UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Cera CO-100 Adiplast
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polyethylene
Cera CO-100 is a polyethylene wax. Some cosmetics require natural ingredients such as waxes. CO polyethylene waxes function as water repellents to apply water resistance to products. CO polyethylene waxes proven the following features to cosmetics: hardne...view more Cera CO-100 is a polyethylene wax. Some cosmetics require natural ingredients such as waxes. CO polyethylene waxes function as water repellents to apply water resistance to products. CO polyethylene waxes proven the following features to cosmetics: hardness and viscosity modified, as excipients for the optimization of the absorption of the oils and fats, to provide texture to products that need it, and to improve the dispersion of pigments. Particle size is 0.96. view less
Cera CO-115 Adiplast
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polyethylene
Cera CO-115 is a polyethylene wax. Some cosmetics require natural ingredients such as waxes. CO polyethylene waxes function as water repellents to apply water resistance to products. CO polyethylene waxes proven the following features to cosmetics: hardne...view more Cera CO-115 is a polyethylene wax. Some cosmetics require natural ingredients such as waxes. CO polyethylene waxes function as water repellents to apply water resistance to products. CO polyethylene waxes proven the following features to cosmetics: hardness and viscosity modified, as excipients for the optimization of the absorption of the oils and fats, to provide texture to products that need it, and to improve the dispersion of pigments. Particle size is 0.34. view less
Cera CO-400 Adiplast
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polyethylene
Cera CO-400 is a polyethylene wax. Some cosmetics require natural ingredients such as waxes. CO polyethylene waxes function as water repellents to apply water resistance to products. CO polyethylene waxes proven the following features to cosmetics: hardne...view more Cera CO-400 is a polyethylene wax. Some cosmetics require natural ingredients such as waxes. CO polyethylene waxes function as water repellents to apply water resistance to products. CO polyethylene waxes proven the following features to cosmetics: hardness and viscosity modified, as excipients for the optimization of the absorption of the oils and fats, to provide texture to products that need it, and to improve the dispersion of pigments. Particle size is 0.38. view less