UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
iQUAT GUAR 14S Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
iQUAT GUAR 14S is a quaternized water-soluble derivative from natural guar gum. It can form a "free breathing" film on hair and skin, and generate good protection, moisturization, condition and lubricity. It is easily dispersed in water due to extra surfa...view more iQUAT GUAR 14S is a quaternized water-soluble derivative from natural guar gum. It can form a "free breathing" film on hair and skin, and generate good protection, moisturization, condition and lubricity. It is easily dispersed in water due to extra surface treatment. view less
iQUAT GUAR CLEAR CP 500 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
iQUAT GUAR CLEAR CP 500 is a cationic derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar with good substantivity to skin and hair. It benefits moderate conditioning to hair, excellent foam density, and improves wet and dry comb-ability and provides a pleasant soft dry hair...view more iQUAT GUAR CLEAR CP 500 is a cationic derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar with good substantivity to skin and hair. It benefits moderate conditioning to hair, excellent foam density, and improves wet and dry comb-ability and provides a pleasant soft dry hair feel. view less
iQUAT GUAR CLEAR NT 500 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
iQUAT GUAR CLEAR NT 500 is a guar gum derivative used in skin and hair conditioning, and also as a viscosity modifier.