UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
C’Ester P12DS Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-12 Distearate
C’Ester P12DS is used for viscosity control, and as a pearlizing agent in shampoo and body washes.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
C’Ester P3DS Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-3 Distearate
C’Ester P3DS is used as a pearlizing agent in shampoo and body washes.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ethal 926 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-9 (and) PEG-9 Laurate
Ethal 926 is an O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. It has an HLB value of 13.3.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethox DO-9 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8 Dioleate
Ethox DO-9 is an O/W Emulsifer, surfactant and solubilizer. It works well for bath oils.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ethox HVB Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-175 Diisostearate
Ethox HVB is a 100% active thickener for all types of aqueous surfactants that outperforms other similar materials. Ideal for hard to thicken systems such as Sulfate-Free surfactant systems as well as conventional surfactants including alpha olefin sulfon...view more Ethox HVB is a 100% active thickener for all types of aqueous surfactants that outperforms other similar materials. Ideal for hard to thicken systems such as Sulfate-Free surfactant systems as well as conventional surfactants including alpha olefin sulfonates, sarcosinates, sultaines, betaines, sulfates and ether sulfates. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethox HVB Liquid Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-175 Diisostearate (and) Glycereth-7 Cocoate (and) Aqua
Ethox HVB Liquid is a clear liquid that is a high performance thickener specially developed to be highly efficient in surfactant systems. Ethox HVB Liquid outperforms other similar materials and can be used without heating. It improves stability and offer...view more Ethox HVB Liquid is a clear liquid that is a high performance thickener specially developed to be highly efficient in surfactant systems. Ethox HVB Liquid outperforms other similar materials and can be used without heating. It improves stability and offers ease of development and manufacturing. This product is an effective replacement for amides, highly effective in building viscosity and helping stabilize foam volume. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethox MI-14 Ethox Chemicals Ethox MI-14 is a surfactant, emulsifier and coupling agent. It has an HLB value of 13.0.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ethox MI-9 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-9 Isostearate
Ethox MI-9 is a surfactant, emulsifier and coupling agent. It has an HLB value of 11.0.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethox ML-14 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-14 Laurate
Ethox ML-14 is an O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. It has an HLB value of 14.9.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethox ML-5 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Diethylaminoethyl PEG-5 Laurate
Ethox ML-5 is an O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. It has an HLB value of 9.3.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethox ML-9 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-9 Laurate
Ethox ML-9 is an O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. It has an HLB value of 13.1.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethox MO-14 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-14 Oleate
Ethox MO-14 is an O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. It has an HLB value of 13.5.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethox MO-5 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-5 Oleate
Ethox MO-5 is an emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. It has an HLB value of 8.1.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethox MO-9 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-9 Oleate
Ethox MO-9 is an O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. It has an HLB value of 11.7.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethox MS-14 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-14 Stearate
Ethox MS-14 is a humectant, solubilizer, surfactant and coupling agent. It has an HLB value of 13.8.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethox MS-23 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-23 Stearate
Ethox MS-23 is a humectant, solubilizer, surfactant and coupling agent. It has an HLB value of 15.6.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethox MS-8 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8 Stearate
Ethox MS-8 is an emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. It has an HLB value of 11.4.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethox P-6000 DS Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-150 Distearate
Ethox P-6000 DS is an emulsifier and viscosity booster. It has an HLB value of 18.4.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethox P-6000 DS SPECIAL Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-150 Distearate
Ethox P-6000 DS SPECIAL is a high performance thickener specially developed to be highly efficient in surfactant systems. Proprietary processing technology yields a material that outperforms other similar materials and is far superior to PEG-120 Methyl Gl...view more Ethox P-6000 DS SPECIAL is a high performance thickener specially developed to be highly efficient in surfactant systems. Proprietary processing technology yields a material that outperforms other similar materials and is far superior to PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethox SA-100 Ethox Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-100 Stearate
Ethox SA-100 is a surfactant/solubilizer for creams, lotions, ointments, fragrances and anti-perspirant stick formulations. It has an HLB value of 18.0.
Compliance Highlights Available