UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
DUB CIRE H1 Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    C10-18 Triglycerides
DUB CIRE H1 imparts a unique sensory quality in skin care and makeup products. In specific pencil and lipstick formulas, it improves spreadability and ensures remarkable comfort in application. It results in creams that feel comfortable on the skin, compa...view more DUB CIRE H1 imparts a unique sensory quality in skin care and makeup products. In specific pencil and lipstick formulas, it improves spreadability and ensures remarkable comfort in application. It results in creams that feel comfortable on the skin, compact powders with a velvety finish, and eye shadows with greater body. view less
DUB DIOL Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Methylpropanediol
DUB DIOL is an economical, energy-saving ingredient that can be manipulated cold. It is an effective solubilizer for preservatives and hydrosoluble active. DUB DIOL is useful in all types of applications, from everyday personal care products to the sophis...view more DUB DIOL is an economical, energy-saving ingredient that can be manipulated cold. It is an effective solubilizer for preservatives and hydrosoluble active. DUB DIOL is useful in all types of applications, from everyday personal care products to the sophisticated skincare products of the selective market. view less
DUB DIS Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Diisopropyl Sebacate
DUB DIS is especially well-suited for formulations that provide solar protection, offering both effectiveness with sensory quality. In combinations with other esters, it enables very high SPF levels with reduced concentrations of UV filters.
DUB ZENOAT Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol Dicaprylate
DUB ZENOAT has a sensory finish similar to volatile silicones but in a plant-derived version. Its unique sensory properties make DUB ZENOAT the expert ester for the formulation of skincare and makeup products, lending them an ultra-comfortable silken feel...view more DUB ZENOAT has a sensory finish similar to volatile silicones but in a plant-derived version. Its unique sensory properties make DUB ZENOAT the expert ester for the formulation of skincare and makeup products, lending them an ultra-comfortable silken feel. Its properties as a dispersant of anti-UV sunscreens make it ideal for the formulation of sun care products. view less
Isododecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane
Isododecane is a clear, colorless, volatile, and odorless liquid. It provides a light, non-oily feel with little residue and excellent solvency. With a viscosity of approximately 1 centipoise, it can be used in applications which include: hair care, sun c...view more Isododecane is a clear, colorless, volatile, and odorless liquid. It provides a light, non-oily feel with little residue and excellent solvency. With a viscosity of approximately 1 centipoise, it can be used in applications which include: hair care, sun care, antiperspirants, color cosmetics, mascaras and fragrance products. view less
Isoeicosane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isoeicosane
Isoeicosane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing a satiny feel to the skin. The liquid can be used to produce a high sheen and can effectively plasticize mascaras. Applications for use include: skin care, hair care, sun care and color cosm...view more Isoeicosane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing a satiny feel to the skin. The liquid can be used to produce a high sheen and can effectively plasticize mascaras. Applications for use include: skin care, hair care, sun care and color cosmetics. view less
Isohexadecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isohexadecane
Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applicat...view more Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applications for use include: face and eye make-up cleansers, skin care, sun care, color cosmetics, bath oils and foundation creams. view less
Isooctane100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isooctane
Isooctane100 is a clear, colorless, volatile and odorless liquid. Due to its high evaporative properties, it is an excellent solvent choice when quick drying properties are required. Applications for use include nail care and nail polish formulations.