UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
4D Hyaluronic Acid (Hymagic™-4D) Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate (and) Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Aqua
Hymagic™-4D, a combination of four kinds of HA with different properties, can build up and form a three-dimensional network and accurately target the different layers of the skin, to replenish water from the outside and hold water from the inside. In this...view more Hymagic™-4D, a combination of four kinds of HA with different properties, can build up and form a three-dimensional network and accurately target the different layers of the skin, to replenish water from the outside and hold water from the inside. In this way, skin is moisturized and hydrated completely and improves in elasticity directly from within. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Absollue Biodiversite Absollue is part of the new era of "smart skincare" that adapts to the skin to deliver unique needs and promote skin harmonization through "smart" recognition of its deficiencies and uses this technology to detect intuitive the individual targets and fact...view more Absollue is part of the new era of "smart skincare" that adapts to the skin to deliver unique needs and promote skin harmonization through "smart" recognition of its deficiencies and uses this technology to detect intuitive the individual targets and factors of aging at a molecular level. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Acnulight Biodiversite Acnulight is specially formulated with nutrients from the pure and concentrated Mangosteen peel and Japanese functional rice extract.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Avocado Sun Biodiversite Avocado Sun is obtained through a biotechnological process, holds ECOCERT France certificate. It has a number of properties, including anti-inflammatory, reduces abdominal fat, and improves joint health.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Beautifiquè Biodiversite Beautifiquè is extracted from the grape grown in the region of Bourgogne in France. It is obtained through an exclusive process of enzymatic hydrolysis that confers protection and integrity to its components. It prevents and treats stretch marks and wrink...view more Beautifiquè is extracted from the grape grown in the region of Bourgogne in France. It is obtained through an exclusive process of enzymatic hydrolysis that confers protection and integrity to its components. It prevents and treats stretch marks and wrinkles, healing wounds, and helps delaying skin aging. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BioBlanc Biodiversite BioBlanc is from french olive polyphenols with whitening, antioxidant and antimicrobial action, combined in one active. The olive trees grown for the manufacture of BioBlanc grow in the midst of lavender (Lavandula officinalis) plantations in the South of...view more BioBlanc is from french olive polyphenols with whitening, antioxidant and antimicrobial action, combined in one active. The olive trees grown for the manufacture of BioBlanc grow in the midst of lavender (Lavandula officinalis) plantations in the South of France, which makes them even more special because they bloom in an aromatized garden rich in active principles. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Bioyouth™-Brice Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Saccharomyces/Rice Ferment Filtrate
Bioyouth™-Brice, Brown Rice Ferment Filtrate, is a clear, transparent liquid with a special fermented odor. Brice contains abundance of active polypeptides, amino acids, lactic acid, oxygen phytic acid, ferulic acid, phytate, sterols, and other active fac...view more Bioyouth™-Brice, Brown Rice Ferment Filtrate, is a clear, transparent liquid with a special fermented odor. Brice contains abundance of active polypeptides, amino acids, lactic acid, oxygen phytic acid, ferulic acid, phytate, sterols, and other active factors. These active factors can be quickly absorbed by the skin, increase the cell activity, repaire damaged cells, anti-aging, improve the overall skin appearance, and moisturizing. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Brasil Nut Crystals Spheres Biodiversite Brasil Nut Crystals Spheres are naturally extracted from para chestnuts and baru chestnuts. They have natural SPF 30 and are rich in vitamins. They are ideal for use in anti-aging applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Cerasomosides In & Out Biodiversite Cerasomosides In & Out combat all signs of aging and is effective in only 15 days. It is gluten free, GMO free, preservative free, and 100% natural.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Gabacare™ BL98T - Natural Anti-Aging Factor Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Aminobutyric Acid
GabacareTMBL98T also known as γ-Aminobutyric Acid(GABA), a non-protein amino acid, is naturally present in human body. Gabacare™BL98T is produced by lactobacillus fermentation, the purity is higher than 98%, and it has got the ECOCERT certification. GABA ...view more GabacareTMBL98T also known as γ-Aminobutyric Acid(GABA), a non-protein amino acid, is naturally present in human body. Gabacare™BL98T is produced by lactobacillus fermentation, the purity is higher than 98%, and it has got the ECOCERT certification. GABA is an ideal anti-aging ingredient. It can penetrate into skin, relaxing tense muscles and reducing small wrinkles. In epidermis, GABA can repair cuticle barriers because GABA can promote the epidermal cell proliferation and the production of involucrin and glutathione. In dermis, GABA can promote the fibroblasts proliferation and synthesis of HA and collagen, thus improving skin moisture and elasticity, revealing younger, fresher looking skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Green Brush Biodiversite Green Brush contains tannins extracted from vegetables and minerals extracted from Brazil nuts. It is safe and hypoallergenic, and ideal for use in hair care applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) is a novel HA produced with innovative technology. Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) has been widely used in cosmetic industry thanks to good moisturizing and lubricity. miniHA has received ECOCERT&COSMOS certificates. ...view more HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) is a novel HA produced with innovative technology. Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) has been widely used in cosmetic industry thanks to good moisturizing and lubricity. miniHA has received ECOCERT&COSMOS certificates. The molecular size of miniHAis too small to provide lubricity, but it has more biological activities.The results of a series of experiments in vitro and in vivo showed that miniHA has significant effects of deep moisturizing, repairing cells damaged by UV, scavenging free radical and anti-aging. Moreover, miniHA has good transdermal absorption compared with common HA, which was proved by the experiment from Italian Faroderm Lab. miniHA has active efficacies in the epidermis even dermis, soit can be applied in hydrating, repairing and anti-aging products. miniHA is easily dissolved in water and recommended dosage is 0.1%~0.5%. Now different HA combination applied in cosmetics has been popular because of synergistic effects. miniHA is becoming one of the good choices. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hair Shiny Fullerene™ Vitamin C60 BioResearch Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Gamma-Docosalactone
Hair Shiny Fullerene™ achieves protection and repair hair at the same time. It penetrates into hair to make a great work as anti-oxidant property for hair inside. For this permeability, Fullerene protects hair dye from fading by UV damage, inhibits Cystei...view more Hair Shiny Fullerene™ achieves protection and repair hair at the same time. It penetrates into hair to make a great work as anti-oxidant property for hair inside. For this permeability, Fullerene protects hair dye from fading by UV damage, inhibits Cysteic acid production by UV irradiation. Hair Shiny Fullerene™ also improves and retains hair gloss since Fullerene accompanies with docosalactone. These efficacies are due to Fullerene’s anti-oxidant activity with powerful, long lasting and stability against UV. In the aspects of cosmetic formula, Fullerene doesn’t have pH, heat and UV(light) sensitivity and also contributes to the stabilization of the other actives in the formula. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hyacolor™ Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Hyacolor™ is specifically designed for color cosmetic industry. It permits to apply the water soluble-HA in color cosmetic products which are mainly based on oily ingredients, and provide excellent moisturizing, lip-plumping, and repairing efficacies. It ...view more Hyacolor™ is specifically designed for color cosmetic industry. It permits to apply the water soluble-HA in color cosmetic products which are mainly based on oily ingredients, and provide excellent moisturizing, lip-plumping, and repairing efficacies. It is obtained from small molecule of sodium hyaluronate (HA) and botanical oils through unique HA microsphere technology. The small molecule of HA is evenly dispersed in the oil phase. When applied onto the skin, Hyacolor™ can easily release the inside HA molecule, the small molecule of HA can penetrate into the skin quickly and nourish the skin from inside. Hyacolor™ can significantly increase the skin hydration and keep the skin moisturized constantly, because the outer layer of Hyacolor™ is lipophilic ingredients which can form an oil film on the skin to prevent water evaporation, and the inside small molecule of HA can penetrate into the skin and hydrate the skin instantly. This product can increase the lips volume of subjects by binding more water inside the lip skin, and provide good lip-plumping effect for lip products. Moreover, Hyacolor™ has significant repairing effect for the lip skin. It can improve the conditions of the dry or chapped lips, and make the lips more smoothness and softness after long-term application. Hyacolor™ can be used in makeup and lip products, such as foundation, BB cream, lipstick, lip gross, etc. The recommended usage is 0.1%-2%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Hyacross™ Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd. Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer (Hyacross™), a new member of HA family, is a crosslinked polymer derived from natural HA. Hyacross™ appears like an elastic gel with high viscosity, feels smooth but not sticky. It can improve the skin barrier function because it...view more Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer (Hyacross™), a new member of HA family, is a crosslinked polymer derived from natural HA. Hyacross™ appears like an elastic gel with high viscosity, feels smooth but not sticky. It can improve the skin barrier function because it can form a “breathable” layer on the surface of the skin observed by scanning electron microscopy. This product has excellent hydration capacity and it behaves like a “micro reservoir” delivering continuously water to the skin. Hyacross™ has good resistance to hyaluronidase, so the film formed by Hyacross™ on the skin surface is more stable and durable. Hyacross™ can keep cuticle moisturized because of the excellent water binding capacity and decrease the evaporation of the deeper skin moisture by forming a dense film on the skin surface. Thus it has various skincare effects, such as long-lasting moisturizing, improving skin elasticity, reducing skin roughness, etc. Moreover, this product can reduce the skin cell damage due to UV and isolate foreign contaminants from skin because of its cross-linking network structure. Hyacross™ is water soluble which can be added directly to the water phase by gentle stirring. It can be used in moisturizing products and anti-aging products, such as cream, serum, gel, mask, etc. The recommended usage is 1%-5%. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hyacross™ TG100 Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Hyacross™ TG100 is crosslinked elastomer derived from natural source Hyaluronic Acid. This product is commonly used in various skin care products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hyacross™ TL100 Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd. Hyacross™ TL100 is a crosslinked polymer derived from naturally-sourced Hyaluronic Acid. This product is commonly used in various skin care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Hyafactor™-NAG Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Acetyl Glucosamine
Hyafactor™-NAG is composed of acetyl glucosamine, a small amino monosaccharide molecule obtained by bio-fermentation. It has many important physiological functions as a basic component unit of numerous polysaccharides in cells. It possesses excellent tran...view more Hyafactor™-NAG is composed of acetyl glucosamine, a small amino monosaccharide molecule obtained by bio-fermentation. It has many important physiological functions as a basic component unit of numerous polysaccharides in cells. It possesses excellent transdermal absorption and can improve the skin hydration, so it is a unique high-quality moisturizer. Additionally, it promotes HA synthesis, functions as a natural exfoliating regulator, and whitens skin, especially when applied with nicotinamide. This product also scavenges free radical. Hyafactor™-NAG has been widely applied in various skin care products. Its recommended dosage is 0.5%-2%. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hyafactor™-PGA Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyglutamate
Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially...view more Hyafactor™-PGA is obtained by fermentation with a superior strain of Bacillus subtilis. Its INCI name is sodium polyglutamate, which is a form of existence of Polyglutamic acid (PGA) in nature. PGA is usually a sticky anionic amino acid polymer. Initially, it was found in a traditional food ‘natto’, which is also called γ-polyglutamic acid (γ-PGA). Today, it is regarded as a good natural moisturizing ingredient and is widely used in personal care products. Not only can it provide better skin feeling, smoothness and silkiness, it can also protect the skin from external aggressions and soothe the response of allergy and inflammatory. The recommended dosage is 0.05%-1%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate
Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns...view more Hymagic™-AcHA (Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate) is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the Natural Moisturizing Factor Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group; it owns both lipophilic and hydrophilic properties. This helps to promote high affinity and adsorption properties for skin. AcHA has a fresh and not-sticky feeling that can provide superb moisturizing, repair skin barrier, improve skin elasticity, and leave skin smooth. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
LipoFullerene™ Vitamin C60 BioResearch Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Fullerenes (and) Squalane
LipoFullerene™ is a red-brown liquid with a characteristic odor. This fullerene dissolved in olive squalane has anti-aging, anti- wrinkle, anti-pollution, skin brightening/lightening, hair growth-stimulation, anti-inflammatory, pore tightening efficacy. I...view more LipoFullerene™ is a red-brown liquid with a characteristic odor. This fullerene dissolved in olive squalane has anti-aging, anti- wrinkle, anti-pollution, skin brightening/lightening, hair growth-stimulation, anti-inflammatory, pore tightening efficacy. It also helps with the improvement of the skin barrier and acne. These efficacies are due to Fullerene’s anti-oxidant activity with powerful, long lasting and stability against UV. In the aspects of cosmetic formula, Fullerene doesn’t have pH, heat and UV(light) sensitivity and also contributes to the stabilization of the other actives in the formula. It gives a smooth texture to the formula because of its great moisturizing properties from natural vegetable derived squalane. We have the other water based Fullerene cosmetic ingredient "Radical Sponge". view less
Compliance Highlights Available
LumineCense Biodiversite LumineCense is non-ionic vitamin C stabilized in aqueous solution extracted from Mount Fuji glaciers. The water extracted from the glaciers of Mount Fuji is considered one of the purest waters of the world. It is ideal for use in a number of applications,...view more LumineCense is non-ionic vitamin C stabilized in aqueous solution extracted from Mount Fuji glaciers. The water extracted from the glaciers of Mount Fuji is considered one of the purest waters of the world. It is ideal for use in a number of applications, including anti-oxidant, anti-aging, anti-acne, and hydrating view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
LumineCense Inn Biodiversite LumineCense Inn is pure enzymatic vitamin C. It makes chemically and biologically possible the association of vitamin C, amino acids, peptides, collagens and other ingredients due to their high bioavailability, stability and safety.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
LuxeSense Biodiversite LuxeSense is a sensory experience of luxury for your skin and hair. LuxeSense is composed of mucilage of organic linseed from France. Flax mucilage is a concentrated compound of soluble fibers and polysaccharides. It features a large water holding capacit...view more LuxeSense is a sensory experience of luxury for your skin and hair. LuxeSense is composed of mucilage of organic linseed from France. Flax mucilage is a concentrated compound of soluble fibers and polysaccharides. It features a large water holding capacity to improve hydration performance and stability to its formulations due to its viscosity. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Moist Fullerene™ Vitamin C60 BioResearch Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Fullerenes (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Phytosterols (and) Butylene Glycol
Moist Fullerene™ is liposome precursor containing lecithin and pytosterol. It can form stable liposome by a proper procedure having excellent moisture and high permeability with Fullerene’s anti-oxidative property. Original encapsulation with CoQ10 or let...view more Moist Fullerene™ is liposome precursor containing lecithin and pytosterol. It can form stable liposome by a proper procedure having excellent moisture and high permeability with Fullerene’s anti-oxidative property. Original encapsulation with CoQ10 or lethinol is also available by using Moist Fullerene™. Skin sagging improvement and moisturing efficacy has been tested as clinical trial. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Moleculare Biodiversite Moleculare is the molecule discovered by the nasa that makes the skin take off. Properties include small particle size, exceptional antioxidant activity, anti-inflammatory, anti-viral, and anti-bacterial.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Oligo Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-Oligo) Hybloom™ Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hyaluronic Acid
HA-Oligo is Hyaluronic acid with very low molecular weight. It can penetrate through skin rapidly, which will give new features to cosmetics, including raising HA content in the skin, activating the skin, anti-aging, and deeply moisturizing, etc.
Compliance Highlights Available
Radical Sponge™ Vitamin C60 BioResearch Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Fullerenes (and) PVP (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Radical Sponge™ is a dark brown viscous liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This water-soluble, fullerene wrapped with polyvinylpyrrolidone has anti-aging, anti- wrinkle, anti-pollution, skin brightening/lightening, hair growth-stimulation, anti-i...view more Radical Sponge™ is a dark brown viscous liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This water-soluble, fullerene wrapped with polyvinylpyrrolidone has anti-aging, anti- wrinkle, anti-pollution, skin brightening/lightening, hair growth-stimulation, anti-inflammatory, pore tightening efficacy. It also helps with the improvement of the skin barrier and acne. These efficacies are due to Fullerene’s anti-oxidant activity with powerful, long lasting and stability against UV. In the aspects of cosmetic formula, Fullerene doesn’t have pH, heat and UV(light) sensitivity and also contributes to the stabilization of the other actives in the formula. We have the other oil based Fullerene cosmetic ingredient "LipoFullerene". view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 1,000 kDa~1,800 kDa has been used as natural moisturizing factor in cosmetic industry. Moreover, it has many functions such as lubricating, film-forming, preventing and repairing skin damage, thicke...view more Sodium hyaluronate (HA-T) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 1,000 kDa~1,800 kDa has been used as natural moisturizing factor in cosmetic industry. Moreover, it has many functions such as lubricating, film-forming, preventing and repairing skin damage, thickening and keeping emulsion stable, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-TLM) Hybloom™ Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate (HA-TLM) Hybloom™ with molecular weight 10 kDa~1,000 kDa has good moisturizing and lubricity. It can help getting nutrition to the skin cells and makes the skin moist and elastic.
Compliance Highlights Available
Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ is a hyluronic acid with a dynamic viscosity of more then 20,000 mPas. It is a highly effective humectant in cosmetics for its unique film-forming and hydrating qualities. It attracts moisture to the skin and the fi...view more Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Hybloom™ is a hyluronic acid with a dynamic viscosity of more then 20,000 mPas. It is a highly effective humectant in cosmetics for its unique film-forming and hydrating qualities. It attracts moisture to the skin and the film that is formed on the skin surface "holds" moisture, which preserves the skin's smoothness, suppleness and elasticity. Hyaluronic acids with different molecular weights can be used simultaneously in the same cosmetic formulation for synergistic effects. Some applications include skin care products, lip stick, eye shadow and foundation, cleansers and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sun Guard Fullerene™ Vitamin C60 BioResearch Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Fullerenes (and) Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate
Sun Guard Fullerene™, Fullerene is dispersed in Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (OMC), is incorporate with sun care products. It has raddish brown liquid with slight characteristic odor. According to clinical trial, Sun Guard Fullerene™ reduces skin redness a...view more Sun Guard Fullerene™, Fullerene is dispersed in Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (OMC), is incorporate with sun care products. It has raddish brown liquid with slight characteristic odor. According to clinical trial, Sun Guard Fullerene™ reduces skin redness as increasing UV absorbing. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Veil Fullerene™ Vitamin C60 BioResearch Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Fullerenes (and) Silica
Veil Fullerene™ is totally white powder as Fullerene is encapsulated in Silica. This powder-type Fullerene-based ingredient is for make-up cosmetics such as cake foundation or loose powder to achieve Fullerene’s anti-oxidant/anti-aging property. Suppressi...view more Veil Fullerene™ is totally white powder as Fullerene is encapsulated in Silica. This powder-type Fullerene-based ingredient is for make-up cosmetics such as cake foundation or loose powder to achieve Fullerene’s anti-oxidant/anti-aging property. Suppression of sebum oxidation has been shown as clinical trial with Veil Fullerene™. We also found this Veil Fullerene™ has lipid oxidation inhibition property seeing from peroxide value and acid value using 10% artificial sebum. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
cationHA™ Substantive Sodium Hyaluronate Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd. cationHA™, as a conditioning moisturizer, is a complex association between cationic polymer and Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) with different molecular weights. It creates a synergistic polymer composite that improves and expands the main properties of two polym...view more cationHA™, as a conditioning moisturizer, is a complex association between cationic polymer and Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) with different molecular weights. It creates a synergistic polymer composite that improves and expands the main properties of two polymers and the substantivity of HA on the hair and skin. It shows higher substantivity to the hair and skin , it is suitable for rinse-off products like shampoos, facial cleansers, body care products and soap, etc.. It can reduce significantly the irritancy of the skin caused by surfactants, and can protect and improve the barrier function of the skin during cleaning. What’s more, cationHA™ can restore the self-protection of the scalp to be healthy again in hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
microHA™ Super Active Hyaluronic Acid Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate
microHA™ is a new low molecular weight (Mw<5K Da) active ingredient produced by a patented enzymatic degradation technology with superb biological activity. microHA™ can quickly penetrate the epidermis and the dermis to scavenge free radicals, reduce infl...view more microHA™ is a new low molecular weight (Mw<5K Da) active ingredient produced by a patented enzymatic degradation technology with superb biological activity. microHA™ can quickly penetrate the epidermis and the dermis to scavenge free radicals, reduce inflammation factor activity, repair damaged cells, protect the skin against inflammation and sensitivity caused by various stimulus. microHA™ can be added in soothing, anti - inflammatory, repairing products, such as skin care products, oral products, scalp care products, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Face Cream with LipoFullerene™ (Formulation #LF-001-1[SA]) Vitamin C60 BioResearch Corporation This is a face cream that utilizes LipoFullerene™.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
LF in Water [LipoFullerene Skin Lotion] (Formulation #LF-002) Vitamin C60 BioResearch Corporation Natural Solubilizer Makes LipoFullerene possible to be in Skin Lotion.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RadicalSponge Cream (Formulation #SARS-001) Vitamin C60 BioResearch Corporation This cream features Radical Sponge as an antioxidant.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable