UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Hyacross™ Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd. Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer (Hyacross™), a new member of HA family, is a crosslinked polymer derived from natural HA. Hyacross™ appears like an elastic gel with high viscosity, feels smooth but not sticky. It can improve the skin barrier function because it...view more Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer (Hyacross™), a new member of HA family, is a crosslinked polymer derived from natural HA. Hyacross™ appears like an elastic gel with high viscosity, feels smooth but not sticky. It can improve the skin barrier function because it can form a “breathable” layer on the surface of the skin observed by scanning electron microscopy. This product has excellent hydration capacity and it behaves like a “micro reservoir” delivering continuously water to the skin. Hyacross™ has good resistance to hyaluronidase, so the film formed by Hyacross™ on the skin surface is more stable and durable. Hyacross™ can keep cuticle moisturized because of the excellent water binding capacity and decrease the evaporation of the deeper skin moisture by forming a dense film on the skin surface. Thus it has various skincare effects, such as long-lasting moisturizing, improving skin elasticity, reducing skin roughness, etc. Moreover, this product can reduce the skin cell damage due to UV and isolate foreign contaminants from skin because of its cross-linking network structure. Hyacross™ is water soluble which can be added directly to the water phase by gentle stirring. It can be used in moisturizing products and anti-aging products, such as cream, serum, gel, mask, etc. The recommended usage is 1%-5%. view less
Request Sample microHA™ Super Active Hyaluronic Acid Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
microHA™ is a new low molecular weight (Mw<5K Da) active ingredient produced by a patented enzymatic degradation technology with superb biological activity. microHA™ can quickly penetrate the epidermis and the dermis to scavenge free radicals, reduce infl...view more microHA™ is a new low molecular weight (Mw<5K Da) active ingredient produced by a patented enzymatic degradation technology with superb biological activity. microHA™ can quickly penetrate the epidermis and the dermis to scavenge free radicals, reduce inflammation factor activity, repair damaged cells, protect the skin against inflammation and sensitivity caused by various stimulus. microHA™ can be added in soothing, anti - inflammatory, repairing products, such as skin care products, oral products, scalp care products, etc. view less