UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
EcoCare™ FA Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
EcoCare™ FA is the pure natural antioxidant from rice bran. Effectively scavenges free radicals and suppresses melanin generation by antagonizing tyrosine. Used as an UV protection agent and whitening agent in cosmetic products. Applications include sunsc...view more EcoCare™ FA is the pure natural antioxidant from rice bran. Effectively scavenges free radicals and suppresses melanin generation by antagonizing tyrosine. Used as an UV protection agent and whitening agent in cosmetic products. Applications include sunscreen lotions, anti-aging creams, and skin lightening creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
EcoGard™ Novazole Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Dichlorophenyl Imidazoldioxolan
EcoGard™ Novazole is an imidazole antifungal agent with effective, broad-spectrum antimicrobial activity against microorganisms associated with dandruff and seborrhea. It controls sebum output essentially by blocking the biosynthesis of ergosterol which i...view more EcoGard™ Novazole is an imidazole antifungal agent with effective, broad-spectrum antimicrobial activity against microorganisms associated with dandruff and seborrhea. It controls sebum output essentially by blocking the biosynthesis of ergosterol which is the primary sterol derivative of the fungal cell membrane. It also scavenges free radicals and decreases free fatty acid oxidation. Applications include antidandruff shampoo, oil control cosmetics, and anti-acne cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
EcoLite™ DA Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrahydropyranyloxy Phenol
EcoLite™ DA is the next generation of reversible skin lightening agent. It shows not only greater inhibition of tyrosinase activity but is also significantly safer than arbutin and hydroquinone. The remarkable efficacy is related to its strong skin permea...view more EcoLite™ DA is the next generation of reversible skin lightening agent. It shows not only greater inhibition of tyrosinase activity but is also significantly safer than arbutin and hydroquinone. The remarkable efficacy is related to its strong skin permeability and affinity with tyrosinase. It can be used to effectively reduce hyperpigmentation and even skin tone while the depigmenting effect is completely reversible after its removal. view less
Compliance Highlights Available