UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AMID DC 80 DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
AMID DC 80 is used as a thickening agent, foam stabilizer, grease and solubilizer of essences. It is used in cosmetic formulations such as shampoos, bath salts and foam baths. AMID DC 80 has the advantage of less use of salt in increasing the viscosity, t...view more AMID DC 80 is used as a thickening agent, foam stabilizer, grease and solubilizer of essences. It is used in cosmetic formulations such as shampoos, bath salts and foam baths. AMID DC 80 has the advantage of less use of salt in increasing the viscosity, thus reducing the dryness caused by it. Excellent foam stabilizer, providing a rich and dense foam. It considerably improves the solubilization of essences in their formulation. view less
AMID DC 90 DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
AMID DC 90 is used as a thickening agent, foam stabilizer, grease and solubilizer of essences. It is used in cosmetic formulations such as shampoos, bath salts and foam baths. AMID DC 90 has the advantage of less use of salt in increasing the viscosity, t...view more AMID DC 90 is used as a thickening agent, foam stabilizer, grease and solubilizer of essences. It is used in cosmetic formulations such as shampoos, bath salts and foam baths. AMID DC 90 has the advantage of less use of salt in increasing the viscosity, thus reducing the dryness caused by it. Excellent foam stabilizer, providing a rich and dense foam. It considerably improves the solubilization of essences in their formulation. view less
AMID DC 90 E DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
AMID DC 90 E is used as a thickening agent, foam stabilizer, grease and solubilizer of essences. It is used in cosmetic formulations such as shampoos, bath salts and foam baths. AMID DC 90 E has the advantage of less use of salt in increasing the viscosit...view more AMID DC 90 E is used as a thickening agent, foam stabilizer, grease and solubilizer of essences. It is used in cosmetic formulations such as shampoos, bath salts and foam baths. AMID DC 90 E has the advantage of less use of salt in increasing the viscosity, thus reducing the dryness caused by it. Excellent foam stabilizer, providing a rich and dense foam. It considerably improves the solubilization of essences in their formulation. view less
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
BASE SPDA DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine
BASE SPDA is a non-ionic surfactant that has a cationic character in acidic medium and can be used in formulations of capillary conditioners because of the pH characteristic of these formulations (pH between 4.0-4.5). It is a high performance conditioning...view more BASE SPDA is a non-ionic surfactant that has a cationic character in acidic medium and can be used in formulations of capillary conditioners because of the pH characteristic of these formulations (pH between 4.0-4.5). It is a high performance conditioning agent, which is adsorbed by the negatively charged surface of the hair, without leaving a film visible, giving an excellent conditioning effect. view less
BETAIN-CAB-30 DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda. BETAIN-CAB-30 is an amphoteric surfactant, compatible with anionic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants, and can be used in conjunction with pearlizing agents and additives such as proteins, vitamins and others. It is used in formulations of transparent a...view more BETAIN-CAB-30 is an amphoteric surfactant, compatible with anionic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants, and can be used in conjunction with pearlizing agents and additives such as proteins, vitamins and others. It is used in formulations of transparent and pearly shampoos, conditioning shampoos, infant shampoos, shower gel, bubble bath, liquid soap, among others. view less
DIETILFTALATO DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Diethyl Phthalate
DIETILFTALATO is used as a solvent for cellulose esters and a fixative and solvent in perfumes.
EMOL CCT DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
EMOL CCT is an emollient composed of a mixture of medium chain triglycerides consisting mainly of esters of capric and capric acids derived from coconut oil. Because it is a saturated chain emollient and therefore of low viscosity, it promotes emolliency ...view more EMOL CCT is an emollient composed of a mixture of medium chain triglycerides consisting mainly of esters of capric and capric acids derived from coconut oil. Because it is a saturated chain emollient and therefore of low viscosity, it promotes emolliency with good spreadability and non-oily sensory, presenting good compatibility with the skin. It is ideal for use as a vehicle and solvent in cosmetic products. view less
EMOL DBA DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • INCI Name:
    Dibutyl Adipate
EMOL DBA, a very low viscosity emollient, acts as a lubricant on the skin and mucous membranes with good penetration power, giving the skin a soft and smooth appearance. Used in purely oily preparations such as body oils, bath oils, baby oils. In creams, ...view more EMOL DBA, a very low viscosity emollient, acts as a lubricant on the skin and mucous membranes with good penetration power, giving the skin a soft and smooth appearance. Used in purely oily preparations such as body oils, bath oils, baby oils. In creams, lotions, ointments, sunscreens, deodorants and makeup and emulsions with large amounts of water. view less
EMOL IPM DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda. EMOL IPM is a non-greasy, emollient, well dispersed ester that imparts a silky feel to skin, hair and bath products. It is an excellent emollient with no oily film formation on the skin or hair. This product also finds applications in capillary masks and ...view more EMOL IPM is a non-greasy, emollient, well dispersed ester that imparts a silky feel to skin, hair and bath products. It is an excellent emollient with no oily film formation on the skin or hair. This product also finds applications in capillary masks and hair creams bringing as a benefit a better distribution of the oiliness on the hair strands. view less
EMOL IPP DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
EMOL IPP is a non-greasy, emollient ester with good scattering that imparts a silky touch to skin, hair and bath products. It is an excellent emollient with no oily film formation on the skin or hair. This product also finds applications in capillary mask...view more EMOL IPP is a non-greasy, emollient ester with good scattering that imparts a silky touch to skin, hair and bath products. It is an excellent emollient with no oily film formation on the skin or hair. This product also finds applications in capillary masks and hair creams bringing as a benefit a better distribution of the oiliness on the hair strands. view less
EMOL OE DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
EMOL OE is a branched chain emollient ester with excellent scattering, lubricity and overgrowth properties for the skin and hair. Provides the feeling of OLEOSITY-FREE EMOLIENCE, leaving a velvety softness in the skin and helping to diminish the oily touc...view more EMOL OE is a branched chain emollient ester with excellent scattering, lubricity and overgrowth properties for the skin and hair. Provides the feeling of OLEOSITY-FREE EMOLIENCE, leaving a velvety softness in the skin and helping to diminish the oily touch in formulations with high content of oils and lipid compounds. Because of its non-comedogenic character, EMOL OE is especially suitable for formulations for mixed and oily skin, but it can also be used in any other formulation as a substitute for Isopropyl myristate. view less
Indopol® H-100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dry...view more Indopol® H-100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-1200 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1200 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1200 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-15 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-15 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-15 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-1500 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1500 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1500 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-18000 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-18000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dryin...view more Indopol® H-18000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-1900 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1900 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1900 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-2100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-2100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-2100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-25 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-25 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-25 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-300 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-300 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dry...view more Indopol® H-300 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-50 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-50 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-50 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-6000 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-6000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying...view more Indopol® H-6000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-7 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-7 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-7 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-8 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-8 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® H-8 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® L-14 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-14 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® L-14 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® L-6 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-6 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® L-6 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Isododecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane
Isododecane is a clear, colorless, volatile, and odorless liquid. It provides a light, non-oily feel with little residue and excellent solvency. With a viscosity of approximately 1 centipoise, it can be used in applications which include: hair care, sun c...view more Isododecane is a clear, colorless, volatile, and odorless liquid. It provides a light, non-oily feel with little residue and excellent solvency. With a viscosity of approximately 1 centipoise, it can be used in applications which include: hair care, sun care, antiperspirants, color cosmetics, mascaras and fragrance products. view less
Isoeicosane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isoeicosane
Isoeicosane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing a satiny feel to the skin. The liquid can be used to produce a high sheen and can effectively plasticize mascaras. Applications for use include: skin care, hair care, sun care and color cosm...view more Isoeicosane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing a satiny feel to the skin. The liquid can be used to produce a high sheen and can effectively plasticize mascaras. Applications for use include: skin care, hair care, sun care and color cosmetics. view less
Isohexadecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isohexadecane
Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applicat...view more Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applications for use include: face and eye make-up cleansers, skin care, sun care, color cosmetics, bath oils and foundation creams. view less
Isooctane100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isooctane
Isooctane100 is a clear, colorless, volatile and odorless liquid. Due to its high evaporative properties, it is an excellent solvent choice when quick drying properties are required. Applications for use include nail care and nail polish formulations.
Panalane® H-300E INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polybutene
Panalane® H-300E is hydrogenated polybutene. It is a versatile cosmetic ingredient ideal for a wide variety of personal care products. Panalane® is available in low and high viscosity grades that are easily blendable (L-14E and H-300E).
Panalane® L-14E INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polybutene
Panalane® L-14E is hydrogenated polybutene. It is a versatile cosmetic ingredient ideal for a wide variety of personal care products. Panalane® is available in low and high viscosity grades that are easily blendable (L-14E and H-300E).
Perol EGL-N DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda. Perol EGL-N consists of a blend of Ethylene Glycol Mono- and Distearate in Anionic and Betainic Surfactants developed to offer the market a cold application and easy-to-incorporate pearlizing agent, acting as a consistency regulator and foam stability. Pe...view more Perol EGL-N consists of a blend of Ethylene Glycol Mono- and Distearate in Anionic and Betainic Surfactants developed to offer the market a cold application and easy-to-incorporate pearlizing agent, acting as a consistency regulator and foam stability. Perol EGL-N can be used in the manufacture of shampoos, foam baths, creams, shaving creams, liquid soaps and others. It is recommended that the formulations be balanced as to the active content and electrolyte concentration to achieve the minimum viscosity required for better stability of the final product. view less
QUAT AP-29 W DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Water
QUAT AP-29 W is a cationic surfactant that acts as an antistatic, emulsifying and conditioning agent. It is used in the formulation of hair conditioners, capillary mask, combing cream, lotion, lotion, among others.
QUAT AP-50 DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
QUAT AP-50 is a cationic surfactant that acts as an antistatic, emulsifying and conditioning agent. It is used in the formulation of conditioners for hair, hair mask, combing cream, among others.
QUAT BTMS DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
QUAT BTMS is a self-emulsifying cationic surfactant of vegetable origin. It can be used as the only emulsifier in the oil phase of emulsions with low concentration of fatty components. QUAT BTMS is recommended for deep conditioning treatments, mainly for ...view more QUAT BTMS is a self-emulsifying cationic surfactant of vegetable origin. It can be used as the only emulsifier in the oil phase of emulsions with low concentration of fatty components. QUAT BTMS is recommended for deep conditioning treatments, mainly for hair damaged by chemical and physical treatments, as well as for ethnic hair, offering softness and balance to the hair. view less
Silkflo® 362 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Didecene
Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollie...view more Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Silkflo® 364 INEOS Oligomers
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, no...view more Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Silkflo® 366 INEOS Oligomers
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, n...view more Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less