UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare 88 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare 88 is composed of 2-Ethylhexyl 2-ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection product...view more BergaCare 88 is composed of 2-Ethylhexyl 2-ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare 89 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Isononanoate
BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. ...view more BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-14 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-16 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-AB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CSO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OS Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-SN Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate
BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare IN 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare Pearl Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare Pearl 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate
BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
DW Jojoba Colorless Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colorless is a clear, colorless oil with a typical, slightly nutty aroma. Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-occlusive, elegant skin feel and great oxi...view more DW Jojoba Colorless is a clear, colorless oil with a typical, slightly nutty aroma. Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-occlusive, elegant skin feel and great oxidative stability.  Performing as a functional ingredient, jojoba can be used in a variety of applications including hair care, skin care, lip care and nail care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
DW Jojoba Golden Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Golden is a clear, golden oil with a typical, slightly nutty aroma. The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-occlusive, elegant skin feel and great oxidative stability.  Performing as a functional ingredient, jojoba can be u...view more DW Jojoba Golden is a clear, golden oil with a typical, slightly nutty aroma. The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-occlusive, elegant skin feel and great oxidative stability.  Performing as a functional ingredient, jojoba can be used in a variety of applications including hair care, skin care, lip care and nail care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate
Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns...view more Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns both lipophilic and hydrophilic properties. This helps to promote high affinity and adsorption properties for skin. AcHA has a fresh and not-sticky feeling that can provide superb moisturizing, repair skin barrier, improve skin elasticity, and leave skin smooth. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Jojoba Esters-15 Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Esters-15 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. This liquid ester delivers emolliency and a smooth, elegan...view more Jojoba Esters-15 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. This liquid ester delivers emolliency and a smooth, elegant feel. In color cosmetics it provides excellent pigment wetting, and can also be used as a binder in pressed powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Jojoba Esters-20 Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Esters-20 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. Jojoba Esters-20 melts slightly above body temperature, pr...view more Jojoba Esters-20 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. Jojoba Esters-20 melts slightly above body temperature, providing elegant glide along with a soft texture to skin care and hair care formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Jojoba Esters-30 Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Esters-30 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. Jojoba Esters-30 is a soft paste that offers a smooth soft...view more Jojoba Esters-30 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. Jojoba Esters-30 is a soft paste that offers a smooth soft application as well as cushion to skin care, hair care and color cosmetic formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Jojoba Esters-60 Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Esters-60 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. Jojoba Esters-60 is a firm paste that forms a protective f...view more Jojoba Esters-60 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. Jojoba Esters-60 is a firm paste that forms a protective film on the skin without a greasy feel, and is therefore an excellent emollient for use in substantive skin care formulations and color cosmetic sticks. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Jojoba Esters-70 Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Esters-70 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. Jojoba Esters-70 delivers glide as well as strength and fl...view more Jojoba Esters-70 is an oil-free wax ester derived from seeds of the jojoba plant. It is natural, green and sustainable, made from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification. Jojoba Esters-70 delivers glide as well as strength and flexibility to the structure of stick formulations without being brittle, allowing for a higher loading of pigments or emollients, and provides a flexible film in mascara formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Liponate® NPGC-2 Vantage Specialty Ingredients Liponate® NPGC-2 is a low viscosity colorless and odorless liquid that is the diester of neopentyl glycol and a mixture of caprylic and capric acids. It is a neutral nonionic liquid that is compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationic surfactants. It fu...view more Liponate® NPGC-2 is a low viscosity colorless and odorless liquid that is the diester of neopentyl glycol and a mixture of caprylic and capric acids. It is a neutral nonionic liquid that is compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationic surfactants. It functions as a light, dry, elegant emollient with excellent absorption properties that leaves a silky after-feel on the skin or hair. The light feel of this emollient makes it ideal for use in daily-wear skin care products. This emollient also exhibits outstanding solubilizing properties for sebum, dirt and color cosmetics. Recommended uses include daily-wear skin care and sun care products, facial cleansers and color cosmetics. Additionally, it also functions as an excellent secondary binder for pressed powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Liponate® PC Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® PC is the mixed diester of propylene glycol and a controlled blend of C8-C10 fatty acids. It is an emollient ester that provides a velvety skin feel and nonoily quality to skin care creams and lotions.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Liponate® TDS Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Tridecyl Stearate
Liponate® TDS is a medium feel emollient with quick absorption and produces a velvety after-feel.
Compliance Highlights Available
Liponate® TDTM Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Tridecyl Trimellitate
Liponate® TDTM is a substantive high viscosity emollient that provides lubricity and cushion at low use levels. Liponate®TDTM is an excellent ingredient for night creams, eye area products and skin treatment products due to the substantive film forming ab...view more Liponate® TDTM is a substantive high viscosity emollient that provides lubricity and cushion at low use levels. Liponate®TDTM is an excellent ingredient for night creams, eye area products and skin treatment products due to the substantive film forming ability . It is an excellent pigment dispersant, allowing pigment grinds up to 60% by weight, making it an ideal ingredient for lipsticks and lip gloss formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Liponate™ CCC MB Vantage Specialty Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
Liponate™ CCC MB is naturally-derived extra light and fast-spreading emollient that can offer a great alternative to volatile dry silicones such as dimethicone. Liponate™ CCC MB is a clear oil that performs as a very light emollient that spreads quickly u...view more Liponate™ CCC MB is naturally-derived extra light and fast-spreading emollient that can offer a great alternative to volatile dry silicones such as dimethicone. Liponate™ CCC MB is a clear oil that performs as a very light emollient that spreads quickly upon application before leaving a soft and powdery after-feel on skin. It is certified RSPO Mass Balanced. Liponate™ CCC MB creates an invisible and ultra silky film that provides long-term moisturization. Liponate™ CCC MB is recommended for light skin care, sun care and color cosmetic applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available