UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Flyer Innovadex is now Prospector (Spanish) UL Information & Insights Flyer
Indopol® H-100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dry...view more Indopol® H-100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-1200 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1200 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1200 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-15 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-15 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-15 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-1500 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1500 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1500 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-18000 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-18000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dryin...view more Indopol® H-18000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-1900 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1900 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1900 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-2100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-2100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-2100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-25 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-25 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-25 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-300 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-300 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dry...view more Indopol® H-300 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-50 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-50 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-50 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-6000 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-6000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying...view more Indopol® H-6000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-7 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-7 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-7 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-8 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-8 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® H-8 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® L-14 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-14 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® L-14 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® L-6 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-6 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® L-6 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Isododecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane
Isododecane is a clear, colorless, volatile, and odorless liquid. It provides a light, non-oily feel with little residue and excellent solvency. With a viscosity of approximately 1 centipoise, it can be used in applications which include: hair care, sun c...view more Isododecane is a clear, colorless, volatile, and odorless liquid. It provides a light, non-oily feel with little residue and excellent solvency. With a viscosity of approximately 1 centipoise, it can be used in applications which include: hair care, sun care, antiperspirants, color cosmetics, mascaras and fragrance products. view less
Isoeicosane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isoeicosane
Isoeicosane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing a satiny feel to the skin. The liquid can be used to produce a high sheen and can effectively plasticize mascaras. Applications for use include: skin care, hair care, sun care and color cosm...view more Isoeicosane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing a satiny feel to the skin. The liquid can be used to produce a high sheen and can effectively plasticize mascaras. Applications for use include: skin care, hair care, sun care and color cosmetics. view less
Isohexadecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isohexadecane
Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applicat...view more Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applications for use include: face and eye make-up cleansers, skin care, sun care, color cosmetics, bath oils and foundation creams. view less
Isooctane100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isooctane
Isooctane100 is a clear, colorless, volatile and odorless liquid. Due to its high evaporative properties, it is an excellent solvent choice when quick drying properties are required. Applications for use include nail care and nail polish formulations.
Isopropyl Lanolate Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Lanolate
Isopropyl Lanolate is the ester of selective Lanolin Fatty Acids reacted with isopropyl Alcohol. The crude ester is subjected to two stage molecular distillation where the various different molecular weight fractions of the crude ester are separated. Easy...view more Isopropyl Lanolate is the ester of selective Lanolin Fatty Acids reacted with isopropyl Alcohol. The crude ester is subjected to two stage molecular distillation where the various different molecular weight fractions of the crude ester are separated. Easy to apply melting on contact with the skin. Readily absorbed without stickiness. Good lubricant and glossing agent. Lipsticks, creams and lotions for dry skin, superfatting agent in soaps. Non-greasy hydrophobic binder in pressed powders. view less
Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Grade is a purified sterol rich compound. It has a lower cholesterol content compared to some superior pharmaceutical grades. It’s soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ether, petroleum ether, and toluene. It is not soluble...view more Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Grade is a purified sterol rich compound. It has a lower cholesterol content compared to some superior pharmaceutical grades. It’s soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ether, petroleum ether, and toluene. It is not soluble in water. It can be widely used in w/o emulsion. It's an excellent emulsifier, stabilizer, thickener, and emollient in hair care and skin care products. view less
Lanolin Alcohol EP200 Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Lanolin Alcohol EP200 is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural an...view more Lanolin Alcohol EP200 is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural and safe product applied extensively in pharmaceutical and cosmetics for years, which have been proved to be very safe product. Used in lipsticks, lip gloss, night creams, sport creams, hair creams, baby creams and other wide variety of creams. view less
Lanolin Alcohol Pharma Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Lanolin Alcohol Pharma is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural a...view more Lanolin Alcohol Pharma is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural and safe product applied extensively in pharmaceutical and cosmetics for years, which have been proved to be very safe product. Used in lipsticks, lip gloss, night creams, sport creams, hair creams, baby creams and other wide variety of creams. view less
Lanolin Fatty Acid Bleached Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Acid
Lanolin Fatty Acid Bleached is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Used in detergent, shampoo, shaving cream and eye makeup due to ...view more Lanolin Fatty Acid Bleached is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Used in detergent, shampoo, shaving cream and eye makeup due to its permeability to skin, antibacterial and emulsifying property, and as antirusting agent, leather auxiliaries as well. Also used as Metallic soap, activator, mold release agent material. view less
Lanolin Fatty Acid Distilled Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Acid
Lanolin Fatty Acid Distilled is a molecular distillation product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Used in detergent, shampoo, shaving crea...view more Lanolin Fatty Acid Distilled is a molecular distillation product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Used in detergent, shampoo, shaving cream and eye makeup due to its permeability to skin, antibacterial and emulsifying property, and as antirusting agent. view less
Lanolin Fatty Acid Industrial Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Acid
Lanolin Fatty Acid Industrial is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. It is characterized by a high softening point, low iodine valu...view more Lanolin Fatty Acid Industrial is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. It is characterized by a high softening point, low iodine value and a considerable percentage of hydroxy acids. It is widely used in lubricating greases. It also has found a home in solid and liquid polishing compositions, emulsion polishes, mold release ages and anti-corrosion compounds. view less
Panalane® H-300E INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polybutene
Panalane® H-300E is hydrogenated polybutene. It is a versatile cosmetic ingredient ideal for a wide variety of personal care products. Panalane® is available in low and high viscosity grades that are easily blendable (L-14E and H-300E).
Panalane® L-14E INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polybutene
Panalane® L-14E is hydrogenated polybutene. It is a versatile cosmetic ingredient ideal for a wide variety of personal care products. Panalane® is available in low and high viscosity grades that are easily blendable (L-14E and H-300E).
Silkflo® 362 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Didecene
Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollie...view more Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Silkflo® 364 INEOS Oligomers
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, no...view more Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Silkflo® 366 INEOS Oligomers
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, n...view more Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Super Enriched Sterol Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • INCI Name:
    Lanosterol
Super Enriched Sterol is a white odorless powder extracted from the sterol rich fraction of wool grease. It is used as a gelling agent when combined with many types of lipids including silicone oils as well as quite a number of essential oils offering spa...view more Super Enriched Sterol is a white odorless powder extracted from the sterol rich fraction of wool grease. It is used as a gelling agent when combined with many types of lipids including silicone oils as well as quite a number of essential oils offering sparkling clear thickened lipid preparations. Viscosity of thickened lipid mixtures depends on the amount used and may be varied to produce slightly viscous to stiff depending on the application. view less