UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Anti-Wrinkle Cream (SPF 10) (Formulation #13589) Sasol Performance Chemicals This guideline formulation contains CERALUTION H (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) as an excellent emulsifier to get viscous O/W-emulsions for skin care with...view more This guideline formulation contains CERALUTION H (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) as an excellent emulsifier to get viscous O/W-emulsions for skin care with moisturizing properties and reduction of wrinkles. These properties are based on the oil droplets and the water stabilized in a lamellar liquid crystalline gel network. CERALUTION H is tolerant to high temperatures and up to 40% oil (all polarities- silicones – UV-filters – paraffin) can be incorporated. A high tolerance to electrolytes and surfactants is also performed. NAFOL 1618 H (INCI: Cetearyl Alchohol) acts as co-emulsifier and consistency regulator. The well balanced combination of COSMACOL ECL (INCI: Tri-C14-15 Alkyl Citrate) and/or COSMACOL EMI (INCI: Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate) results in a pleasant skin feel with excellent spreadable properties, reduction of greasiness and viscosity regulating properties. COSMACOL esters contribute additional properties such as keratolytic effects, moisturizing properties and sebum regulation features. Furthermore COSMACOL esters can be used for solubilisation of organic UV-filter. ISOFOL 20 (INCI: Octyldodecanol) is a guerbet alcohol with medium spreading properties. Guerbet alcohols are 100% 2-alkyl branched primary fatty alcohols, with low melting and pour points and oxidation stability. view less
Caring Anti-Aging Lotion with High Amounts of Emollients (Formulation #12556) Sasol Performance Chemicals This guideline formulation for a caring anti-aging lotion with high amounts of emollients, contains CERALUTION H (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) as an exce...view more This guideline formulation for a caring anti-aging lotion with high amounts of emollients, contains CERALUTION H (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) as an excellent emulsifier to get viscous O/W-emulsions for skin care with moisturizing properties and reduction of wrinkles. These properties are based on the oil droplets and the water stabilized in a lamellar liquid crystalline gel network. CERALUTION H is tolerant to high temperatures and up to 40% oil (all polarities- silicones – UV-filters – paraffin) can be incorporated. A high tolerance to electrolytes and surfactants is also performed. The well balanced combination of COSMACOL EMI (INCI: Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate), COSMACOL ETLP (INCI: Dimyristyl Tartrate) and COSMACOL ECL (INCI: Tri-C14-15 Alkyl Citrate) results in a pleasant skin feeling with excellent spreadable properties and reduction of greasiness and viscosity regulating properties. COSMACOL esters contribute additional properties such as keratolytic effects, moisturizing properties and sebum regulation features. Furthermore COSMACOL esters have an effect on viscosity adjustment. ISOFOL 16 (INCI: Hexyldecanol) is are versatile medium spreading emollient based on synthetic feedstock with high purity, low melting points and excellent oxidation stability. PARAFOL 14-97 (INCI: Teradecane) is a good spreading emollient and based on 100% vegetable material. view less
Caring Night Cream with Anti-Aging Effect (Formulation #12694) Sasol Performance Chemicals This guideline formulation for a caring night cream with anti-aging effect, contains CERALUTION H (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) as an excellent emulsifie...view more This guideline formulation for a caring night cream with anti-aging effect, contains CERALUTION H (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) as an excellent emulsifier to get viscous O/W-emulsions for skin care with moisturizing properties and reduction of wrinkles. These properties are based on the oil droplets and the water stabilized in a lamellar liquid crystalline gel network. CERALUTION H is tolerant to high temperatures and up to 40% oil (all polarities- silicones – UV-filters – paraffin) can be incorporated. A high tolerance to electrolytes and surfactants is also performed. NACOL 18-98 H (INCI: Stearyl Alcohol) acts as co-emulsifier and consistency regulator The well balanced combination of COSMACOL ECL (INCI: Tri-C14-15 Alkyl Citrate), COSMACOL EMI (INCI: Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate), COSMACOL ETLP (INCI: Dimyristyl Tartrate) and COSMACOL ECI (INCI: Tri-C12-13 Alkyl Citrate) results in a pleasant skin feeling with excellent spreadable properties and reduction of greasiness and viscosity regulating properties. COSMACOL esters contribute additional properties such as keratolytic effects, moisturizing properties and sebum regulation features. Furthermore COSMACOL esters have an effect on viscosity adjustment and can be used for solubilisation of organic UV-filter. ISOFOL 20 (INCI: Octyldodecanol) is a guerbet alcohol with medium spreading properties. view less
Daily Care for Young Skin (Formulation #12991) Sasol Performance Chemicals Daily care for young skin: This guideline formulation contains CERALUTION H (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) as an excellent emulsifier to get viscous O/W-e...view more Daily care for young skin: This guideline formulation contains CERALUTION H (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) as an excellent emulsifier to get viscous O/W-emulsions for skin care with moisturizing properties and reduction of wrinkles. These properties are based on the oil droplets and the water stabilized in a lamellar liquid crystalline gel network. CERALUTION H is tolerant to high temperatures and up to 40% oil (all polarities- silicones – UV-filters – paraffin) can be incorporated. A high tolerance to electrolytes and surfactants is also performed. NACOL 16-99 (INCI: Cetyl Alcohol) acts as co-emulsifier and consistency regulator. The well balanced combination of COSMACOL ECL (INCI: Tri-C14-15 Alkyl Citrate) and/or COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate) results in a pleasant skin feel with excellent spreadable properties, reduction of greasiness and viscosity regulating properties. COSMACOL esters contribute additional properties such as keratolytic effects, moisturizing properties and sebum regulation features. Furthermore COSMACOL esters can be used for solubilisation of organic UV-filter. view less
Repair Lotion with Urea (Formulation #12954) Sasol Performance Chemicals This guideline formulation for a repair lotion with urea, contains CERALUTION H (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) as an excellent emulsifier to get viscous O...view more This guideline formulation for a repair lotion with urea, contains CERALUTION H (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) as an excellent emulsifier to get viscous O/W-emulsions for skin care with moisturizing properties and reduction of wrinkles. These properties are based on the oil droplets and the water stabilized in a lamellar liquid crystalline gel network. CERALUTION H is tolerant to high temperatures and up to 40% oil (all polarities- silicones – UV-filters – paraffin) can be incorporated. A high tolerance to electrolytes and surfactants is also performed. NAFOL 1618 H (INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol) acts as co-emulsifier and consistency regulator. The well balanced combination of COSMACOL ECL (INCI: Tri-C14-15 Alkyl Citrate), COSMACOL EMI (INCI: Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate) and COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate) results in a pleasant skin feeling with excellent spreadable properties and reduction of greasiness and viscosity regulating properties. COSMACOL esters contribute additional properties such as keratolytic effects, moisturizing properties and sebum regulation features. Furthermore COSMACOL esters have an effect on viscosity adjustment. COSMACOL OE (INCI: Dicaprylyl Ether) acts as medium medium spreading emollient. PARAFOL 14-97 (INCI: Tetradecane) is a good spreading emollient, high purely linear single cut paraffin made from renewable resou view less