UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Actimulsi GA20 Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Acacia Senegal Gum Extract
Actimulsi GA20 anti-inflammatory activity, improves the stability of emulsions, and improves the sensorial of emulsions.
Aquasalina Nano Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sea Water Extract (and) Acacia Senegal Gum Extract (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Hydroxypropyl Guar (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Aquasalina Nano restores the electrolytic balance of skin, activates the metabolism of skin, and increases cellular renewal.
Carbogreen E.A-PW Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch (and) Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum (and) Sodium Carrageenan
Carbogreen E.A-PW is a combination of plant gums and mucilages designed to modify the rheological behavior and to stabilize aqueous solutions and emulsions.
Carbogreen E.I-PW Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch (and) Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum (and) Algin
Carbogreen E.I-PW is a combination of plant gums and mucilages designed to modify the rheological behavior and to stabilize aqueous solutions and emulsions.
Carbogreen Q.B-PW Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch (and) Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum (and) Algin
Carbogreen Q.B-PW is a combination of plant gums and mucilages designed to modify the rheological behavior and to stabilize aqueous solutions and emulsions.
Colorhold Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Sodium Carrageenan (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Protein
Colorhold is specially developed for permanent hair dyes, delays color fading, and seals the colorants within the fiber.
Curvelini Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Extract
Curvelini is a new ingredient created by ASSESSA based on the extraction of the precious active ingredients from the seeds of the golden flax. It improves curls definition and holds the curls for 24 hours.
DBM Panimex DBM is a product of liquid composition, oily and transparent, and insoluble in water. It offers excellent rheological properties, and it can improve adhesion, flexibility and waterproofing in inks and paints. It also improves the UV filtration power. This...view more DBM is a product of liquid composition, oily and transparent, and insoluble in water. It offers excellent rheological properties, and it can improve adhesion, flexibility and waterproofing in inks and paints. It also improves the UV filtration power. This product is used in various resins and in the preparation of emulsions for the paper industry, textile and lubricant additives. Applications include use in plastics, pigments, pharmaceuticals, agricultural products, paints, adhesives and copolymers. view less
Dermafense TGU Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Sprout Extract (and) Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract (and) Psidium Guajava Fruit Extract
Dermafense TGU prevents skin aging, preserves the innate antioxidant capacity of the skin cells, and reduces the free radicals formed by oxidative stress.
Fiber DTOX Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Algin (and) Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract (and) Malus Domestica Fruit Extract (and) Disodium EDTA (and) Aqua (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Fiber DTOX is an active with vegetal origin high-capable of removing metallic ions and others toxins absorved on the hair surface. Fiber DTOX combines natural molecules obtained from four differents plants, each one of them with specific habilities of cap...view more Fiber DTOX is an active with vegetal origin high-capable of removing metallic ions and others toxins absorved on the hair surface. Fiber DTOX combines natural molecules obtained from four differents plants, each one of them with specific habilities of capturing, cleaning, and removing polluents on the hair surface. view less
Filcortex Veg Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Kappaphycus Alvarezii Extract (and) Laminaria Saccharina Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Protein (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Glycine
Filcortex Veg replaces proteins of the hair cortex and repairs brittle and damaged hair.
Florlik Rose Nano-Encapsulated Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Linoleic Acid (and) Oleic Acid (and) Rosa Hybrid Flower Extract (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) PPG-15 Stearyl Ether (and) Steareth-2 (and) Steareth-21 (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Florlik Rose Nano-Encapsulated improves anti-inflammatory activity, antioxidant activity, and astringent action.
Indopol® H-100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dry...view more Indopol® H-100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-1200 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1200 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1200 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-15 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-15 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-15 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-1500 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1500 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1500 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-18000 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-18000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dryin...view more Indopol® H-18000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-1900 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1900 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1900 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-2100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-2100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-2100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-25 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-25 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-25 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-300 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-300 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dry...view more Indopol® H-300 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-50 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-50 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-50 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-6000 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-6000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying...view more Indopol® H-6000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-7 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-7 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-7 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-8 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-8 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® H-8 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® L-14 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-14 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® L-14 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® L-6 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-6 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® L-6 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Isododecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane
Isododecane is a clear, colorless, volatile, and odorless liquid. It provides a light, non-oily feel with little residue and excellent solvency. With a viscosity of approximately 1 centipoise, it can be used in applications which include: hair care, sun c...view more Isododecane is a clear, colorless, volatile, and odorless liquid. It provides a light, non-oily feel with little residue and excellent solvency. With a viscosity of approximately 1 centipoise, it can be used in applications which include: hair care, sun care, antiperspirants, color cosmetics, mascaras and fragrance products. view less
Isoeicosane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isoeicosane
Isoeicosane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing a satiny feel to the skin. The liquid can be used to produce a high sheen and can effectively plasticize mascaras. Applications for use include: skin care, hair care, sun care and color cosm...view more Isoeicosane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing a satiny feel to the skin. The liquid can be used to produce a high sheen and can effectively plasticize mascaras. Applications for use include: skin care, hair care, sun care and color cosmetics. view less
Isohexadecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isohexadecane
Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applicat...view more Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applications for use include: face and eye make-up cleansers, skin care, sun care, color cosmetics, bath oils and foundation creams. view less
Isooctane100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isooctane
Isooctane100 is a clear, colorless, volatile and odorless liquid. Due to its high evaporative properties, it is an excellent solvent choice when quick drying properties are required. Applications for use include nail care and nail polish formulations.
Lisselini Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Extract (and) Algin
Lisselini is an ingredient based on the combination of soluble fibers with bioadhesive properties, proteins rich in arginine and biopolymers rich in polyhydroxylated acids.
Ormagel SH Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Hypnea Musciformis Extract (and) Gelidiella Acerosa Extract (and) Sargassum Filipendula Extract (and) Cellulose
Ormagel SH reduces skin irritation, moisturizes and firms skin, and reduces the transepidermal water loss in sensitized skin.
Ormagel SH in Soaps Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Hypnea Musciformis Extract (and) Gelidiella Acerosa Extract (and) Sargassum Filipendula Extract (and) Sorbitol
Ormagel SH in Soaps reduces skin irritation caused by soaps, diminishes mush and reduces the loss of mass in soaps, and improves the creaminess and volume of foam in soaps.
Ormagel XPU Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Hypnea Musciformis Extract (and) Gelidiella Acerosa Extract (and) Sargassum Filipendula Extract (and) Sorbitol
Ormagel XPU increases water retention in the hair, by modifying the structure of water adsorption by the hair.
Panalane® H-300E INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polybutene
Panalane® H-300E is hydrogenated polybutene. It is a versatile cosmetic ingredient ideal for a wide variety of personal care products. Panalane® is available in low and high viscosity grades that are easily blendable (L-14E and H-300E).
Panalane® L-14E INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polybutene
Panalane® L-14E is hydrogenated polybutene. It is a versatile cosmetic ingredient ideal for a wide variety of personal care products. Panalane® is available in low and high viscosity grades that are easily blendable (L-14E and H-300E).
Quidgel BRM Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Botryocladia Occidentalis Extract (and) Hypnea Musciformis Extract (and) Sargassum Vulgare Extract
Quidgel BRM accelerates the regeneration of damaged skin, activates the immune system, and preserves the structure of collagen.
Silkflo® 362 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Didecene
Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollie...view more Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Silkflo® 364 INEOS Oligomers
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, no...view more Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Silkflo® 366 INEOS Oligomers
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, n...view more Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Sproutex Wheatgrass Assessa Indústria Comércio e Exportação Ltda
  • INCI Name:
    Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Sprout Extract
Sproutex Wheatgrass has antioxidant and protective activity and inhibits activity of MMP’s. It is recommended for tired and aged skin.