aggressions and soothe the response of allergy and inflammatory. The recommended dosage is 0.05%-1%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available