UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Eusolex® T-EASY Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Silica (and) Cetyl Phosphate
Eusolex® T-EASY is a Titanium Dioxide product with a groundbreaking dual coating. Its outstanding properties open up opportunities to create a wide variety of multifunctional skin care and sun protection products. This product has excellent photostability...view more Eusolex® T-EASY is a Titanium Dioxide product with a groundbreaking dual coating. Its outstanding properties open up opportunities to create a wide variety of multifunctional skin care and sun protection products. This product has excellent photostability and thus fully complies with the new SCCS Opinion on Titanium Dioxide. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hyafactor™-SG Bloomage Biotechnology Corp., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum
Hyafactor™-SG is a Sclerotium Gum Hydrogel. Sclerotium Gum, also known as Scleroglucan (Sclg), is a non-ionic homopolysaccharide secreted by fungi of the genus Sclerotium, has a backbone build up by β-1,3-D-glucopyranosyl units with single β-1,6-D-glucopy...view more Hyafactor™-SG is a Sclerotium Gum Hydrogel. Sclerotium Gum, also known as Scleroglucan (Sclg), is a non-ionic homopolysaccharide secreted by fungi of the genus Sclerotium, has a backbone build up by β-1,3-D-glucopyranosyl units with single β-1,6-D-glucopyranosyl side chains linked to every third residue in the main chain. In aqueous solution, it exhibits a linear, rigid, triple helical structure. Hyafactor™-SG exerts high water-holding and water-replenishing ability, can increase skin barrier function and nourish dry and rough skin, providing a smooth, soft, fresh feeling to cosmetic formulations. In addition, due to its special triple helical structure, Hyafactor™-SG guarantees high safety and compatibility, showing high tolerance to temperature, pH, electrolytes, shear force, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Oxynex® 2004 Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) BHT (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Citric Acid
Oxynex® 2004 contains no tocopherol, so it is suitable for the preservation of high-grade fats and oils with a low to high existing tocopherol content. Oxynex® 2004 is a white or off-white creamy mass. Some suggested applications for this product include...view more Oxynex® 2004 contains no tocopherol, so it is suitable for the preservation of high-grade fats and oils with a low to high existing tocopherol content. Oxynex® 2004 is a white or off-white creamy mass. Some suggested applications for this product include lip stick, eye shadow and eye liner. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Oxynex® K Liquid Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8 (and) Tocopherol (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid
Oxynex® K liquid is especially suitable for the preservation of high-grade fats and oils with a low to medium tocopherol content. Oxynex® K Liquid is a clear, yellow to orange, viscous liquid. Some suggested applications for this product include lip stic...view more Oxynex® K liquid is especially suitable for the preservation of high-grade fats and oils with a low to medium tocopherol content. Oxynex® K Liquid is a clear, yellow to orange, viscous liquid. Some suggested applications for this product include lip stick, eye shadow and eye liner. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Oxynex® L Liquid Merck KGaA Oxynex® L Liquid is an antioxidant blend that may be directly incorporated into the fats or oils without in further processing steps. It is especially suitable for the stabilization of high-grade fats and oils with low to medium content of tocopherols. S...view more Oxynex® L Liquid is an antioxidant blend that may be directly incorporated into the fats or oils without in further processing steps. It is especially suitable for the stabilization of high-grade fats and oils with low to medium content of tocopherols. Some suggested applications for this product include lip stick, eye shadow, eye liner and as a helpful alternative in cosmetic formulations requiring clear solutions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Oxynex® LM Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol (and) Lecithin (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Oleate (and) Citric Acid
Oxynex® LM is a brown, waxy, solid that is distinguished by it's especially good solubility in most fats. Antioxidants can inhibit the auto-oxidation process that can deteriorate a finished cosmetic product. This makes antioxidants important formulation s...view more Oxynex® LM is a brown, waxy, solid that is distinguished by it's especially good solubility in most fats. Antioxidants can inhibit the auto-oxidation process that can deteriorate a finished cosmetic product. This makes antioxidants important formulation stabilizers that ensure the stability of the finished product. They are primarily phenolic compounds of a defined chemical constitution. EMD Chemicals offers a range of different antioxidant formulations under the Oxynex® brand for optimal stabilization of fats, oils, and cosmetic preparations in general. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Ronastar® Dazzling Lights Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Sapphire (and) Iron Oxides (CI 77491) (and) Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891) (and) Tin Oxide
Ronastar® Dazzling Lights is a deep extraordinary gold powder color that emits a subtle hint of green to set formulations in motion. Its optimized design of alumina layers and uniform thickness result in a perfectly directed reflection of light. Due to it...view more Ronastar® Dazzling Lights is a deep extraordinary gold powder color that emits a subtle hint of green to set formulations in motion. Its optimized design of alumina layers and uniform thickness result in a perfectly directed reflection of light. Due to its high-tech pigment design, incoming light is strongly reflected to create a lustrous, crystal-like sparkle effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Ronastar® Golden Lights Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Sapphire (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Tin Oxide
Ronastar® Golden Lights is a golden interference pigment is part of the Lights Series of our Smart Effects innovation program. Discover Ronastar® Golden Lights. But be warned! Ronastar® Golden Lights will put you in a golden state of mind. Seems like magi...view more Ronastar® Golden Lights is a golden interference pigment is part of the Lights Series of our Smart Effects innovation program. Discover Ronastar® Golden Lights. But be warned! Ronastar® Golden Lights will put you in a golden state of mind. Seems like magic? No, behind Ronastar® Golden Lights lies a specially designed production process for a high-tech gold-plating effect that leaves nothing to chance. Its optimized design of alumina layers and uniform thickness result in a perfectly directed reflection of light. view less
Compliance Highlights Available