UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Allantoin Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin is a white odourless crystalline powder that protects and maintains facial and body skin and promotes cell regeneration in exposed skin weakened by environmental aggressions. It is mainly used in hand lotions and creams to sooth redness and crak...view more Allantoin is a white odourless crystalline powder that protects and maintains facial and body skin and promotes cell regeneration in exposed skin weakened by environmental aggressions. It is mainly used in hand lotions and creams to sooth redness and craking, in after-shave lotions and other products for particularly sensitive skin. It is included in several types of face and body creams and lotions and after-sun care products. It particularly protects the skin in lipsticks, deodorants and sunscreens. Its active keratolytic effects help combat dandruff by reducing and breaking down large particles in dead cells and it is also frequently used in oral hygiene products to protect the mucous membranes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample New! Bioyouth™-EGT Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ergothioneine (and) Tricholoma Matsutake Mycelium Ferment Extract
Bioyouth™-EGT is obtained by multi fermentation of Hericium Erinaceum & Tricholoma Matsutake. Multi fermentation can increase the yield of EGT, which is a sulfur-containing derivative of the amino acid histidine, a unique stable antioxidant and cytoprotec...view more Bioyouth™-EGT is obtained by multi fermentation of Hericium Erinaceum & Tricholoma Matsutake. Multi fermentation can increase the yield of EGT, which is a sulfur-containing derivative of the amino acid histidine, a unique stable antioxidant and cytoprotective agent, existing in the human body. EGT can be transferred inside mitochondria by the transporter OCTN-1 in skin keratinocytes and fibroblasts, thus playing the anti-oxidation and protection functions there. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NOO Crystal Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Octyldodecyl Oleate (and) Tocopheryl Acetate
NOO Crystal has up to 1% vitamin E acetate, which imparts various benefits from anti-aging to sun protection. In addition, NOO Crystal is customized to deliver a fast absorbing spread profile while providing the formulation with non-greasy and cushiony af...view more NOO Crystal has up to 1% vitamin E acetate, which imparts various benefits from anti-aging to sun protection. In addition, NOO Crystal is customized to deliver a fast absorbing spread profile while providing the formulation with non-greasy and cushiony after-feel. It is ideal for color cosmetic, skin, hair, and body care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SanBornit 1014 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Boron Nitride (and) Dimethicone
SanBornit 1014 is a fine particle size boron nitride (10-14µm), treated with dimethicone for enhanced creaminess and slip. Boron nitride functions as an optical diffuser, soft-focus facilitator, pressing agent and oil absorber.
Compliance Highlights Available
SanTalc 13AS Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Talc (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane
SanTalc 13AS is a fine particle size talc (5-10µm) treated with triethoxycaprylsilane delivering luxurious feel on application, increased wear characteristics and improved pressability for pressed powder formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
SanTalc 511 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Talc
SanTalc 511 is a fine particle size talc (5-11µm) delivering creamy texture, superb slip characteristics and good pressability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Sansil-D308 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Sansil-D308 is a D-5 free silicone elastormer and a mixture of dimethicone and dimethicone / vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer.It contributes an excellent cushion, soft and smooth feel. With these charateristics, Sansil-D308 is recommended to use in cream, l...view more Sansil-D308 is a D-5 free silicone elastormer and a mixture of dimethicone and dimethicone / vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer.It contributes an excellent cushion, soft and smooth feel. With these charateristics, Sansil-D308 is recommended to use in cream, lotion and foundations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available