UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Request Sample Bioyouth™-Brice Bloomage Freda Biopharm Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Saccharomyces/Rice Ferment Filtrate
Bioyouth™-Brice, Brown Rice Ferment Filtrate, is a clear, transparent liquid with a special fermented odor. Brice contains abundance of active polypeptides, amino acids, lactic acid, oxygen phytic acid, ferulic acid, phytate, sterols, and other active fac...view more Bioyouth™-Brice, Brown Rice Ferment Filtrate, is a clear, transparent liquid with a special fermented odor. Brice contains abundance of active polypeptides, amino acids, lactic acid, oxygen phytic acid, ferulic acid, phytate, sterols, and other active factors. These active factors can be quickly absorbed by the skin, increase the cell activity, repaire damaged cells, anti-aging, improve the overall skin appearance, and moisturizing. view less
Request Sample GalFUSION Gentle Care Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Glycerin (and) Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside (and) Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
GalFUSION Gentle Care is a surfactant concentrate based on a perfect combination of mild surfactants to prepare mild baby shampoo with "sulfate free" claims.
Request Sample Galaxy 100 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide MEA
Galaxy 100 is a non-ionic surface active agent, mainly used as a viscosity booster and foam stabilizer. It provides excellent viscosity building and foam stabilization in anionic surfactant based systems such as shampoos, hand washes and body cleansers. I...view more Galaxy 100 is a non-ionic surface active agent, mainly used as a viscosity booster and foam stabilizer. It provides excellent viscosity building and foam stabilization in anionic surfactant based systems such as shampoos, hand washes and body cleansers. It is also widely used as a lather stabilizer for laundry and dish wash detergents. view less
Request Sample Galaxy 101 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide MEA
Galaxy 101 is a non-ionic surface active agent, mainly used as a viscosity booster and foam stabilizer. It provides excellent viscosity building and foam stabilization in anionic surfactant based systems such as shampoos, hand washes and body cleansers. I...view more Galaxy 101 is a non-ionic surface active agent, mainly used as a viscosity booster and foam stabilizer. It provides excellent viscosity building and foam stabilization in anionic surfactant based systems such as shampoos, hand washes and body cleansers. It is also widely used as a lather stabilizer for laundry and dish wash detergents. view less
Request Sample Galaxy 110 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
Galaxy 110 is a non-ionic surface active agent derived from diethanolamine and coco fatty acids. It is mainly used as a viscosity booster and foam stabilizer. It provides excellent viscosity building and foam stabilization in anionic surfactant based syst...view more Galaxy 110 is a non-ionic surface active agent derived from diethanolamine and coco fatty acids. It is mainly used as a viscosity booster and foam stabilizer. It provides excellent viscosity building and foam stabilization in anionic surfactant based systems such as shampoos, hand washes and body cleansers. The reduced water solubility and melting point of diethanolamides effectively control the dissolution rate in systems such as toilet bowl blocks, synthetic soap bars and various tablet formulations. view less
Request Sample Galaxy 111 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
Galaxy 111 is a non-ionic surface active agent derived from diethanolamine and coco fatty acids. It is mainly used as a viscosity booster and foam stabilizer. It provides excellent viscosity building and foam stabilization in anionic surfactant based syst...view more Galaxy 111 is a non-ionic surface active agent derived from diethanolamine and coco fatty acids. It is mainly used as a viscosity booster and foam stabilizer. It provides excellent viscosity building and foam stabilization in anionic surfactant based systems such as shampoos, hand washes and body cleansers. The reduced water solubility and melting point of diethanolamides effectively control the dissolution rate in systems such as toilet bowl blocks, synthetic soap bars and various tablet formulations. view less
Request Sample Galaxy 123 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
Galaxy 123 is a water dispersible and cold processable non-ionic surface active agent derived from diethanolamine and coco fatty acids. It is mainly used as a viscosity booster and foam stabilizer. It provides excellent viscosity building and foam stabili...view more Galaxy 123 is a water dispersible and cold processable non-ionic surface active agent derived from diethanolamine and coco fatty acids. It is mainly used as a viscosity booster and foam stabilizer. It provides excellent viscosity building and foam stabilization in anionic surfactant based systems such as shampoos, hand washes and body cleansers. view less
Request Sample Galaxy 200 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramide MEA
Galaxy 200 is a non-ionic surface active agent, mainly used as a viscosity booster and foam stabilizer. It provides excellent viscosity building and foam stabilization in anionic surfactant based systems such as shampoos, hand washes and body cleansers. I...view more Galaxy 200 is a non-ionic surface active agent, mainly used as a viscosity booster and foam stabilizer. It provides excellent viscosity building and foam stabilization in anionic surfactant based systems such as shampoos, hand washes and body cleansers. It is also widely used as a lather stabilizer for laundry and dish wash detergents. view less
Request Sample Galaxy 610 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate
Galaxy 610 is mainly used as an opacifying and pearlizing shampoos, liquid soaps, bath and shower gels, bubble bath, cold creams, cleansing lotions, and body wash. It can also be used as a secondary emulsifier in creams, lotions and conditioners.
Request Sample Galaxy CAPSB Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
Galaxy CAPSB is a high foaming amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil. It is an excellent foaming agent over a broad pH range. In addition to foam boosting, it also helps in building viscosity of anionic based formulations. It has irritation molli...view more Galaxy CAPSB is a high foaming amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil. It is an excellent foaming agent over a broad pH range. In addition to foam boosting, it also helps in building viscosity of anionic based formulations. It has irritation mollifying effect in anionic based formulations. view less
Request Sample Galaxy CB Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Betaine
Galaxy CB is an amphoteric surfactant, zwitterionic in nature. It has excellent foaming capability and the foam formed is fine and stable. It is biodegradable.
Request Sample Galaxy LAPB Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropyl Betaine
Galaxy LAPB is an amphoteric surfactant, zwitterionic in nature. It has excellent foaming capability and the foam formed is fine and stable. It is biodegradable.
Request Sample Galaxy SN 947 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Stearate (and) Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Sodium Cocoate (and) Sucrose (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Chloride (and) Titanium Dioxide
Galaxy SN 947 is a ready blend of various ingredients in flake form for manufacturing opaque bathing bars.
Request Sample Sparkle 660 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Sodium Chloride
Sparkle 660 is a cold processable, pumpable, pearl shine concentrate with a characteristic odour. It is used for the preparation of pearlescent surfactant formulations.
Request Sample Sparkle 670 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Laureth-3 (and) Laureth-9
Sparkle 670 is a cold processable, pumpable, pearl shine concentrate. It is used for the preparation of personal care cleansers with excellent shine.