UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
iEmul C18 - 98 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
iEmul C18-98 (Stearyl Alcohol) is a white, waxy solid with a faint odor flake. It is widely used in skin care formulations.
iEmul SPDT Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate
iEmul SPDT is an innovative emulsifying-thickening for skin/sun/hair/make-up products. It is safe substance using non-toxic natural ingredients which is free of acrylamide, acrylamide derivatives and ethylene oxide. It is ready to use, pre-neutralized pol...view more iEmul SPDT is an innovative emulsifying-thickening for skin/sun/hair/make-up products. It is safe substance using non-toxic natural ingredients which is free of acrylamide, acrylamide derivatives and ethylene oxide. It is ready to use, pre-neutralized polymer working at a wide range of pH. This product is recommended for skin creams, moisture preparations, bath preparations, skin, hair, sun care and make-up; baby care, lubrication products, cleansing lotion, and gels. view less
iSURF AOS 38 Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
iSurf AOS38 is a type of anionic surfactant processed by α-olefin gas-phase sulfonation and continuous neutralization. It has excellent emulsifying, decontaminating and calcium soap dispersing performances. The advantages include good solvency and compati...view more iSurf AOS38 is a type of anionic surfactant processed by α-olefin gas-phase sulfonation and continuous neutralization. It has excellent emulsifying, decontaminating and calcium soap dispersing performances. The advantages include good solvency and compatibility, rich and fine foam, good biodegradation, low toxicity and low irritation to skin, etc. view less
iSURF AOS 40 Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
iSURF AOS 40 is an anionic surfactant with plenty of clarification / cleaning. It is ideal for formulations of sulfate free shampoos. It is also biodegradable and resistant to acid, therefore it is used in many detergent and cleaning products.
iSURF SMCT Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
iSURF SMCT is a mild, anionic co-surfactant, which contributes rich, dense foam to a wide array of personal care products. It gives stable foam even in the presence of sebum, making it ideal for use in facial cleansers. It has very good foaming capacity a...view more iSURF SMCT is a mild, anionic co-surfactant, which contributes rich, dense foam to a wide array of personal care products. It gives stable foam even in the presence of sebum, making it ideal for use in facial cleansers. It has very good foaming capacity and foam stabilizing effects. view less
iSun HS Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid
iSun HS is applied to the skin and its function is to absorb UV rays, preventing burns and other damage caused by UV rays. It is used as UV‐A &UV‐B absorber in Sunscreen Lotion and other Cosmetics formulations.