UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare 88 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare 88 is composed of 2-Ethylhexyl 2-ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection product...view more BergaCare 88 is composed of 2-Ethylhexyl 2-ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare 89 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Isononanoate
BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. ...view more BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-14 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-16 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-AB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-CO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-CP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-CSO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-OP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-OS Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-SN Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate
BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare IN 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare Pearl Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare Pearl 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate
BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Request Sample Brillian-CSA: Capryloyl Salicylic Acid Beijing Brilliance Bio
  • INCI Name:
    Capryloyl Salicylic Acid
Brillian-CSA is a type of Capryloyl Salicylic Acid. This product is white or kind of white crystal powder, odorless, bitter. It can dissolve in lipids and can`t dissolve in water. This product has a good effect on fibrins of skin. It can remove dead c...view more Brillian-CSA is a type of Capryloyl Salicylic Acid. This product is white or kind of white crystal powder, odorless, bitter. It can dissolve in lipids and can`t dissolve in water. This product has a good effect on fibrins of skin. It can remove dead cells, it smooths the face surface and helps to keep up the skins elasticity. This product is recommended for anti-aging, whitening, anti-acne, and anti-wrinkle cosmetics. view less
Request Sample Brillian-KS32: Tocopheryl Nicotinate Beijing Brilliance Bio
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopheryl Nicotinate
Brillian-KS32 is derived from Tocopheryl Nicotinate. It can directly act on blood vessel wall and restrain the cholesterin formation. It also can enhance blood circulation and slow down the skin aging process. This product can be added into most cosmetic...view more Brillian-KS32 is derived from Tocopheryl Nicotinate. It can directly act on blood vessel wall and restrain the cholesterin formation. It also can enhance blood circulation and slow down the skin aging process. This product can be added into most cosmetics, including shaving products and shampoos. view less
Request Sample Brillian-KS38: Retinol Acetate Beijing Brilliance Bio
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Retinyl Acetate
Brillian-KS38 is derived from Retinol Acetate. It is a kind of liposoluble vitamins which can adjust the growth and health of the epidermic histiocyte. It can also promote cell metabolism and dispel wrinkles. This product can be used in a wide range of co...view more Brillian-KS38 is derived from Retinol Acetate. It is a kind of liposoluble vitamins which can adjust the growth and health of the epidermic histiocyte. It can also promote cell metabolism and dispel wrinkles. This product can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications. view less
Request Sample Brillian-PD135: Pyridoxine Dipalmitate Beijing Brilliance Bio
  • INCI Name:
    Pyridoxine Dipalmitate
Brillian-PD135 is derived from Pyridoxine Dipalmitate. It can cure and prevent various skin roughness, acne and sunburn, and is also fit for seborrheic trichomadesis, skin inflammation, general acne and seborrheic eczema. This product is very stable and c...view more Brillian-PD135 is derived from Pyridoxine Dipalmitate. It can cure and prevent various skin roughness, acne and sunburn, and is also fit for seborrheic trichomadesis, skin inflammation, general acne and seborrheic eczema. This product is very stable and can be added into creams, emulsions, and nutrient shampoos. view less
Request Sample Brillian-WS124: Water Soluble Vitamin E Nicotinate Beijing Brilliance Bio Brillian-WS124 is meliorated from oil-soluble vitamin E nicotinate. It can relax blood vessels, restrain cholesterol formation, enhance blood circulation and slow down the skin aging process. This product can be widely added into many kids of water-based ...view more Brillian-WS124 is meliorated from oil-soluble vitamin E nicotinate. It can relax blood vessels, restrain cholesterol formation, enhance blood circulation and slow down the skin aging process. This product can be widely added into many kids of water-based cosmetics. view less
Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate
Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns...view more Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns both lipophilic and hydrophilic properties. This helps to promote high affinity and adsorption properties for skin. AcHA has a fresh and not-sticky feeling that can provide superb moisturizing, repair skin barrier, improve skin elasticity, and leave skin smooth. view less
Request Sample Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Brillian-MB228 Beijing Brilliance Bio
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
Brillian-MB228 is derived from Kojic Dipalmitate. It is a highly effective, stable whitening agent. This product can effectively inhibit the tyrosinase activity and pigment formation and can widely be used in various advanced cosmetics.
Request Sample Retinoic Acid Ester Beijing Brilliance Bio Retinoic Acid Ester is effective in promoting the metabolism of the epidermis. It regulates and slows down the aging process of the epidermis and dermis layers.