UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Poria Cocos (SpecPure™ PC1 1.0%) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Poria Cocos Extract
Poria Cocos (SpecPure™ PC1 1.0%) can improve the condition of the skin, make skin become healthier and has a more pleasing appearance. Cosmetically, this product can be used in anti-inflammatory, soothing, decrease redness, decrease puffiness and sensitiv...view more Poria Cocos (SpecPure™ PC1 1.0%) can improve the condition of the skin, make skin become healthier and has a more pleasing appearance. Cosmetically, this product can be used in anti-inflammatory, soothing, decrease redness, decrease puffiness and sensitive and atopic skin applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Poria Cocos (SpecPure™ PC5 0.5%) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Poria Cocos Extract
Poria Cocos (SpecPure™ PC5 0.5%) can improve the condition of the skin and make skin become healthier. It gives it a more pleasing appearance. Cosmetically, this product is used in anti-inflammatory, soothing, decrease redness, decrease puffiness and sens...view more Poria Cocos (SpecPure™ PC5 0.5%) can improve the condition of the skin and make skin become healthier. It gives it a more pleasing appearance. Cosmetically, this product is used in anti-inflammatory, soothing, decrease redness, decrease puffiness and sensitive and atopic skin applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Poria Cocos Extract Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Poria Cocos Extract
Poria Cocos Extract exhibits a novel anti-acne activity and an oily skin controlling activity. This product is now used in many famous cosmetic brands to regulate the production and flow of sebum, improve the condition of the skin, make skin become health...view more Poria Cocos Extract exhibits a novel anti-acne activity and an oily skin controlling activity. This product is now used in many famous cosmetic brands to regulate the production and flow of sebum, improve the condition of the skin, make skin become healthier and have a more pleasing appearance. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Poria cocos extract (Poria cocos scleroutium extract,Poria cocos .ex (powder) SpecPure™ PC Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Poria Cocos Extract
ViaPure - Poria is a pale yellow powder used for anti-inflammatory, eye and skin formulations. It is made from the Sclerotium of the fungus Hoelen (Fu-Ling). Poria cocos is a fungus in the mushroom family (Polyoporaceae) and has a rich history of use in T...view more ViaPure - Poria is a pale yellow powder used for anti-inflammatory, eye and skin formulations. It is made from the Sclerotium of the fungus Hoelen (Fu-Ling). Poria cocos is a fungus in the mushroom family (Polyoporaceae) and has a rich history of use in Traditional Chinese medicine where the crude drug is known as Hoelen or Fu-Ling.This product decreases puffiness (face, eyelid, narrow pouch, mend under-eye dark circle). It should be applied to sensitive and atopic skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SpecAWK™ Plus Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Panax Notoginseng Root Extract (and) Gastrodia Elata Root Extract (and) Poria Cocos Extract (and) Glycyrrhiza Uralensis (Licorice) Root Extract (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract (and) Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Flower Extract (and) Salvia Miltiorrhiza Root Extract (and) Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract (and) Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract (and) Lycium Chinense Fruit Extract (and) Propanediol
SpecAWK™ Plus is a multi-functional Chinese herbal blend. It has several benefits which have been approved by in-vitro and in-vivo tests. These benefits include anti-wrinkle, anti-oxidation, anti-inflammation, whitening, lightening, and skin care.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SpecKare™ Eye S100 (Poria Cocos Extract, Dipeptide, Acetyl Tetrapeptide, 1,3-propanediol, Isopentyldiol) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Poria Cocos Extract (and) Dipeptide-2 (and) Acetyl Tetrapeptide-5
SpecKare™ Eye S100 (Poria cocos extract,Dipeptide,Acetyl Tetrapeptide,1,3propanediol,Isopentyldiol) is composed of traditional Chinese medicine and beauty peptides. It can reduce swelling, eye bags, and reduce dark circles. This product also has anti-wrin...view more SpecKare™ Eye S100 (Poria cocos extract,Dipeptide,Acetyl Tetrapeptide,1,3propanediol,Isopentyldiol) is composed of traditional Chinese medicine and beauty peptides. It can reduce swelling, eye bags, and reduce dark circles. This product also has anti-wrinkle and anti-inflammatory properties, and it can promote skin elasticity and smoothness. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SpecPed® ACP (Bacillus Ferment, Aqua and Propylene Glycol) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Bacillus Ferment (and) Water (and) Propylene Glycol
SpecPed® ACP (Bacillus Ferment, Aqua and Propylene Glycol) is an antibacterial peptide with good inhibition of Propionibacterium acnes and Staphylococcus aureus. It can effectively reduce skin oiliness, diminish inflammation and swelling, and prevent and ...view more SpecPed® ACP (Bacillus Ferment, Aqua and Propylene Glycol) is an antibacterial peptide with good inhibition of Propionibacterium acnes and Staphylococcus aureus. It can effectively reduce skin oiliness, diminish inflammation and swelling, and prevent and remove various types of acnes and pocks to make skin full of vigor and vitality. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SpecPed® GHK-Cu (Copper Tripeptide-1) Spec-Chem Industry Inc SpecPed® GHK-Cu (Copper Tripeptide-1) promotes 'extra large' collagen aggregates degradation, more regular collagen synthesis, elastin, proteoglycans, glycosaminoglycans production, and anti-inflammatory and antioxidant responses. This product is recommen...view more SpecPed® GHK-Cu (Copper Tripeptide-1) promotes 'extra large' collagen aggregates degradation, more regular collagen synthesis, elastin, proteoglycans, glycosaminoglycans production, and anti-inflammatory and antioxidant responses. This product is recommended for wound healing and anti-aging applications, as well as for hair growth stimulation treatments. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SpecPed® T30P (Tetrapeptide-30) Spec-Chem Industry Inc SpecPed® T30P (Tetrapeptide-30) is a peptide with anti-inflammatory activity. It prevents melanin synthesis by preventing activation of the tyrosinase, and it can be applied to various kinds of whitening or spot corrective products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SpecSufc™ SC-M68 (Cetearyl Glucoside,Cetearyl Alcohol) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
SpecSufc™ SC-M68 (Cetearyl Glucoside,Cetearyl Alcohol) is a totally natural, COSMOS-approved emulsifier derived from vegetable origin. It has excellent emulsifying ability, as well as liquid crystal properties which can produce a bright, glittering, and t...view more SpecSufc™ SC-M68 (Cetearyl Glucoside,Cetearyl Alcohol) is a totally natural, COSMOS-approved emulsifier derived from vegetable origin. It has excellent emulsifying ability, as well as liquid crystal properties which can produce a bright, glittering, and translucent paste. This product is suitable for moisturizing creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SpecWhite® GA (18-β-Glycyrrhetinic Acid) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhetinic Acid
SpecWhite® GA 18-β-Glycyrrhetinic acid is a classic anti-inflammatory medicament. It can be used in cosmetic and ameliorate skin immunity for human beings. SpecWhite® GA is effective in improving capability of anti-viral, removing inflammation, preventing...view more SpecWhite® GA 18-β-Glycyrrhetinic acid is a classic anti-inflammatory medicament. It can be used in cosmetic and ameliorate skin immunity for human beings. SpecWhite® GA is effective in improving capability of anti-viral, removing inflammation, preventing allergies, cleaning and relieving toxic side effects of cosmetics for skin. At same time it can be effective in inhibiting the activity of tyrosine and preventing melanin’s growth and whitening skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SpecWhite® SG (Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
SpecWhite® SG (Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate) has a high level oil solublility and saturated molecular group structure, so, it dissolves in lipid phase better than Glycyrrhetinic acid. It has good compatibility with various kinds of lipids and alcohols. Compare...view more SpecWhite® SG (Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate) has a high level oil solublility and saturated molecular group structure, so, it dissolves in lipid phase better than Glycyrrhetinic acid. It has good compatibility with various kinds of lipids and alcohols. Compared with glycyrrhetinic acid, it has a low melting point and higher stream pressure, which allows it be more efficient on skin bacteriostasis, and removing inflammation and so on. view less
Compliance Highlights Available