UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
C'Ester 25B Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
C'Ester 25B is a dry emollient ester providing the slip and barrier properties of mineral oil, without the greasiness. In hair care, this great lubricant provides improved wet and dry comb properties. This non-irritating ester is ideal for sensitive skin ...view more C'Ester 25B is a dry emollient ester providing the slip and barrier properties of mineral oil, without the greasiness. In hair care, this great lubricant provides improved wet and dry comb properties. This non-irritating ester is ideal for sensitive skin products. It has an HLB value of 12.0. view less
C'Ester 2T-4HS Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Ditrimethylolpropane Tetrahydroxystearate
C'Ester 2T-4HS is a 100% active, vegetable derived replacement for Lanolin melts at body temperature. In skin products, this ester provides a water resistant film, helps boost SPF and provides barrier properties. It is also recommended in hair pomade to...view more C'Ester 2T-4HS is a 100% active, vegetable derived replacement for Lanolin melts at body temperature. In skin products, this ester provides a water resistant film, helps boost SPF and provides barrier properties. It is also recommended in hair pomade to provide shine and gloss. This product has an HLB value of 11. view less
C'Ester GTO Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylhexanoin
C'Ester GTO is an excellent solvent for organic sunscreens allowing good feel with high SPF. It is an excellent dispersant in powders and solid phase products such as liquid foundation, lipsticks and inorganic sunscreens. It provides a light, natural feel...view more C'Ester GTO is an excellent solvent for organic sunscreens allowing good feel with high SPF. It is an excellent dispersant in powders and solid phase products such as liquid foundation, lipsticks and inorganic sunscreens. It provides a light, natural feel and good spreadability. This product has an HLB value of 8.0. view less
C'Ester J 600 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Oleyl Erucate
C'Ester J 600 is easily spread on the skin and leaves a healthy oily film that is not absorbed too quickly.
C'Ester MCT -C Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
C'Ester MCT-C - coconut derived CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE. It is a very stable ester that has excellent lubricity and emolliency properties. Because it forms an occlusive barrier, it is an ideal choice for all moisturizers.
C'Ester MM Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Myristyl Myristate
C'Ester MM 100% natural, vegetable derived ester, used as a thickening agent, co-emulsifier and opacifier. Used in lotions and creams which will leave a silky and dry powdery feel.
C'Ester PB-4P Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Pentaerythrityl Tetrabehenate
C'Ester PB-4P is a multi-functional occlusive skin-conditioning agent for skin care products including sunscreens that enhances body and boosts viscosity. This product is supplied as a solid and is composed of Pentaerythrityl Tetrabehenate.
C'Ester PLPHS Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Lactic Acid/Hydroxystearic Acid Copolymer
C'Ester PLPHS is 100% naturally derived ester that offer moisure barrier and film forming properties in both lotions, and hair care formulations
C'Ester PLPR Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Polylactate/Ricinoleate
C'Ester PLPR is 100% naturally derived ester that offer moisure barrier and film forming properties in both lotions, and hair care formulations
C'Ester PTIS Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate
C'Ester PTIS is a 100% active, fully saturated, branched, long chain emollient ester that provides a persistent cushion and long lasting protective barrier in creams and lotions. It is an excellent pigment dispersant for high solid make-up products and b...view more C'Ester PTIS is a 100% active, fully saturated, branched, long chain emollient ester that provides a persistent cushion and long lasting protective barrier in creams and lotions. It is an excellent pigment dispersant for high solid make-up products and bath oils. This product has an HLB value of 7.0. view less
C'Ester TDS Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Tridecyl Stearate
C'Ester TDS is a fast absorbing ester with an elegant, powdery dry feel. It has an HLB value of 12.0.
C'Ester TDTM Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Tridecyl Trimellitate
C'Ester TDTM is a substantive film forming emollient that provides cushion and lubricity even at low levels with a very soft after feel. It is ideally suited for use in facial cleansing creams and skin treatment products. Also excellent alternative to min...view more C'Ester TDTM is a substantive film forming emollient that provides cushion and lubricity even at low levels with a very soft after feel. It is ideally suited for use in facial cleansing creams and skin treatment products. Also excellent alternative to mineral oils. view less
C'Ester V Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Oleate
C'Ester V vegetable-based emollient with fast spreading compatibility leaving a non-oily velvet feel.
CF1251 Momentive Performance Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
CF1251 is a blend of a high molecular weight silicone polymer dispersed in a 350 centistroke polydimethylsiloxane fluid. In hair care products, it provides excellent wet and dry combing, improves softness, enhances shine, and provides improved manageabili...view more CF1251 is a blend of a high molecular weight silicone polymer dispersed in a 350 centistroke polydimethylsiloxane fluid. In hair care products, it provides excellent wet and dry combing, improves softness, enhances shine, and provides improved manageability and conditioning. In skin care products, it imparts a soft, smooth velvety feel, provides excellent emolliency, imparts a durable film, and improves spreadability. view less
C’Ester P-810 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol Dicaprylate/Caprate
C’Ester P-810 is used as an emollient and a dispersant. C’Ester P-810 is designed to be a very dry and odorless.
C’Ester P12DS Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-12 Distearate
C’Ester P12DS is used for viscosity control, and as a pearlizing agent in shampoo and body washes.
C’Ester P3DS Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-3 Distearate
C’Ester P3DS is used as a pearlizing agent in shampoo and body washes.
Element14 PDMS 10 Momentive Performance Materials
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Element14 PDMS 10 is a low viscosity, linear polydimethylsiloxane polymer with a typically dynamic viscosity of 10 mPas (cps). It offers a soft, smooth silky feel, low oiliness, good spreadability, and a lubricious nature. This product is recommended as a...view more Element14 PDMS 10 is a low viscosity, linear polydimethylsiloxane polymer with a typically dynamic viscosity of 10 mPas (cps). It offers a soft, smooth silky feel, low oiliness, good spreadability, and a lubricious nature. This product is recommended as a water repellent, mold release agent, lubricant, anti-foam agent, and personal care ingredient. view less
Element14 PDMS 5 Momentive Performance Materials
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Element14 PDMS 5 is a low viscosity, linear polydimethylsiloxane polymer with a typically dynamic viscosity of 5 mPas (cps). It offers a soft, smooth silky feel, low oiliness, good spreadability, and a lubricious nature. This product is recommended as a w...view more Element14 PDMS 5 is a low viscosity, linear polydimethylsiloxane polymer with a typically dynamic viscosity of 5 mPas (cps). It offers a soft, smooth silky feel, low oiliness, good spreadability, and a lubricious nature. This product is recommended as a water repellent, mold release agent, lubricant, anti-foam agent, and personal care ingredient. view less
Ethal 326 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-3
Ethal 326 is a liquid emulsifier and viscosity depressant with a recommended use level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB value of 8.0.
Ethal 926 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-9 (and) PEG-9 Laurate
Ethal 926 is an O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. It has an HLB value of 13.3.
Ethal CSA-20 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-20
Ethal CSA-20 is a solid O/W emulsifier and solubilizer that is recommended at a usage level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB value of 15.5.
Ethal CSA-25 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-25
Ethal CSA-25 is an O/W emulsifier and solubilizer with a recommended use level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB value of 16.3.
Ethal CSA-30 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-30
Ethal CSA-30 is an emulsifier for oil in water emulsions and a solubilizer. It is useful ina wide range of personal care products and cosmetics and is compatible with all types of oils andactives. Since it is a completely saturated solid material it is ve...view more Ethal CSA-30 is an emulsifier for oil in water emulsions and a solubilizer. It is useful ina wide range of personal care products and cosmetics and is compatible with all types of oils andactives. Since it is a completely saturated solid material it is very stable. view less
Ethal DA-4 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Deceth-4
Ethal DA-4 is a liquid emulsifier and solubilizer with recommended use level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB value of 10.5.
Ethal DA-6 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Deceth-6
Ethal DA-6 is a liquid O/W emulsifier and solubilizer with recommended use level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB value of 12.4.
Ethal DA-9 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Deceth-9
Ethal DA-9 is a solid O/W emulsifier and solubilizer with recommended use level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB value of 14.3.
Ethal LA-12 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-12
Ethal LA-12 is a semi-solid O/W emulsifier with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB value of 14.6.
Ethal LA-12-80% Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-12
Ethal LA-12-80% is an aqueous solution of Ethal LA-12. It has an HLB value of 14.4.
Ethal LA-23 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-23
Ethal LA-23 is a solid solubilizer with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. This product has an HLB value of 16.7.
Ethal LA-4 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-4
Ethal LA-4 is a liquid emulsifier and viscosity depressant with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. This product has an HLB value of 9.4.
Ethal LA-50 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-50
Ethal LA-50 is a solid solubilizer with recommended use level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB value of 18.3.
Ethal LA-7 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-7
Ethal LA-7 is a liquid emulsifier with recommended use level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB value of 12.2.
Ethal OA-10 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Oleth-10
Ethal OA-10 is a semi-solid O/W emulsifier with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB value of 12.4.
Ethal OA-23-70% Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Oleth-23
Ethal OA-23-70% is a liquid, aqueous solution of Ethal OA-23. It has an HLB value of 15.6.
Ethal OA-35 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Oleth-35
Ethal OA-35 is a solid aqueous solubilizer with suggested usage level of 0.5-5%. This product has an HLB value of 16.9.
Ethal OA-5 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Oleth-5
Ethal OA-5 is a liquid solubilizer for bromo dyes. It also acts as a spreading agent in lipsticks and bath oils. Its recommended usage level is 0.5-5%. This product has an HLB value of 8.8.
Ethal PSA-11 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-15 Stearyl Ether
Ethal PSA-11 is a liquid antistatic agent, conditioner and emollient. It has an HLB value of 7.0.
Ethal SA-10 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Steareth-10
Ethal SA-10 is a primary O/W emulsifier in relaxers and antiperspirants with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. This product has an HLB value of 12.4.
Ethal SA-2 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Steareth-2
Ethal SA-2 is a solid, secondary O/W emulsifier. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions and astringents. Its recommend usage level is 0.5-5%. This product has an HLB value of 4.9.
Ethal SA-20 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Steareth-20
Ethal SA-20 is an emulsifier for oil in water emulsions and a solubilizer. It is useful in a wide range of personal care products and cosmetics and is compatible with all types of oils and actives.
Ethal TDA-3 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Trideceth-3
Ethal TDA-3 is a liquid, secondary O/W emulsifier with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. This product has an HLB value of 7.9.
Ethal TDA-6 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Trideceth-6
Ethal TDA-6 is a liquid O/W emulsifier with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB value of 11.3.
Ethal TDA-9 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Trideceth-9
Ethal TDA-9 is an O/W emulsifier with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. Its HLB value of 13.0.
Ethfac 140 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Oleth-4 Phosphate
Ethfac 140 is an emulsifier and surfactant. This product is supplied as a liquid and is composed of Oleth-4 Phosphate.
Ethfac 353 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Trideceth-6 Phosphate
Ethfac 353 is an effective emulsifier and surfactant especially for ethnic hair care. This product is supplied as a liquid.
Ethox 2T-4S Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Ditrimethylolpropane Tetrastearate
Ethox 2T-4S is a 100% active ester which has a high melt point of 50 degrees C. It is an excellent film former for color cosmetics to improve wear. In mascara, this ester will help decrease brittleness and cracking. It is a moisture barrier and provide...view more Ethox 2T-4S is a 100% active ester which has a high melt point of 50 degrees C. It is an excellent film former for color cosmetics to improve wear. In mascara, this ester will help decrease brittleness and cracking. It is a moisture barrier and provides a protective film in skin and hair products. This product has an HLB value of 9.0. view less
Ethox 3482 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Steareth-100
Ethox 3482 is a solid solubilizer with recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB value of 18.8.
Ethox 3509 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycereth-7
Ethox 3509 is an antistatic agent, conditioner, humectant and viscosity depressant. It has an HLB value of 15.4.
Ethox 3539 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-5 Cocamide
Ethox 3539 is an emulsifier, foam stabilizer and surfactant that increases foam volume. It is supplied as a liquid and is composed of PEG-5 Cocamide.
Ethox 4075 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Isostearate (and) Caprylic/Capric Glycerides
Ethox 4075 is a high performance thickening system developed specifically for anhydrous systems. It consists of a blend of glyceryl esters and is highly effective in anhydrous, non-polar systems creating products ranging from soft gels to hard sticks. Th...view more Ethox 4075 is a high performance thickening system developed specifically for anhydrous systems. It consists of a blend of glyceryl esters and is highly effective in anhydrous, non-polar systems creating products ranging from soft gels to hard sticks. This technology is applicable to a wide range of materials including Mineral oil, Mineral oil replacements, Esters, Silicones, Sunscreens, and Vegetable oils. view less
Ethox 4216 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Ethox 4216 is an emulsifier, opacifier and/or viscosity builder for creams, lotions, conditioners and other hair/skin care products. It has an HLB value from 2-15%.
Ethox 4242 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Isosteareth-10
Ethox 4242 is composed of Isosteareth-10.
Ethox 4267 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-5-Ceteth-20
Ethox 4267 is a liquid solubilizer, emollient, humectants for clear gels. It reduces the fabric staining in antiperspirants and is recommended for the usage level of 0.5-5%. This product has an HLB value of 14.4.
Ethox 4293 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycereth-26
Ethox 4293 is an antistatic agent, conditioner, humectant and viscosity depressant. It has an HLB value of 18.4.
Ethox 4294 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-3 Myristyl Ether
Ethox 4294 is an emollient and solubilizer. Ethox 4294 is used in deodorant, hair care, skin care, and film former applications
Ethox 4332 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Shea Butter Glycerides
Ethox 4332 is an all-natural water dispersible form of shea butter that is also compatible with surfactant-based system
Ethox 4414 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Ditrimethylolpropane Tetraisostearate
Ethox 4414 is a 100% active, vegetable derived petrolatum replacement for skin and color cosmetics provides water-resistant films and helps boost SPF. It helps reduce tack of other esters and delivers shine and plasticizer properties in hair products. Th...view more Ethox 4414 is a 100% active, vegetable derived petrolatum replacement for skin and color cosmetics provides water-resistant films and helps boost SPF. It helps reduce tack of other esters and delivers shine and plasticizer properties in hair products. This product has an HLB value of 9.0. view less
Ethox 4801 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-50 Shea Butter
Ethox 4801 is a water disersable Shea butter.
Ethox 4937 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Maleated Soybean Oil
Ethox 4937 is a bio-based wetting and dispersing additive specifically designed for inorganic or organic pigments, and carbon black. This product promotes increased pigment loading and improved pigment wetting, along with reduction in viscosity of the fin...view more Ethox 4937 is a bio-based wetting and dispersing additive specifically designed for inorganic or organic pigments, and carbon black. This product promotes increased pigment loading and improved pigment wetting, along with reduction in viscosity of the finished dispersion. Usage in systems such as soybean oil, mineral oil, vegetable oil, and esters. view less
Ethox 4938 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Maleated Soybean Oil
Ethox 4938 is a 100% active bio-based wetting and dispersing additive designed for ZnO, TiO2 and color pigments. It reduces viscosity build with added pigment allowing for higher loading and more uniform dispersion.
Ethox 4939 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Isoceteth-20
Ethox 4939 functions as a stabilizing agent, emulsifying agent, solvent, and surfactant. Ethox 4939is a mild solubilizer and non-ionic surfactant for use in skin and hair care applications. It has excellentperformance as an O/W emulsifier and co-emulsifi...view more Ethox 4939 functions as a stabilizing agent, emulsifying agent, solvent, and surfactant. Ethox 4939is a mild solubilizer and non-ionic surfactant for use in skin and hair care applications. It has excellentperformance as an O/W emulsifier and co-emulsifier for creams and lotions view less
Ethox 4985 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Ethox 4985 is an emulsifier, opacifier and viscosity builder for creams, lotions, conditioners and other hair/skin care products. It has an HLB value of 2-15%.
Ethox 4991 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
Ethox 4991 is a humectant and surfactant. It is supplied as a viscous liquid and is composed of Methyl Gluceth-10.
Ethox 5006 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
Ethox 5006 is a humectant and surfactant. It is supplied as a liquid and is composed of Methyl Gluceth-20.
Ethox 5011 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-25
Ethox 5011 is an emulsifier for oil in water emulsions and a solubilizer. It is useful ina wide range of personal care products and cosmetics and is compatible with all types of oils andactives.
Ethox 5016 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
Ethox 5016 is a blend of behentrimonium methosulfate and cetearyl alcohol. This combination creates an emulsification system with unique characteristics. In creams and lotions it can be used alone as the sole emulsifier.
Ethox 926 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-9
Ethox 926 is a soft solid emulsifier with recommended use level of 0.5-5%. This product has an HLB value of 13.3.
Ethox CA-2 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteth-2
Ethox CA-2 is a secondary O/W emulsifier with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB of 5.1.
Ethox CA-20 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteth-20
Ethox CA-20 is an O/W emulsifier for creams and lotions that acts as a wetting agent in sticks. This product has a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB value of 15.5.
Ethox CO-16 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-16 Castor Oil
Ethox CO-16 is an emulsifier and surfactant. It has an HLB value of 8.6.
Ethox CO-200 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-200 Castor Oil
Ethox CO-200 is a humectant and solubilizer. It has an HLB value of 18.1.
Ethox CO-200-50% Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-200 Castor Oil
EthoxCO-200-50% is an aqueous solution of Ethox C-200. It has an HLB value of 18.1.
Ethox CO-25 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-25 Castor Oil
Ethox CO-25 is an O/W emulsifier and surfactant. It has an HLB value of 10.8.
Ethox CO-30 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-30 Castor Oil
Ethox CO-30 is an O/W emulsifier and surfactant. It has an HLB value of 11.8.
Ethox CO-35 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-35 Castor Oil
Ethox CO-35 is an O/W emulsifier, surfactant and solublizer.
Ethox CO-36 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-36 Castor Oil
Ethox CO-36 is an O/W emulsifier, surfactant and solubilizer. It has an HLB value of 12.6.
Ethox CO-40 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Castor Oil
Ethox CO-40 is an O/W emulsifier, surfactant and solubilizer. It has an HLB value of 13.0.
Ethox CO-5 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-5 Castor Oil
Ethox CO-40 is an antistatic agent, conditioner, emulsifier and surfactant. It has an HLB value of 4.0.
Ethox CO-81 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-80 Castor Oil
Ethox CO-81 is a humectant and solubilizer. It has an HLB value of 15.9.
Ethox CSA-25 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-25
Ethox CSA-25 is an O/W emulsifier and solubilizer with a recommended use level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB value of 16.3.
Ethox CSA-3 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-3
Ethox CSA-3 is a solid emulsifier with recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB value of 6.9.
Ethox CSA-50 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-50
Ethox CSA-50 is a flake opacifier and solubilizer that is recommended at a usage level of 0.5-5%. It has an HLB value of 17.8.
Ethox DO-9 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8 Dioleate
Ethox DO-9 is an O/W Emulsifer, surfactant and solubilizer. It works well for bath oils.
Ethox FS Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polysorbate 20 (and) PEG-40 Castor Oil
Ethox FS is a low odor solubilizer for perfumes and fragrances.
Ethox GC-30 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-30 Glyceryl Cocoate
Ethox GC-30 is a emulsifier, surfactant and solubilizer. It is supplied as a soft solid and is composed of PEG-30 Glyceryl Cocoate.
Ethox GC-7 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Ethox GC-7 is an emollient, conditioning agent and emulsifier. It has an HLB value of 13.0.
Ethox GC-80 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-80 Glyceryl Cocoate
Ethox GC-80 is an emulsifier, surfactant and solubilizer. It is supplied as a solid and is composed of PEG-80 Glyceryl Cocoate.
Ethox GPHS Ethox Chemicals Ethox GPHS is a highly effective polymeric emulsifier for making water-in-oil (W/O) emulsions that outperforms other similar materials. Furthermore, no heat or special mixing is needed to make emulsions with Ethox GPHS. This means enhanced performance and...view more Ethox GPHS is a highly effective polymeric emulsifier for making water-in-oil (W/O) emulsions that outperforms other similar materials. Furthermore, no heat or special mixing is needed to make emulsions with Ethox GPHS. This means enhanced performance and versatility while greatly reducing manufacturing cycle times and costs. This product forms elegant stable creams and lotions and can often be used as the sole emulsifier. view less
Ethox HCO-16 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-16 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Ethox HCO-16 is an emulsifier and surfactant. It has an HLB value of 8.6.
Ethox HCO-200-50% Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-200 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Ethox HCO-200-50% is an aqueous solution of Ethox HC-200. It has an HLB value of 18.1.
Ethox HCO-25 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-25 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Ethox HCO-25 is an emulsifier, surfactant and solubilizer. It has an HLB value of 10.8.
Ethox HCO-40 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Ethox HCO-40 is an O/W emulsifier, surfactant and solubilizer. It has an HLB value of 13.1.
Ethox HCO-5 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-5 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Ethox HCO-5 is an antistatic agent, conditioner, emulsifier and surfactant. It has an HLB value of 10.8.
Ethox HCO-60 Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Ethox HCO-60 is an O/W emulsifier, surfactant and solubilizer. It has an HLB value of 14.8.
Ethox HVB Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-175 Diisostearate
Ethox HVB is a 100% active thickener for all types of aqueous surfactants that outperforms other similar materials. Ideal for hard to thicken systems such as Sulfate-Free surfactant systems as well as conventional surfactants including alpha olefin sulfon...view more Ethox HVB is a 100% active thickener for all types of aqueous surfactants that outperforms other similar materials. Ideal for hard to thicken systems such as Sulfate-Free surfactant systems as well as conventional surfactants including alpha olefin sulfonates, sarcosinates, sultaines, betaines, sulfates and ether sulfates. view less
Ethox HVB Liquid Ethox Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-175 Diisostearate (and) Glycereth-7 Cocoate (and) Aqua
Ethox HVB Liquid is a clear liquid that is a high performance thickener specially developed to be highly efficient in surfactant systems. Ethox HVB Liquid outperforms other similar materials and can be used without heating. It improves stability and offer...view more Ethox HVB Liquid is a clear liquid that is a high performance thickener specially developed to be highly efficient in surfactant systems. Ethox HVB Liquid outperforms other similar materials and can be used without heating. It improves stability and offers ease of development and manufacturing. This product is an effective replacement for amides, highly effective in building viscosity and helping stabilize foam volume. view less
Ethox ISA-20 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Isosteareth-20
Ethox ISA-20 is used to solubilize fragrances, essential oils, and other lipophilic materials in aqueous systems. It may be used to generate foam in aerosol products such as mousses
Ethox MI-14 Ethox Chemicals Ethox MI-14 is a surfactant, emulsifier and coupling agent. It has an HLB value of 13.0.