UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BlueShield® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Capsicum Annuum Fruit Extract (and) Xanthan Gum
BlueShield® is an Eco-friendly active ingredient rich in capsanthin and capsanthin esters, specific and highly effective carotenoids. It is obtained from cold pressing of red bell peppers and stabilized with vegetable glycerin and xanthan gum. Grown in Fr...view more BlueShield® is an Eco-friendly active ingredient rich in capsanthin and capsanthin esters, specific and highly effective carotenoids. It is obtained from cold pressing of red bell peppers and stabilized with vegetable glycerin and xanthan gum. Grown in France, red bell peppers come from a responsible producer, committed for a long time in environmental protection. view less
Chondroitin Sulfate Solabia Group Chondroitin Sulfate is found in cartilage, skin and arteries. It forms part of the natural occurrence of proteoglycans, which consist of a protein chain covalently linked to large chain heteropolysaccharides (CAG). The basic units are formed by N-acetyl-g...view more Chondroitin Sulfate is found in cartilage, skin and arteries. It forms part of the natural occurrence of proteoglycans, which consist of a protein chain covalently linked to large chain heteropolysaccharides (CAG). The basic units are formed by N-acetyl-galactosamine and glucuronic acid. There is a β (1-4) linkage between dissacarídeas units and a β (1-3) linkage between the uronic acid and galactosamine. There are two main types of Chondroitin sulfates, which depend on the position of the sulfate group in Galactosamine CSA (the 4th position) and SSC (at sixth position). view less
Fucogel® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Biosaccharide Gum-1
Fucogel® is an anionic polysaccharide of linear structure obtained by bacterial fermentation. This product is used as the active ingredient and excipient at the same time, presenting a double activity of both physical and biological properties. It helps w...view more Fucogel® is an anionic polysaccharide of linear structure obtained by bacterial fermentation. This product is used as the active ingredient and excipient at the same time, presenting a double activity of both physical and biological properties. It helps with the soothing, moisturizing, anti-aging, restructuring, and touch functions of gels, emulsions, cream-gels, lotions, and foaming formulations for face, body, hair, sun, and make-up applications used for all ages and all types of skin and hair. view less
Fucogel® Powder Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Maltodextrin (and) Biosaccharide Gum-1
Fucogel® Powder is an anionic polysaccharide with a high molecular weight obtained by bacterial fermentation from non-GMO vegetable substrates. It is a powder with a non-GMO maltodextrin carrier. It can be used in a wide range of personal care application...view more Fucogel® Powder is an anionic polysaccharide with a high molecular weight obtained by bacterial fermentation from non-GMO vegetable substrates. It is a powder with a non-GMO maltodextrin carrier. It can be used in a wide range of personal care applications. view less
Request Sample Hyafactor™-PGA Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyglutamate
Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially...view more Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially, it was found in a traditional food ‘natto’, which is also called γ-polyglutamic acid (γ-PGA). Today, it is regarded as a good natural moisturizing ingredient and is widely used in personal care products. Not only can it provide better skin feeling, smoothness and silkiness, it can also protect the skin from external aggressions and soothe the response of allergy and inflammatory. The recommended dosage is 0.05%-1%. view less
Nutricert® Hair Solabia Group
  • Regulatory Info
Nutricert® Hair is a light yellow to brown yellow opaque liquid that has a characteristic odor. It is an active vegetal milky preparation obtained by cold pressing in a non-denaturing condition with controlled and moderate acid hydrolysis of rehydrated ji...view more Nutricert® Hair is a light yellow to brown yellow opaque liquid that has a characteristic odor. It is an active vegetal milky preparation obtained by cold pressing in a non-denaturing condition with controlled and moderate acid hydrolysis of rehydrated jicama tubers (polymnia sonchifolia) stabilized with xanthan gum. This product is gives the hair a "smooth effect", regenerating softness from roots to tips, and a "gloss effect" giving long lasting, active hair reflections. view less
PHYSIOGENYL® Solabia Group
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium PCA (and) Magnesium PCA (and) Zinc PCA (and) Manganese PCA
PHYSIOGENYL® is a physiological oligo-mineral catalyst. It is designed to provide skin with energy and hydration starting when it wakes up. It should be applied every morning on the skin to be "eaten" like breakfast. This product is recommended for shampo...view more PHYSIOGENYL® is a physiological oligo-mineral catalyst. It is designed to provide skin with energy and hydration starting when it wakes up. It should be applied every morning on the skin to be "eaten" like breakfast. This product is recommended for shampoos, nourishing obdy milks, tonic lotions for face and body, after-shave lotions, tonifying foam, anti-aging care, hand cream, nourishing and smoothing hair alms, and tonic hair lotions. view less
Request Sample cationHA™ Substantive Sodium Hyaluronate Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. cationHA™, as a conditioning moisturizer, is a complex association between cationic polymer and Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) with different molecular weights. It creates a synergistic polymer composite that improves and expands the main properties of two polym...view more cationHA™, as a conditioning moisturizer, is a complex association between cationic polymer and Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) with different molecular weights. It creates a synergistic polymer composite that improves and expands the main properties of two polymers and the substantivity of HA on the hair and skin. It shows higher substantivity to the hair and skin , it is suitable for rinse-off products like shampoos, facial cleansers, body care products and soap, etc.. It can reduce significantly the irritancy of the skin caused by surfactants, and can protect and improve the barrier function of the skin during cleaning. What’s more, cationHA™ can restore the self-protection of the scalp to be healthy again in hair care products. view less