UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
DUB 810C Stearinerie Dubois
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
DUB 810C is a moisturizing emollient with a light feel whose sensory profile resembles cyclomethicones. It can be used as a substitute for isohexadecane or dicaprylyl carbonate. In makeup, DUB 810C is effective for countering drying effects, for example i...view more DUB 810C is a moisturizing emollient with a light feel whose sensory profile resembles cyclomethicones. It can be used as a substitute for isohexadecane or dicaprylyl carbonate. In makeup, DUB 810C is effective for countering drying effects, for example in long-hold or waterproof formulas. Its emollient action is also prized in shaving products to improve razor glide. view less
DUB APRILOSE+ Stearinerie Dubois
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters
DUB APRILOSE+ is prepared from a plant-derived glycerol polymer and apricot kernel oil, which contains omega 9 fatty acids and vitamin E, s powerful natural antioxidant. Due to the properties of this oil, DUB APRILOSE+ offers effective nourishing, emollie...view more DUB APRILOSE+ is prepared from a plant-derived glycerol polymer and apricot kernel oil, which contains omega 9 fatty acids and vitamin E, s powerful natural antioxidant. Due to the properties of this oil, DUB APRILOSE+ offers effective nourishing, emollient and protective actions. It is idea for use in skin care, color cosmetics, hair care, sun care and toiletries applications. view less
DUB CO Stearinerie Dubois
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Cocoate
DUB CO is an ester that can be used to limit the concentration of silicones in formulations and offers an alternative for surface feels that are perceived as more natural. It also produces a soft finish that is especially perceptible in facial and body ca...view more DUB CO is an ester that can be used to limit the concentration of silicones in formulations and offers an alternative for surface feels that are perceived as more natural. It also produces a soft finish that is especially perceptible in facial and body care formulas. view less
DUB DIS Stearinerie Dubois
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Diisopropyl Sebacate
DUB DIS is especially well-suited for formulations that provide solar protection, offering both effectiveness with sensory quality. In combinations with other esters, it enables very high SPF levels with reduced concentrations of UV filters.
DUB DNPG Stearinerie Dubois
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate
DUB DNPG is an emollient ester with an exceptionally evanescent feel, with excellent solubilizing properties for sunscreens and fragrances. Combined with or as an alternative to volatile silicones, DUB DNPG makes it possible to formulate light textures wi...view more DUB DNPG is an emollient ester with an exceptionally evanescent feel, with excellent solubilizing properties for sunscreens and fragrances. Combined with or as an alternative to volatile silicones, DUB DNPG makes it possible to formulate light textures with good slip and a silky feel, which is especially advantageous in foundations, BB creams, lipsticks, lip glosses and eye shadows. It produces light skincare products that absorb quickly. In protective suncare formulas it makes the perfect solubilizer for sunscreens, even at high concentrations. view less
DUB DPHCC Stearinerie Dubois
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
DUB DPHCC is an ester that offers a rich but non-sticky feel that evokes the plushness of cashmere. It imparts a long-lasting silky, velvety feel that remains ultra-light, for an incredibly soft effect on the skin. DUB DPHCC is ideal for formulating facia...view more DUB DPHCC is an ester that offers a rich but non-sticky feel that evokes the plushness of cashmere. It imparts a long-lasting silky, velvety feel that remains ultra-light, for an incredibly soft effect on the skin. DUB DPHCC is ideal for formulating facial care products for mature skin and foundations with a light finish on the skin. view less
DUB ESTOLINE® Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Polyhydroxystearate
DUB ESTOLINE® is a polymer of 12-hydroxystearic acid and 2-ethyl hexyl alcohol. It is a golden yellow viscous liquid, with a light odour.
DUB ININ Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
DUB ININ is an ester that works wonders in body care, facial care, makeup and sun care formulas, improving their spreadability and giving them a distinctive silky feel. It also has good hydration power resulting in improved cutaneous comfort.
DUB PTB Stearinerie Dubois
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Pentaerythrityl Tetrabehenate
DUB PTB is a pentaerythrityl "wax ester" that ensures perfect coverage and long-lasting hold in makeup products and gives skincare textures a malleable consistency. As a wax ester, DUB PTB is ideal for makeup formulations, producing textures that are ultr...view more DUB PTB is a pentaerythrityl "wax ester" that ensures perfect coverage and long-lasting hold in makeup products and gives skincare textures a malleable consistency. As a wax ester, DUB PTB is ideal for makeup formulations, producing textures that are ultra-pleasurable on the skin while giving structure to the finished product. It also improves the makeup's hold on the skin with no drying sensation. Its powdery matte finish makes it an indispensable ingredient in high-quality foundations and the new generation of lipsticks. view less
DUB PTO Stearinerie Dubois
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate
DUB PTO is an ester that imparts a sensory effect that is noticeable during and after application. It produces emulsions with an excellent spreading capacity that is perceived and appreciated by the customer. DUB PTO is indispensable in makeup formulation...view more DUB PTO is an ester that imparts a sensory effect that is noticeable during and after application. It produces emulsions with an excellent spreading capacity that is perceived and appreciated by the customer. DUB PTO is indispensable in makeup formulations, allowing the formulator to fine-tune both their consistency and gloss. Flavorless and odorless, it is easy to incorporate in products for the lips. Its excellent thermal stability makes it compatible with high-temperature production processes. view less
DUB SSIC Stearinerie Dubois
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate
DUB SSIC is a superior universal dispersing agent with cushiony and long-lasting skin feel. Thanks to its superior dispersing properties, DUB SSIC is ideal for color cosmetic formulations. It is especially suited for lip product formulations as it is odor...view more DUB SSIC is a superior universal dispersing agent with cushiony and long-lasting skin feel. Thanks to its superior dispersing properties, DUB SSIC is ideal for color cosmetic formulations. It is especially suited for lip product formulations as it is odorless and tasteless. DUB SSIC can also be used in other applications for its unique sensorial properties. view less
DUB VCI 10 Stearinerie Dubois
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isodecyl Neopentanoate
DUB VCI is the lightest emollient ester in the DUB range, with an ultra-velvety finish. It is useful in many types of formulas, increasing their spreadability while reducing their oily sensation. DUB VCI 10 can be used in color cosmetics, skincare, sun ca...view more DUB VCI is the lightest emollient ester in the DUB range, with an ultra-velvety finish. It is useful in many types of formulas, increasing their spreadability while reducing their oily sensation. DUB VCI 10 can be used in color cosmetics, skincare, sun care, hair care, and toiletries. view less
DUB VINYL Stearinerie Dubois
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Dipentaerythrityl Pentaisononanoate
DUB VINYL is used to formulate polysensory makeup and skincare products, as well as hair styling and sun care products. It greatly improves the formulas comfort. It allows skincare formulators to create remarkable cushion-effect emulsions and "fabric-like...view more DUB VINYL is used to formulate polysensory makeup and skincare products, as well as hair styling and sun care products. It greatly improves the formulas comfort. It allows skincare formulators to create remarkable cushion-effect emulsions and "fabric-like textures" that conform to every movement of the skin, like a fine flexible mesh. In makeup formulations, it imparts a superb gloss of the skin and makes it possible to create products that gently envelop the skin. In lipstick and lip glosses, DUB VINYL makes it possible to limit phenomena of exudation. It improves pigment dispersion and the payoff of lipstick. view less
DUB ZENOAT Stearinerie Dubois
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol Dicaprylate
DUB ZENOAT has a sensory finish similar to volatile silicones but in a plant-derived version. Its unique sensory properties make DUB ZENOAT the expert ester for the formulation of skincare and makeup products, lending them an ultra-comfortable silken feel...view more DUB ZENOAT has a sensory finish similar to volatile silicones but in a plant-derived version. Its unique sensory properties make DUB ZENOAT the expert ester for the formulation of skincare and makeup products, lending them an ultra-comfortable silken feel. Its properties as a dispersant of anti-UV sunscreens make it ideal for the formulation of sun care products. view less