UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AS IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. AS is KSPEARL`s alkyl silane treatment which is applied on various inorganic cosmetic powders such as talc, sericite, mica, titanium dioxide and iron oxide. Alkyl silane is chemically bonded to the pigment surface, so it is very stable in high temperature...view more AS is KSPEARL`s alkyl silane treatment which is applied on various inorganic cosmetic powders such as talc, sericite, mica, titanium dioxide and iron oxide. Alkyl silane is chemically bonded to the pigment surface, so it is very stable in high temperature conditions and provides excellent water repellency for long lasting effect. Due to good compatibility of the outwardly oriented alkyl group with the ester oil, it provides excellent dispersability in oils. It is recommended to use in all colored cosmetics such as powders and foundations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
DAS IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. DAS is one of KSPEARL`s hybrid treatment which is a combination of dimethicone and triethoxycaprylylsilane. This unique treatment provides combined advantage from two different materials; excellent spreadability from diemthicone and excellent skin fitting...view more DAS is one of KSPEARL`s hybrid treatment which is a combination of dimethicone and triethoxycaprylylsilane. This unique treatment provides combined advantage from two different materials; excellent spreadability from diemthicone and excellent skin fitting and affinity from triethoxycaprylylsilane. Also, DAS treated cosmetic powders have long lasting effect due to high water repellency. It is recommended for pressed and loose powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DSG IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate
DSG is one of KSPEARL`s natural origin treatment which is applied on inorganic cosmetic powders such as titanium dioxide and iron oxide. It is an amino acid derivative originated from nature and is applicable to natural cosmetics which are increasing glob...view more DSG is one of KSPEARL`s natural origin treatment which is applied on inorganic cosmetic powders such as titanium dioxide and iron oxide. It is an amino acid derivative originated from nature and is applicable to natural cosmetics which are increasing global trend. It provides excellent dispersability in oil phase and good skin affinity. Natural origin treatments generally shows lower heat stability and water repellency compared to silicone or silane treatment, however, K.S.PEARL’s unique coating process enhances its stability. It is recommended to use in all colored cosmetics such as powders and foundations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EPC (SENJU) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Ascorbyl Tocopheryl Phosphate
EPC (SENJU), was developed to utilize both vitamin C and E linked with phosphoric acid to be formulated in to skin-care products. EPC (SENJU) is water-soluble and is stable in water. It is an excellent raw material for skin-care products due the multiple ...view more EPC (SENJU), was developed to utilize both vitamin C and E linked with phosphoric acid to be formulated in to skin-care products. EPC (SENJU) is water-soluble and is stable in water. It is an excellent raw material for skin-care products due the multiple functions derived from the combination of vitamin C and E, including scavenging of oxygen radicals generated by exposure to ultraviolet rays, moisturizing effects, normalization of roughened skin turnover and inhibition of the growth of P. acnes (a bacterium for cane). Furthermore, this material depresses dandruff and can be used as an active ingredient for hair tonic (a quasi-pharmaceutical product in Japan). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Godd Ball G-6C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Silica
Godd Ball G-6C is a unique moisture feeling silica powder like plastic powder.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ina Kanten CS-310TR IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Agar
Ina Kanten CS-310TR has been used for foods as a thickener to improve a mouthfeel. Also, Agar has been used for cosmetics as a thickener, too. As you know, general agar have to heat over 100℃ to dissolve perfectly. Ina Kanten have manufactured a special t...view more Ina Kanten CS-310TR has been used for foods as a thickener to improve a mouthfeel. Also, Agar has been used for cosmetics as a thickener, too. As you know, general agar have to heat over 100℃ to dissolve perfectly. Ina Kanten have manufactured a special technology to dissolve less than 90℃. Now, natural gelling agents are attentions as replacement of synthetic polymer. Ina Kanten CS has a soft texture of low coagulation power. Ina Kanten CS is a thickener without spinnability and work for the texture improvement for skin-care and make-up products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ina Kanten CS-320TR IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Agar
Ina Kanten CS-320TR has been used for foods as a thickener to improve a mouthfeel. Also, Agar has been used for cosmetics as a thickener, too. As you know, general agar have to heat over 100℃ to dissolve perfectly. Ina Kanten have manufactured a special t...view more Ina Kanten CS-320TR has been used for foods as a thickener to improve a mouthfeel. Also, Agar has been used for cosmetics as a thickener, too. As you know, general agar have to heat over 100℃ to dissolve perfectly. Ina Kanten have manufactured a special technology to dissolve less than 90℃. Now, natural gelling agents are attentions as replacement of synthetic polymer. Ina Kanten CS has a soft texture of low coagulation power. Ina Kanten CS is a thickener without spinnability and work for the texture improvement for skin-care and make-up products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dry...view more Indopol® H-100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-1200 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1200 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1200 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-15 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-15 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-15 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-1500 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1500 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1500 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-18000 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-18000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dryin...view more Indopol® H-18000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-1900 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1900 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1900 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-2100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-2100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-2100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-25 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-25 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-25 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-300 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-300 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dry...view more Indopol® H-300 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-50 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-50 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-50 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-6000 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-6000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying...view more Indopol® H-6000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-7 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-7 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-7 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-8 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-8 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® H-8 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® L-14 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-14 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® L-14 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® L-6 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-6 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® L-6 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Isododecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane
Isododecane is a clear, colorless, volatile, and odorless liquid. It provides a light, non-oily feel with little residue and excellent solvency. With a viscosity of approximately 1 centipoise, it can be used in applications which include: hair care, sun c...view more Isododecane is a clear, colorless, volatile, and odorless liquid. It provides a light, non-oily feel with little residue and excellent solvency. With a viscosity of approximately 1 centipoise, it can be used in applications which include: hair care, sun care, antiperspirants, color cosmetics, mascaras and fragrance products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Isoeicosane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isoeicosane
Isoeicosane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing a satiny feel to the skin. The liquid can be used to produce a high sheen and can effectively plasticize mascaras. Applications for use include: skin care, hair care, sun care and color cosm...view more Isoeicosane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing a satiny feel to the skin. The liquid can be used to produce a high sheen and can effectively plasticize mascaras. Applications for use include: skin care, hair care, sun care and color cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Isohexadecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isohexadecane
Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applicat...view more Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applications for use include: face and eye make-up cleansers, skin care, sun care, color cosmetics, bath oils and foundation creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Isooctane100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isooctane
Isooctane100 is a clear, colorless, volatile and odorless liquid. Due to its high evaporative properties, it is an excellent solvent choice when quick drying properties are required. Applications for use include nail care and nail polish formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Panalane® H-300E INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polybutene
Panalane® H-300E is hydrogenated polybutene. It is a versatile cosmetic ingredient ideal for a wide variety of personal care products. Panalane® is available in low and high viscosity grades that are easily blendable (L-14E and H-300E).
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Panalane® L-14E INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polybutene
Panalane® L-14E is hydrogenated polybutene. It is a versatile cosmetic ingredient ideal for a wide variety of personal care products. Panalane® is available in low and high viscosity grades that are easily blendable (L-14E and H-300E).
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOCRYSTA C-2SP IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Water
RHEOCRYSTA C-2SP is plant based cellulose nanofiber that can formulate a transparent water dispersion. RHEOCRYSTA has great thickening ability and thixotropy characteristics. This unique property allows the formulation of a 'sprayable gel'. RHEOCRYSTA als...view more RHEOCRYSTA C-2SP is plant based cellulose nanofiber that can formulate a transparent water dispersion. RHEOCRYSTA has great thickening ability and thixotropy characteristics. This unique property allows the formulation of a 'sprayable gel'. RHEOCRYSTA also has advantaged such as emulsifying and suspending ability. So various oils and pigments can be stabilized in water with RHEOCRYSTA. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Silkflo® 362 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Didecene
Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollie...view more Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Silkflo® 364 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, no...view more Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Silkflo® 366 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, n...view more Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Trinity Capsule TC-30T IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. Trinity Capsule TC-30T is a multifunction capsule utilizing the characteristics of silica.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Anti-aging Moisture Toner (Formulation #RPC-F-28L) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is a transparency clear toner with high moisturizing and antioxidant effect.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Anti-dandruff Scalp Essence (Formulation #EP-01TE-Rice) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is a transparency clear toner with high moisturizing and antioxidant effect.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Antiーaging Moisturizing Milk (Formulation #RPC-3M-18) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is a surfactant-free moisturizing milk with high moisturizing and antioxidant effect.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BB Cream (Formulation #MCKSPBB-6) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is D5 - Free water in oil type BB cream featuring good adhesion and good covering effect.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Cleansing Cream (Formulation #TCC002C) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is a cleansing cream that utilizes SUNSOFT LC810-C.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Cleansing Gel (Formulation #TCG001C) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is a cleansing gel that utilizes SUNSOFT LC810-C.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Cleansing Jelly Liquid (Formulation #TCL011C) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is a cleansing jelly liquid that utilizes SUNSOFT LC810-C.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Cleansing Lotion (Formulation #TCL009C) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. Wipe-off type cleansing lotion. Even the toughest waterproof make-up can be removed with a few light wipes of a cotton ball. Cleansing performance can be enhanced in the combination of 3 different types of SUNSOFT. No need to rinse it off after using this...view more Wipe-off type cleansing lotion. Even the toughest waterproof make-up can be removed with a few light wipes of a cotton ball. Cleansing performance can be enhanced in the combination of 3 different types of SUNSOFT. No need to rinse it off after using this cleansing lotion. It can keep skin’s natural moisture in ideal balance. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Cleansing Lotion (Formulation #TCL009C) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is a cleansing lotion that utilizes SUNSOFT Q-8H-C, SUNSOFT Q-12Y-C, and SUNSOFT Q-102H-C.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Cleansing Oil [in Bath Type] (Formulation #BCO002C) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. Crystal clear cleansing oil features SUNSOFT Q-102H-C and SUNSOFT Q-172Y-C. Unnecessary to start with dry hands and a dry face as this formulation can be applied with wet conditions. Rinses away in the most gentle and refreshing way without any dryness or...view more Crystal clear cleansing oil features SUNSOFT Q-102H-C and SUNSOFT Q-172Y-C. Unnecessary to start with dry hands and a dry face as this formulation can be applied with wet conditions. Rinses away in the most gentle and refreshing way without any dryness or tightness. Removes all traces of makeups and impurities. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Gold Leaf Toner (Formulation #LT-DKS-AF01) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This formulation is sprayable with gel appearance.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hot Cleansing Gel (Formulation #THC001C) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This formulation is a prestigious cleansing gel with adequate viscosity, gives warm and relaxing sensation by massages. It leaves skin soft and hydrated after washing. The polarized association structures formed by TAISET 50-C and SUNSOFT Q-14Y within gly...view more This formulation is a prestigious cleansing gel with adequate viscosity, gives warm and relaxing sensation by massages. It leaves skin soft and hydrated after washing. The polarized association structures formed by TAISET 50-C and SUNSOFT Q-14Y within glycerin enhance the stability of this emulsion. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Light Feel Powder Foundation (Formulation #MCKSPPF-DAS-L-1) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is powder type foundation featuring fresh feeling and good spreadability.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Moisture Cream (Formulation #ME-303) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is moisture cream that utilizes Ultra Agar CS-303.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Moisture Cream (Formulation #MSC001C) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is an O/W cream formulation features TAISET 50-C. TAISET 50-C gives a rich and luxurious texture to this formulation while enhancing its stability at high temperatures.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Moisture Cream Foundation WO (Formulation #MCKSPLF-8) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is D5 Free water in oil type foundation featuring natural finishing and good spreadability.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Moisture Feel Powder Foundation (Formulation #MCKSPPF-DAS-M-1) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is powder type foundation featuring moisture feeling and good adhesion.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
O/W Sunscreen Cream (Formulation #OSC001C) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. O/W sunscreen cream formulation features TAISET 50-C. Water-resistant film on the surface of skin can be formed after applying this formulation and well drying it out allowing great protection from wet conditions.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Oil in Water Sunscreen IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This formulation has high suspension effect regardless of low viscosity.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Shampoo [Sulfate-Free] (Formulation #THS002C) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is a sulfate-free shampoo with the hair treatment ingredient, SUNSOFT APF-Callowing soft and smooth sensorial effects for hairs.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sprayable Serum IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This formulation has high suspension effect regardless of low viscosity.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sunscreen Cream (Formulation #WPSJ-303) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is a sunscreen cream that utilizes Ultra Agar CS-303.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sunscreen Gel (Formulation #KSG-HA310) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is a sunscreen gel that utilizes Ultra Agar CS-310.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Water Feeling Natural Foundation [O/W] (Formulation #KP-9-HO19) IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. This is water feeling oil in water foundation featuring good spreadability, and is long-lasting.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable