UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
IMWITOR® liteMULS IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Citrate/Lactate/Linoleate/Oleate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate (and) Glyceryl Caprylate
IMWITOR® liteMULS is a 100% natural, easy-to-use O/W emulsifier blend. Especially suitable for low viscous emulsions, sprayable emulsions and wet wipe liquids. IMWITOR® liteMULS is also ideal for self-emulsifying bath oils.
MIGLYOL® 840 Gel B IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate
MIGLYOL® 840 Gel B is a heat-stable oleogel based on Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Because of their high thermal stability, MIGLYOL® Gels are recommended for use as consistency regulators in cosmetic preparations where it is important to maintai...view more MIGLYOL® 840 Gel B is a heat-stable oleogel based on Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Because of their high thermal stability, MIGLYOL® Gels are recommended for use as consistency regulators in cosmetic preparations where it is important to maintain viscosity over a wide temperature range. view less
MIGLYOL® Gel B IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate
MIGLYOL® Gel B is a heat-stable oleogel based on Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Because of their high thermal stability, MIGLYOL® Gels are recommended for use as consistency regulators in cosmetic preparations where it is important to maintain viscosity ov...view more MIGLYOL® Gel B is a heat-stable oleogel based on Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Because of their high thermal stability, MIGLYOL® Gels are recommended for use as consistency regulators in cosmetic preparations where it is important to maintain viscosity over a wide temperature range. view less
MIGLYOL® Gel T IOI Oleo GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Stearalkonium Bentonite (and) Propylene Carbonate
MIGLYOL® Gel B is a heat-stable oleogel based on Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Because of their high thermal stability, MIGLYOL® Gels are recommended for use as consistency regulators in cosmetic preparations where it is important to maintain viscosity ov...view more MIGLYOL® Gel B is a heat-stable oleogel based on Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Because of their high thermal stability, MIGLYOL® Gels are recommended for use as consistency regulators in cosmetic preparations where it is important to maintain viscosity over a wide temperature range. view less