UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Alistin® Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Decarboxy Carnosine HCl
Alistin® prevents and repairs cutaneous tissue damage. It can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including sun care, skin care, and anti-aging.
Compliance Highlights Available
iDruff HD Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hexamidine Diisethionate
iDruff HD is a hydro-soluble antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on Pityrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye. I...view more iDruff HD is a hydro-soluble antimicrobial cationic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on Pityrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye. It can be used in dandruff remover shampoo, as excellent antidandruff ingredients. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iMoist PCA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium PCA
iMoist PCA is part of natural moisturizer factor on skin and provides stronger hydrating power than glycerin, sorbitol and propanediol. It is ideal for use in many applications including hair care, skin care, and sun care.
Compliance Highlights Available
iQuat SDA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine
iQuat SDA is a pale yellow flake or pearl surfactant used in the manufacturing of hair care products, particularly hair conditioners. Due to the cationic character of iQuat SDA at acidic pH, the product has a positive effect on wet and dry comb-ability of...view more iQuat SDA is a pale yellow flake or pearl surfactant used in the manufacturing of hair care products, particularly hair conditioners. Due to the cationic character of iQuat SDA at acidic pH, the product has a positive effect on wet and dry comb-ability of hair. It performs effectively as an auxiliary emulsifier in skin creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iSURF DEA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
iSURF DEA is light yellow or amber transparent liquid. It has quite strong capability in spumescence, soakage, decontamination and antirust. Moreover, it has better capability in dispersancy, steadying froth and adding mucosity.
Compliance Highlights Available
iSil 620 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Amodimethicone
iSil 620 is a modified dimethicone with amino-group. It can form a firm film on hair, with excellent conditioning, deposition, antistatic ability and protection particularly to damaged hair. It’s recommended to use in hair care products to improve dry & w...view more iSil 620 is a modified dimethicone with amino-group. It can form a firm film on hair, with excellent conditioning, deposition, antistatic ability and protection particularly to damaged hair. It’s recommended to use in hair care products to improve dry & wet comb-ability and impart a glossy, lubricous, soft and elegant feel; also used in hair dyeing products to help fix pigment. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSil 8100 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone
iSil 8100 is a compound of amino groups connected on both ends of the long chain polydimethylsiloxane. Compared to the traditional amino silicone, it has great advantages of application because of its unique molecular structure. It forms a protective film...view more iSil 8100 is a compound of amino groups connected on both ends of the long chain polydimethylsiloxane. Compared to the traditional amino silicone, it has great advantages of application because of its unique molecular structure. It forms a protective film on the fiber that conditions damaged hair, leading to excellent hydration and a healthier look. Meanwhile, it imparts moist, silkiness, smoothness and a sort of elegant feel to the hair. It’s especially outstanding in improving hair’s combability and softness. It’s widely used in hair dye products because it can help fix pigment. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSurf 40CD Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
iSurf 40CD is a mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, moderate viscosity, low irritation, high foam-ability, and high thickening ability. It’s widely used in mild shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, hand soap, shaving products and so on, as primary ...view more iSurf 40CD is a mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, moderate viscosity, low irritation, high foam-ability, and high thickening ability. It’s widely used in mild shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, hand soap, shaving products and so on, as primary or secondary surfactant. view less
Compliance Highlights Available