UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
4D Hyaluronic Acid (Hymagic™-4D) Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate (and) Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Aqua
Hymagic™-4D, a combination of four kinds of HA with different properties, can build up and form a three-dimensional network and accurately target the different layers of the skin, to replenish water from the outside and hold water from the inside. In this...view more Hymagic™-4D, a combination of four kinds of HA with different properties, can build up and form a three-dimensional network and accurately target the different layers of the skin, to replenish water from the outside and hold water from the inside. In this way, skin is moisturized and hydrated completely and improves in elasticity directly from within. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Activated Carbon Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Carbon
Activated Carbon, also known as activated charcoal, is supplied as a black, light powder free from grittiness. It is practically insoluble in all usual solvents.
Compliance Highlights Available
Adipic Acid Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Adipic Acid
Adipic Acid is also known as Hexanedioic Acid. It is supplied as a white crystalline powder.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate 12H2O ACS10 Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Alum
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate 12H2O ACS10, also known as Ammonium Aluminium Sulphate, is supplied as a colourless or white crystalline powder. It is soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate AR Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Alum
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate AR, also known as Ammonium Aluminium Sulphate, is supplied as colourless crystals or as a white crystalline powder. It is freely soluble in water, insoluble in ethanol, and is extremely soluble in hot water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate Extra Pure Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Alum
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate Extra Pure, also known as Ammonium Aluminium Sulphate, is supplied as colourless crystals or as a crystalline powder. It is freely soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Chloride Anhydrous Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Chloride
Aluminium Chloride Anhydrous is also known as Aluminium Trichloride or Trichloroaluminium. It is supplied as a yellowish or crystalline powder, and is very soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Chloride Hydrated Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Chloride
Aluminium Chloride Hydrated is supplied as a faintly yellowish to white crystalline powder. It is very soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Chloride Hydrated AR Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Chloride
Aluminium Chloride Hydrated AR is supplied as a faintly yellowish to white crystalline powder. It is very soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Nitrate 9H2O ACS10 Canton Chem, Inc. Aluminium Nitrate 9H2O ACS10 is also known as Aluminum Nitrate 9-Hydrate, Aluminium Nitrate Nonahydrate, and Nitric Acid Aluminium Salt. It is supplied as a colourless or white crystalline powder, or deliquescent solid, and is very soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Nitrate AR Canton Chem, Inc. Aluminium Nitrate AR is also known as Aluminium Nitrate Nonahydrate or Nitric Acid Aluminium Salt. It is supplied as colourless deliquescent crystals, and is very soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Nitrate Extra Pure Canton Chem, Inc. Aluminium Nitrate Extra Pure, also known as Nitric Acid Aluminium Salt, is supplied as colourless deliquescent crystals. It is freely soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Alum
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate is also known as Potassium Alum and Potassium Aluminium Sulphate. It is supplied as colourless crystals or white crystalline powder.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate ACS10 Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Alum
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate ACS10, also known as Potassium Alum, is supplied as white crystalline powder. It is soluble in cold water, freely soluble in hot water, and practically insoluble in alcohol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate AR Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Alum
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate AR, also known as Potassium Alum, is supplied as colourless crystals or white crystalline powder. It is freely soluble in water, extremely soluble in hot water, and insoluble in alcohol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Sulphate AR Canton Chem, Inc. Aluminium Sulphate AR, also know as Alum, is supplied as a white crystalline powder. It is very soluble in water, and insoluble in ethanol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Sulphate Hydrated ACS Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Sulfate
Aluminium Sulphate Hydrated ACS, also known as Alum, is supplied as a white crystalline powder. It is soluble in cold water, and very soluble in hot water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Sulphate Purified Canton Chem, Inc. Aluminium Sulphate Purified, also known as Alum, is supplied as a white crystalline powder. It is very soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ammondium Chloride ACS10 Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Chloride
Ammondium Chloride ACS10 is also known as Ammonium Muriate, Sal Ammoniac, Salmiac, Amchlor, and Darammon. It is supplied as an odourless white crystalline powder, and is freely soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ammonia Solution 25% NH3 Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Hydroxide
Ammonia Solution 25% NH3 is also known as Ammonium Hydroxide. It is supplied as a clear liquid, not more than 10 Hazen units in colour with a pungent odour.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ammonia Solution About 25% NH3 AR Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Hydroxide
Ammonia Solution About 25% NH3 AR is also known as Ammonium Hydroxide. It is supplied as a clear liquid, not more than 10 Hazen units in colour with a pungent odour.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ammonium Acetate Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Acetate
Ammonium Acetate, also know as Acetic Acid Ammonium Salt, is supplied as white hygroscopic crystals. It is very soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ammonium Acetate ACS9 Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Acetate
Ammonium Acetate ACS9, also known as Acetic Acid Ammonium Salt, is supplied as white hygroscopic crystalline powder with a faint odour. It is very soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ammonium Acetate Crystal AR Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Acetate
Ammonium Acetate Crystal AR, also known as Acetic Acid Ammonium Salt, is supplied as colourless hygroscopic crystals with a faint odour. It is freely soluble in ethanol and slightly soluble in acetone.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ammonium Acetate Reagent Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Acetate
Ammonium Acetate Reagent, also known as Acetic Acid Ammonium Salt, is supplied as white hygroscopic crystals with a faint odour. It is very soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ammonium Bicarbonate Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Bicarbonate
Ammonium Bicarbonate, also known as Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, is a white crystalline powder with a slight ammonical odour. It is freely soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ammonium Bicarbonate AR Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Bicarbonate
Ammonium Bicarbonate AR, also known as Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, is supplied as a white crystalline powder with a slight ammonical odour. It is freely soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ammonium Bromide Canton Chem, Inc. Ammonium Bromide, also known as hydrobromic acid monoammoniate, is supplied as a white crystalline powder. It is soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ammonium Carbonate Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Carbonate
Ammonium Carbonate, also known as Hartshorn, is supplied as a white crystalline masse with a strong ammonical odour. It is freely soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ammonium Carbonate ACS10 Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Carbonate
Ammonium Carbonate ACS10, also known as Hartshorn, is supplied as a white crystalline powder or masse with strong ammonical odour. It is freely soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ammonium Chloride Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Chloride
Ammonium Chloride is also known as Ammonium Muriate, Sal Ammoniac, Salmiac, Amchlor, and Darammon. It is supplied as a white crystalline powder, and is freely soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Bioyouth™-Brice Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Saccharomyces/Rice Ferment Filtrate
Bioyouth™-Brice, Brown Rice Ferment Filtrate, is a clear, transparent liquid with a special fermented odor. Brice contains abundance of active polypeptides, amino acids, lactic acid, oxygen phytic acid, ferulic acid, phytate, sterols, and other active fac...view more Bioyouth™-Brice, Brown Rice Ferment Filtrate, is a clear, transparent liquid with a special fermented odor. Brice contains abundance of active polypeptides, amino acids, lactic acid, oxygen phytic acid, ferulic acid, phytate, sterols, and other active factors. These active factors can be quickly absorbed by the skin, increase the cell activity, repaire damaged cells, anti-aging, improve the overall skin appearance, and moisturizing. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Crude Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a dark gre...view more Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a dark green/brownish oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Extra Virgin Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a g...view more Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a green oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Gabacare™ BL98T - Natural Anti-Aging Factor Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Aminobutyric Acid
GabacareTMBL98T also known as γ-Aminobutyric Acid(GABA), a non-protein amino acid, is naturally present in human body. Gabacare™BL98T is produced by lactobacillus fermentation, the purity is higher than 98%, and it has got the ECOCERT certification. GABA ...view more GabacareTMBL98T also known as γ-Aminobutyric Acid(GABA), a non-protein amino acid, is naturally present in human body. Gabacare™BL98T is produced by lactobacillus fermentation, the purity is higher than 98%, and it has got the ECOCERT certification. GABA is an ideal anti-aging ingredient. It can penetrate into skin, relaxing tense muscles and reducing small wrinkles. In epidermis, GABA can repair cuticle barriers because GABA can promote the epidermal cell proliferation and the production of involucrin and glutathione. In dermis, GABA can promote the fibroblasts proliferation and synthesis of HA and collagen, thus improving skin moisture and elasticity, revealing younger, fresher looking skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) is a novel HA produced with innovative technology. Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) has been widely used in cosmetic industry thanks to good moisturizing and lubricity. miniHA has received ECOCERT&COSMOS certificates. ...view more HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) is a novel HA produced with innovative technology. Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) has been widely used in cosmetic industry thanks to good moisturizing and lubricity. miniHA has received ECOCERT&COSMOS certificates. The molecular size of miniHAis too small to provide lubricity, but it has more biological activities.The results of a series of experiments in vitro and in vivo showed that miniHA has significant effects of deep moisturizing, repairing cells damaged by UV, scavenging free radical and anti-aging. Moreover, miniHA has good transdermal absorption compared with common HA, which was proved by the experiment from Italian Faroderm Lab. miniHA has active efficacies in the epidermis even dermis, soit can be applied in hydrating, repairing and anti-aging products. miniHA is easily dissolved in water and recommended dosage is 0.1%~0.5%. Now different HA combination applied in cosmetics has been popular because of synergistic effects. miniHA is becoming one of the good choices. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hyacolor™ Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Hyacolor™ is specifically designed for color cosmetic industry. It permits to apply the water soluble-HA in color cosmetic products which are mainly based on oily ingredients, and provide excellent moisturizing, lip-plumping, and repairing efficacies. It ...view more Hyacolor™ is specifically designed for color cosmetic industry. It permits to apply the water soluble-HA in color cosmetic products which are mainly based on oily ingredients, and provide excellent moisturizing, lip-plumping, and repairing efficacies. It is obtained from small molecule of sodium hyaluronate (HA) and botanical oils through unique HA microsphere technology. The small molecule of HA is evenly dispersed in the oil phase. When applied onto the skin, Hyacolor™ can easily release the inside HA molecule, the small molecule of HA can penetrate into the skin quickly and nourish the skin from inside. Hyacolor™ can significantly increase the skin hydration and keep the skin moisturized constantly, because the outer layer of Hyacolor™ is lipophilic ingredients which can form an oil film on the skin to prevent water evaporation, and the inside small molecule of HA can penetrate into the skin and hydrate the skin instantly. This product can increase the lips volume of subjects by binding more water inside the lip skin, and provide good lip-plumping effect for lip products. Moreover, Hyacolor™ has significant repairing effect for the lip skin. It can improve the conditions of the dry or chapped lips, and make the lips more smoothness and softness after long-term application. Hyacolor™ can be used in makeup and lip products, such as foundation, BB cream, lipstick, lip gross, etc. The recommended usage is 0.1%-2%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Hyacross™ Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd. Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer (Hyacross™), a new member of HA family, is a crosslinked polymer derived from natural HA. Hyacross™ appears like an elastic gel with high viscosity, feels smooth but not sticky. It can improve the skin barrier function because it...view more Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer (Hyacross™), a new member of HA family, is a crosslinked polymer derived from natural HA. Hyacross™ appears like an elastic gel with high viscosity, feels smooth but not sticky. It can improve the skin barrier function because it can form a “breathable” layer on the surface of the skin observed by scanning electron microscopy. This product has excellent hydration capacity and it behaves like a “micro reservoir” delivering continuously water to the skin. Hyacross™ has good resistance to hyaluronidase, so the film formed by Hyacross™ on the skin surface is more stable and durable. Hyacross™ can keep cuticle moisturized because of the excellent water binding capacity and decrease the evaporation of the deeper skin moisture by forming a dense film on the skin surface. Thus it has various skincare effects, such as long-lasting moisturizing, improving skin elasticity, reducing skin roughness, etc. Moreover, this product can reduce the skin cell damage due to UV and isolate foreign contaminants from skin because of its cross-linking network structure. Hyacross™ is water soluble which can be added directly to the water phase by gentle stirring. It can be used in moisturizing products and anti-aging products, such as cream, serum, gel, mask, etc. The recommended usage is 1%-5%. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hyacross™ TG100 Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Hyacross™ TG100 is crosslinked elastomer derived from natural source Hyaluronic Acid. This product is commonly used in various skin care products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hyacross™ TL100 Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd. Hyacross™ TL100 is a crosslinked polymer derived from naturally-sourced Hyaluronic Acid. This product is commonly used in various skin care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Hyafactor™-NAG Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Acetyl Glucosamine
Hyafactor™-NAG is composed of acetyl glucosamine, a small amino monosaccharide molecule obtained by bio-fermentation. It has many important physiological functions as a basic component unit of numerous polysaccharides in cells. It possesses excellent tran...view more Hyafactor™-NAG is composed of acetyl glucosamine, a small amino monosaccharide molecule obtained by bio-fermentation. It has many important physiological functions as a basic component unit of numerous polysaccharides in cells. It possesses excellent transdermal absorption and can improve the skin hydration, so it is a unique high-quality moisturizer. Additionally, it promotes HA synthesis, functions as a natural exfoliating regulator, and whitens skin, especially when applied with nicotinamide. This product also scavenges free radical. Hyafactor™-NAG has been widely applied in various skin care products. Its recommended dosage is 0.5%-2%. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hyafactor™-PGA Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyglutamate
Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially...view more Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially, it was found in a traditional food ‘natto’, which is also called γ-polyglutamic acid (γ-PGA). Today, it is regarded as a good natural moisturizing ingredient and is widely used in personal care products. Not only can it provide better skin feeling, smoothness and silkiness, it can also protect the skin from external aggressions and soothe the response of allergy and inflammatory. The recommended dosage is 0.05%-1%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate
Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns...view more Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns both lipophilic and hydrophilic properties. This helps to promote high affinity and adsorption properties for skin. AcHA has a fresh and not-sticky feeling that can provide superb moisturizing, repair skin barrier, improve skin elasticity, and leave skin smooth. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Oligo Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-Oligo) Hybloom™ Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hyaluronic Acid
HA-Oligo is Hyaluronic acid with very low molecular weight. It can penetrate through skin rapidly, which will give new features to cosmetics, including raising HA content in the skin, activating the skin, anti-aging, and deeply moisturizing, etc.
Compliance Highlights Available
Refined Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddis...view more Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddish yellow oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 1,000 kDa~1,800 kDa has been used as natural moisturizing factor in cosmetic industry. Moreover, it has many functions such as lubricating, film-forming, preventing and repairing skin damage, thicke...view more Sodium hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 1,000 kDa~1,800 kDa has been used as natural moisturizing factor in cosmetic industry. Moreover, it has many functions such as lubricating, film-forming, preventing and repairing skin damage, thickening and keeping emulsion stable, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-TLM) Hybloom™ Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-TLM) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 10 kDa~1,000 kDa has good moisturizing and lubricity. It can help getting nutrition to the skin cells and makes the skin moist and elastic.
Compliance Highlights Available
Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ is a hyluronic acid with a dynamic viscosity of more then 20,000 mPas. It is a highly effective humectant in cosmetics for its unique film-forming and hydrating qualities. It attracts moisture to the skin and the fi...view more Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ is a hyluronic acid with a dynamic viscosity of more then 20,000 mPas. It is a highly effective humectant in cosmetics for its unique film-forming and hydrating qualities. It attracts moisture to the skin and the film that is formed on the skin surface "holds" moisture, which preserves the skin's smoothness, suppleness and elasticity. Hyaluronic acids with different molecular weights can be used simultaneously in the same cosmetic formulation for synergistic effects. Some applications include skin care products, lip stick, eye shadow and foundation, cleansers and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
cationHA™ Substantive Sodium Hyaluronate Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd. cationHA™, as a conditioning moisturizer, is a complex association between cationic polymer and Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) with different molecular weights. It creates a synergistic polymer composite that improves and expands the main properties of two polym...view more cationHA™, as a conditioning moisturizer, is a complex association between cationic polymer and Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) with different molecular weights. It creates a synergistic polymer composite that improves and expands the main properties of two polymers and the substantivity of HA on the hair and skin. It shows higher substantivity to the hair and skin , it is suitable for rinse-off products like shampoos, facial cleansers, body care products and soap, etc.. It can reduce significantly the irritancy of the skin caused by surfactants, and can protect and improve the barrier function of the skin during cleaning. What’s more, cationHA™ can restore the self-protection of the scalp to be healthy again in hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
microHA™ Super Active Hyaluronic Acid Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate
microHA™ is a new low molecular weight (Mw<5K Da) active ingredient produced by a patented enzymatic degradation technology with superb biological activity. microHA™ can quickly penetrate the epidermis and the dermis to scavenge free radicals, reduce infl...view more microHA™ is a new low molecular weight (Mw<5K Da) active ingredient produced by a patented enzymatic degradation technology with superb biological activity. microHA™ can quickly penetrate the epidermis and the dermis to scavenge free radicals, reduce inflammation factor activity, repair damaged cells, protect the skin against inflammation and sensitivity caused by various stimulus. microHA™ can be added in soothing, anti - inflammatory, repairing products, such as skin care products, oral products, scalp care products, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable