UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer Cargill Agricola S/A
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional b...view more Actigum™ VSX 20 texturizer is a rheology modifier that builds over the well-known properties of two highly safe and nature-derived ingredients: Scleroglucan and Xanthan Gum. The combination of those 2 nature-derived polymers provides enhanced functional benefits such as a high yield value resulting in good suspending properties, and a higher viscosity than what can be obtained with the individual ingredients at the same dosage. This product is recommended for skin care, sun care, toiletries, and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Harpago PE Intiki
  • INCI Name:
    Harpagophytum Procumbens Root Extract
Harpago PE is a vacuum spray dried aqueous extract of Harpagophytum procumbens. The roots are sustainably wild-harvested from the desert regions of Namibia. The active compounds Harpagoside, 8-coumaroylharpagide and verbascoside, show dermal anti-inflamma...view more Harpago PE is a vacuum spray dried aqueous extract of Harpagophytum procumbens. The roots are sustainably wild-harvested from the desert regions of Namibia. The active compounds Harpagoside, 8-coumaroylharpagide and verbascoside, show dermal anti-inflammatory action and are suitable for sensitive skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Kiga PE Intiki
  • INCI Name:
    Kigelia Africana Fruit Extract
Kiga PE is used in skincare products for its firming and elasticity effect.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Myro PE Intiki
  • INCI Name:
    Myrothamnus Flabellifolia Extract
Myro PE is a vacuum spray dried aqueous extract of Myrothamnus flabellifolia, commonly known as the “resurrection plant”. It has been shown to increase skin hydration and calm irritated skin. This antioxidant and polyphenol rich active, is organic complia...view more Myro PE is a vacuum spray dried aqueous extract of Myrothamnus flabellifolia, commonly known as the “resurrection plant”. It has been shown to increase skin hydration and calm irritated skin. This antioxidant and polyphenol rich active, is organic compliant and sustainably wild-harvested in Namibia. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable