UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
DIETILFTALATO DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • INCI Name:
    Diethyl Phthalate
DIETILFTALATO is used as a solvent for cellulose esters and a fixative and solvent in perfumes.
Compliance Highlights Available
EMOL CCT DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
EMOL CCT is an emollient composed of a mixture of medium chain triglycerides consisting mainly of esters of capric and capric acids derived from coconut oil. Because it is a saturated chain emollient and therefore of low viscosity, it promotes emolliency ...view more EMOL CCT is an emollient composed of a mixture of medium chain triglycerides consisting mainly of esters of capric and capric acids derived from coconut oil. Because it is a saturated chain emollient and therefore of low viscosity, it promotes emolliency with good spreadability and non-oily sensory, presenting good compatibility with the skin. It is ideal for use as a vehicle and solvent in cosmetic products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
EMOL IPM DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda. EMOL IPM is a non-greasy, emollient, well dispersed ester that imparts a silky feel to skin, hair and bath products. It is an excellent emollient with no oily film formation on the skin or hair. This product also finds applications in capillary masks and ...view more EMOL IPM is a non-greasy, emollient, well dispersed ester that imparts a silky feel to skin, hair and bath products. It is an excellent emollient with no oily film formation on the skin or hair. This product also finds applications in capillary masks and hair creams bringing as a benefit a better distribution of the oiliness on the hair strands. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMOL IPP DPV Produtos Quimicos Ltda.
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
EMOL IPP is a non-greasy, emollient ester with good scattering that imparts a silky touch to skin, hair and bath products. It is an excellent emollient with no oily film formation on the skin or hair. This product also finds applications in capillary mask...view more EMOL IPP is a non-greasy, emollient ester with good scattering that imparts a silky touch to skin, hair and bath products. It is an excellent emollient with no oily film formation on the skin or hair. This product also finds applications in capillary masks and hair creams bringing as a benefit a better distribution of the oiliness on the hair strands. view less
Compliance Highlights Available