UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
CELOPRO® H2000 Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd. CELOPRO® H2000 is a white powder made of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is a non-ionic, water-soluble material that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. It is readily solub...view more CELOPRO® H2000 is a white powder made of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is a non-ionic, water-soluble material that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. It is readily soluble in water and can be used to prepare solutions with a wide range of viscosities. CELOPRO® H2000 is ideal for use in hair coloring, body lotion, sun care products, liquid make-ups, and toothpaste. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
CELOPRO® H300 Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd. CELOPRO® H300 is a white powder made of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is a non-ionic, water-soluble material that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. It is readily solubl...view more CELOPRO® H300 is a white powder made of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is a non-ionic, water-soluble material that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. It is readily soluble in water and can be used to prepare solutions with a wide range of viscosities. CELOPRO® H300 is ideal for use in hair coloring, body lotion, sun care products, and liquid make-ups. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
CELOPRO® H30000 Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd. CELOPRO® H30000 is a white powder made of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is a non-ionic, water-soluble material that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. It is readily solu...view more CELOPRO® H30000 is a white powder made of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is a non-ionic, water-soluble material that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. It is readily soluble in water and can be used to prepare solutions with a wide range of viscosities. CELOPRO® H30000 is ideal for use in shampoo, toothpaste, and body lotion. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
CELOPRO® H6000 Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd. CELOPRO® H6000 is a white powder made of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is a non-ionic, water-soluble material that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. It is readily solub...view more CELOPRO® H6000 is a white powder made of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is a non-ionic, water-soluble material that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. It is readily soluble in water and can be used to prepare solutions with a wide range of viscosities. CELOPRO® H6000 is ideal for use in hair coloring, body lotion, sun care products, liquid make-ups, toothpaste, mascara, and shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Celopre® H30000 Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethylcellulose
Celopre® H30000 hydroxyethylcellulose (HEC) is a nonionic water soluble polymer that has wide application as a thickening agent in cosmetic and personal care formulations. It also has tolerance for dissolved electrolytes, is pseudoplastic, and acts to imp...view more Celopre® H30000 hydroxyethylcellulose (HEC) is a nonionic water soluble polymer that has wide application as a thickening agent in cosmetic and personal care formulations. It also has tolerance for dissolved electrolytes, is pseudoplastic, and acts to improve emulsion stability. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Celopre® ME15M USP Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methylcellulose
Celopre® ME15M USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care product...view more Celopre® ME15M USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care products are thickening/adjustment of consistency, stabilization, and high compatibility with other raw materials. In addition the the thickening effect, Celopre® improves the foam stability of bubble bath, preserves moisture during a perm treatment, increases the stickiness of adhesive creams, acts as a binder in powder make-ups and eases the distribution of coloring agents in the hair. Celopre® ME15M USP has a viscosity of 13,000-17,000 mPa•s. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Celopre® ME30M Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Celopre® ME30M is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with high viscosity and gels at a temperature of 58℃-64℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre offers a multitude of applications in the field of personal care. Hydrox...view more Celopre® ME30M is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with high viscosity and gels at a temperature of 58℃-64℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre offers a multitude of applications in the field of personal care. Hydroxyethyl celluloses are the most widely used Celopre-grades in the cosmetics field. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Celopre® ME30M USP Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methylcellulose
Celopre® ME30M USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care product...view more Celopre® ME30M USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care products are thickening/adjustment of consistency, stabilization, and high compatibility with other raw materials. In addition the the thickening effect, Celopre® improves the foam stability of bubble bath, preserves moisture during a perm treatment, increases the stickiness of adhesive creams, acts as a binder in powder make-ups and eases the distribution of coloring agents in the hair. Celopre® ME30M USP has a viscosity of 25,000-35,000 mPa•s. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Celopre® MK15M USP Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methylcellulose
Celopre® MK15M USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care product...view more Celopre® MK15M USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care products are thickening/adjustment of consistency, stabilization, and high compatibility with other raw materials. In addition the the thickening effect, Celopre® improves the foam stability of bubble bath, preserves moisture during a perm treatment, increases the stickiness of adhesive creams, acts as a binder in powder make-ups and eases the distribution of coloring agents in the hair. Celopre® MK15M USP has a viscosity of 13,000-17,000 mPa•s. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Celopre® MK30M Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methylcellulose
Celopre® MK30M is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with medium high viscosity and gels at a temperature of 70℃-90℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre™ offers a multitude of applications in the field of personal care...view more Celopre® MK30M is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with medium high viscosity and gels at a temperature of 70℃-90℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre™ offers a multitude of applications in the field of personal care. Hydroxyethyl celluloses are the most widely used Celopre-grades in the cosmetics field. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Celopre® MK4000 USP Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methylcellulose
Celopre® MK4000 USP is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with medium high viscosity. It gels at a temperature range of 70℃-90℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre® offers a multitude of applications in the field of p...view more Celopre® MK4000 USP is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with medium high viscosity. It gels at a temperature range of 70℃-90℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre® offers a multitude of applications in the field of personal care. Hydroxyethyl celluloses are the most widely used Celopre® grades in the cosmetics field view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Celopre® MK40M Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methylcellulose
Celopre® MK40M is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with medium high viscosity and gels at a temperature of 70℃-90℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre® offers a multitude of applications in the field of personal care...view more Celopre® MK40M is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with medium high viscosity and gels at a temperature of 70℃-90℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre® offers a multitude of applications in the field of personal care. Hydroxyethyl celluloses are the most widely used Celopre® grades in the cosmetics field. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Celopre® MK40M USP Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methylcellulose
Celopre® MK40M USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care product...view more Celopre® MK40M USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care products are thickening/adjustment of consistency, stabilization, and high compatibility with other raw materials. In addition the the thickening effect, Celopre® improves the foam stability of bubble bath, preserves moisture during a perm treatment, increases the stickiness of adhesive creams, acts as a binder in powder make-ups and eases the distribution of coloring agents in the hair. Celopre® MK40M USP has a viscosity of 35,000-45,000 mPa•s. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Celopro® H100000 Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethylcellulose
Celopro® H100000 is a hydroxyethyl cellulose product. It is supplied as a white powder with a viscosity level of 100,000 mPa.s. This product is recommended for use in rinses, hair conditioners, and styling gels.
Compliance Highlights Available
Indopol® H-100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dry...view more Indopol® H-100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-1200 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1200 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1200 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-15 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-15 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-15 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-1500 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1500 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1500 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-18000 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-18000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dryin...view more Indopol® H-18000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-1900 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1900 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1900 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-2100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-2100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-2100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-25 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-25 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-25 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-300 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-300 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dry...view more Indopol® H-300 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-50 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-50 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-50 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-6000 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-6000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying...view more Indopol® H-6000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-7 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-7 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-7 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-8 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-8 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® H-8 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® L-14 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-14 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® L-14 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® L-6 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-6 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® L-6 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Isododecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane
Isododecane is a clear, colorless, volatile, and odorless liquid. It provides a light, non-oily feel with little residue and excellent solvency. With a viscosity of approximately 1 centipoise, it can be used in applications which include: hair care, sun c...view more Isododecane is a clear, colorless, volatile, and odorless liquid. It provides a light, non-oily feel with little residue and excellent solvency. With a viscosity of approximately 1 centipoise, it can be used in applications which include: hair care, sun care, antiperspirants, color cosmetics, mascaras and fragrance products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Isoeicosane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isoeicosane
Isoeicosane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing a satiny feel to the skin. The liquid can be used to produce a high sheen and can effectively plasticize mascaras. Applications for use include: skin care, hair care, sun care and color cosm...view more Isoeicosane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing a satiny feel to the skin. The liquid can be used to produce a high sheen and can effectively plasticize mascaras. Applications for use include: skin care, hair care, sun care and color cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Isohexadecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isohexadecane
Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applicat...view more Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applications for use include: face and eye make-up cleansers, skin care, sun care, color cosmetics, bath oils and foundation creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Isooctane100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isooctane
Isooctane100 is a clear, colorless, volatile and odorless liquid. Due to its high evaporative properties, it is an excellent solvent choice when quick drying properties are required. Applications for use include nail care and nail polish formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Panalane® H-300E INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polybutene
Panalane® H-300E is hydrogenated polybutene. It is a versatile cosmetic ingredient ideal for a wide variety of personal care products. Panalane® is available in low and high viscosity grades that are easily blendable (L-14E and H-300E).
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Panalane® L-14E INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polybutene
Panalane® L-14E is hydrogenated polybutene. It is a versatile cosmetic ingredient ideal for a wide variety of personal care products. Panalane® is available in low and high viscosity grades that are easily blendable (L-14E and H-300E).
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Silkflo® 362 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Didecene
Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollie...view more Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Silkflo® 364 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, no...view more Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Silkflo® 366 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, n...view more Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available