UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
1003 Petroleum Wax Multiceras
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Paraffin
Petroleum Wax is a blend of Paraffin Waxes of high molecular weight, as well as of hydrocarbon polymer additives of straight structure, low density and low molecular weight. It is recommended for lipsticks and cold creams. This product is compatible with ...view more Petroleum Wax is a blend of Paraffin Waxes of high molecular weight, as well as of hydrocarbon polymer additives of straight structure, low density and low molecular weight. It is recommended for lipsticks and cold creams. This product is compatible with a variety of wax products. view less
1022 Refined Paraffin Wax 130 Multiceras
  • INCI Name:
    Paraffin
Refined Paraffin Wax 130 is a blend of Paraffin Waxes, with an average molecular weight between 300 and 390. This product has an oil content lower than 0.5%. It is recommended for use in cosmetic products. In lipsticks, its oil adsorption capability impro...view more Refined Paraffin Wax 130 is a blend of Paraffin Waxes, with an average molecular weight between 300 and 390. This product has an oil content lower than 0.5%. It is recommended for use in cosmetic products. In lipsticks, its oil adsorption capability improves the product's softening point. In cold creams, it provides consistency and emollience, prevents dehydration, and preserves skin smoothness. view less
1032 Ozokerite 160 Multiceras
  • INCI Name:
    Paraffin
Ozokerite 160 is a blend of Paraffin Waxes, with an average molecular weight between 500 and 650. This product presents a hardness property between Paraffin and Microcrystalline Waxes, with the additional advantage of mineral oil adsorption. It is recomme...view more Ozokerite 160 is a blend of Paraffin Waxes, with an average molecular weight between 500 and 650. This product presents a hardness property between Paraffin and Microcrystalline Waxes, with the additional advantage of mineral oil adsorption. It is recommended for use in lipsticks, in which it improves the product softening point due to its oil adsorption capability. view less
6003 Carnauba Wax Type III Multiceras
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
Type III Carnauba Wax is one of the four types of Carnauba Wax currently commercialized. This product is refined through a filtering stage, and it presents a brownish color. Carnauba Wax is well known for its shine properties. It combines hardness and wea...view more Type III Carnauba Wax is one of the four types of Carnauba Wax currently commercialized. This product is refined through a filtering stage, and it presents a brownish color. Carnauba Wax is well known for its shine properties. It combines hardness and wear resistance and it is compatible with many types of waxes. view less
7203 Cera Flava Multiceras
  • INCI Name:
    Beeswax
7203 Cera Flava is a high quality beeswax, refined by a filtering process with activated earth, where impurities and residual water are eliminated. Like any natural Beeswax, this product has miricil palmitate as main constituent. It can be used in lipstic...view more 7203 Cera Flava is a high quality beeswax, refined by a filtering process with activated earth, where impurities and residual water are eliminated. Like any natural Beeswax, this product has miricil palmitate as main constituent. It can be used in lipsticks, cold creams and candles. view less
7204 Cera Alba Multiceras
  • INCI Name:
    Beeswax
7204 Cera Alba is a high quality beeswax, refined by a filtering process with activated earth, where impurities and residual water are eliminated, as well as by a bleaching process that yields a white -yellowish color. Like any natural Beeswax, this produ...view more 7204 Cera Alba is a high quality beeswax, refined by a filtering process with activated earth, where impurities and residual water are eliminated, as well as by a bleaching process that yields a white -yellowish color. Like any natural Beeswax, this product has miricil palmitate as main constituent. It can be used in lipsticks, cold creams, candles and textiles. view less
7216 Beeswax S-7216 Multiceras
  • INCI Name:
    Beeswax
Beeswax S-7216 is a complex formulation made up from hydrocarbon waxes of natural and synthetic origins, supplemented by synthetic esters of average molecular weight. This product presents a melting range lower than natural Beeswax, thus leading to lower ...view more Beeswax S-7216 is a complex formulation made up from hydrocarbon waxes of natural and synthetic origins, supplemented by synthetic esters of average molecular weight. This product presents a melting range lower than natural Beeswax, thus leading to lower energy requirements during melting. It is recommended for lipsticks and cold creams. view less
7223 Yellow Beeswax Multiceras
  • INCI Name:
    Beeswax
7223 Yellow Beeswax is a complex formulation made up from hydrocarbon waxes of natural and synthetic origins, supplemented by synthetic esters and free acids of average molecular weight, thus the properties of natural beeswax that it contains are improved...view more 7223 Yellow Beeswax is a complex formulation made up from hydrocarbon waxes of natural and synthetic origins, supplemented by synthetic esters and free acids of average molecular weight, thus the properties of natural beeswax that it contains are improved. Yellow Beeswax presents the same characteristics than a natural beeswax and could be used in the same application areas. Used in lipsticks, cold creams and candles. view less
7224 White Beeswax Multiceras
  • INCI Name:
    Beeswax
7224 White Beeswax is a complex formulation made up from hydrocarbon waxes of natural and synthetic origins, supplemented by synthetic esters and free acids of average molecular weight, thus the properties of natural beeswax that it contains are improved....view more 7224 White Beeswax is a complex formulation made up from hydrocarbon waxes of natural and synthetic origins, supplemented by synthetic esters and free acids of average molecular weight, thus the properties of natural beeswax that it contains are improved. White Beeswax presents the same characteristics than a natural beeswax and could be used in the same application areas. This product is used in lipsticks, cold creams and candles. view less
7806 Light-S Candelilla REAL® Multiceras
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
Light-S Candelilla REAL® is a refined wax product, processed through additional filtering, which eliminates impurities and water content, as well as through a bleaching step that yields a light yellow color in the final product. A spray process is applied...view more Light-S Candelilla REAL® is a refined wax product, processed through additional filtering, which eliminates impurities and water content, as well as through a bleaching step that yields a light yellow color in the final product. A spray process is applied to achieve this refined Candelilla wax powder. This product is compatible with a wide variety of waxes. view less
7820 Light Special Candelilla Real® Multiceras
  • INCI Name:
    Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
7820 Light Special Candelilla Real® is a refined wax product, processed through additional filtering, which eliminates impurities and water content, as well as through a bleaching step that yields a light yellow color in the final product. In lipsticks, i...view more 7820 Light Special Candelilla Real® is a refined wax product, processed through additional filtering, which eliminates impurities and water content, as well as through a bleaching step that yields a light yellow color in the final product. In lipsticks, it improves smoothness, hardness, brilliance, and softening point. view less
7826 Micronized Candelilla Real® Multiceras
  • INCI Name:
    Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
7826 Micronized Candelilla Real® is a refined wax product, processed through additional filtering, which eliminates impurities and water content, as well as through a bleaching step that yields a light yellow color in the final product. A micronization pr...view more 7826 Micronized Candelilla Real® is a refined wax product, processed through additional filtering, which eliminates impurities and water content, as well as through a bleaching step that yields a light yellow color in the final product. A micronization process is applied to achieve this refined Candelilla wax powder. It is compatible with a wide variety of waxes. view less
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Beeswax S-7205 Multiceras
  • INCI Name:
    Beeswax
Beeswax S-7205 is a complex formulation made up from hydrocarbon waxes of natural and synthetic origins, supplemented by synthetic esters of average molecular weight. This product presents a melting range lower than natural beeswax, thus leading to lower ...view more Beeswax S-7205 is a complex formulation made up from hydrocarbon waxes of natural and synthetic origins, supplemented by synthetic esters of average molecular weight. This product presents a melting range lower than natural beeswax, thus leading to lower energy requirements during melting. In lipsticks, it improves the product softening point. When incorporated in cold cream formulations, it provides consistency and emollience, prevents dehydration, and preserves skin smoothness. view less
Candelilla Beads Multiceras Candelilla Beads are ideal for bodywash, soaps, facial or foot scrubs, skin cleansing applications and for oral care products, due to their main properties. These properties include firm, gentle, non-irritating, polyethylene free, earth friendly and custo...view more Candelilla Beads are ideal for bodywash, soaps, facial or foot scrubs, skin cleansing applications and for oral care products, due to their main properties. These properties include firm, gentle, non-irritating, polyethylene free, earth friendly and customized colors. view less
Candeuba® Multiceras Candeuba® presents an intermediate chemical composition between Candelilla wax and Carnauba wax. It maintains a balance between the fraction of natural hydrocarbons of Candelilla and the esters content of Carnauba. It has high hydrocarbon content, propert...view more Candeuba® presents an intermediate chemical composition between Candelilla wax and Carnauba wax. It maintains a balance between the fraction of natural hydrocarbons of Candelilla and the esters content of Carnauba. It has high hydrocarbon content, properties of emollience, low expansion/contraction coefficient, hardness and protection against humidity exchange, high oil retention capacity and shine and low resin content. It is for use in inks, polishes for shoes, pharmaceuticals, fruit coatings and confectionery. view less
Carnauba Wax -Type I Multiceras
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
Type I Carnauba Wax is one of the four types of Carnauba Wax currently commercialized. This product is processed through an additional refining stage, and thus if presents the highest quality and the lighter color of all types. Carnauba Wax is well known ...view more Type I Carnauba Wax is one of the four types of Carnauba Wax currently commercialized. This product is processed through an additional refining stage, and thus if presents the highest quality and the lighter color of all types. Carnauba Wax is well known for its shine properties. It combines hardness and wear resistance and it is compatible with many types of waxes. view less
Cartowax® Products For Trays, Cups And Packaging Paper Multiceras The Cartowax products, developed and manufactured by Multiceras, consist in a series of fortified formulas with special additives that provide excellent functionality and performance for the product. They are formulated with wax blends specifically design...view more The Cartowax products, developed and manufactured by Multiceras, consist in a series of fortified formulas with special additives that provide excellent functionality and performance for the product. They are formulated with wax blends specifically designed to improve the properties and characteristics of paper. view less
Indopol® H-100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dry...view more Indopol® H-100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-1200 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1200 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1200 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-15 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-15 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-15 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-1500 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1500 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1500 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-18000 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-18000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dryin...view more Indopol® H-18000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-1900 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1900 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1900 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-2100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-2100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-2100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-25 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-25 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-25 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-300 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-300 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dry...view more Indopol® H-300 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-50 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-50 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-50 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-6000 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-6000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying...view more Indopol® H-6000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-7 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-7 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-7 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® H-8 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-8 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® H-8 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® L-14 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-14 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® L-14 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Indopol® L-6 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-6 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® L-6 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Isododecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane
Isododecane is a clear, colorless, volatile, and odorless liquid. It provides a light, non-oily feel with little residue and excellent solvency. With a viscosity of approximately 1 centipoise, it can be used in applications which include: hair care, sun c...view more Isododecane is a clear, colorless, volatile, and odorless liquid. It provides a light, non-oily feel with little residue and excellent solvency. With a viscosity of approximately 1 centipoise, it can be used in applications which include: hair care, sun care, antiperspirants, color cosmetics, mascaras and fragrance products. view less
Isoeicosane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isoeicosane
Isoeicosane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing a satiny feel to the skin. The liquid can be used to produce a high sheen and can effectively plasticize mascaras. Applications for use include: skin care, hair care, sun care and color cosm...view more Isoeicosane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing a satiny feel to the skin. The liquid can be used to produce a high sheen and can effectively plasticize mascaras. Applications for use include: skin care, hair care, sun care and color cosmetics. view less
Isohexadecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isohexadecane
Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applicat...view more Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applications for use include: face and eye make-up cleansers, skin care, sun care, color cosmetics, bath oils and foundation creams. view less
Isooctane100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isooctane
Isooctane100 is a clear, colorless, volatile and odorless liquid. Due to its high evaporative properties, it is an excellent solvent choice when quick drying properties are required. Applications for use include nail care and nail polish formulations.
Ozokerite 165 Multiceras
  • INCI Name:
    Paraffin
Ozokerite 165 is a blend of Paraffin Waxes, with an average molecular weight between 500 and 650. This product presents a hardness property between Paraffin and Microcrystalline Waxes, with the additional advantage of mineral oil adsorption. It is compati...view more Ozokerite 165 is a blend of Paraffin Waxes, with an average molecular weight between 500 and 650. This product presents a hardness property between Paraffin and Microcrystalline Waxes, with the additional advantage of mineral oil adsorption. It is compatible with a wide variety of wax products. view less
Panalane® H-300E INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polybutene
Panalane® H-300E is hydrogenated polybutene. It is a versatile cosmetic ingredient ideal for a wide variety of personal care products. Panalane® is available in low and high viscosity grades that are easily blendable (L-14E and H-300E).
Panalane® L-14E INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polybutene
Panalane® L-14E is hydrogenated polybutene. It is a versatile cosmetic ingredient ideal for a wide variety of personal care products. Panalane® is available in low and high viscosity grades that are easily blendable (L-14E and H-300E).
Silkflo® 362 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Didecene
Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollie...view more Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Silkflo® 364 INEOS Oligomers
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, no...view more Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Silkflo® 366 INEOS Oligomers
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, n...view more Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Wax Emulsions Multiceras Wax Emulsions are currently used for treating diverse surfaces, such as particleboard, cardboard, egg trays, gypsum panels and other construction materials. The aim of producing a Wax Emulsion is to take advantage of the evaporative properties of water fo...view more Wax Emulsions are currently used for treating diverse surfaces, such as particleboard, cardboard, egg trays, gypsum panels and other construction materials. The aim of producing a Wax Emulsion is to take advantage of the evaporative properties of water following the emulsion’s application. This ensures a uniform deposit and impregnation of wax on the treated surface. view less