UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AMILITE® GCK-11 Ajinomoto Do Brasil
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate
AMILITE® GCK-11 is a mild cleansing agent derived from Glycine and coconut fatty acid. It is suitable for cream-type washes and syndet bars. AMILITE® GCK-11 leaves a clarifying feel without dry feel on the skin after washing. This material also retains it...view more AMILITE® GCK-11 is a mild cleansing agent derived from Glycine and coconut fatty acid. It is suitable for cream-type washes and syndet bars. AMILITE® GCK-11 leaves a clarifying feel without dry feel on the skin after washing. This material also retains its foam properties even in the presence of oils. It comes in powder and flake form. view less
AMILITE® GCS-12K Ajinomoto Do Brasil
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Water
AMILITE® GCS-12K is a 30% active cleansing agent based on Glycine, the simplest amino acid, and coconut fatty acids. Its creamy resilient foam is obtained under neutral to alkaline conditions. This product leaves a fresh feeling on skin after washing with...view more AMILITE® GCS-12K is a 30% active cleansing agent based on Glycine, the simplest amino acid, and coconut fatty acids. Its creamy resilient foam is obtained under neutral to alkaline conditions. This product leaves a fresh feeling on skin after washing without taut feeling. view less
AMISOFT® ECS-22SB Ajinomoto Do Brasil
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Water
AMISOFT® ECS-22SB is a 30% active anionic surfactant produced from the amino acid, L-Glutamic acid and plant-derived coconut fatty acid. Applications include body shampoo, facial cleansing gel, hair shampoo, facial cleansing foam, make-up cleansing and ba...view more AMISOFT® ECS-22SB is a 30% active anionic surfactant produced from the amino acid, L-Glutamic acid and plant-derived coconut fatty acid. Applications include body shampoo, facial cleansing gel, hair shampoo, facial cleansing foam, make-up cleansing and bar soap. This product is suitable as an additive for skin and facical cleansers containing SLES or fatty acid soap. AMISOFT® ECS-22SB generates moderate to good foaming and is an effective additive to conventional surfactants improving their mildness. view less
PromaCare™ MAP Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
PromaCare™ MAP is in the form of a powder. This product is more stable and less easily oxidized compared with other kinds of vitamin C. It boosts collagen, inhibits synthesis of melanin more effectively, prevents spots, and reduces fine lines and wrinkles...view more PromaCare™ MAP is in the form of a powder. This product is more stable and less easily oxidized compared with other kinds of vitamin C. It boosts collagen, inhibits synthesis of melanin more effectively, prevents spots, and reduces fine lines and wrinkles. view less
PromaCare™ SAP Uniproma Personal Care Division
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
PromaCare™ SAP is water soluble vitamin C derivative that stops melanin production by inhibiting activity of tyrosinas, removes spots, lightens skin, boosts collagen and scavenges free radicals.
PromaEssence™ DG Uniproma Personal Care Division PromaEssence™ DG is a water-soluble, powder form of liquorice extract. It is an anti-inflammatory, soothing, detoxing, anti-microbial, and whitening agent. This product can also be used for anti-acne, anti-aging and immunization promotion.
U-MAP Uniproma Personal Care Division U-MAP is Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate and it is a free flowing white powder, used as an ingredient in cosmetics for skin lightening, stimulating collagen synthesis, scavenging free radicals, inactivating bacteria and replenishing vitamin E.
U-SAP Uniproma Personal Care Division U-SAP is sodium ascorbyl phosphate used as a whitener in cosmetics.